INDEX


Ackley

John T. ( - )
Orlando A. (1855- )

Adair

George (1824-1899)
Theodore ( - )

Addison

Arthur Downing Upsher ( - )
Henry B. (1848-1876)
John IV ( - )
John V (1821-1873)
John Thomas ( - )
Lucille (1878- )
Paul (1890-1904)
Rebecca Nichols ( - )
Sally L. (1846- )
Susan Elizabeth (1844-1921)
Thomas ( - )
William Jacob ( -1896)

Ailworth

Charlotte E. (1848-1914)
Christina ( - )
Elizabeth Kendall (1900-1929)
Ellen Kendall (1897-1985)
George G. (1860-1905)
James ( - )
James J. Sr. (1810-1850)
James J. Jr. (1849-1865)
John B. ( -1867)
Robert Lee (1865-1954)

Ames

Catherine Custis (1798-1878)
Dora E. (1892- )
Marcellus T. (1848-1916)
Mary Rebecca (1814-1869)
Richard Thomas (1848-1922)
Warner (1879-1938)

Andrews

Elizabeth (1759-1819)

Anthoney

Clara (1902- )

Arbuckle

Anne (1738-1794)
Anne (1738-1794)
William Sr. (1700-1751)

Arlington

Rose (1791-1861)

Bagwell

Anna Goldie (1814- )
Anna Goldie (1814- )
Augustus W. ( - )
Ellen A. (1827-1899)
Frances ( - )
Isaiah II (1881-1954)
Isaiah III ( - )
Isaiah Jr. (1760-1840)
Col. Isaiah N. (1813-1863)
Isaiah W. I (1855- )
William (1790-1841)
William Samuel (1841-)

Baker

Benjamin L. (1874- )
Ezekiel (1842- )

Bancker

Charles N. ( - )

Barnes

Mary (Polly) S. (1832- )
Mary (Polly) S. (1832- )
Mary D. ( - )

Bayley

Mary Parramore (1818-1863)
Rachel Upsher (1819- )
Sarah P. (1846-1914)
Thomas Montegale (1775-1837)
William Pettit ( - )

Beach

Joice (1827-1890)

Beasley

Betty A. ( - )
William ( - )

Bell

Abbott (1842- )
Ann (Nancy) ( - )
Beatrice ( - )
Bessie (1858-)
Francis S. (1847- )
James A. ( -1847)
James C. ( - )
Lorenzo J. (1827-1861)
William P. D. (1892-1920)
William Parramore (1860-1935)

Bishop

Jacob III (1720-1757)
Patience ( - )

Blackstone

Henrietta (1842-1885)
John J. (1818-1904)
John J. (1818-1904)
Margaret D. (1862-1900)
Thomas W. Sr. (1860-1940)
Thomas W. Jr. (1895-1929)

Blaikley

Mary (1726- )

Blair

Elizabeth ( - )

Boisnard

Dr. Edward R. (1790- )
Elizabeth (1794- )
Dr. John ( -1813)
Dr. John ( -1813)
Lewis (1784-1808)
Margaret (1792-1815)

Bolling

Ann Robertson (1782- )
Major John ( - )
Mary Burton (1764-1787)
Robert ( - )
Robert ( - )

Boole

Catherine V. ( - )
Ethel D. ( - )
\ James D. ( - )
James David ( - )
Jewel C. ( - )

Bowdoin

Alice Graham (1841- )
Ann Steele (1843- )
Arthur Upsher (1846- )
Charles Teackle ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1848- )
Elizabeth Upsher (1807-1881)
Elizabeth Upsher (1807-1881)
Fanny B. ( - )
George Edward Sr. (1816- )
George Edward Jr. (1846- )
Grace (1858- )
Henry J. (1841- )
Isabella Graham (1844- )
James B. (1800- )
James Edward (1853- )
John (1733-1775)
John (1733-1775)
John (1755-1800)
John (1787-1793)
John R. (1819-1894)
John William (1855-1939)
Lavinia Teackle (1851- )
Lloyd (1836- )
Louisa (1841- )
Louisa A. ( - )
Margaret (1851- )
Margaret Susan (1803-1823)
Mary Ann (1848- )
Nannie Steele ( - )
Peter (1757-1829)
Peter (1757-1829)
Peter (1757-1829)
Peter (1757-1829)
Peter (1838- )
Peter Smith (1796-1875)
Peter Smith (1796-1875)
Severn ( - )
Severn Eyre (1811-1889)
Susan (1849- )
Virginia ( - )
Virginia Ann (1819- )
Virginia B. (1849- )
William Graham (1841- )
William J. (1822-1855)

Brickhouse

John N. Jr. (1795-1870)
Susan T. W. (1820-1860)
Susan T. W. (1820-1860)

Broadwater

Elizabeth Ann (1826-1897)

Brown

Ann ( - )
Sarah ( -1738)

Bull

Nancy ( - )

Burford

Fred S. ( - )

Burton

John ( - )
Margaret (1737- )
Margaret (1737- )
Mary (1742-1764)
William III (1700-1770)
William T. II (1667-1731)

Campbell

Rev. John N. (- )

Carpenter

Lauretta V. (1826- )

Chandler

Chauncy Littleton (1835- )
Esther Louise ( - )
Henry Lucius (1847- )
Lucius H. ( - )
Maria Kendall (1827- )
Sally F. (1841- )
Susan Robins (1846- )
Thomas Dixon (1843- )
William Temple (1849- )

Chauncey

Elihu ( - )

Chauncy

Elihu T (- )
Sarah ( - )

Chewning

Mary ( - )

Coleburne

Sarah (1772- )
Sarah (1772- )

Conquest

Joseph ( -1861)
Mary E. ( - )
Woodlon K. ( - )

Copes

John ( - )
Mary Catherine (1856- )

Corbin

Arinthia Dennis (1837-1935)
Betsy Ann (1857- )
Charlotte ( - )
Littleton Dennis (1810-1885)
Littleton Dennis (1810-1885)
Mollie G. (1855- )
Peter Dennis Sr. ( - )
Thomas H. Bayley (1847- )

Costin

Elizabeth ( - )
Rosey ( - )

Cropper

Margaret Pettit ( -1824)

Custis

Ann (1725-1790)
Edward H. (1841- )
Edward P.F. (1860- )
Elizabeth (1718-1770)
Elizabeth (1850- )
Elizabeth Cassia (1803-1839)
Elizabeth E. (1839-1899)
Elizabeth Wise ( - )
Florence M. (1865- )
Col. Henry Sr. (1705-1732)
Jennie Major ( -1942)
John II (1778-1827)
John Wise (1833-1861)
Margaret ( -1782)
Margaret (1862- )
Susan(na) Marten (1809-1878)
Tabitha Scarburgh (1685-1732)
Thomas (1684-1721)
Thomas (1802-1840)
Thomas E. C. (1836-1889)
Col. William Robinson (1773-1839)
Col. William Robinson (1773-1839)
William Samuel (1809-1876)

Dalby

Margaret S. (- )

Darby

Mary (Molly) ( -1848)

Dennis

Elizabeth (1760- )
Littleton Sr. (1728-1774)
Major ( - )
Susan U. (1799-1854)

Dix

Lovey ( - )

Dolby

Benjamin J. (1804-1861)
Virginia A. (1831-1891)

Donnell

John (- )

Downing

Dr. Arthur Wainhouse (1815-1901)
Sarah Belle (1856-1918)

Eaton

Maude E. ( - )

Edwards

James ( - )
Sarah R. (P.?) (1859-1918)

Evans

Ann Kitson (1812-1901)
Ann Kitson (1812-1901)
Caroline D. (1814- )
Edward ( - )
Elizabeth M. (1808- )
John Kitson ( - )
Margaret Teackle (Peggy) (1815- )
Margaret Upsher ( - )
Mary Wilson ( - )
Sallie ( - )
Thomas ( -1815)
Thomas ( -1888)
Thomas Edward (1817- )
Upsher ( - )

Eyre

Grace Taylor (1872- )
Margaret (1765-1799)
Mary (1875-1955)
Severn (1831-1914)
William L. (1806-1852)
William L. (1871-1893)

Faison

Sophie ( - )

Finney

Edward Bowdoin (1836-1913)
Edward O. ( - )
Edward O. ( - )
Ethel (1882-1909)
Leah (1815-1891)
Margaret Elizabeth (1839-1926)
Susan C. (1832- )
William V (1783-1853)

Fisher

Ann E. ( - )
Benjamin T. ( - )
Ellen ( - )
Francis Ellen (1831-1878)
Francis Ellen (1831-1878)
James A. (1835-1894)
John Addison (1867-1952)
John R. (1796-1857)
Juliet Ann (1836-1903)
Miers W. ( - )

Fitchett

Henrietta S. ( - )
Henrietta S. ( - )

Fletcher

James Henry Sr. (1819-1896)
William T. (1862-1940)

Floyd

Ann Elizabeth (1820-1896)
Catherine S. (1803- )
Esther Littleton (1807-1824)
James F. (1816-1826)
James Frederick (1834-1901)
John (1809-)
John Kendall (1773-1843)
John Kendall (1773-1843)
John Teackle (1812-1865)
William Sr. ( - )
William S. (1805- )
William S. (1805- )

Garrison

George Tankard Jr. (1835-1889)
James R. Jr. (1813-1865)
Maurice Ailworth ( - )

Gascoigne

Rachel ( -1805)
William ( - )

Gillett

Annie Selby (1835-1906)
Elizabeth D. (1825-1893)
Elizabeth D. (1825-1893)
Tabitha (1775-1822)
William (1777-1837)

Godwin

Mary ( -1770)
Mary ( -1770)
Mary ( -1770)
Susanna ( - )

Goffigon

Ann ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Emily (1869-1925)
Sarah ( - )

Gore

Ann ( - )
Comfort ( - )
Comfort ( - )
Daniel ( -1770)
Daniel ( -1770)
Elizabeth ( - )
John ( -1797)
Joyce ( - )
Mary ( - )
Quinton ( - )
Quinton ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Thomas Teackle ( -1797)
William ( -1752)

Graham

Mary Ann Teackle ( - )

Griffin

Rae Lindsey ( - )

Gunter

Benjamin T. II (1865-1939)
Benjamin T. III ( - )
Benjamin Thomas I (1831-1898)
Benjamin Thomas I (1831-1898)
Ellen Fisher ( - )
Emily ( - )
John J. (1860-1889)

Hack

Anne (1766-1791)
Charlotte (1784-1821)
Elizabeth (1768- )
Elizabeth (1768- )
Elizabeth (1768- )
Elizabeth (1768- )
Frances A. (1790-1837)
Frances A. (1790-1837)
George (1743-1817)
George (1838-)
George N. (1771-1786)
Leah (1779-1794)
Margaret (1774-1849)
Mary (1790-1837)
Dr. Peter (1776- )
Dr. Peter (1776- )
Col. Peter H. III (1754-1844)
Peter H. II (1716-1802)
Sallie B. Upshur (1797-1874)
Sarah (1782-1845)
Thomas P. ( - )
Thomas P. ( - )

Hancock

Polly ( - )

Hardy

Eugenia (1857-1923)

Harmanson

Anne (1740- )
Elicia (1680- )
Elizabeth (1751-1793)
George (1724-1762)
Henry (1740-1802)
Isabel (1689- )
John Sr. (1661-1719)
Margaret (1859-1922)
Matthew (1772- )
Sarah (1712-1734)
Susanna (1755-1799)
Susanna (1755-1799)

Hatton

Margaret ( -1846)
Margaret ( -1846)

Heath

Juliet Grace ( - )
Malinda (1800-1837)

Hickman

Angelina ( - )

Higgins

Elizabeth B. ( - )
Mary Hack ( - )
Michael H. Jr. ( - )
Michael H. Jr. ( - )
Michael H. Jr. ( - )
Michael H. Sr. (1818-1896)
Michael H. Sr. (1818-1896)
Nannie L. ( - )
Sadie L. (1847- )
Sadie L. (1847- )

Hill

Dorsey ( - )

Hinman

Amanda A. W. (1829-1883)
Littleton A. ( -1854)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )

Holland

Ann ( - )
Juliet B. (1804-1868)
Samuel ( - )

Hope

Joanna Custis (1718- )

Hopkins

Addison Finney (1900-1971)
John Parker Lee Sr. (1830-1913)
Thomas S. (1866-1942)
Virginia Willis (1905-1964)

Hopkinson

Mariah ( - )
Mariah ( - )
Mariah ( - )

Jacob

Ann ( - )
Anne Stratton (1801-1855)
Anne Stratton (1801-1855)
Charlotte Hack (1806-1854)
Charlotte Hack (1806-1854)
Elizabeth (1798-1803)
Elizabeth B. (1793-1835)
Helen ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (1843-1922)
Margaret T. (1789-1859)
Col. Robert A. (1766-1808)
Col. Robert A. (1766-1808)
Col. Robert A. (1766-1808)
Col. Robert A. (1766-1808)
Robert C. Jr. ( - )
Robert C. (1798-1803)
Robert Clark (1876-1930)
Robert Clark (1742- )
Susan M. (1796-1885)
Susan M. (1796-1885)
Teackle (1805- )
Thomas Hancock (1842-1921)
William E. (1803-1821)
Williamina (1905-1975)

James

Sally A. ( - )

Jarvis

Ann Mariah (1812- )
George A. (1864-1904)
George Temple ( - )
George Temple (1860-1931)
Helen R. (1852- )
Henrietta S. (1829- )
James A. (1848-1930)
Jesse (1814-1814)
Jesse Nelson ( - )
Laura M. (1808- )
Louise (1879-1960)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret R. (1856-1879)
Maria Ann (1808- )
Mary ( - )
Mary H. (1858- )
Samuel ( - )
Sarah Francis (1856-1918)
Susan Robins (1822- )
Thomas R. (1809-1862)
Thomas W. (1817- )
Thomas W. (1846- )
William Sr. ( -1800)
William (1852-1871)
William B. ( - )
William B. ( - )
William S. Jr. (1769-1831)
William Simkins III ( - )

Jenkins

Theodora ( - )

Jennings

Elizabeth Ann ( - )

Johnson

Columbus M. (1848- )
John R. (1809- )
Samuel ( - )

Jones

Anna Francis (1836-1874)
Catherine F. (1830- )
John W. ( - )
John W. ( - )
Tobias (1827-)
Tobias K. (1834- )
Wilson (1826- )

Joynes

George Goodwin Sr. (1856- )
George Goodwin Jr. (1896-1969)

Justice

Joice Gore (1736-1760)
Ralph (1705-1760)

Kellam

Ann Eastburn (1820-1892)
Annie Lee (1867- )
David Cornelius (1854-1925)
Elise ( - )
Estella F. ( - )
Francis ( - )
Helen P. (1885-1959)
James ( -1843)
John Sr. ( -1799)
John Sr. ( -1799)
John Custis Jr. (1792-1845)
John Henry ( - )
Lillian May (1883-1963)
Lucy W. (1888- )
Rebecca ( - )
Robert Jacob ( - )
Susan ( - )
Susan Arinthia (1846-1855)
Thomas Hatton I (1790-1841)
Thomas Hatton II (1819-1907)
Thomas Hatton II (1819-1907)
Thomas Hatton III (1850- )
Thomas Hatton III (1850- )
William Dalby (1852- )

Kelsey

Anne ( - )

Kendall

Ann ( -1760)
Bowdoin (1746- )
Col. Custis Sr. (1708-1781)
Col. Custis Sr. (1708-1781)
Col. Custis Jr. (1746-1813)
Ellen (1875-1946)
Esther (1751-1785)
Gilmore Smith ( - )
Gilmore Smith ( - )
Littleton Jr. ( - )
Mary Ann ( - )
Susan Ann ( - )
Susanna (1674-1730)
Thomas (1747-1799)
Thomas Littleton (1813-1879)
Thomas Littleton (1813-1879)
William H. (1821-1885)

Ker

Anne Yerby ( - )
George Yerby ( - )
Hugh (1831- )
Jean (1755-1801)
Jean (1755-1801)
Dr. John (1799-1847)

Kitson

Ann ( - )

Lankford

Mary C. (1868- )

Lewis

Ida ( - )

Lilliston

Diedamia (1750-1795)
John ( - )

Littleton

Esther (1646-1707)
Mary T. (1849-1886)
Thomas (1812- )

Mahone

Robert Joseph ( - )

Major

Rose (1838-1878)
William Littleton (1810-1848)

Mapp

Emma Susan (1839-1914)

Martin

J. W. (1851- )
John T ( - )

Mason

Alfred J. ( - )

Matthews

Unknown ( - )

Mayo

Louisa M. ( - )
Peter ( - )

Mears

Benjamin William (1833-1896)
John Custis (1898-1905)
Leonard Cecil (1861-1935)

Miles

Dorothy E. ( - )

Millechoppe

Mary ( - )
Nicholas I (-1698)
Richard ( - )

Milligan

Charlotte ( - )

Mitchell

Elizabeth ( - )

Montgomery

James ( - )
Unknown ( - )

Nelson

James Frederick (1827- )
John III (1750-1799)
John R. III (1772-1842)
Margaret ( - )
Robert ( - )

Newton

Christina ( - )

Nock

Littleton ( - )
Mary (Molly) (1784- )
Mary Ann ( - )
Patience (1725-)
Unknown ( - )

Northam

Sarah (Sally) Wright (1849-1921)

Nottingham

Edward Fitchett (1860-1946)
Elizabeth Jarvis (1905- )
Isabelle Wise (1874-1958)
Jennings Wise (1870- )
Jennings Wise (1901- )
John Sergeant W. (1881- )
Katherine Teackle (1871-1872)
Leonard Bell (1805-1877)
Louisa (1832-1912)
Lucy W. (1859-1898)
Margaret Mapp (1842-1914)
Olivia N. (1861- )
Quinton Gore (1896- )
Robinson (1870- )
Robinson (1903- )
Severn Parker (1840-1912)
William T. ( - )

Paradise

Elizabeth ( - )

Parker

Ann (1763-1820)
Ann (1763-1820)
Ann F. (1848- )
Anna M. (1782- )
Anna M. (1782- )
Daughter (1815-1815)
Dr. George ( - )
George VII (1761-1826)
George Douglas (1873-1937)
Henrietta Gillett (1871-1891)
Jacob G. ( - )
Jacob G. (1859-1897)
Dr. James Horace (1830-1887)
John S. (1816-1889)
John Stratton (1851-1868)
John W. H. (1843-)
Katherine (1852-1870)
Lucy S. (1843- )
Margaret Evans (Peggy) (1845- )
Margaret Eyre (1814-1839)
Margaret Stratton (1840-1899)
Sarah Taylor (1877- )
Severn Eyre (1787-1836)
Susan W. (1841- )
Thomas (1757-1819)
Tully Wise (1816-1856)
William A. (1787- )
William James (1878-1927)
William O. (1784-1820)

Parks

Nancy ( - )

Parramore

Anne T. (1799- )
Edward L. ( - )
Elizabeth (Lizzie) E. (1857-1956)
Elizabeth A. (1830-1918)
Elizabeth C. (1886-1969)
Elizabeth C. (Betsy) (1828-1884)
Ellen (1900- )
Emory (1820- )
George F. Sr. (1861-1945)
George F. Jr. (1894-1945)
George F. (1921-1943)
Harriet B. D. (1800- )
Harriet B. D. (1800- )
Henrietta (1820-1907)
Henrietta ( - )
J. Morrison (1885- )
James H. (1796- )
James H. (1898- )
James H. W. (1836-1875)
James William (1920- )
John Sr. (1739-1823)
John ( - )
John C. (1786-1834)
John C. (1786-1834)
John E. Jr. (1786-1823)
John E. Jr. (1786-1823)
John E. III (1808-1838)
Josephine (1885- )
Juliet B. F. (1870-1928)
Lafayette H. (1903- )
Margaret A. (1786- )
Margaret T. (1796-1846)
Marianna (1824- )
Marianna (1824- )
Marianna (1824- )
Mary Barnes (1889-1973)
Pauline S. (1885- )
Rebecca (1920- )
Reid S. (1920- )
Sallie T. ( -1865)
Sally Seymour (1868-1924)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (Sallie) T. (1821-1861)
Sarah E. (1812-1874)
Sarah E. (1812-1874)
Sarah S. (1804-1881)
Southey S. (1832-1897)
Susan A. (1850- )
Thomas II (1695-1774)
Thomas Jr. ( -1832)
Thomas III (1739-1815)
Thomas (1820- )
Judge Thomas C. (1831-1892)
Thomas C. (1887- )
Thomas C. (1920- )
Thomas H. Sr. (1808-1852)
Thomas H. Sr. (1808-1852)
Thomas H. Jr. ( - )
Col. William I (1741-1816)
William II (1767-1841)
William P. (1895- )
William R. III (1798-1850)
Dr. William R. IV (1832-1886)
William Winder (1862-1921)

Peck

Elizabeth ( - )

Perry

Vivian M. ( - )

Poulson

Annie ( - )

Powell

Ann Custis ( - )
Edward ( - )
Elizabeth F. ( - )
Henry Ewell ( - )
John T. (1828- )
John T. (1828- )
Mary ( - )
Pauline (Linnie) S. (1863-1926)
William M. ( - )
William P. (1860-1911)

Pugh

Francis ( -1736)
Theophilus ( -1746)

Quinby

Elsie (1899-1970)

Read

Ann V, (1840- )
Benjamin E. (1843- )
Edmund (1771-1836)
Enoch (1803-1876)
Mary Hack ( - )
Mary Hack ( - )
Nannie P. J. (1867-1886)
Richard (1720-1771)
William A (1879-1884)
William Parramore (1840- )

Respess

Lucretia ( - )

Revel

John B. (1787- )
Rachel (1702-1749)
Rose S. (1819-1842)

Reynolds

Anne ( - )
Anne ( - )

Riddick

Lemuel (1712-1775)

Roberts

Elizabeth (1822-1861)

Robins

Catherine (1744-1745)
Catherine (1772- )
Catherine Elizabeth (1739-1740)
Edward Sr. (1706-1779)
Edward Sr. (1706-1779)
Edward Sr. (1706-1779)
Edward Jr. (1741-1790)
Edward T. (1800-1860)
Edward T. (1800-1860)
Elizabeth J. (1833-1864)
Elizabeth U. (1788- )
Emily Smith (1827-1907)
Esther (1722-1775)
Esther (1762-1797)
Esther (Hetty) (1792- )
Isaac Smith (1822-)
Isaac Smith (1831- )
Major John I (1636-1709)
John II (1669-1740)
John II (1669-1740)
John V (1740-1832)
John V (1740-1832)
John V (1740-1832)
John V (1740-1832)
John III (1705-1779)
John IV (1730-1772)
John (1764- )
John Edward (1820- )
Littleton ( - )
Littleton (1712-1740)
Margaret (1710-1753)
Margaret T. (1795-1879)
Maria (1790- )
Maria Hopkinson (1834-1872)
Mariah Hopkinson (1821-1833)
Mary (1770- )
Nelson (1748-1786)
Peleg (1707-)
Sarah (1732- )
Sarah (1766- )
Susan T. (1825-1902)
Susanna (1746-1747)
Susanna (1750-1794)
Teackle (1752-1774)
Temple Nelson (1797- )
Temple Nelson (1797- )
Thomas (1742-1762)
William Temple (1828- )

Satchell

Christopher ( -1830)
Christopher Columbus ( - )

Savage

Anna G. (1797- )
Eleanor (1808-1816)
Elizabeth (1806- )
Farabee (1696- )
George Sr. ( -1818)
George Jr. ( - )
John III, Gentleman (1720-1747)
John III, Gentleman (1720-1747)
John III, Gentleman (1720-1747)
Leah L. (1794-1853)
Leah Teackle ( - )
Col. Littleton (1740-1805)
Col. Littleton (1740-1805)
Col. Littleton (1740-1805)
Littleton ( - )
Margery S. ( - )
Maria (1834- )
Maria Teackle (1792- )
Mary ( - )
Mary Ann (1796-1820)
Mary Burton (1804-1866)
Mary Burton (1774-1794)
Nathaniel Littleton (1726-1793)
Nathaniel Littleton (1726-1793)
Nathaniel Littleton (1790- )
Susan E. (1801- )
Capt. Thomas Sr. (1669-1728)
Thomas Lyttleton Sr. (1760-1815)
Thomas Lyttleton Sr. (1760-1815)
Thomas Lyttleton Sr. (1760-1815)
Thomas Lyttleton Jr. (1798-1855)
Thomas Lyttleton Jr. (1798-1855)
Thomas Lyttleton (1832- )
William Burton (1776-1811)
William Burton (1776-1811)
William L. (1812-1867)
William Lyttleton (1802-1810)

Scarburgh

Edmund (1756-1799)
Edmund (1756-1799)
Elizabeth A. P. (1811-1848)
George Thomas M.D. (1836-1902)
Jane M. K. (1819-1852)
Margaret Douglas (1906- )
Samuel Walston (1915-1966)
Thomas B. Sr. (1875-1935)
Thomas Blackstone Jr. (1903- )
William Meredith Ker ( -1829)
William Meredith Ker ( -1829)

Scherer

Charlotte Ann (1817- )
Frances Elizabeth (1827-1852)
Dr. George (1783-1846)
Dr. George (1783-1846)
George Nicholas Hack (1820- )
Henrietta Sarah R. (1850- )
Margaret (1851- )
Margaret H. (1812- )
Margaret H. (1812- )
Mary Hannah (1823-1912)
Samuel (1754- )
Samuel ( - )

Scott

Ella G. (1877-1966)
Thomas Michael ( - )
Thomas Michael ( - )
Tucker M. (1882-1942)

Selby

Henrietta (1796-1868)

Semmes

Frances S. ( - )

Seymour

Rose D. ( -1823)
Sarah (1739-1802)

Shield

Robert Clayton (1896-1910)
Robert Lee (1862-1923)

Smith

Anna Teackle (1781-1862)
Anna Teackle (1781-1862)
Charles Sr. (1762- )
Charles Sr. (1762- )
Charles Jr. ( - )
Charles (1832-1907)
Elizabeth (1760-1808)
Elizabeth Bowdoin ( - )
Elizabeth Teackle ( - )
Francis H. (1797-1872)
Isaac Sr. (1714-1760)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac Jr. (1768-1846)
Isaac Jr. (1768-1846)
Isaac Jr. (1768-1846)
Isaac Jr. (1768-1846)
Louise Bowdoin ( - )
Margaret (1766-1800)
Margaret (1766-1800)
Margaret S. ( - )
Maria ( - )
Maria Hopkinson (1802-1865)
Maria Hopkinson (1802-1865)
Mary Anne ( - )
Mary Anne (1779-1852)
Nathaniel F. ( - )
Peter Bowdoin ( - )
Sarah (1764- )
Susanna (1770-1848)
Susanna (1770-1848)
Thomas (1772-1793)
Dr. William Gilmore Sr. (1801-1876)
Dr. William Gilmore Sr. (1801-1876)
William Gilmore Jr. (1827- )

Snead

Catherine (1708-1755)
Edward Ker (1828- )
Edward Smith (1793-1853)

Spady

Elizabeth Jarvis ( - )
John H. ( - )
Margaret A. ( - )
Southey R. ( - )
Thomas William (1840-1918)

Steele

Ann B. ( - )

Sterling

Emma (1864- )
James Henry (1843- )

Sterrett

Rebecaa S. ( - )

Stith

Griffin Sr. (1720-1784)
Griffin (1753-1794)
Mary E. (1786-1851)
William (1757-1794)

Stockley

Alexander Jr. ( -1787)
Ann ( - )
Ann ( - )
Ayres (1817- )
Catherine ( - )
Hannah Ellen (1835-1882)
Harriet (1817- )
Nehemiah ( - )
Nehemiah ( - )

Stratton

Ann G. (1795-1883)
Anne (1729-1784)

Stringer

Grace (1731-1792)
Grace (1731-1792)
Hillary I (1636-1695)
John (1695-1698)

Tabb

Thomas ( - )

Tankard

Hannah ( - )
Susan P. (1815-1860)

Taylor

Bessie ( - )
Catherine (1744-1781)
Corbin ( - )
David C. (- )
E. Wharton (1870-1950)
Edward (1741-1789)
Edward W. (1802- )
Elizabeth (1737-1774)
Fred ( - )
Jeanette ( - )
Joseph William (1852- )
Margaret (1747-1774)
Margaret ( - )
Mary (1751-1774)
Mary Eugenia ( - )
Nathaniel F. (1884-1959)
Patience (1743-1767)
Sally Emma ( - )
Samuel Thomas Sr (1857-1921)
Sarah (1732-1760)
Sarah (1877-1971)
Sarah (Sally) ( -1821)
Sarah (Sally) ( -1821)
Sarah Ann (1802- )
Sarah Ann (1802- )
Susan Arinthia ( - )
Susan Arinthia ( - )
Thomas Teackle (1775-1851)
Thomas Teackle (1775-1851)
Thomas Teackle (1707-1774)
Dr. Thomas Teackle (1848- )
William IV ( - )
William (1730- )
William Jr. (1638-1696)
William III (1660-1731)

Teackle

Abel U. (1768- )
Abel U. (1768- )
Ann (1740- )
Ann Parker (1790-1817)
Ann Stockley (1783- )
Ann Stockley (1783- )
Ann Stockley (1786-1846)
Ann Stockley (1786-1846)
Annie ( - )
Arthur (1755-1791)
Caleb (1714-1739)
Caleb (1745- )
Catherine ( - )
Catherine ( - )
Catherine (1768- )
Catherine (1768- )
Catherine S. (1785-1842)
Edwin ( -1819)
Eliza D. ( - )
Elizabeth (1688-1709)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1760-1815)
Elizabeth Maria ( - )
Elizabeth U. (1776-1837)
Elizabeth U. (1776-1837)
Elizabeth Upsher (1783- )
Dr. George (1770-1809)
George H. ( - )
Harriet (1785- )
Harriet ( - )
Henrietta ( - )
Hester Maria Fisher (Hetty) ( - )
Horatio Nelson ( - )
James Henry Dennis ( - )
James Justice ( -1828)
Maj. John Sr. (1693-1722)
Maj. John Sr. (1693-1722)
John Jr. (1713-1760)
John ( -1817)
Col. John (1762-1811)
Col. John (1762-1811)
John (1736-1752)
John Justice ( - )
John U. (1803- )
Lavinia U. (1783- )
Leah (1780-1852)
Leah (1780-1852)
Leah (1751- )
Levin (1719-1794)
Levin (1719-1794)
Littleton Dennis ( -1817)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (1721-1794)
Margaret (1721-1794)
Margaret (1721-1794)
Margaret (1765-1824)
Margaret (1749-1823)
Margaret (1778-1846)
Margaret (1778-1846)
Margaret (1785- )
Margaret G. (1793- )
Mary U. (1783- )
Samuel ( - )
Sarah (1757- )
Sarah (1759- )
Sarah U. (1783- )
Sarah Upsher ( - )
Severn (1745- )
St. George W. ( - )
Susanna (1732- )
Susanna (1732- )
Susanna (1766- )
Susanna (1766- )
Susanna (1766- )
Susanna (1766- )
Susanna (1783- )
Susanna ( - )
Rev. Thomas I (1624-1695)
Gen. Thomas II (1711-1769)
Thomas III (1734-1784)
Thomas III (1734-1784)
Thomas III (1734-1784)
Thomas IV (1757-1827)
Thomas U. (1783- )
Thomas Upsher (1786-)
Upshur ( -1774)
William (1785- )
William ( -1777)

Temple

Mary ( - )

Thomas

Margaret Susan (1822- )
Margaret Susan (1822- )

Tilingast

Nicholas ( - )

Trower

Alice A. (1887- )
Annie L. (1896-)
Elizabeth S. ( - )
Ellen B. ( - )
George S. ( - )
Robert S. (1791- )
Robert Smith (1854-1932)
Robert Smith ( -1932)
William Bell ( - )

Tyler

Helen Ames (1878-1965)
Rev. John D. Sr. (1814-1894)
John Severn Jr. (1840-1921)
Mary R. (1870-1960)
Ruth ( - )
Samuel C. (1882-1945)

Unknown

( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
Bridgett ( -1697)
Cary ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (Absabeth) ( - )
Elizabeth (Lizzie) N. ( - )
Hannah ( - )
Henrietta ( - )
Isabella ( -1674)
Jean ( - )
Jenesha ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Marietta ( - )
Mary (-)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Sallie P. ( - )
Sarah ( - )

Upsher

Abel (1702-1754)
Abel B. (1822- )
Judge Abel Parker (1790- )
Anne Elizabeth (1809-1885)
Anne S. ( - )
Anne S. ( - )
Arthur II (1654-1738)
Arthur V (1779-1830)
Caleb (1744-1778)
Caleb Littleton (1822- )
Elizabeth (1740-1782)
Elizabeth (1740-1782)
Elizabeth (1740-1782)
Elizabeth (1815-1815)
Elizabeth A. (1822- )
Frederick E. M. (1837-1837)
Cmdr. George Parker (1799-1852)
Hampton S. (1822- )
John ( - )
John (1815-1815)
John Brown (1776-1822)
John D. (1822- )
Juliet Littleton (1820-1839)
Laura A. (1816-1898)
Littleton (1758-1811)
Littleton (1758-1811)
Col. Littleton II (1783-1832)
Peggy E. P. (1839-1841)
Robert S. (1822- )
Sally Teackle Brown (1808- )
Susanna (1693-1738)
Susanna (1693-1738)
Susanna (1733- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas Teackle (1822- )
Thomas Teackle (1808- )
William Stith (1822- )

Upshur

Sarah (Sallie) Brown (1759-1819)

Waddy

Emeline (1808-1886)
Mary Jacob (1805-1846)

Walker

George C. (1894- )
Henry Thomas ( -)
John B. (1796-1826)
John Henry (1878- )
John W. P. (1824-1825)
Levin ( -1798)
Littleton ( - )
Margaret (Maggie) (1874- )
Mary J. (1876- )
Robert W. (1847- )
Teackle (1808- )
William P. (1819-1821)
William T. Sr. (1851- )
William T. Jr. (1875- )

Walston

Catherine T. (1839-1840)
Margaret A. (1845-1845)
Rose B. (1846-1894)
Samuel ( - )
Samuel (1834-1841)
Samuel I. (1843-1880)
Samuel I. (1843-1880)
Sarah P. (1868- )
Thomas C. (1840-)
Thomas C. (1847- )
William ( - )
William ( - )
William B. (1836-1866)

Warner

Emory Taylor (Teagle ?) (1898- )
Eva Helen (1895- )
John Jacob (1871-1940)
Solomon Jr. (1838-1909)

Waters

Edward (1695- )
William (1729-1763)
Col. William II (1674-1721)

Watson

Mary ( - )

West

Francis ( - )
Henrietta V. (1861- )
Sarah (1714-1770)

Wharton

Anne (Nancy) (1766-1845)
Anne (Nancy) (1766-1845)
John II ( -1776)

White

Margaret (Peggy) ( - )
Mary ( - )
Sally ( - )
Samuel B. (1861- )
Samuel J. ( - )

Wilkins

Anne (Nancy) ( - )
Charles F. (1856-1922)
John T. (1820-1910)

Williams

Margaret (1805-1851)
Margaret (1805-1851)

Willis

Edward L. (1822-1887)
John (1876- )
Virginia T. (1850-1902)

Wilson

Harold L. ( -1828)
Henry Parke Custis (1801-1875)
James B. ( - )
John Custis (1784-1832)
John Custis Sr. ( - )
Mary Vaughn ( - )
Sally ( - )

Winder

John (1746-1822)
John (1746-1822)
John Edward (1823- )
John Harmanson (1785-1854)
John Harmanson (1785-1854)
Lauretta A. (1808-1879)
Lauretta A. (1808-1879)
Nathaniel J. (1794-1844)
Rosina C. (1820- )

Wise

Ann Kitson (1847-1909)
Ann Kitson (1836-1842)
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Isabella (1854-1936)
Isabella (1854-1936)
Susan Christian (1791- )
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson VI (1839-1842)

Womble

Samuel W. (1870-1950)

Yerby

Annie E. (1835-1860)
George ( -1808)
George ( -1808)
George Teackle (1800- )
George Teackle (1800- )
Susan Bowdoin (1829-1889)

Young

Edward (1838-1841)
Dr. Edward J. I (1812-1874)
Dr. Edward J. I (1812-1874)
Edward J. II (1844-1852)
Elizabeth T. (1846-1869)
Elizabeth T. (1846-1869)
Ellen ( - )
Sarah (1839-1856)
Thomas (1777-1835)

Home Return to Table of Contents
John Custis (1784-1832)
John Custis Sr. ( - )
Mary Vaughn ( - )
Sally ( - )

Winder

John (1746-1822)
John (1746-1822)
John Edward (1823- )
John Harmanson (1785-1854)
John Harmanson (1785-1854)
Lauretta A. (1808-1879)
Lauretta A. (1808-1879)
Nathaniel J. (1794-1844)
Rosina C. (1820- )

Wise

Ann Kitson (1847-1909)
Ann Kitson (1836-1842)
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Isabella (1854-1936)
Isabella (1854-1936)
Susan Christian (1791- )
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson VI (1839-1842)

Womble

Samuel W. (1870-1950)

Yerby

Annie E. (1835-1860)
George ( -1808)
George ( -1808)
George Teackle (1800- )
George Teackle (1800- )
Susan Bowdoin (1829-1889)

Young

Edward (1838-1841)
Dr. Edward J. I (1812-1874)
Dr. Edward J. I (1812-1874)
Edward J. II (1844-1852)
Elizabeth T. (1846-1869)
Elizabeth T. (1846-1869)
Ellen ( - )
Sarah (1839-1856)
Thomas (1777-1835)

Home Return to Table of Contents