INDEX


Abbott

Polly ( - )

Abdell

Margaret ( - )

Ames

Dora E. (1892- )
Emma Katherine (1853-1896)
Jesse W. Jr. ( - )
Marcellus T. (1848-1916)
Mary Julia (1851-1876)
Virginia M. ( - )

Andrews

James ( - )

Anthoney

Clara (1902- )

Apperson

Ann ( - )

Arbuckle

Edward ( - )
George W. ( - )

Armisted

Lucy ( - )

Ashby

Juliet (1796-1874)

Atkins

Charity ( -1744)

Ayres

Ann ( - )
Ann Byrd (1924- )
Ann Francis (1718- )
Annie R. (1857-1936)
Blackstone Drummond (1896-1986)
Blackstone Drummond Jr. (1924- )
Daisy Cropper (1869-1955)
Elizabeth Hack (1898- )
James Kellam (1833-1917)
John Cropper (1899-1926)
Dr. John Hack (1865-1932)
John Hack (1924-)
John J. (1806-1855)
Mary Derby ( - )
Peter Thomas Hack (1858- )
Richard Stephen (1833-1885)
Sabra (1859-1862)
Willie C. (1862-1940)

Badger

Letty R. ( - )

Bagwell

Anna (1848- )
Augustus ( - )
Charles II ( -1819)
Gen. Edmund Robinson (1840-1876)
Elizabeth A. (1845-1922)
Elizabeth M. (1834-1922)
George H. (1833- )
George Poulson (1764-1826)
Kate D. (1869- )
Margaret Susan ( - )
Rev. R. Warner ( - )
Sarah Wise (1835- )
Thomas ( - )
Dr. Thomas Poulson (1805-1866)
Virginia R. ( - )

Baker

Susannah ( - )

Baldwin

John ( -1756)

Barnes

Mary (Polly) S. (1832- )

Bassett

Charlotte (-1967)

Bayley

Ann D. ( -1841)
Annie May (1840-1860)
Catherine (1772-1855)
Catherine (1772-1855)
Elizabeth W. (1815-1885)
Elizabeth W. (1815-1885)
Evelyn May (1850- )
Henry Custis (1803-1821)
Jane ( - )
John J. (1789-1858)
Margaret Ann (1801- )
Margaret Ker (1778- )
Margaret P. (1818-1856)
Margaret P. (1818-1856)
Richard Drummond (1780-1828)
Sally Cropper (1813-1857)
Sally Cropper (1813-1857)
Sarah P. (1846-1914)
Thomas (1738-1808)
Thomas (1738-1808)
Thomas (1738-1808)
Brig. Gen. Thomas Henry (1810-1856)
Thomas Montegale (1775-1837)
Thomas Montegale (1775-1837)
Thomas Montegale (1775-1837)
William Pettit ( - )
William T. (1833-1881)

Bayne

Colmore Scarburgh (1774-1834)
Martha Melinda Hack (1809-1836)
Mary ( - )
Oceana (1844-1870)

Beavans

Tabitha ( -1811)
Thomas Sr. ( -1788)

Bell

Lorenzo J. (1827-1861)
Mary S. ( - )
William P. D. (1892-1920)
William Parramore (1860-1935)

Blackstone

Henrietta (1842-1885)
John J. (1818-1904)
John J. (1818-1904)
Judge John W. G. (1858-1911)
Margaret D. (1862-1900)
Thomas W. Sr. (1860-1940)
Thomas W. Jr. (1895-1929)
William B. (1776-1828)
William B. (1776-1828)
William G. (1840-1856)

Bonewell

Arthur ( - )
Bowdoin ( - )
Bridget ( - )
Charles ( - )
James (1750-1820)
James ( - )
John ( - )
Laban ( - )
Sarah ( - )

Bradford

Esther (1790- )

Braser

Zilla ( - )

Breasure

Richard ( - )

Brickhouse

Susan T. W. (1820-1860)

Brittingham

Hiram (1857- )
John ( - )
John ( - )
John ( - )
Maria ( - )
William ( - )

Broadwater

David ( -1857)
Elizabeth Ann (1826-1897)
Elizabeth Ann (1826-1897)

Brown

Beverly Fielding (1880-1974)
Florence Bayley (1877-1947)
John Eaton ( - )
Margaret Bayley (1841-1841)
Mary Josephine (1847-1903)
Orris A. (1842-1898)
Dr. Peter Fielding (1813-1880)
Dr. Peter Fielding (1813-1880)
Thomas H. B. (1844-1892)
Thomas H. B. (1844-1892)
Willie A. (1848-1932)

Bundick

Elizabeth (1798-1834)
Elizabeth (1798-1834)

Burton

Agnes (1695-1727)

Byrd

Nellie (1906- )
Thomas G. ( - )

Carmine

Ann R. ( - )

Carpenter

Unknown ( - )

Chance

Patience ( - )

Christian

Susannah (1736-1784)

Churn

Keturah ( - )

Coard

Arthur ( -1751)
Arthur ( - )
Eliza E. ( - )
Elizabeth (1790- )
Esther (Hepsey) ( - )
Ibby ( - )
John Robins Sr. (1751-1816)
John Robins Jr. ( - )
Nancy (Namura) ( - )
Parker ( - )
Samuel ( -1824)
William ( - )

Cole

E. P. ( - )

Corbin

Agnes Drummond (1775-1814)
Charlotte ( - )
Col. Coventon (1711-1778)
Coventon (1777- )
Col. George (1744-1793)
John B. (1813-1880)
Leah (1740-1742)
Peter Dennis Sr. ( - )
Ralph II ( -1799)
Dr. Ralph (1680-1746)
Sabra (1738-1776)
Sabra ( - )
Sabra ( - )
Thomas H. Bayley (1847- )

Core

Jane ( -1823)
John ( - )

Costin

Elizabeth ( - )

Cropper

Alice Barbara ( - )
Anna Corbin (1795-1860)
Barbara (1796-1850)
Bowman (1709-1782)
Catherine Bayley ( -1855)
Charles (1864- )
Colmore Corbin (1832-1881)
Coventon ( - )
Covington H. (1812-1873)
Covington H. (1812-1873)
Edmund Bowman (1796- )
Eliza W. (1801- )
Elizabeth (1761-)
Elizabeth H. (1794-1874)
Frances ( - )
George Waters Jr. (1830-1831)
George Waters Sr. (1802-1852)
Harriet (1782-1850)
General John Jr. (1755-1821)
General John Jr. (1755-1821)
General John Jr. (1755-1821)
John (1785-1825)
John Bayne (1829-1835)
John W. (1804-1837)
Lloyd Fulton (1835-1870)
Lloyd Thomas (1866- )
Louisa H. (1788-1855)
Margaret Pettit ( -1824)
Margaret Pettit ( -1824)
Margaret Pettit ( -1824)
Mary (1762- )
Sabra (1765- )
Sabra Corbin (1790-1860)
Sarah Corbin (Sally) ( -1812)
Sarah Corbin (Sally) ( -1812)
Sarah Corbin (Sally) ( -1812)
Sarah Wise (1799-1894)
Major Sebastian Jr. (1731-1776)
Sebastian Jr. (1721-1778)
Sebastian III (1733-1796)
Sebastian IV (1756-1827)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas (1809-1874)
Thomas B. (1842-)
Thomas B. ( - )
William Drummond ( -1834)
William Drummond Jr. ( - )

Custis

Anne Drummond ( -)
Annie Lula (1878-)
Catherine P. W. (1813-1896)
Catherine P. W. (1813-1896)
Catherine W. (1841-1892)
Clara D. (1859- )
Clarence P. (1882-1960)
Edmund R. (1791-1837)
Edward H. (1841- )
Edward H. (1841- )
Edward H. (1815-1820)
Edward P.F. (1860- )
Eliza Marion (1859- )
Elizabeth (1850- )
Elizabeth Cassia (1803-1839)
Elizabeth F. (1846- )
Elizabeth Jane (1859-1923)
Elizabeth Wise ( - )
Florence (1852- )
Florence M. (1865- )
Harry W. (1849-1914)
Henry Powell (1916- )
James W. (1844- )
James W. (1811- )
James W. (1811- )
Jennie Major ( -1942)
John I (1764-1809)
John II (1778-1827)
John II (1778-1827)
John II (1778-1827)
John III (1807-1837)
John R. (1834-1871)
John W. (1887-1960)
John W. (1874- )
John Wise (1833-1861)
Lena W. (1859- )
Margaret (1804-1825)
Margaret (1862- )
Margaret L. (1844- )
Margaret V. (1853-1902)
Margaret V. (1885-)
Nancy S. (1920- )
Robert Poulson (1846-1909)
Robert Poulson (1846-1909)
Robinson (1756-1798)
Sarah Anne (1818-1861)
Sarah H. (1859- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas (1802-1840)
Thomas E. C. (1836-1889)
William Beauregard ( -1903)
William Parke (1836- )
William Samuel (1809-1876)
William Samuel (1809-1876)
William Samuel (1809-1876)
William Samuel (1809-1876)
William Stran ( - )

Dalby

Margaret S. (- )

Daniel

James R. V. Jr. (1902- )
James R. V. III ( - )

Davis

Helen ( - )

Derby

Rev. Henry Landon ( - )
Mary Charlotte (1874-1967)

Dickerson

Elizabeth ( - )
Leah ( - )
Leah ( - )
Sarah F. ( - )

Dix

Margaret (Peggy) ( - )

Douglas

Agnes ( -1771)
Ann ( - )
Elizabeth ( -1809)
Elizabeth ( -1809)
Col. George ( -1758)
Margaret (1730-1808)
Margaret (1730-1808)
Margaret (1846-1916)
Tabitha ( -1751)
Walter ( -1760)
William ( -1705)

Downing

Samuel ( - )
William ( - )

Drummond

Alice L. (1849- )
Anne (1743-1801)
Anne (1743-1801)
Anne (1743-1801)
Annie E. ( - )
Barbara (1703-1756)
Eleanor Ann Foster (1836-1913)
Elishia (1749-1809)
Elizabeth (1728- )
Dr. Fletcher ( - )
Hill (1680-1728)
John I (1635-1714)
John R. ( - )
Patience (1728- )
Richard I (1759-1795)
Sabra (1728- )
Tabitha (1728- )
William R. (1784- )

Duer

Unknown ( - )

Duncan

Cordelia (1857- )
William T. ( - )

Dunton

Carvey ( - )

Elliott

William ( - )

Evans

Ann Kitson (1812-1901)
Crippen ( - )
John ( - )
John Kitson ( - )
John Kitson ( - )
Margaret Teackle (Peggy) (1815- )
Margaret Teackle (Peggy) (1815- )

Ewell

Charles ( - )
Jedediah (1717-1751)
Rebecca ( - )
Solomon (1703-1734)
Solomon ( - )
William ( -1791)
William ( - )

Field

Margaret B. ( - )

Finney

Anne ( - )
Edward O. ( - )
Margaret Elizabeth (1839-1926)
Sarah A. ( -1889)

Fisher

Francis Ellen (1831-1878)
Juliet Ann (1836-1903)

Fitchett

Henrietta S. ( - )

Fleming

August ( - )
Augustus (1849- )
Laura T. (1877- )

Fletcher

Anna Drummond (1849-1926)
Anna Drummond (1849-1926)
Barbara (1902- )
Cherron ( - )
Doctor Corbin D. (1833-1865)
Doctor Corbin D. (1833-1865)
Custis ( - )
Donald F. Sr. (1884-1950)
Douglas D. ( - )
E. Florence (1854-1929)
Edgar ( - )
Elisha (1813- )
Elizabeth (1746-1812)
Elizabeth (1827- )
Dr. Frank (1846-1920)
Henry (1782-1838)
James Henry Sr. (1819-1896)
James Henry Sr. (1819-1896)
Judge James Henry Jr. ( - )
John T. (1813- )
Julie W. (1856-1931)
Lloyd (1862-1894)
Margaret W. (1813- )
Martha B. (1860- )
Mary E. (1847-1864)
Richard (1814-1860)
Dr. Richard ( - )
Richard Dallen Lee (1924-1935)
Richard T. ( - )
Robert F. Sr. ( - )
Robert F. Jr. (1956-1989)
Robert T. ( -1896)
Sara P. ( - )
Sarah (1826-1908)
Sarah Katherine ( - )
Seala ( - )
Spencer D. Jr. (1832-1915)
Thomas II (1749-1824)
Thomas III (1786-1844)
Thomas III (1786-1844)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas E. ( - )
William Beverly ( - )
William Foster (1900-1997)
William S. (1817-1883)
William Spencer D. (1870-1955)
William T. (1862-1940)

Floyd

Ellen S. (1836- )
John H. (1833-1909)
Mary N. (1866-1947)
Matthew ( - )
Samuel Littleton ( - )

Fosque

George B. (1843- )
John M. ( - )

Gascoigne

Elizabeth (1680- )

Gibb

Joseph W. (1806- )
William ( - )

Gillett

Anne ( - )
Annie Selby (1835-1906)
Ayres Sr. (1731-1779)
Elizabeth D. (1825-1893)
George (1773-1802)
Henrietta Douglas (1818-1822)
Henrietta S. (1829-1856)
John ( -1741)
Judge John William (1823-1896)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret D. (1821-1855)
Margaret Elizabeth (1816-1820)
Mary Selby (1814-1836)
Sarah Tabitha (1820-1884)
Sarah Tabitha (1820-1884)
Solomon ( - )
Tabitha (1775-1822)
Tabitha (1775-1822)
Tabitha (1775-1822)
Walter (1834- )
William (1777-1837)
William (1777-1837)

Glover

Henry M. (1868- )
John ( - )

Gordon

Willam H. ( - )

Griffin

Rae Lindsey ( - )

Grinnalds

Nancy (Ann) (Mary?) ( -1849)

Gunter

Benjamin Thomas I (1831-1898)
John J. (1860-1889)

Hack

Amanda Brown (1825-1880)
Cave (1821-1840)
Elizabeth Ann (Betsey) (1833-1903)
Elizabeth Smith (1778-1812)
Henry C. (1811-1880)
John W. Sr. (1790-1855)
John William Jr. (1819-1849)
Col. Peter H. III (1754-1844)
Peter Thomas (1817-1849)
Sabra Corbin (1833-1880)
Sallie Brown Upsher (1823-1898)
Sarah Jane (1813-1880)

Hanby

Alfred R. ( - )

Handy

Dennis Claude (1840- )
Elizabeth (1749-1786)

Hansford

Charles C. ( - )
James C. ( - )
Richard W. (1881-1907)

Hargis

Thomas ( - )

Harper

William ( - )

Hart

Marvin (1825-1880)

Henderson

James ( -1808)
Polly ( - )

Henry

Judge James (1731- )
Mary ( - )

Hill

Norman F. Jr. ( - )
Patience (1650-1713)

Holland

Ann ( - )
Sally Warfield (1876-1912)
William S. ( - )

Horsey

Eliza Susan ( - )
Dr. John A. E. ( - )

Hudgins

Emma C. ( - )

Hudson

Robert ( - )

Jackson

Zilla ( -1781)

Jacob

Arthur James I (1796- )
Arthur James II (1827-1870)
Corrine ( - )
Margaret T. (1789-1859)
Margaret T. (1789-1859)

James

Elizabeth (1767-1845)

Jarvis

Louise (1879-1960)

Jenkins

Theodora ( - )

Jennings

Ann ( - )

Jester

Charles S. ( - )
Emma E. (1874- )
Joseph V. (1851- )
William T. (1874- )

Johnson

Euphamia (1783- )
Florence M. (1869- )
John ( -1783)
John A. ( - )
Solomon T. (1842- )

Jones

Elodie Katherine (1888-1971)

Joynes

George Goodwin Sr. (1856- )
George Goodwin Jr. (1896-1969)
Marnie Virginia (1862- )
Mary S. J. (1812-1880)
Thomas Robinson Sr. (1789-1858)
Thomas Robinson Jr. (1812-1868)
Walter ( - )

Justice

Mary ( - )

Kellam

Evelyn ( - )
Susan F. ( - )

Kelly

Indiana ( - )
Samuel Graham III (1955- )
Samuel Graham IV ( - )

Kendall

Elizabeth H. ( - )
Gilmore Smith ( - )
Mason (1696-1726)
Thomas Littleton (1813-1879)

Ker

Edward II (1721-)
Edward Horsey (1796-1826)
Elizabeth Revell Corbin ( - )
Isabella (1773- )
John Shepherd (1757-1806)

Knox

Barbara ( - )
John ( - )
Nicholas ( - )
Robert ( - )

Laws

John ( -1776)
William ( - )

Leatherbury

Edward R. (1825-1913)
Eva (1871- )
Col. John W. (1797-1863)
Sarah J. (1863-1878)
Thomas B. (1867-1926)

LeCato

Bernard (1875- )
Dr. George W. (1842-1903)
George W. ( - )
Littleton (1773-1837)
Nathaniel B. (1808-1882)

Lewis

Laban ( - )
William ( - )

Luker

Luke ( -1774)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )

Lyons

Mary ( - )

Major

Rose (1838-1878)
William Littleton (1810-1848)

Mapp

David D. ( - )
Emma Susan (1839-1914)
Upsher ( - )

Marshall

Barbara (1766- )
Betsy (1766- )
Betsy (1766- )
Edy ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Esther Ann ( - )
George ( - )
George Beavans ( -1792)
John ( -1766)
John D. ( - )
Levin (1766- )
Mary (Polly) (1761-1769)
Mary (Polly) (1761-1769)
Mary (Polly) (1761-1769)
Nancy ( - )
Nehemiah (1766-1784)
Rhoda (1787- )
Sebastian ( - )
Stephen (1784-1795)
Susan A. (1838- )
Unknown ( - )
William I (1721-1761)
William I (1721-1761)
Zepporah ( - )

Martin

Sarah ( - )

Mason

Alfred J. ( - )
Jean ( - )
Sarah ( - )

Massey

Alexander Jr. ( - )
John ( -1764)
Joshua ( - )
Nanny ( - )
William ( -1745)
William ( - )

Matthews

Elizabeth A. C. (1826-1889)

May

Evelyn Harrison (1819-1897)
Judge John F. ( - )

McFalls

Robert ( - )

McLaw

Sally J. ( - )

Mears

Benjamin William (1833-1896)
Florence Rose (1873- )
John Custis (1898-1905)
Leonard Cecil (1861-1935)
Louanne ( - )

Melvin

Ann S. (1851- )
Isaac (1843- )
James ( -1826)
James ( -1826)
James W. ( - )
John L. ( - )
Samuel ( - )
Samuel ( - )
Thomas (James) W. (1847- )
Trany M. (1861- )
Venice (1868- )

Milby

Mahala ( - )
Nathaniel (1727-)
Peter I ( -1727)

Miller

Rev. Benjamin M. ( - )

Milligan

Charlotte ( - )

Moncure

Tinsley ( - )

Morris

Anne ( - )
Gilbert ( - )

Munoz

Edward ( - )

Neely

Susan A. ( - )

Nelson

Maria Joynes (1812-1891)

Northam

Sarah (Sally) Wright (1849-1921)

Nottingham

Elizabeth Jarvis (1905- )
Isabelle Wise (1874-1958)
Jennings Wise (1870- )
Jennings Wise (1901- )
John Sergeant W. (1881- )
Katherine Teackle (1871-1872)
Leonard Bell (1805-1877)
Olivia N. (1861- )
Robinson (1870- )
Robinson (1903- )
Severn Parker (1840-1912)

Nutting

Ethel ( -1906)

Outten

Abraham ( - )
John Wise ( - )

Parker

Agnes Wise (1859-1922)
Catherine (1753-1840)
Charles C. (1889-1955)
Dr. George ( - )
George Douglas (1873-1937)
Henrietta Gillett (1871-1891)
Ida Leah (1854-1863)
Irene N. (1868-1875)
Dr. James Horace (1830-1887)
John Riley (1741-1800)
John W. H. (1819-1900)
John W. H. (1819-1900)
John W. H. (1843-)
John William Henry (1884- )
Leah C. (1851-1852)
Margaret Evans (Peggy) (1845- )
Natalie (1868- )
Phoebe S. (1852-1892)
Phoebe S. (1852-1892)
Rufus W. (1907-1979)
Sarah N. N. (1891-1973)
Sarah S. (1855- )
Sarah Taylor (1877- )
Susan Christian (1849-1898)
Susan S. (1853- )
Susan W. (1841- )
Susan W. (1841- )
Tully P. (1887- )
Tully Wise (1816-1856)
Tully Wise (1816-1856)
Tully Wise (1858-1931)
William Henry ( - )
William James (1878-1927)
William O. (1784-1820)

Parramore

Elizabeth C. (Betsy) (1828-1884)
Elizabeth C. (Betsy) (1828-1884)
Mary B. (1728-1785)
Sally Seymour (1868-1924)
Judge Thomas C. (1831-1892)
William R. III (1798-1850)

Parrish

Edward ( - )
Unknown ( - )

Passaro

George Raffalle ( - )

Pettit

Margaret (1752-1781)
Margaret (1752-1781)
William II (1750-1769)

Pitts

Nancy ( - )

Potter

Virginia (1829- )

Poulson

Catherine W. (1834-1864)
Catherine W. (1834-1864)
Charlotte Custis (1845-1929)
Elizabeth (Bettie) J. (1836-1920)
James ( -1840)
James (1840-1904)
John Custis (1847-1865)
Mary D. (1838-1908)
Robert J. Sr. (1808- )
Robert J. Sr. (1808- )
Robert J. Jr. (1849-1882)
Sarah Custis (1842-1942)

Powell

Ann Custis ( - )
Edward ( - )
Elizabeth F. ( - )
Henry Ewell ( - )
Henry F. (1835-1915)
Hugh L. ( - )
John T. (1828- )
Mary ( - )
Nellie P. (1886-1952)
William M. ( - )
William P. (1860-1911)

Puesey

Margaret (1811-1860)

Purnell

Tabitha (1710-1775)

Quinby

Elsie (1899-1970)
Thomas B. (1867- )
Upsher B. (1841- )

Read

Drusilla (1851- )
John ( - )

Revel

Elizabeth ( - )
John Sr. ( -1727)

Rew

Clarence A. G. Sr. ( - )
Clarence A. G. Jr. ( - )
John Wesley ( - )
William J. (1838- )

Richardson

Georgie G. ( - )

Riley

Elizabeth (1778- )
Leah C. (1788-1877)
Unknown ( - )

Robins

Amanda J. (1834- )
Ann ( - )
Annie (1863- )
Archer (1838- )
Capt. Arthur I (1630-1693)
Arthur II (1678- )
Arthur III (1705-1792)
Arthur IV (1783-1802)
Arthur V (1786-1843)
Barbara (1688-1759)
Bowdoin (1802- )
Bridget (1783- )
Charles S. (1816-1894)
Edmund B. ( - )
Edward ( - )
Eliza Nelson (1898- )
Eliza S. (1824-1848)
Elizabeth (1682-1759)
Elizabeth D. ( - )
Esther (1684-1759)
Eunice (1866- )
Frances (1845- )
George (1869- )
George M. (1814-1895)
Gertrude (1859-1934)
Helen H. (1877-1910)
Henry S. (1836-1837)
Ida (1861- )
Irene V (1872- )
Isaac D. Sr. (1802- )
Isaac D. Jr. (1827-1897)
Isaac Dunton III ( -1936)
Isabel (1839- )
Isabella (1886- )
James W. (1832-1843)
Jane (1840- )
John (1676-1722)
John (1790-1844)
John Edward (1814-1873)
John S (1809-1867)
Joshua (1745-1789)
Julia A. (1827-1895)
Margaret (1690-1759)
Margaret (1852-1930)
Margaret (Peggy) (1783- )
Margaret S. (1819-1846)
Martha (1783- )
Mary (1783-1810)
Mary A. (1838-1841)
Mary A. (1854-1938)
Mary Underhill (1894- )
Oliver (1843- )
Ronald W. (1884- )
Sabra (1680- )
Sarah (1691-1740)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah E. (1821-1823)
Scarburgh (1686-1759)
Tabitha (1848-1935)
Thomas (1783-1802)
Thomas W. (1812- )
William (1845- )

Robinson

Scarburgh (1691-1770)
Scarburgh (1691-1770)

Rodes

Jennie ( - )

Rowles

James ( - )

Rowley

Beatrice ( - )
Evelyn ( - )
John ( - )
John W. ( - )
John W. Jr. (1854- )
John W. ( - )
Macon ( - )
Sally ( - )
Sally D. ( - )
Sarah ( -)
Vaughn ( - )
Welbourne ( - )

Rule

James ( -1763)
Peggy ( -1768)

Satchell

Anne Belle (1772-1862)

Savage

Major John (1790-1879)
Major John E. II (1670-1720)
Mary ( - )
Richard Rogers (1760-1807)

Scarburgh

Ann Bell (1880- )
Catherine ( -1831)
Charles ( -1796)
Elizabeth A. P. (1811-1848)
Elizabeth G. (1876- )
George P. (1806-1870)
George Thomas M.D. (1836-1902)
Hannah (1620-1693)
Henrietta V. (1882- )
Margaret D. (1867- )
Margaret Douglas (1906- )
Marietta (1871- )
Robert S. (1876- )
Samuel Walston (1915-1966)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Thomas B. Sr. (1875-1935)
Thomas Blackstone Jr. (1903- )
William Meredith Ker ( -1829)

Scott

Ella G. (1877-1966)
Thomas Michael ( - )

Seargent

Sarah ( - )

Selby

Henrietta (1796-1868)
Henrietta (1796-1868)
Zadock T. ( - )

Seymour

Hugh ( - )
Leah B. (1814-1841)
William ( - )

Sharpley

Delilah ( - )
Maria C. (1839- )
William ( - )

Shepherd

Elizabeth (1769- )
Margaret ( -1790)

Shield

Robert Clayton (1896-1910)
Robert Lee (1862-1923)

Smith

Elizabeth F. ( - )
Rose Velma (1903-1997)
William Custis Jr. (1866- )

Stansberry

Eliza ( - )

Stayton

Joseph Sr. ( -1710)
Thomas (1710- )

Stewart

Catherine ( - )

Stimson

Helen ( - )

Sturgis

Sally (1799-1864)

Sullivan

Mary ( - )

Taylor

Bessie ( - )
Catherine ( - )
Comfort (1691-1741)
Corbin ( - )
Cornelius T. (1836- )
David C. (- )
Fred ( - )
Jeanette ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Nathaniel F. (1884-1959)
Revel ( - )
Robert T. ( - )
Sarah (1877-1971)
Sarah Ann (1802- )

Teackle

Ann Parker (1790-1817)

Thomas

Margaret Susan (1822- )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (Sally) (1800-1837)

Thompson

Frisby A. ( - )
John F. ( - )
John U. (1888- )
John U. ( -1922)
Norman E. ( - )
Vianna ( - )

Thornton

George Douglas ( - )
John S. (1857- )
Kendall ( - )

Tidball

Rev. Thomas Allen (1847-1903)

Tiffany

Henry ( - )
Dr. Louis McLaw (1845-1929)

Tigner

Elizabeth ( - )
Margaret ( -1837)

Toft

Arcadia ( -1710)

Topping

Nathaniel S. (1792-1866)
Sarah A. S. (1828-1916)
Sarah A. S. (1828-1916)

Tull

Rebecca Whitney ( - )

Turlington

Samuel James (1875-1926)
Samuel Z. (1847-1928)
Samuel Bayley (1919- )

Turner

Unknown ( - )

Twiford

Robert ( - )
Rose D. (1849-1898)

Tyler

Helen Ames (1878-1965)
John Severn Jr. (1840-1921)

Underhill

Fluvanna P. (1836-1904)
Grace ( - )
Michael Edmund (1840-1903)
Michael P. (1812-1846)

Unknown

(1832-1870)
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
Alice ( - )
Ann ( - )
Charlotte ( - )
Eliza C. ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Euphamia ( - )
Eva H. ( - )
Frances ( - )
Lettice (1768-1817)
Madeline ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Maria ( - )
Marietta ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( -1783)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Peggy ( - )
Polly ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Ruth Knight ( - )
Youlander ( - )

Upsher

Sarah Downing (1784- )

Upshur

Sarah (Sallie) Brown (1759-1819)

Waddy

Emeline (1808-1886)

Walker

Edith Seymour (1882- )
Eva Hack (1882- )
Irene Richards (1882- )
William B. ( - )
William Henry ( - )

Wallop

Betsy ( - )
Elizabeth S. (1792-1851)
Elizabeth S. (1792-1851)
George ( - )
Isabell (Ibbey) (1771-1823)
John ( -1819)
John ( -1751)
Mary (Polly) ( - )
Mary (Polly) ( - )
Peggy ( - )
Rosella ( - )
Sally ( -1847)
Sally ( -1847)
Skinner ( - )
Skinner ( - )
William ( - )
William ( - )
William ( - )

Walston

Rose B. (1846-1894)
Samuel I. (1843-1880)
Sarah P. (1868- )

Waples

Edward B. (1825- )
Roberta Lee (1893-1970)
Samuel T. (1854- )

Ward

Albert D. (1806-1862)
Elizabeth E. (1832-1909)
Frisby A. (1863- )
Nollie B. (1890- )
Samuel N. (1803- )

Waters

Elizabeth Handy (1769-1850)
George (1742-1800)

Watts

Ann S. (Nancy) ( - )
Betsy ( - )
David ( -1853)
James Jr. (1685- )
John III ( -1776)
John ( - )
Mason ( - )
Nehemiah (1716-1735)

Welbourne,

Capt. Thomas Gentleman ( -1703)

Welbourne

Arcadia ( -1751)
Barbara ( - )
Daniel Sr. ( -1733)
Daniel Jr. ( -1776)
Daniel III ( - )
Drummond Sr. ( -1818)
Drummond Sr. ( -1818)
Drummond Jr. ( - )
Elijah ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Florida ( - )
Francis ( -1769)
Francis ( -1769)
Francis ( -1769)
George Washington ( -1833)
Hester Ann ( - )
James ( - )
James ( - )
John (1784- )
John ( - )
John Emory ( - )
Leah ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary ( - )
Peter ( - )
Riley ( -1801)
Sarah (Sary) ( - )
Skinner ( - )
Susan (1765-1830)
Susan ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( - )
William (1762-1839)
William (1762-1839)
Dr. William ( - )

West

Ella Sarah ( - )
Frances Yardley ( -1832)
Sally C. (1800-1839)
Sarah W. ( - )

White

Henry G. (1798-1860)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary Ann ( - )

Wilkins

Harriet A. (1807-1883)

Williams

Anne Custis ( -1820)

Wilson

John S. ( - )
Lloyd F. (1834- )

Winder

Annie ( - )
George Jr. ( - )
George E. (1851-1900)
Jno. ( - )
Mary A. ( - )
Paul ( - )
Richard W. ( - )

Wise

Ann Kitson (1847-1909)
Ann Kitson (1836-1842)
Anne ( - )
Barbara ( -1719)
Catherine ( - )
Douglas (1807- )
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Elizabeth (1758- )
George Douglas Sr. ( - )
George Douglas ( -1864)
George Stewart Jr. ( - )
Governor Henry Alexander (1806-1901)
Capt. Henry Alexander (1846-1918)
Isabella (1854-1936)
Col. John I (1617-1695)
Col. John III (1699-1767)
Col. John III (1699-1767)
Col. John IV (1723-1770)
Col. John IV (1723-1770)
Major John (1763-1812)
Major John (1763-1812)
Major John (1763-1812)
John ( - )
John Cropper (1808- )
John James (1794-1883)
John James Henry ( - )
John Robinson (1789- )
Kessey (Cassia) ( -1822)
Margaret Douglas ( - )
Margaret Pettit (1807-1847)
Margaret Pettit (1807-1847)
Martha Washington (1797- )
Mary ( - )
Mary R. ( - )
Mary S. ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah Hamilton (1799-1887)
Scarburgh ( - )
Susan Christian (1791- )
Tabitha S. (1793-1855)
Dr. Tully R. ( -1817)
Dr. Tully R. ( -1817)
Tully R. ( - )
Tully Robinson I (1725-1778)
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson (1795- )
Tully Robinson (1795- )
Tully Robinson VI (1839-1842)
William ( - )
William Washington (1800- )

Wishart

David ( - )
Joshua ( - )

Woods

Billie K. ( -1990)
William Burford ( - )

Young

Elizabeth T. (1846-1869)

Home Return to Table of Contents 1547">Major John (1763-1812)
Major John (1763-1812)
John ( - )
John Cropper (1808- )
John James (1794-1883)
John James Henry ( - )
John Robinson (1789- )
Kessey (Cassia) ( -1822)
Margaret Douglas ( - )
Margaret Pettit (1807-1847)
Margaret Pettit (1807-1847)
Martha Washington (1797- )
Mary ( - )
Mary R. ( - )
Mary S. ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah Hamilton (1799-1887)
Scarburgh ( - )
Susan Christian (1791- )
Tabitha S. (1793-1855)
Dr. Tully R. ( -1817)
Dr. Tully R. ( -1817)
Tully R. ( - )
Tully Robinson I (1725-1778)
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson (1795- )
Tully Robinson (1795- )
Tully Robinson VI (1839-1842)
William ( - )
William Washington (1800- )

Wishart

David ( - )
Joshua ( - )

Woods

Billie K. ( -1990)
William Burford ( - )

Young

Elizabeth T. (1846-1869)

Home Return to Table of Contents