INDEX


Adair

John ( - )

Addison

Arthur Downing Upsher ( - )
Bridget ( - )
Henry B. (1848-1876)
John IV ( - )
John V (1821-1873)
John Thomas ( - )
Lucille (1878- )
Nathan ( -1788)
Paul (1890-1904)
Rebecca Nichols ( - )
Sally L. (1846- )
Susan Elizabeth (1844-1921)
Thomas ( - )
William Jacob ( -1896)

Ames

Adelaide Wise ( - )
Anna Virginia "Jane" (1876- )
Asa Leonard Hall (1831-1912)
Bessie (1898- )
Bettie E. L. (1870- )
Catherine ( - )
Charles (1905- )
Charles Hall (1859-1917)
Cora Byrd (1898- )
Dorinda W. (1827- )
Dundon (1891- )
Edna (1896- )
Edward Joynes Sr. (1867- )
Edward Joynes (1905- )
Eleanor E. (1861-1890)
Elijah M. (1845-1915)
Emily Lena (1883-1972)
Emma (1900- )
Emma Virginia (1892- )
Dr. George L. (1867-1902)
George T. (1842-1873)
George William Sr. (1885-1919)
George William Jr. ( - )
Grace Estelle ( - )
Hall ( -)
Henry Y. (1875-1889)
Herbert G. ( - )
Ida Dundon (1887-1920)
James Wallace Kelly ( - )
Jeanette ( - )
John Wilson ( - )
Joseph (1787- )
Josephine ( - )
Joyce ( - )
Lavinia ( - )
Leonard C. (1870-1923)
Leonard Hall (1885-1961)
Leonard Hall (1897- )
Levin (1752-1825)
Levin Gordon (1872-1919)
Levin Snead (1797- )
Levin T. (1835- )
Louis (1875-1875)
Lucy Mears (1896- )
Margaret Ann (1866-1926)
Margaret Ann ( - )
Margaret Ethel (1881- )
Margie B. (1870- )
Mary (1795- )
Mary (1907- )
Mary E. (1880-1881)
Mary Emery (1868-1964)
Mary Julia (1851-1876)
Mary Virginia (1906- )
Milton Benjamin (1886- )
Nannie Wharton (1893- )
Rebecca (1846-1873)
Rebecca (1902-1963)
Samuel (1795- )
Samuel Hall (1890-1891)
Samuel William (1862-1940)
Shepherd Kellam ( - )
Stanley Doughty (1890-1968)
Susan W. (1877-1968)
Susie May (1888-1969)
Thomas (1845- )
Walter C. Sr. (1874- )
` Walter C. Jr. ( - )
William Henry (1851-1911)

Ayres

Ann Byrd (1924- )
Annie R. (1857-1936)
Blackstone Drummond (1896-1986)
Blackstone Drummond Jr. (1924- )
Daisy Cropper (1869-1955)
Elizabeth Hack (1898- )
James Kellam (1833-1917)
John Cropper (1899-1926)
Dr. John Hack (1865-1932)
John Hack (1924-)
John J. (1806-1855)
Mary Derby ( - )
Peter Thomas Hack (1858- )
Richard Stephen (1833-1885)
Sabra (1859-1862)
Willie C. (1862-1940)

Bassett

Charlotte (-1967)

Bayne

Colmore Scarburgh (1774-1834)
Martha Melinda Hack (1809-1836)
Oceana (1844-1870)

Beach

Joice (1827-1890)

Beard

Matthew ( -1823)
Unknown ( - )

Beasley

John ( - )
John Riley (1886- )
William (1842-1890)
William O. (1878- )

Bowdoin

Arabella ( - )
John ( -1717)
Peter ( -1745)
Preeson (1733- )

Bowman

Sarah (1650-1678)

Brittingham

Ellen James (1868-1966)
Margaret ( - )

Brown

Elizabeth ( -1733)
Sarah ( -1738)
Thomas ( - )

Budd

Unknown ( - )

Bull

Charlotte Emma (1838-1905)
Thomas S. (1788-1860)

Byrd

Anna (1912-1994)
Elizabeth (Betsy) (1784-1825)
Nellie (1906- )
Thomas G. ( - )

Callahan

Margaret Susan ( - )

Carpenter

Lauretta V. (1826- )

Chewning

Mary ( - )

Christian

Florence F. (1866- )

Clark

Margaret ( - )

Clayton

James ( - )
Lydia M. (1794-1834)

Colonna

Mary R. (1810-1884)

Corbin

John B. (1813-1880)
Sabra (1738-1776)

Crockett

Nellie Virginia ( - )

Cropper

Charles (1864- )
Colmore Corbin (1832-1881)
Edmund Bowman (1796- )
Elizabeth H. (1794-1874)
George Waters Jr. (1830-1831)
George Waters Sr. (1802-1852)
John ( - )
John (1785-1825)
John Bayne (1829-1835)
Lloyd Fulton (1835-1870)
Lloyd Thomas (1866- )
Louisa H. (1788-1855)
Sabra Corbin (1790-1860)
Sarah Wise (1799-1894)
Major Sebastian Jr. (1731-1776)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas (1809-1874)

Custis

Dorothy Marie (1910- )
James H. (1871- )
Littleton (1837- )
Mary Elizabeth (1897- )

Dalby

Margaret S. (- )

Daniel

James R. V. Jr. (1902- )
James R. V. III ( - )

Daniels

Elizabeth (1648- )

Darby

Elizabeth S. ( - )

Dashiel

Ann ( - )

Denwood

Susanna ( - )
Thomas (1700-1765)

Derby

Rev. Henry Landon ( - )
Mary Charlotte (1874-1967)

Doughty

Elizabeth (Betsey) (1845- )
John B. (1841-1919)
John R. (1806-1874)
Jonathan A. ( - )
Lillian S. (Lily) (1867-1948)
Susan (Sudie) Wilkins (1854-1946)

Downes

Adelaide S. B. (1859-1914)
Michael (1688-1750)

Drewer

John H. (1909- )
Walter Lloyd (1900-1960)

Drummond

Bertha (1888-1968)
Clarence Lester (1908-1997)
Ellena E. ( - )
Frank S. ( - )
Georgia P. ( - )
Harry Ames ( - )
Harry W. (1905- )
John Ellis (1883-1956)
John Henry (1831- )
John Henry (1831- )
John Robert (1897-1978)
John Robert L. (1863-1948)
Levin A, ( - )
Mabel S. ( - )
Margaret M. (1901- )
Maude V. (1903- )
Melvin E. (1909-1965)
Mildred E. (1907- )
Mitchell C ( - )
Morris ( - )
Nanny Emery ( - )
Oscar B. (1885-1947)
Oswald A. (1860-1926)
Vernon A. (1912-1926)
William L. ( - )

Dundon

Estelle ( -1892)
Michael ( -)

Dunton

Margaret E. ( - )
Samuel Henry (1875-1941)
Sudie Doughty ( - )
William T. (1845-1908)

East

Leannah (1814- )

Edwards

Homer ( - )
R. O. ( - )
Thomas ( - )

Eyre

Littleton ( -1768)
Sarah (1738-1760)

Finney

Susan C. (1832- )

Fisher

Ann E. ( - )
Benjamin T. ( - )
Ellen ( - )
Francis Ellen (1831-1878)
James A. (1835-1894)
John Addison (1867-1952)
John R. (1796-1857)

Fletcher

Elizabeth ( -1799)

Gibbson

James ( - )

Givens

Henry ( - )

Givler

Harvey S. ( - )

Godwin

Emily Jane (1846-1920)

Gunter

Benjamin T. II (1865-1939)
Benjamin T. III ( - )
Benjamin Thomas I (1831-1898)
Ellen Fisher ( - )
Emily ( - )

Guy

Annie F. (1860- )
Clarissa ( - )
Clarissa ( - )
John ( - )
Lillie L (1872- )
Major ( - )

Hack

Amanda Brown (1825-1880)
Ann ( - )
Betty ( - )
Cave (1821-1840)
Elizabeth (1768- )
Elizabeth Ann (Betsey) (1833-1903)
Elizabeth Smith (1778-1812)
Francina ( - )
Capt. George ( -1712)
Lt Col. George Nicholas (1659-1705)
Henry C. (1811-1880)
John W. Sr. (1790-1855)
John William Jr. (1819-1849)
Mary E. (1681-1750)
Mary Margaretta ( - )
Col. Peter H. III (1754-1844)
Col. Peter H. III (1754-1844)
Peter Thomas (1817-1849)
Sabra Corbin (1833-1880)
Sallie B. Upshur (1797-1874)
Sallie Brown Upsher (1823-1898)
Sarah Jane (1813-1880)

Handy

Elizabeth (1749-1786)
Robert ( - )

Hardy

Eugenia (1857-1923)

Harley

Rev. Albert ( - )

Harmanson

Bridget (1694- )
Col. George ( -1735)
Isabel (1689- )
Rose Ann (1717-1760)
Thomas I (1625-1702)

Hart

Marvin (1825-1880)

Hatton

Anne ( - )
Margaret ( -1846)
Unknown ( -1800)
Walter Sr ( -1800)
Walter Jr. ( - )

Hauck

Elizabeth ( - )

Hayward

Susan (1740-1820)

Heath

Malinda (1800-1837)

Henderson

Mary ( - )

Hickman

Leonard Ames ( - )
Randall (1899-1944)

Higgins

Michael H. Jr. ( - )
Sadie L. (1847- )

Hoffman

William (1827- )

Holland

Florence R. (1870-1923)

Hopkins

Addison Finney (1900-1971)
John Parker Lee Sr. (1830-1913)
Thomas S. (1866-1942)
Virginia Willis (1905-1964)

Hornsby

Ann Priscilla ( - )
Eli Jr. ( -1808)

Hutchins

Francis (1697-1738)

Hutchinson

Harriet Ann (1849-1916)
James H. (1825- )
John W. ( -1864)
Joseph Riley (1864- )
Louisa H. (1876- )
Margaret J. (1869-1930)
Mary (1754-1803)
Mary Rebecca (1853- )
Oswald L. (1862- )
Susan ( - )
William Leonard (1857- )

Jacob

Ann ( - )
Ann ( - )
Arthur James I (1796- )
Arthur James II (1827-1870)
Corrine ( - )
Elizabeth B. (1793-1835)
Helen ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary ( - )
Col. Robert A. (1766-1808)
Robert C. Jr. ( - )
Robert Clark (1876-1930)
Robert Clark (1742- )
Thomas Hancock (1842-1921)
Williamina (1905-1975)

Joynes

Edward Dunton (1812-1891)
Edward Dunton (1812-1891)
Margaret Ann (1838- )
Virginia Susan (1839-1913)

Kellam

Ann D. G. ( - )
Ann Eastburn (1820-1892)
Annie Lee (1867- )
David Cornelius (1854-1925)
Elise ( - )
Ella Elizabeth (1871-1944)
Ellen T. (1836- )
Ezra ( - )
Helen P. (1885-1959)
John Sr. ( -1799)
John Custis Jr. (1792-1845)
John Henry ( - )
Lillian May (1883-1963)
Lucy W. (1888- )
Rebecca ( - )
Robert Jacob ( - )
Shepherd S. (1834- )
Susan ( - )
Susan Arinthia (1846-1855)
Thomas Hatton I (1790-1841)
Thomas Hatton II (1819-1907)
Thomas Hatton III (1850- )
William Dalby (1852- )
Zorobabel (1771-1791)
Zorobabel ( - )

Kelly

Albertine F. (1893- )

Kenton

Anne ( - )

Killmon

Otho F. ( - )

Lankford

Mary C. (1868- )

LeCato

Bernard (1875- )
Dr. George W. (1842-1903)
George W. ( - )
John ( - )

Littleton

Elizabeth (1671-1754)
Colonel Southey I (1646-1679)

Lowes

Henry (1699-1767)

Maddox

Lazarus ( - )
Mary (1679- )

Mapp

Emma Susan (1839-1914)
Gabriella S. (1871-1967)
George P. S. ( - )
Mary (Polly) (1807-1859)

Marriott

Dorothy (1630-1717)

Marsh

Harriet E. (1869- )

Martin

Isaac S. ( - )
Samuel S. (1862-1933)

Mason

Unknown ( - )

Mears

Benjamin William (1833-1896)
John W. A. (1817- )
Littleton Holland (1897-1973)
Margaret Rose (1899-1938)
Otho F. Sr. (1862-1931)
Sarah Anne Edmunds (1865-1956)
Vandalia E. (1846-1929)

Mister

Alice W. (1842- )
Emma ( - )
Isaac S. (1838- )
Jennie ( - )
Capt. John J. (1834-1911)
Margaret D. (1832- )
Mary Catherine (1865- )
Susan A. (1829- )
Virginia C. A. ( - )
William Jr. ( - )
William T. P. (1846- )

Moncure

Tinsley ( - )

Montgomery

Margaret ( - )

Moore

Stephen ( -1959)

Muir

Adam ( -1772)
Adam Jr. ( -1785)
Ann ( -1807)
Elizabeth ( -1816)
James ( - )
Margaret (1745-1774)
Sarah (Sally) ( -1827)

Nock

Ellen B. ( - )
Levin Floyd III ( - )
Levin Floyd Sr. (1852-1920)
Levin Floyd Jr. (1888- )
Samuel Ames ( - )

Nottingham

Lucy W. (1859-1898)
Margaret Mapp (1842-1914)
William T. ( - )

Nutting

Ethel ( -1906)

O'Neil

Grace (1603-1683)

Onley

William ( - )

Overton

Louise ( - )

Parramore

Marianna (1824- )

Preeson

Browne ( -1734)
Elizabeth ( -1739)
Hannah ( - )
Isabell ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Susannah ( - )
Col. Thomas (1721- )
Zorobabel (1690-1722)

Puesey

Hetty (1832- )
Margaret (1811-1860)

Read

George (1890-)
John R. ( - )
William K. (1858-1925)

Roberts

Elizabeth (1822-1861)
Mabel ( - )

Robins

John II (1669-1740)
Margaret (1710-1753)

Rogers

Harriet T. (1804-1888)

Savage

Susannah ( - )

Scarburgh

Jane M. K. (1819-1852)
William Meredith Ker ( -1829)

Scott

Ann (Nancy) Catherine (1818-1875)
Ann (Nancy) Catherine (1818-1875)
Lionel Charles (1888- )

Sherwood

Jacob ( - )
William ( -1751)

Smith

George W. (1852- )
George W. ( - )
Sarah ( - )

Snead

Ann ( - )
Betsy ( - )
Bowdoin (1784-1841)
Charles ( -1784)
Daughter (1784- )
Fanny (Ann) (1784- )
George (1784- )
John ( - )
Lanney (1784- )
Levin (1784- )
Mary (Tinney) ( - )
Preeson (1784- )
Robert II (1705-1721)
Robert ( - )

Stratton

Anne (1729-1784)

Stringer

Mary M. (1849-1912)

Taylor

David C. (- )
John Chandler ( - )
Samuel Thomas Sr (1857-1921)
Susan Arinthia ( - )

Teackle

Ann Parker (1790-1817)
Catherine ( - )

Thomas

Annie T. ( - )
Sarah (Sally) (1800-1837)

Truitt

Margaret ( - )

Tudor

Stanley (1881- )

Turner

Dorothy ( - )

Tyler

Ruth ( - )

Unknown

( - )
(1832-1870)
( - )
( - )
( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Emily ( - )
Jane J. ( - )
Katherine (1622-1650)
Margaret ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Rachel ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( -1718)

Upsher

Abigail ( -1764)
Arthur II (1654-1738)

Upshur

Sarah (Sallie) Brown (1759-1819)
Sarah (Sallie) Brown (1759-1819)

Walker

Edith Seymour (1882- )
Eva Hack (1882- )
George C. (1894- )
Irene Richards (1882- )
Susan ( - )
William B. ( - )
William Henry ( - )

Waterfield

Ann D. (1888-1946)

Waters

Ann Stratton (1791- )
Edward (1584-1628)
Edward (1695- )
Edward (1685- )
Edward (1648-1720)
Edward M. (1773- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1697-1740)
Elizabeth Handy (1769-1850)
Esther (1699- )
George (1742-1800)
John (1786- )
John Sr. (1657- )
John Jr. (1681-1761)
Littleton (1695-1750)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (1748- )
Margaret (1769-1830)
Mary ( - )
Mary Hayward (1771- )
Obedience (1671-1720)
Peggy (1779- )
Richard (1665-1720)
Richard (1746- )
Richard (1779- )
Richard (1693-1747)
Rose Ann (1786- )
Sarah (1750- )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (- )
Sarah Harmanson (1774- )
Thomas (1786- )
Thomas (1744- )
Thomas (1669- )
Lt. Col. William I (1620-1689)
William (1729-1763)
Col. William II (1674-1721)
William Sr. (1705- )
William Jr. (1740- )
William Sr. ( -1723)
William Jr. ( - )
William H. (1767-1830)

Watson

David ( - )

West

George Griffin (1856- )
George Scarburgh (1825-1898)

White

Henry G. (1798-1860)
Margaret (Peggy) ( - )

Wilkins

Charles F. (1856-1922)
John T. (1820-1910)

Willis

Edward L. (1822-1887)
John (1876- )
Lottie ( - )
Virginia ( - )
Virginia T. (1850-1902)

Wilson

Georgianna ( - )

Winder

Annie ( - )
George Jr. ( - )
George E. (1851-1900)
Jno. ( - )
Mary A. ( - )
Paul ( - )
Richard W. ( - )

Wise

James Bowdoin (1857-1920)
Rosa M. (1889-1963)

Wright

Ann (- )

Yeardley

Elizabeth (1671- )

Home Return to Table of Contents

Willis

Edward L. (1822-1887)
John (1876- )
Lottie ( - )
Virginia ( - )
Virginia T. (1850-1902)

Wilson

Georgianna ( - )

Winder

Annie ( - )
George Jr. ( - )
George E. (1851-1900)
Jno. ( - )
Mary A. ( - )
Paul ( - )
Richard W. ( - )

Wise

James Bowdoin (1857-1920)
Rosa M. (1889-1963)

Wright

Ann (- )

Yeardley

Elizabeth (1671- )

Home Return to Table of Contents