INDEX


(Waters ?)

Margaret ( - )
Unknown ( - )

Ackley

John T. ( - )
Orlando A. (1855- )

Addison

Arthur Downing Upsher ( - )
Henry B. (1848-1876)
John IV ( - )
John V (1821-1873)
John (1876- )
John Thomas ( - )
Lucille (1878- )
Margaret ( - )
Rebecca Nichols ( - )
Sally L. (1846- )
Susan Elizabeth (1844-1921)
William Jacob ( -1896)

Ailworth

Elizabeth Kendall (1900-1929)
Ellen Kendall (1897-1985)
John B. ( -1867)
Robert Lee (1865-1954)

Allen

Edmund ( - )

Ames

Catherine Custis (1798-1878)
Dora E. (1892- )
Emma Katherine (1853-1896)
Marcellus T. (1848-1916)
Mary Julia (1851-1876)
Susan W. (1877-1968)
William Henry (1851-1911)

Anderson

Comfort (1668-1743)

Andrews

Elizabeth ( -1819)

Arbuckle

Anne (1738-1794)

Armistead

William ( - )

Ashby

James ( - )

Ayres

Ann Byrd (1924- )
Annie R. (1857-1936)
Blackstone Drummond (1896-1986)
Blackstone Drummond Jr. (1924- )
Daisy Cropper (1869-1955)
Elizabeth Hack (1898- )
Henrietta Dawson (1872-1930)
James Kellam (1833-1917)
John Cropper (1899-1926)
Dr. John Hack (1865-1932)
John Hack (1924-)
John J. (1806-1855)
Mary Derby ( - )
Peter Thomas Hack (1858- )
Richard Johnson Jr. (1831-1910)
Richard Johnson Sr. (1801-1872)
Richard Stephen (1833-1885)
Sabra (1859-1862)
Sarah Bayne (1870-1930)
Willie C. (1862-1940)

Badger

Margaret (1823-1859)

Bagwell

Ellen A. ( - )
Sarah Wise (1835- )
Dr. Thomas Poulson (1805-1866)

Baker

John Sr. (1603- )
Susanna (-1683)

Barlow

Elizabeth ( - )

Bassett

Charlotte (-1967)

Bayley

Esther P. (1820- )
James H. ( - )
Margaret Sarah (1863-1927)
Thomas ( -1981)
Thomas S. Sr. (1830-1886)
Thomas S. Sr. (1830-1886)
Thomas S. Jr. (1854-1900)
William ( - )

Bayne

Colmore (1774-1816)
Elizabeth (1757- )
Martha Melinda Hack (1809-1836)
Oceana (1844-1870)
Sarah Ann (1810-1890)
William (1729-1826)

Beach

Joice (1827-1890)

Beavans

Samuel ( - )
Tabitha ( - )
Thomas Sr. ( -1788)
Unknown ( - )

Bell

Ann (Nancy) ( - )
Nathaniel II (1745-1799)
Sarah (1686-1742)

Belote

Polly Ann (1844-1914)
Polly Ann (1844-1914)

Blackstone

Henrietta (1842-1885)
John J. (1818-1904)

Blaikley

Mary (1726- )

Bloxom

Sally ( - )

Boggs

Annie Sue P. (1889-1970)
Arthur (1773-1815)
Calvin Savage (1849-1926)
Catherine (1842-)
Charles ( - )
Edna L. ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth M. (1827-1916)
Elizabeth M. (1827-1916)
Emma T. (Emily) (1847-1903)
Grayson ( - )
Henry James (1814- )
Henry W. (1865-1943)
Joseph L. ( - )
Lilly ( - )
Littleton Townsend (1838-1924)
Pearl Elizabeth (1868-1944)
Ralph T. ( - )
Sabra ( - )
Sara N. ( - )
Sue ( - )
Susan A. (1842- )
Thomas Littleton (1888-1970)
William Crowson ( - )
William H. (1837- )

Boisnard

Dr. John ( -1813)
Louis (1784-1808)

Bowdoin

Alice Graham (1841- )
Ann Steele (1843- )
Arthur Upsher (1846- )
Charles Teackle ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1848- )
Elizabeth Upsher (1807-1881)
Elizabeth Upsher (1807-1881)
Fanny B. ( - )
George Edward Sr. (1816- )
George Edward Jr. (1846- )
Grace (1858- )
Henry J. (1841- )
Isabella Graham (1844- )
James B. (1800- )
James Edward (1853- )
John (1733-1775)
John (1733-1775)
John (1755-1800)
John (1787-1793)
John R. (1819-1894)
John William (1855-1939)
Lavinia Teackle (1851- )
Lloyd (1836- )
Louisa (1841- )
Louisa A. ( - )
Margaret (1851- )
Margaret Susan (1803-1823)
Mary Ann (1848- )
Nannie Steele ( - )
Peter ( -1745)
Peter (1757-1829)
Peter (1757-1829)
Peter (1757-1829)
Peter (1757-1829)
Peter (1838- )
Peter Smith (1796-1875)
Peter Smith (1796-1875)
Severn ( - )
Severn Eyre (1811-1889)
Susan (1849- )
Virginia ( - )
Virginia Ann (1819- )
Virginia B. (1849- )
William Graham (1841- )
William J. (1822-1855)

Brickhouse

John N. Jr. (1795-1870)
Mary ( - )
Sally Joynes (1783-1859)
Susan T. W. (1820-1860)
Susan T. W. (1820-1860)

Broadwater

Southy ( - )
Unknown ( - )

Brown

Ann ( - )
Mary ( - )
Sarah ( -1738)

Buchanan

Harry T. (1867-1926)
Harry T. (1867-1926)
Henry I. (1890-1975)
Mary S. (1896-1919)

Bull

Edward ( - )
Esther (1846- )

Burton

Margaret (1737- )
Margaret (1737- )
William III (1700-1770)

Byrd

Nellie (1906- )
Thomas G. ( - )

Cable

Mary ( -1698)

Carpenter

Lauretta V. (1826- )

Chamblin

Martha Keppler (1844-1920)

Chandler

Chauncy Littleton (1835- )
Esther Louise ( - )
Henry Lucius (1847- )
Lucius H. ( - )
Maria Kendall (1827- )
Sally F. (1841- )
Susan Robins (1846- )
Thomas Dixon (1843- )
William Temple (1849- )

Chauncy

Elihu T (- )
Sarah ( - )

Clark

Mary ( -1713)

Constable

Ann ( - )

Cooper

Virginia (1839-1900)

Corbin

Charlotte ( - )
John B. (1813-1880)
Peter Dennis Sr. ( - )
Thomas H. Bayley ( - )

Cox

John ( - )
Mary ( - )
William ( - )

Cropper

Charles (1864- )
Colmore Corbin (1832-1881)
George Waters Jr. (1830-1831)
George Waters Sr. (1802-1852)
John Bayne (1829-1835)
Lloyd Fulton (1835-1870)
Lloyd Thomas (1866- )
Sabra Corbin (1790-1860)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( - )

Crowson

Susannah (1796- )

Custis

Ann (1725-1790)
Ann (1725-1790)
Edmund (1650-1700)
Edward H. (1841- )
Elizabeth (1718-1770)
Elizabeth (1718-1770)
Elizabeth (1718-1770)
Elizabeth (1718-1770)
Elizabeth E. (1839-1899)
Elizabeth Wise ( - )
Hancock (1705-1728)
Col. Henry Sr. (1705-1732)
Lt. Col. Henry (1743-1793)
Col. John III (1654-1705)
Col. John III (1654-1705)
John ( -1746)
Leah (1731-1792)
Margaret (Peggy) ( - )
Robinson (1732-1764)
Sorrowful Margaret (1688-1750)
Susanna (1728-1785)
Thomas (1684-1721)
William Samuel (1809-1876)

Dalby

Catherine H. G. (1800-1867)
Esther ( - )
Isaac ( - )
Margaret S. (- )

Daniel

James R. V. Jr. (1902- )
James R. V. III ( - )

Darby

Mary (Molly) ( - )

Dawson

Arthur (1846-1900)
Arthur Morris (1870- )
Charles Gassoway (1841-1900)
Elizabeth Nash (1842-1893)
Florence (1872- )
Henrietta Malinda (1848-1900)
Ida Clayton (1866- )
Maria ( - )
Nicholas ( - )
Nicholas Gassoway (1839-1900)
Phillip ( - )
Roger Temple (1844-1900)
Capt. Samuel B. (1815-1870)
Samuel Cooper ( - )
Sarah Bayne (1868- )

Derby

Rev. Henry Landon ( - )
Mary Charlotte (1874-1967)

Dickerson

Leah ( - )

Dix

Lovey ( - )

Dixon

Clear (1758- )

Dolby

Benjamin J. (1804-1861)
Benjamin J. (1804-1861)
Virginia A. (1831-1891)
Virginia A. (1831-1891)

Donnell

John (- )

Doughty

Elizabeth ( - )
Susan (Sudie) Wilkins (1854-1946)

Downing

Elizabeth ( - )

Drummond

Barbara (1703-1756)
Hill (1680-1728)
James (1800-1875)
Robert Smith (1832-1896)

Duffield

Charles B. ( - )

Dunton

Alexander Godwin ( - )
Catherine H. ( - )
Charles M. (1881-1940)
Deveraux G. (1875-1935)
Eleanor C. ( - )
Henry ( - )
Jacob ( - )
James Edmund Sr. (1883-1957)
James Edmund Sr. (1883-1957)
James Edmund Jr. (1919- )
John Benjamin (1859-1931)
Margaret E. ( - )
Margaret N. (1869-1961)
Margarite ( - )
Mary E. ( - )
Sallie Coulbourne (1873-1959)
Samuel Henry (1875-1941)
Samuel Washington (1811-1865)
Sudie Doughty ( - )
William T. (1845-1908)
William T. (1845-1908)
William T. ( - )

Easter

De Le Warr (1870-1930)

Elligood

Jonathan ( -1792)
Susanna ( - )
Virginia ( - )

Evans

Ann Kitson (1812-1901)
Ann Kitson (1812-1901)
Caroline D. (1814- )
Edward ( - )
Elizabeth M. (1808- )
John Kitson ( - )
Margaret Teackle (Peggy) (1815- )
Margaret Upsher ( - )
Mary Wilson ( - )
Sallie ( - )
Thomas ( -1815)
Thomas ( -1888)
Thomas Edward (1817- )
Upsher ( - )

Eyre

Grace Taylor (1872- )
Margaret (1765-1799)
Mary (1875-1955)
Severn (1831-1914)
William L. (1806-1852)
William L. (1871-1893)

Fatherly

Dunton Jacob ( - )
Emily Maude ( - )
George Jacob (1858-1944)
William Jacob ( - )

Fenley

Mary ( - )

Finney

Emma Littleton (1889-1984)
Mary ( - )
Susan C. ( -)
William I ( -1738)
William B. VI (1817-1886)
William Spencer (1864-1912)

Fisher

Ann E. ( - )
Benjamin T. ( - )
Ellen ( - )
Francis Ellen (1831-1878)
James A. (1835-1894)
John Addison (1867-1952)
John R. (1796-1857)

Fitchett

Barton B. (1861-1941)
VIrginia Elligood (1823-1885)
William ( -1845)

Floyd

Ann Elizabeth (1820-1896)
Anna M. (1908-1994)
Berry Sr. ( -1771)
Catherine S. (1803- )
Charles Jr. ( -1785)
Charles Henry (1913-1971)
Edmund E. (1862-1918)
Ellen S. (1836- )
Esther K. (1815- )
Esther Littleton (1807-1824)
Fluvanna M. (1910-1974)
James F. (1816-1826)
James Frederick (1834-1901)
John Jr. ( - )
John (1809-)
John H. (1833-1909)
John Kendall (1773-1843)
John Kendall (1773-1843)
John Kendall (1773-1843)
John Teackle (1812-1865)
Letty ( -1828)
Louise Godwin ( - )
Matthew (1771-1806)
Matthew ( - )
Sally (1785- )
Samuel Littleton ( - )
William Sr. ( - )
William Sr. ( - )
William (1772- )
William S. (1805- )
William S. (1805- )

Gascoigne

Elizabeth (1680-1719)

Gibb

Edward Franklin (1918- )

Gillett

Margaret D. (1821-1855)

Godwin

Alexander Grey (1845-1903)
Alice ( - )
Ann (1726- )
Anna W. (1890-1966)
Archibald ( - )
Charles (1824- )
Charles E. Jr. (1886-1937)
Charles E. (George) ( - )
Daniel (1726- )
Daniel (1792-1803)
Della M. (1878- )
Deveraux III (1725-1792)
Deveraux II (1698-1727)
Deveraux (1778- )
Deveraux (1816- )
Eburn ( - )
Edmund (1792- )
Edmund S. (1828-1847)
Edward ( - )
Edward T. ( - )
Elizabeth (1824- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Ellison ( - )
Emily Jacob (1888-1966)
Emily Jane (1846-1920)
Emily Jane (1846-1920)
Fanny (1828- )
Griffin (1828- )
Griffin Deveraux (1896-1971)
Henry ( - )
James ( - )
James Washington ( - )
John (1786-1802)
John ( - )
John H. ( - )
Joseph (1653-1698)
Joseph (1727- )
Joseph P. (1795- )
Laban ( -1828)
Laban ( - )
Leonard F. (1841- )
Lisha ( - )
Littleton (1828- )
Littleton (1792- )
Lorenzo D. P. (1879-1941)
Louise C. (1884-1962)
Margaret A. (1809- )
Marian Upsher (1867-1931)
Martha ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( -1770)
Mary ( -1770)
Mary Elizabeth (1878-1964)
Nancy Gray ( - )
Olivia ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Scarburgh ( -1735)
Smith P. (1804-1879)
Susanna (1727- )
Susanna ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Virginia H. ( - )
William (1726- )
William (1824- )
William E ( - )
William G. L. (1899- )
William P. ( -1828)

Goffigan

Emily (1869-1925)

Goffigon

Ann ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Sarah ( - )

Gore

Ann ( - )
Comfort ( - )
Comfort ( - )
Daniel ( -1770)
Daniel ( -1770)
Elizabeth ( - )
John ( -1797)
Mary ( - )
Quinton ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Thomas Teackle ( -1797)
William ( -1752)

Graham

Mary Ann Teackle ( - )

Griffin

Rae Lindsey ( - )

Gunter

Benjamin T. II (1865-1939)
Benjamin T. III ( - )
Benjamin Thomas I (1831-1898)
Ellen Fisher ( - )
Emily ( - )

Guy

Henry Sr. (1745-1777)
Lucretia (1765-1823)

Hack

Amanda (1825-1880)
Ann (1750-1792)
Ann ( -1827)
Anne (1766-1791)
Cave Jones (1800-1860)
Charlotte (1784-1820)
Eave (1821-1840)
Elizabeth (1752-1804)
Elizabeth (1768- )
Elizabeth (1768- )
Elizabeth (1768- )
Elizabeth (1768- )
Elizabeth Ann (Betty) (1833-1903)
Elizabeth Smith (1778-1812)
Frances (1790-1837)
George (1743-1817)
George (1743-1817)
George N. (1771-1786)
Henry C. (1811-1880)
John W. Jr. (1819-1849)
John W. Sr. (1790-1855)
Leah (1779-1794)
Margaret (1774-1849)
Mary (1790-1837)
Matilda (1741-1819)
Melinda M. ( - )
Melinda U. (1785-1862)
Peter I (1673-1717)
Dr. Peter (1776- )
Col. Peter H. III (1754-1844)
Col. Peter H. III (1754-1844)
Peter H. II (1716-1802)
Peter H. II (1716-1802)
Peter Thomas (1817-1849)
Dr. Peter Thomas Upshur (1793-1838)
Sabra Corbin (1823-1880)
Sallie B. Upshur (1797-1874)
Sallie B. Upshur (1797-1874)
Sallie Brown Upsher (1823- )
Sarah (1782-1845)
Sarah Jane (1813-1880)
Thomas P. (1817- )

Haggoman

Polly ( - )

Hallet

Frances ( - )
William Sr. ( -1817)

Hallett

Margaret A. (1823- )

Handy

Sarah (1731-1802)

Harmanson

Adah (1722- )
Betsey ( - )
Catherine (1763- )
Elisha (1719-1775)
Elizabeth (1717-1791)
Elizabeth (1717-1791)
Elizabeth (1778-)
Elizabeth (1751-1793)
Elizabeth ( - )
Esther ( - )
Col. George ( -1735)
George (1724-1762)
Grace ( - )
Henrietta (1694-1736)
Henry (1740-1802)
Henry (1740-1802)
Kendall Jr. (1720-1755)
Margaret (1859-1922)
Margaret ( - )
Matthew (1692-1755)
Matthew (1772- )
Matthew T. ( - )
Sarah ( -)
Susanna ( - )
Susanna (1755-1799)
Susanna (1755-1799)
Thomas III (1680-1725)
Thomas III (1680-1725)
William (1740-1808)
William Patrick (1778-1809)

Hart

Marvin (1825-1880)

Hastings

Esta Belle ( - )

Hatton

Margaret ( -1846)

Heath

Malinda (1800-1837)

Henry

Ann Blair (1781-1835)
Rev. Hugh Sr. ( -1762)
William Blair (1762-1781)

Higgins

Elizabeth B. ( - )
Mary Hack ( - )
Michael H. Jr. ( - )
Michael H. Jr. ( - )
Michael H. Sr. (1818-1896)
Nannie L. ( - )
Sadie L. ( - )
Sadie L. ( - )

Hill

Dorsey ( - )

Hinman

Amanda A. W. (1829-1883)

Holdsworth

Elizabeth ( -1749)

Holland

Ann ( - )

Hope

Joanna Custis (1718- )

Hopkins

Addison Finney (1900-1971)
John Parker Lee Sr. (1830-1913)
Thomas S. (1866-1942)
Virginia Willis (1905-1964)

Hopkinson

Mariah ( - )
Mariah ( - )
Mariah ( - )

Houston

Isaac Sr. ( - )
Isaac Jr. ( - )
James (1805- )
Margaret K. (1803- )
Samuel ( - )

Hudson

Robert ( - )

Hurtt

William G. (1855-1942)

Jacob

Abraham (1720- )
Ann ( - )
Anne Stratton (1801-1855)
Anne Stratton (1801-1855)
Arthur James I (1796- )
Arthur James II (1823-1870)
Charlotte Hack (1806-1854)
Charlotte Hack (1806-1854)
Corrine ( - )
Elizabeth (1798-1803)
Elizabeth (Betty) (1720- )
Elizabeth B. (1793-1835)
Elizabeth B. (1793-1835)
Elizabeth Sarah Thomas (1851-1944)
Helen ( - )
Isaac (1720- )
Leah (1720- )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret T. (1789-1859)
Rachel (1720- )
Richard Sr. (1618-1662)
Richard Jr. (1661-1720)
Richard (1720- )
Col. Robert A. (1766-1808)
Col. Robert A. (1766-1808)
Col. Robert A. (1766-1808)
Col. Robert A. (1766-1808)
Robert C. Jr. ( - )
Robert C. (1798-1803)
Robert Clark (1876-1930)
Robert Clark (1742- )
Susan M. (1796-1885)
Susan M. (1796-1885)
Teackle (1748- )
Thomas Hancock (1842-1921)
William E. (1803-1821)
Willimina (1905-1975)

Jarvis

Ann Mariah (1812- )
Elizabeth W. (1801- )
George Temple ( - )
George Temple (1860-1931)
Jesse (1814-1814)
Jesse Nelson ( - )
Jesse Nelson ( - )
Laura M. (1808- )
Louise (1879-1960)
Margaret R. (1856-1879)
Maria Ann (1808- )
Samuel ( - )
Susan Robins (1822- )
Thomas R. (1809-1862)
William Sr. ( -1800)
William (1852-1871)
William S. Jr. (1769-1831)
William S. Jr. (1769-1831)
William S. ( - )
William Simkins III ( - )

Jenkins

Theodora ( - )

Jennings

Elizabeth Ann ( - )

Johnson

Amelia ( -1933)
Brooks M. ( - )
Euphamia (1783- )
James ( - )
John ( -1783)
John West Jr. ( - )
Leah Wainhouse (1799-1882)
Littleton W. (1841-1904)
Obedience ( - )
Obedience R. ( - )
Susan (Sukey) ( - )

Jones

Anna Francis (1836-1874)
Catherine F. (1830- )
John W. Sr. ( - )
John W. Jr. ( - )
Tobias (1827-)
Tobias K. (1834- )
Wilson (1826- )

Joynes

Edward J. ( - )
Edward S. ( - )
Lt. Col. Levin Sr. (1753-1794)
Levin S. (1812- )
Louise (1812- )
Marnie Virginia (1862- )
Mary S. J. (1812-1880)
Robert A. ( - )
Sally Duncan (1884-1964)
Sally Duncan (1884-1964)
Sarah (1812- )
Susan A. (1840-1904)
Thomas Roberts (1843-1917)
Thomas Roberts (1843-1917)
Thomas Robinson Sr. (1789-1858)
Thomas Robinson Jr. (1812-1868)
Virginia S. (1812- )
Walter ( - )

Justice

Sarah E. ( - )

Kellam

Ann Eastburn (1820-1892)
Annie Lee (1867- )
Arthur ( - )
Belford D. (1889-1972)
Clara Harmanson (1860-1911)
Clara V. (1888-1947)
Darrell Morgan (1886-1979)
David Cornelius (1854-1925)
Elise ( - )
Francis Sturgis (1899-1980)
Harriet ( -1848)
Helen P. (1885-1959)
Hyla Harmanson (1897- )
James Custis Sr. ( - )
James Custis (1895-1969)
John Sr. ( -1799)
John (1855-1857)
John Henry ( - )
John Henry ( - )
Kendall Brooks (1892- )
Lillian May (1883-1963)
Louis K. (1913-1981)
Loulee (1898-1947)
Lucy W. (1888- )
Milton Guy (1902- )
Randall Carter (1907-1979)
Rebecca ( - )
Robert Jacob ( - )
Robert S. (1897-1974)
Samuel Edmund Downing Sr. ( - )
Samuel Edmund Downing Jr. (1863-1927)
Samuel Edward ( - )
Samuel H. (1849-1854)
Samuel Russell (1894-1970)
Susan ( - )
Susan Arinthia (1846-1855)
Thomas Hatton I (1790-1841)
Thomas Hatton I (1790-1841)
Thomas Hatton II ( -1907)
Thomas Hatton II ( -1907)
Thomas Hatton III (1848- )
Thomas Hatton III (1848- )
Virginia Catherine (1909-1972)
Walter M. (1887-1959)
William Custis (1904-1998)
William Dalby (1852- )

Kendall

Adah (1746- )
Alice ( - )
Ann (1738- )
Ann ( -1760)
Ann ( - )
Ann ( - )
Ann Parks ( - )
Anne (1742-1792)
Anne (1719-1789)
Anne ( - )
Anne Upsher ( - )
Bowdoin (1746- )
Bowdoin (1746- )
Col. Custis Sr. (1708-1781)
Col. Custis Sr. (1708-1781)
Col. Custis Sr. (1708-1781)
Col. Custis Jr. (1746-1813)
Col. Custis Jr. (1746-1813)
Custis ( - )
Custis (1779-1822)
Elizabeth (1738- )
Elizabeth (1720- )
Elizabeth (1748-1789)
Elizabeth A. (1869- )
Elizabeth Bowdoin (1779- )
Elizabeth Custis (1822-1859)
Elizabeth H. ( - )
Ellen (1875-1946)
Esther (1751-1785)
Esther (1751-1785)
Esther (1720- )
George (1759-1784)
George ( - )
George Mason (1720-1775)
George S. (1848- )
Gilmore Smith ( - )
Gilmore Smith ( - )
Guy (1746- )
Henry B. (1779-1867)
Jabez (1738-1778)
Jabez ( -1769)
John Sr. (1715-1763)
John Sr. (1715-1763)
John Sr. (1696-1738)
John Jr. (1738- )
John III ( - )
John (1762-1811)
John (1762-1811)
John ( - )
John ( - )
John (1747-1794)
John (1816- )
John ( - )
John W. ( - )
Joshua Sr (1738-1755)
Joshua Jr. ( -1755)
Juliet (1846- )
Leah (1702- )
Lemuel (1738-1751)
Littleton (1706-1730)
Littleton (1746-1781)
Littleton (1736- )
Littleton Jr. ( - )
Littleton Jr. ( - )
Louisa Catherine (1828-1911)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (Peggy) (1735-1791)
Margaret (Sorrowful) (1746-1802)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( -1894)
Mary Ann ( - )
Mary Ann ( - )
Mason (1696-1726)
Molly (1738- )
Palmer ( - )
Peggy ( - )
Peter (1768-1787)
Sarah ( -1784)
Sarah ( -1784)
Sarah C. ( - )
Susan Ann ( - )
Susanna (1696- )
Susanna ( - )
Theophilus (1738- )
Thomas (1747-)
Thomas (1747-)
Thomas (1740-1775)
Thomas Littleton (1813-1879)
Thomas Littleton (1813-1879)
Thomas Preeson ( - )
Thomas S. ( - )
Unborn ( - )
William (1738-1758)
William III ( -1720)
William Jr. (1686-1718)
Capt. William II ( -1696)
Col. William I ( -1686)
William IV (1720- )
William Sr. ( - )
William Jr. ( - )
William ( - )
William (Thomas) ( -1758)
William H. (1821-1885)

Ker

Anne Yerby ( - )
George Yerby ( - )
Hugh (1831- )
Dr. John (1799-1847)

Kitson

Ann ( - )

Knox

Barbara ( - )
John ( - )
Nicholas ( - )
Robert ( - )

Lane

Esther ( - )

Lankford

Mary C. (1868- )

LeCato

Bernard (1875- )
Fanny ( - )
George W. (1842-1903)
George W. ( - )
James ( - )
Virginia ( - )

Lee

Anna (1681- )
Hancock (1653-1709)
Kendall ( - )
Richard (1691- )
Col. Richard ( - )
William (1682-1706)

Lewis

John T. (1825- )
Kate L. (1870- )

Mahone

Robert Joseph ( - )

Mapp

Alfred Johnson (1897-1966)
Annie Jacob (1867-1954)
Annie Jacob (1867-1954)
Margaret Sarah (1831-1911)
Samuel ( - )
Sarah (1795- )
William J. (1850-1931)
William W. (1820- )

Marshall

Barbara (1766- )
Betsy (1766- )
Edy ( - )
George ( - )
George Beavans ( -1792)
John ( -1766)
Levin (1766- )
Nancy ( - )
Nehemiah (1766-1784)
Stephen (1784-1795)
William I (1721-1761)

Martin

James Palmer (1785- )
John Jr. ( - )
John Sr. (1714-1763)
John S. ( - )
Thomas Littleton (1785- )

Mason

Alfred J. ( - )
Ann (1655- )
Lemuel (1628-1702)
Norman F. (1918- )

Matthews

Cora B. ( - )
Elizabeth J. (1827- )
Levin ( - )
Margaret Sarah (1829-1914)

Mayo

Louisa M. ( - )
Peter ( - )

McConnel

Unknown ( - )

McFalls

Robert ( - )

McFarland

Ruby Ann ( - )

Mears

Rosey A. P. ( - )
Shadrack (1744-1817)

Mehollum

Susan T ( - )

Melvin

James W. ( - )
John L. ( - )
Unknown ( - )

Michael

Margaret (1658-1713)
Margaret (1658-1713)
Sarah (1655-1697)

Miles

Manie E. (1877- )
Severn J. ( - )

Milligan

Charlotte ( - )

Moncure

Tinsley ( - )

Murray

Betsy ( - )

Nelson

James Frederick (1827- )
John III (1750-1799)
John III (1772-1842)
Maria Joynes (1812-1891)
Sarah Eliabeth (1805- )
Southy Jr. (1781-1812)

Nock

S. Oswald ( - )

Nottingham

Ann (1667-1717)
Edward Fitchett (1860-1946)
Elizabeth Jarvis (1905- )
Isabelle Wise (1874-1958)
Jennings Wise (1870- )
Jennings Wise (1901- )
John Sergeant W. (1881- )
Katherine Teackle (1871-1872)
Leonard Bell (1805-1877)
Louisa (1832-1912)
Lucy W. (1859-1898)
Margaret Mapp (1842-1914)
Olivia N. (1861- )
Quinton Gore (1896- )
Robinson (1870- )
Robinson (1903- )
Severn Parker (1840-1912)
William T. ( - )

Nutting

Ethel ( -1906)

Outten

Unknown ( - )

Palmer

Tabitha ( - )

Parker

Ann (1763-1820)
Ann (1763-1820)
Ann F. (1848- )
Anna M. (1782- )
Daughter (1815-1815)
George VII (1761-1826)
Jacob G. ( - )
Jacob G. (1859-1897)
John S. (1816-1889)
John Stratton (1851-1868)
John W. H. (1843-)
Katherine (1852-1870)
Lucy S. (1843- )
Margaret Evans (Peggy) (1845- )
Margaret Eyre (1814-1839)
Margaret Stratton (1840-1899)
Severn Eyre (1787-1836)
Susan W. (1841- )
Susanna (1743-1794)
Thomas (1757-1819)
Tully Wise (1816-1856)
William A. (1787- )
William O. (1784-1820)

Parks

Charles ( -1694)
Jane ( - )

Parramore

Emory (1820- )
Harriet B. D. (1800- )
Henrietta (1820-1907)
John C. (1786-1834)
Margaret A. (1786- )
Margaret T. (1796-1846)
Marianna (1824- )
Marianna (1824- )
Mary B. (1728-1785)
Thomas II (1695-1774)
Thomas Jr. ( -1832)
Thomas III (1739-1815)
Thomas (1820- )
William II (1767-1841)

Parsons

Nancy ( - )

Pendleton

William G. ( - )

Pierce

Ann W. ( - )

Pitt

Margaret ( - )

Polk

Unknown ( - )

Potter

John ( -1782)
John II ( - )

Powell

Ann (1728-1775)
Ann ( - )
Ann W. ( - )
Frances ( - )
Jonathan ( -1780)
Nathaniel (-1732)
Sarah (1752- )

Puesey

Margaret (1811-1860)

Read

Mary Hack ( - )

Respess

Lucretia ( - )
Lucretia ( - )

Revel

Rachel (1702-1749)

Reynolds

Anne ( - )
Anne ( - )

Richardson

Littleton ( - )

Roberts

Arinthia ( - )
Edmund Powell Sr. (1790-1842)
Elizabeth (1822-1861)
Katherine ( - )

Robins

Edward (1671-1728)
Edward Sr. (1706-1779)
Edward T. (1800-1860)
Edward T. (1800-1860)
Elizabeth (1687-1757)
Elizabeth (1687-1757)
Elizabeth J. (1833-1864)
Elizabeth U. (1788- )
Elizabeth U. (1788- )
Emily Smith (1827-1907)
Esther (Hetty) (1792- )
Esther L. (1714-1741)
Isaac Smith (1822-)
Isaac Smith (1831- )
John V (1740-1832)
John V (1740-1832)
John V (1740-1832)
John V (1740-1832)
John Edward (1820- )
Margaret (1710-1753)
Margaret T. (1795-1879)
Maria (1790- )
Maria (1790- )
Maria Hopkinson (1834-1872)
Mariah Hopkinson (1821-1833)
Sabra (1680- )
Stella (1909-1974)
Susan T. (1825-1902)
Temple Nelson (1797- )
Temple Nelson (1797- )
William Temple (1828- )

Rogers

Elizabeth S. (1821-1902)

Rowles

James ( - )

Satchell

Ada ( - )
Anne (1759-1784)
Anne Belle (1772-1862)
Betty (1759- )
Charles S. (1794-1805)
Christopher ( -1830)
Christopher Columbus ( - )
Henry ( -1747)
Joana ( - )
Mary (1823- )
Palmer ( -1807)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (1823- )
Sarah (1794- )
Sarah P. ( - )
Dr. Southey S. ( - )
Southey Stewart ( - )
Southy (1747-1759)
Southy (1747-1759)
Susanna (1823- )
William Sr. (1759-1795)
William Jr. (1794-1823)

Savage

Ann ( - )
Anna G. (1797- )
Caleb ( - )
Charles S. ( -1818)
Charles S. ( - )
Eleanor (1808-1816)
Elizabeth (1806- )
Elizabeth H. ( - )
George Sr. ( -1818)
George ( -1808)
George Jr. ( - )
John III, Gentleman (1706-1747)
John III, Gentleman (1706-1747)
John IV (1726-1749)
John V (1749-1792)
Major John E. II (1670-1720)
Joseph ( -1818)
Leah L. (1794-1853)
Leah Teackle ( - )
Col. Littleton (1740-1805)
Col. Littleton (1740-1805)
Col. Littleton (1740-1805)
Littleton ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margery S. ( - )
Maria (1834- )
Maria Teackle (1792- )
Mary Ann (1796-1820)
Mary Burton (1804-1866)
Mary Burton (1774-1794)
Nathaniel Littleton (1726-1793)
Nathaniel Littleton (1726-1793)
Nathaniel Littleton (1790- )
Robert B. ( - )
Rosey Ann ( - )
Severn E. ( -1808)
Severn E. ( - )
Susan E. (1801- )
Thomas Lyttleton Sr. (1760-1815)
Thomas Lyttleton Sr. (1760-1815)
Thomas Lyttleton Sr. (1760-1815)
Thomas Lyttleton Jr. (1798-1855)
Thomas Lyttleton Jr. (1798-1855)
Thomas Lyttleton (1832- )
Thomas Waters ( -1811)
William Burton (1776-1811)
William Burton (1776-1811)
William Kendall ( -1770)
William L. (1812-1867)
William Lyttleton (1802-1810)
William M. D. ( -1811)

Scarburgh

Ann Bell (1880- )
Charlotte (1846- )
Edward ( - )
Elizabeth G. (1876- )
George (1749-1831)
George P. (1806-1870)
George Thomas (1836-1902)
Harriett ( - )
Henrietta V. (1882- )
John Sr. (-1775)
John Sr. (-1775)
John Jr. (- )
John (1764-1825)
John ( - )
John ( - )
Juliet J. (1817- )
Kendall (1762- )
Margaret D. (1867- )
Margaret Douglas (1906- )
Marietta (1871- )
Mary ( - )
Mary Adelia ( - )
Mary Adelia ( - )
Matthew (1760- )
McKimmey ( - )
Robert S. (1876- )
Samuel ( - )
Samuel Walston (1915-1966)
Sarah L. (1848- )
Southy ( - )
Thomas (1766- )
Thomas B. Sr. (1875-1935)
Thomas Blackstone Jr. (1903- )

Scherer

George (1783-1846)
George Nicholas Hack ( - )

Scott

Peggy ( - )
Sarah Ann ( - )

Selby

Ann ( - )
Harriet Fleming ( - )
Sallie ( - )

Sewell

Ann (1636-1706)

Sheppard

Harper D. ( - )
Lawrence B. (1870-1893)

Showard

George ( - )
Joseph ( - )

Simpkins

Sally ( - )

Smith

Ann (1756-1815)
Anna Teackle (1781- )
Anna Teackle (1781- )
Caleb ( - )
Charles Sr. (1762- )
Charles Sr. (1762- )
Charles Jr. ( - )
Charles (1832-1907)
Dorothy (1902-1987)
Elizabeth (1760-1808)
Elizabeth Bowdoin ( - )
Elizabeth Robinson (1754-1784)
Elizabeth Teackle ( - )
Elton B. (1866-1931)
Francis H. (1797-1872)
Helen Baxter (1918- )
Isaac Sr. (1714-1760)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac (1734-1813)
Isaac Jr. (1768-1846)
Isaac Jr. (1768-1846)
Isaac Jr. (1768-1846)
Isaac Jr. (1768-1846)
John Jr. (1722-1779)
Louise Bowdoin ( - )
Margaret (1766-1800)
Margaret (1766-1800)
Margaret S. ( - )
Maria ( - )
Maria Hopkinson (1802-1865)
Maria Hopkinson (1802-1865)
Marian H. (1889-1889)
Mary Anne ( - )
Mary Anne (1779-1852)
Mary Nervilla Fletcher ( - )
Mary Upsher ( - )
Peter Bowdoin ( - )
Sally Wilson ( - )
Sarah (1764- )
Susanna (1770-1848)
Susanna (1770-1848)
Thomas (1772-1793)
Dr. William Gilmore Sr. (1801-1876)
Dr. William Gilmore Sr. (1801-1876)
William Gilmore Jr. (1827- )

Snead

Ann S. ( - )
William ( - )

Spence

Amanda (Miranda ?) (1856- )

Steele

Ann B. ( - )

Stith

Griffin Sr. (1720-1784)
Griffin (1753-1794)
Mary E. (1786-1851)
Sarah ( - )
William (1757-1794)

Stockley

Alexander Jr. ( -1787)
Ann ( - )
Ann ( - )
Catherine ( - )
Catherine ( - )
Hannah Ellen ( - )
Thomas Stratton ( - )

Stone

William Jr. ( - )
William Sr. ( - )

Stott

Bennett ( - )

Stratton

Ann G. (1795-1883)
Anne (1729-1784)
Anne (1729-1784)
Benjamin ( - )
John Sr. (1696-1751)
Susanna ( - )
William Sr (1759- )

Stringer

Grace (1731-1792)
Grace (1731-1792)

Stuart

Elizabeth ( - )

Sturgis

Francis M. (1836-1928)
Francis M. (1836-1928)
Margaret A. (1866-1965)
Nathaniel ( - )
Sally Polk (1829- )
Virginia C. (1862-1928)

Tabb

Thomas ( - )

Tankard

Elizabeth ( - )

Taylor

Bessie ( - )
Corbin ( - )
David C. (- )
Elias (1636-1717)
Fred ( - )
Jeanette ( - )
John (1784-1829)
John E. (1819-1875)
John L. (1846- )
Louisa (1852- )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret E. (1845- )
Mary (1706- )
Nathaniel F. (1884-1959)
Nellie (1854- )
Revel ( - )
Susan Arinthia ( - )
Susan Arinthia ( - )
William E. (1848- )

Teackle

Abel U. (1768- )
Ann (1740- )
Ann Stockley (1783- )
Ann Stockley (1783- )
Ann Stockley (1786-1846)
Ann Stockley (1786-1846)
Ann Stockley (1786-1846)
Caleb (1745- )
Catherine (1768- )
Catherine (1768- )
Catherine S. (1785-1842)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth (1742-1822)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth U. (1776-1837)
Elizabeth U. (1776-1837)
Elizabeth Upsher (1783- )
Dr. George (1770-1809)
George H. ( - )
Harriet (1785- )
Maj. John Sr. (1693-1722)
Col. John (1762-1811)
Col. John (1762-1811)
John (1736-1752)
John U. (1803- )
Lavinia U. (1783- )
Leah (1780-1852)
Leah (1780-1852)
Leah (1751- )
Leah (1751- )
Levin (1719-1794)
Margaret (1721-1794)
Margaret (1765-1824)
Margaret (1749-1823)
Margaret (1749-1823)
Margaret (1778-1846)
Margaret (1778-1846)
Margaret (1785- )
Mary U. (1783- )
Sarah (1757- )
Sarah (1759- )
Sarah (1759- )
Sarah U. (1783- )
Severn (1745- )
St. George W. ( - )
Susanna (1732- )
Susanna (1732- )
Susanna (1766- )
Susanna (1766- )
Susanna (1766- )
Susanna (1766- )
Susanna (1783- )
Susanna ( - )
Gen. Thomas II (1711-1769)
Gen. Thomas II (1711-1769)
Gen. Thomas II (1711-1769)
Gen. Thomas II (1711-1769)
Thomas III (1734-1784)
Thomas III (1734-1784)
Thomas IV (1757-1827)
Thomas IV (1757-1827)
Thomas U. (1783- )
Thomas Upsher (1786-)
William (1785- )

Thomas

Martha S. ( - )
Sarah (Sally) (1800-1837)

Toft

Arcadia ( -1710)

Tompkins

John ( - )

Townsend

Elizabeth H. (Betsy) (1808- )
John ( -1784)
Littleton P. ( -1810)
Rachel ( - )
William (1738-1809)

Trower

George D. ( - )

Turlington

George Edwin (1878-1915)
Samuel Z. (1847-1928)
Samuel Edwin (1901- )
Stanley Bruce (1907-1990)

Tyler

Helen Ames (1878-1965)
John Severn Jr. (1840-1921)

Tyson

George T. ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas C. (1848-1935)

Underhill

Fluvanna P. (1836-1904)

Unknown

( - )
( - )
(1832-1870)
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
Ann ( - )
Anne ( - )
Edith (1735- )
Edna (1860-1920)
Elisheba ( - )
Eliza W. ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Esther ( - )
Euphamia ( - )
Hannah ( - )
Henrietta ( - )
Henrietta S.. ( - )
Lovea ( - )
Madeline ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Marietta ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary Ann ( - )
Mary Ann ( - )
Nancy ( - )
Peggy ( - )
Sarah ( -1799)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Scarburgh ( - )
Susan ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Susannah ( - )

Upsher

Abel (1702-1754)
Abel (1756-1790)
Abel B. (1822- )
Judge Abel Parker (1790- )
Anne (1704-1760)
Anne Elizabeth (1809-1885)
Anne S. ( - )
Anne S. ( - )
Arthur II (1654-1738)
Arthur IV (1726-1784)
Arthur V (1779-1830)
Dr. Arthur W. (1817-1844)
Caleb (1744-1778)
Caleb Littleton (1822- )
Elizabeth (1740-1782)
Elizabeth (1740-1782)
Elizabeth (1815-1815)
Elizabeth A. (1822- )
Frederick E. M. (1837-1837)
Cmdr. George Parker (1799-1852)
Hampton S. (1822- )
John ( - )
John (1815-1815)
John Brown (1776-1822)
John D. (1822- )
Juliet Littleton (1820-1839)
Laura A. (1816-1898)
Littleton (1758-1811)
Littleton (1758-1811)
Col. Littleton II (1783-1832)
Mary Juliet (1840-1910)
Peggy E. P. (1839-1841)
Robert S. (1822- )
Sally Teackle Brown (1808- )
Susanna (1693-1738)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas Teackle (1822- )
Thomas Teackle (1808- )
William Stith (1822- )

Upshur

Sarah (Sallie) Brown (1759-1819)
Sarah (Sallie) Brown (1759-1819)

Vaughn

Marcylene Hughson (1883-1975)

Waddy

Emeline (1808-1886)
Mary Jacob (1805-1846)

Walker

Clara Everett (1880-1953)
Edith Seymour (1882- )
Eva Hack (1882- )
George C. (1894- )
Irene Richards (1882- )
Isaac Smith ( - )
William Henry ( - )

Wallop

John ( -1751)
Rebecca ( - )
Sarah (1662- )

Walston

Rose B. (1846-1894)

Ward

Mary Ann (1814- )

Washington

Louisa ( - )

Waters

Elizabeth Handy (1769-1850)
Elizabeth Handy (1769-1850)

Watt

Adam (1716-1751)
James ( - )
James Jr. (1685- )
James III (1716- )
James ( -1774)
Mason ( - )
Nancy ( - )
Nehemiah (1716-1735)
Nehemiah ( - )
Susannah ( - )
William (1716- )

Watts

John II (1668-1731)
Tabitha ( - )

Weaver

Garland (1894- )
George (1859- )
Hilda ( - )
Rev. James (1862- )
James (1894- )
James C. ( - )
Sally Polk (1853-1944)
Virginia Lee ( - )

Welbourne

Ann ( - )
Mason ( - )
Samuel ( -1728)
Capt. Thomas Gentleman ( -1703)

West

Ann ( - )
Matilda ( - )
Sarah (1714-1770)

Westcott

Elizabeth Weaver ( - )
George Joshua ( - )
Joseph Clayton (1856-1923)
Joseph Clayton Jr. (1889-1931)
Joseph V. ( - )
Joshua ( - )
Major Joseph (1888-1973)
Sally ( -1890)
William Henry I (1768-1827)

White

Margaret (Peggy) ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Samuel B. ( - )
Samuel J. ( - )

Whittington

Tabitha Scarburgh (1667-1730)

Wilkins

Anne (Nancy) ( - )
Anne (Nancy) ( - )
Charles F. (1856-1922)
Emily (1826-1886)
George F. (1797- )
John Jr. ( - )
John T. (1820-1910)
Margaret (Peggy) ( - )
Mary K. C. (1818-1848)
Nancy ( - )
Robert ( - )
William II (1762-1828)
William III ( - )
William IV ( - )

Willis

Edward L. (1822-1887)
Virginia T. (1850-1902)

Willson

James B. ( - )
Sally ( - )

Wilson

Harold L. ( -1828)
Henry Parke Custis (1801-1875)
John Custis (1784-1832)
John Custis Sr. ( - )
John Custis ( - )
Mary Vaughn ( - )
Samuel (- )

Winder

Annie ( - )
George Jr. ( - )
George E. (1851-1900)
Jno. ( - )
John (1746-1822)
John (1746-1822)
John Edward (1823- )
John Harmanson (1785-1854)
John Harmanson (1785-1854)
Lauretta A. (1808-1879)
Lauretta A. (1808-1879)
Nathaniel J. (1794-1844)
Paul ( - )
Richard W. ( - )
Rosina C. (1820- )

Wise

Ann Kitson (1847-1909)
Ann Kitson (1836-1842)
Arthur Tucker (1881-1945)
Dorothy Elizabeth (1917- )
Edward Solomon (1848-1918)
Edward Spencer (1914- )
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Isabella (1854-1936)
Isabella (1854-1936)
Mary Cade ( - )
Mary Cade ( - )
Mary R. ( - )
Sarah Hamilton (1799-1887)
Susan Christian (1791- )
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson VI (1839-1842)

Wyatt

James Polk ( -1850)
Margaret (1850-1942)

Yeardley

Elizabeth (1671- )

Yerby

Annie E. (1835-1860)
George ( -1808)
George ( -1808)
George Teackle (1800- )
George Teackle (1800- )
Susan Bowdoin (1829-1889)

Home Return to Table of Contents )
Sally ( - )

Wilson

Harold L. ( -1828)
Henry Parke Custis (1801-1875)
John Custis (1784-1832)
John Custis Sr. ( - )
John Custis ( - )
Mary Vaughn ( - )
Samuel (- )

Winder

Annie ( - )
George Jr. ( - )
George E. (1851-1900)
Jno. ( - )
John (1746-1822)
John (1746-1822)
John Edward (1823- )
John Harmanson (1785-1854)
John Harmanson (1785-1854)
Lauretta A. (1808-1879)
Lauretta A. (1808-1879)
Nathaniel J. (1794-1844)
Paul ( - )
Richard W. ( - )
Rosina C. (1820- )

Wise

Ann Kitson (1847-1909)
Ann Kitson (1836-1842)
Arthur Tucker (1881-1945)
Dorothy Elizabeth (1917- )
Edward Solomon (1848-1918)
Edward Spencer (1914- )
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Isabella (1854-1936)
Isabella (1854-1936)
Mary Cade ( - )
Mary Cade ( - )
Mary R. ( - )
Sarah Hamilton (1799-1887)
Susan Christian (1791- )
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Dr. Tully Robinson IV (1770- )
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson V (1808-1865)
Tully Robinson VI (1839-1842)

Wyatt

James Polk ( -1850)
Margaret (1850-1942)

Yeardley

Elizabeth (1671- )

Yerby

Annie E. (1835-1860)
George ( -1808)
George ( -1808)
George Teackle (1800- )
George Teackle (1800- )
Susan Bowdoin (1829-1889)

Home Return to Table of Contents