INDEX


Adkins

Emory A. (1868- )
James ( - )

Andrews

Catherine (1794- )

Annis

Stella Ann ( - )

Barnes

Essie Elizabeth (1904-1981)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Samuel ( - )
Sarah (1864- )

Bloxom

John J. ( - )
Mary A. T. (1850- )

Broughton

Hilda V. (1907-1993)

Bull

Ruth A. (1862- )

Bundick

Drusilla J. (1858-1933)

Chambers

Leah ( -1826)

Chandler

Elizabeth (Betsy) (1845- )
John Burton (1801- )

Chesser

Henry T. (1856- )
Thomas E. (1881-1970)

Colonna

Elijah I ( - )
John Edward (1871- )

Crowson

Sinah ( - )

Custis

John R. (1859- )
Luther (1833-1887)
Luther (1833-1887)
Luther (1833-1887)
Luther J. (1867- )
Robert L. (1866- )

Dalby

Handy W. P. (1904-1984)
Rhoda V. ( - )

Davis

Sarah (Sally) (1810- )

Dix

Unknown ( - )
Unknown ( - )

Elder

Nannie (1874-1963)

Ewell

Elizabeth ( - )
Galan ( - )
Polly ( - )
Sarah (Sally) ( - )

Fitchett

Unknown ( - )

Fletcher

Robert F. Sr. ( - )
Robert F. Jr. (1956-1989)
Seala ( - )

Floyd

Louise Godwin ( - )

Gillespie

Ann ( - )

Gray

Adeline (1832-)
Betsy (1814-1902)
Dennis ( - )
Dennis W. (1825-1898)
Elizabeth ( -1824)
Elizabeth (1870- )
Elizabeth (1660-1723)
James (-1843)
James ( -1719)
James Edward (1840-1887)
John E. (1814- )
John H. (1867- )
Margaret Ann (1843- )
McCartie Lee (1870- )
Sallie L. (1867- )
Sarah (Sally) ( -1828)
Solomon Sr. (1724-1788)
Thomas ( -1824)

Grinnalds

Ada B. (1833- )
Ada B. (1833- )
Ada B. (1833- )

Hickman

Elizabeth (-)

Hinman

Ann ( - )
Argil C. (1815- )
Argol I ( -1745)
Argol ( -1824)
Argol II ( - )
Bayley Sr. ( -1733)
Bayley ( -1788)
Bayly Jr. ( -1766)
Christanna (1850- )
Comfort Mary ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Galen ( - )
George ( - )
George F. (1855- )
Jacquet ( - )
James T. (1820- )
John (1610-)
John ( -1773)
Leah (- )
Margaret ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1859- )
Mary A. S. (1825- )
Mary E. (1871- )
Nancy L. (1873- )
Peggy ( - )
Rachel (-)
Ralph ( - )
Richard (-1775)
Richard (-1721)
Samuel C. (1817-1873)
Stephen (1825- )
Thomas ( -1783)
William (1829- )
William ( - )
William S. (1851-1926)

Hornsby

Naomi ( -1774)

Johnson

Brooks M. ( - )
Louise F. ( - )

Justice

Ida S. (1869- )
John (1841- )

Kalaris

Angela Ann ( - )
Katherine Ross ( - )
Peter ( - )

Kelly

Samuel Graham III (1955- )
Samuel Graham IV ( - )

Killmon

Catherine ( - )

Lewis

Isaac ( -1850)
Margaret Ann (1825- )

Littleton

George (1790-1867)
George T. (1855- )
Louanne (Llewellyn) (Lisman) E. (1852-1940)
Samuel (1833-)
Vernetta S. (1862- )

Lofton

Anne ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )

Mason

Alfred M. (1865- )
David (1811- )
Malinda (1853- )
Margaret ( - )
Nancy (1837- )
William P. (1837-1885)

Matthews

George Socrates (1868- )
Samuel H. (1836- )

Mears

Bartholomew ( - )
Carroll K. ( - )
Comfort ( - )
David (1786- )
David ( -1852)
David T. ( - )
Druanne ( - )
Edward (Edmon) J. (1836-1866)
Edward Russell (1904-1981)
Edward W. (1889-1952)
Elizabeth (Betsy) ( - )
Elizabeth A. ( - )
Franklin P. (1850- )
Frederic (-)
Grace ( - )
Grace ( - )
Halley Hardy (1902-1970)
Helen ( - )
James H. ( - )
James Ross ( - )
Jaquet ( - )
Lloyd C. (1848-1928)
Lloyd Thomas (1884-1965)
Louanne ( - )
Lula A. (1875-)
Margaret C. B. ( - )
Mary Warwick (1906-1965)
Meshack III (1822-1896)
Paige (1904- )
Rebecca ( - )
Robert Lee ( - )
Roberta Gray ( - )
Samuel G. (1878-1937)
Thomas Lee ( - )
Virginia Jeanette (1860- )

Parks

Bennet (1839- )
Edna ( - )
James Henry (1860- )
Leonard (1866- )
William B. (1870- )

Phillips

Mary E. (1858- )
Samuel ( - )
Samuel ( - )
Samuel T (1858- )

Rew

Reuben ( -1770)
Reuben (1770- )

Richardson

Fannie O. (1877- )

Riggs

Abraham Sr. ( -1785)
Abraham Jr. ( - )
Elizabeth (Esther) ( - )
George B. ( - )
Joseph Sr. ( -1766)
Leah ( - )
William ( - )

Ross

Eva Cuthbert (1891-1982)
Robert M . (1861-1913)

Royal

Sarah ( - )

Russell

Andrew (1762-1792)
Colmore S. (1809-1839)
Elizabeth (1809- )
George (1792-1814)
George (1790- )
James ( - )
Thomas ( -1790)

Savage

Kate ( - )
Susanna (1792-)

Scott

Catherine ( - )
Francis E. (1870- )
John W. ( - )
Mahala E. ( - )
Walter W. (1843- )

Silverthorne

Sebastian II ( -1754)
Southey ( -1780)

Smith

George F. (1871- )
Thelma ( - )

Smyth

Sara (-)

Sparrow

Caroline ( - )

Stayton

Anne ( - )

Tatham

Comfort (1700-1769)

Taylor

Amanda (1835- )
Charles ( - )
John ( - )
Socrates (1837- )

Underhill

Sorrowful Booth (Ruth) (-1784)

Unknown

( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
Anne ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Emma ( - )
Grace ( - )
Hannah ( - )
Katherine ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary (-)
Mary E. ( - )
Mary E. ( - )
Nanney ( -1799)
Olivia ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Rose ( - )
Sally ( - )

Walker

Margaret S. (1849- )

Watson

Mary ( - )
Mitchell (1738-1774)

Wessells

Catherine ( - )
Ephraim ( - )
Margaret A. (1851- )

White

Unknown ( - )

Wise

Sarah ( - )

Wright

Alfred J. (1849- )
Capt. Charles ( - )
Mary F. (1869- )
Melissa H. (1865- )

Young

Amanda Susan ( - )
Anne (1732- )
Barbara ( - )
Donald T. ( - )
George T. (1866-1908)
Harvey Fletcher (1901-1963)
Isaac (1845- )
John (1705-1769)
Mary Ann ( - )
Ralph F. ( - )
Ruby ( - )
William T. Sr. (1893-1954)

Home Return to Table of Contents T. ( - )
George T. (1866-1908)
Harvey Fletcher (1901-1963)
Isaac (1845- )
John (1705-1769)
Mary Ann ( - )
Ralph F. ( - )
Ruby ( - )
William T. Sr. (1893-1954)

Home Return to Table of Contents