INDEX


Anderson

Florence (1891- )

Arnold

Ann Elizabeth (1915- )

Babkin

Carol ( - )

Baker

Daniel ( -1819)
Hannah (1703-1777)
John ( -1720)
John ( - )
Savage ( - )

Barnes

Gerhard F. ( - )

Barrett

John W. ( - )
Tabitha Ann ( - )

Beach

Anne ( -1825)

Belote

Ella ( - )

Bibby

Elizabeth (1637- )
William (1600- )

Birch

Nancy Esther (1852- )
Thomas L. ( - )

Bishop

George (1790- )
Nathaniel (1790- )
Sally (1790- )
Sylvester (1790- )
William ( -1816)
William (1790- )

Booth

Alfred T. (1895-1964)
Alfred T. Sr. (1867-1918)
Laura ( - )
Robert A. (1936- )

Bowden

Admiral D. (1899- )
Benjamin (1900-1967)
Clarence H. (1897- )
Daniel (1836-1860)
Earnest Lee (1885-1926)
Elsie Laura (1896-1987)
Evelyn D. (1893- )
Garland P. (1890-1977)
Grover Cleveland (1884- )
John James Sr. (1857- )
John James Sr. (1857- )
John James Jr. (1883-1943)
Josephine C. (1889-1947)
Lillian M. (1891-1981)
Robert ( - )
Tennis L. (1904-1991)
Tennis L. (1904-1991)
William O. (1887-1937)

Bradford

Mary S. (Manie) ( - )

Bradley

Charles Lee Jr. (1927- )
Charles Lee Sr. (1906-1942)

Clay

Benjamin (1801-1823)
Elizabeth ( - )
John (1802-1823)
Nancy (1797-1850)
Sally (1796-1817)
Susan C. (1796- )
Thomas ( -1826)
Thomas (1796- )

Clegg

Elizabeth ( - )

Coleburne

John F. ( - )
John Thomas (1849- )
Robert ( - )

Collins

Mary ( -1966)

Copes

Nancy ( - )

Costin

Lucretia A. ( - )
Matthew Sr. ( - )
Matthew Jr. ( - )

Crockett

Thomas L. (1851- )

Culver

Harold ( - )

Dalby

Mary S. (1837-1920)

Davis

Reginald ( - )

Disharoon

Marjorie (- )

Dunham

Charles ( - )

Dunton

Unknown ( - )

East

Samuel Henry (1908-1994)

Elliott

Anne ( -1774)
Columbia (1850- )
Earnest L. ( - )
George T. (1846- )
Jennie (1863- )
Lucy (1848- )
Margaret (Maggie) E. ( - )
Margaret E. (1860-1939)
Margaret E. (1860-1939)
Mary E. ( - )
Rudolph T. ( - )
Ruth Helen (1889-1973)
Samuel T. (1875-1944)
Thomas Jr. ( - )
Thomas III ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas W. IV (1812-1872)
William ( - )
William F. ( - )
William W. ( - )

Ennis

Margaret ( - )

Fitchett

Belle S. ( - )

Floyd

Anne B. ( -1886)
Elizabeth S. S. (1822-1850)
George ( - )
Matthew ( - )
Shepherd B. ( - )

Freshwater

Ann (Nancy) (1785-1816)
Benjamin (1762-1765)
Cassandra (Rosanndo) (1718- )
Charity (1720- )
Christopher ( -1816)
Comfort (1718- )
Comfort ( - )
Elisha (1725- )
Elishe (1659- )
Elishe (1785-1818)
Elishe (1763- )
Elizabeth (1659- )
Elizabeth (1718- )
Elizabeth (1739- )
Elizabeth (1764-1786)
Esther (1752- )
Esther (1702- )
Frances ( -1737)
Frances ( -1737)
George II (1659-1718)
George I ( -1688)
George III ( -1739)
Hannah (1800-1831)
Jacob (1744-1785)
Jerome ( -1720)
John ( -1709)
John I (1708-1752)
John III (1773- )
John II (1752-1774)
Joseph (1762-1786)
Mark (1718-1762)
Mark (1739-1761)
Mark (1745- )
Mary (1659- )
Mary ( - )
Matthew Sr. (1718-1745)
Matthew Jr. (1745-1785)
Nancy (1773- )
Nancy (1763- )
Nathaniel (1785-1816)
Nelson (1763- )
Peggy (1785- )
Polly (1785- )
Priscilla (1752- )
Sally (1773- )
Samuel (1752- )
Sarah (1718- )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (Sally) ( -1815)
Susan (1795-1825)
Tabitha (1752- )
Thomas (1718-1738)
Thomas (1718-1738)
William Sr. (1664-1725)
William (1752- )
William (1774-1802)
William ( - )
William ( - )
William Jr. (1687-1720)

Fulcher

Albetrice "Bert" (1909-1995)

Geldings

Elizabeth ( - )

Gladding

Henry F. (1832-1914)
Henry Lee Sr. (1909-1981)
Leroy R. (1877-1957)
Lloyd Carroll Jr (1933- )
Lloyd Carroll (-1981)
Mildred C. (1906-1907)
Norman Sr. (1910-1956)
Norman Jr. ( - )
Robert C. (1940-1961)
Thelma Marie (1917- )

Griffith

Elizabeth ( - )
Esther ( - )
Jerome ( - )
Jerome ( - )

Groton

Edbert ( - )
Emily ( - )
James E. ( - )

Gunter

Albert Anderson ( - )
Edward Laban Jr. (1880-1937)
Edward Laban Sr. ( - )
Laban James ( - )

Haley

Fannie ( - )

Hall

Atley T (1912-1969)

Hamilton

Carleen Virginia (1897-1955)

Harmon

Edward J. (1905-1982)

Hawkins

John ( - )

Heath

Lystral ( - )

Jacob

Elishe (1705-1770)
Elishe (1705-1770)
John (1703-1730)

Jefferson

Peter ( - )

Jester

Rita ( - )

Johnson

Delitha ( - )
Jesse (1917- )

Jones

Emeline (1815-1881)
Emeline (1815-1881)
Lavinia E. (1868-1942)
Sarah (1734- )

Lawson

Annie ( - )

Ledford

David ( - )

Loughly

Unknown ( - )

Martin

Luke ( - )

Massey

Roxie M. (1913-1999)

Matthews

William Henry (1920-1995)

McNema

Katherine ( - )

Mears

Annie Grace (1924- )
Bartholomew I (1641-1682)
Beatrice ( - )
Caroline ( -1886)
Cordelia Tabitha ( - )
Doris (1910- )
Early ( - )
Elizabeth (1665-1733)
Elizabeth (1838-1919)
Emily Evelyn (1928- )
Ennis (1921- )
George ( - )
George Thomas (1843-1913)
George Thomas (1843-1913)
Hallie B. (1880- )
James Gordon (1917-1963)
James L. (1872-1946)
James Thomas Sr. (1808-1886)
James Thomas Jr, (1854-1935)
James Thomas III (1891- )
James Thomas IV (1920- )
Laura Katherine (1930- )
Leana ( - )
Louis ( - )
Lovey Francis (1846-1930)
Lovey Francis (1846-1930)
Lovey Francis (1846-1930)
Raymond Page (1912- )
Raymond Thomas (1887-1957)
Raymond Thomas (1887-1957)
Rosa (1855-1935)
Rosa (1855-1935)
Sadie L. ( - )
Susan Ann (1834- )
Susan Wescott (1877-1946)
Tabitha Ann (1870-1953)
Virginia Louise (1922- )
William ( -1824)
William Floyd Sr. (1868-1938)
William Floyd Jr. (1900-1923)
William S. ( - )
William Shepherd (1840-1938)

Michael

Sarah ( - )

Mills

Jacob ( - )
John ( -1739)
Nancy (1765-1816)

Mister

Gilmer ( - )

Moore

Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1737- )
Emily S. ( - )
Emily S. ( - )
Esther (1737- )
John (1737- )
Levi (1720- )
Matthew Sr. (1676-1718)
Matthew (1718- )
Matthew (1744- )
Sisely (1737- )
Sisely (1737- )
Thomas (1718- )
Thomas (1718- )

Nelson

John Jr. (1704-1753)
Mary (Molly) (1744-1786)

Nottingham

Alice ( - )
Anne (1763-1777)
Benjamin (1763-1778)
Isaac Sr. ( - )
Peggy (1763-1777)
Capt. Robert Jr. ( -1745)
Robert (1763-1777)

Palmer

Burke (1940- )
George Burke ( - )

Parker

John E. ( - )

Pigot

Culpepper ( - )

Rascoe

Peter ( - )
William ( - )

Richardson

Elijah Thomas ( - )
Maude E. (1886-1927)
Maude E. (1886-1927)
Virginia Lee ( - )

Robins

Arthur B. (1900- )
Arthur M. (1871-1938)
Bernard D. (1898-1942)
Chester M. (1897- )
Hilda V. (1907- )
Nettie ( - )
Winefred Mae (1894- )

Rooks

Isabel F. ( - )

Rowley

Harriet A. (1822-1893)

Shackleford

Audrey (1915-1961)

Sharpley

Mamie ( - )

Smith

Fannie A. (1879-1963)
George W. ( - )
Jacob ( - )
James ( - )
James ( - )
James H. (1830-1885)
John ( - )
Levin ( - )
Nancy (1828-1880)
William (1865- )
William A. ( -1885)

Somers

Sidonia C. (1875-1938)

Spady

Sarah ( - )
Thomas (1706-1787)

Speakman

Hannah ( - )

Townsend

Howard S. (1878-1952)
John J. ( - )
Roy ( -)

Travis

Arinthia (1835-1886)

Tyndall

Beatrice Clay Beatie (1920- )

Unknown

( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
A. Sophia ( -1887)
Anna ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Lucy ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary (1648-1705)
Mary ( -1730)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Susan ( - )
Susan (1785- )

Volk

Christopher Joseph (1915- )
Christopher Joseph "Kit" Jr (1944- )
Mary Ann ( - )

Warren

Richard Francis (1901-1977)
Thomas J. (1868-1938)

Waterson

John ( - )
Sarah ( - )

Watson

Mary (1843- )

Webb

Christine Dorothy ( - )

White

Earl (1910- )
Jennings (1915- )
Otho L. (1885- )

Whitehead

Alfred Hunley (1883-1964)
Dorothy Mae (1927-1988)
Edgar Hunley (1912- )
Edward Dix (1888- )
Elijah (1907-1967)
Elizabeth (1891-1954)
Elizabeth (1891-1954)
Elizabeth Florence (1916- )
Elmer (1915-1962)
Elsie Mildred (1913-1990)
Emeline (1875-1944)
Emerson (1883-1883)
Fentress (1874-1874)
Grace A. (1888- )
Helen Louise (1916- )
Katherine Virginia (1917- )
Kittie (1877-1881)
Laura Kate (1885-1927)
Laura Kate (1885-1927)
Lloyd J. (1852-1928)
Lloyd J. (1852-1928)
Lloyd J. (1852-1928)
Lola C. (1874-1951)
Margaret (1914- )
Margaret Hannah (1909-1968)
Nellie C. (1880-1958)
Nora Elizabeth (1909-1990)
Norris Haywood (1881-1934)
Norris Watts Sr (1906-1983)
Norris Wyatt (1879-1880)
Roy James (1911-1979)
Severn (1837-1905)
Severn (1837-1905)
Severn (1905-1988)
Severn (1905-1988)
Severn Ralph (1885-1957)
Severn Ralph (1885-1957)
Thomas S. (1810-1867)
Thomas S. (1810-1867)
Walter Henry (1878-1949)
Walter Henry (1878-1949)

Widgeon

Sally (1782-1848)

Wilgus

Addie Hudson (1928- )
Clifford (1913-1991)
Elwood J. (1919- )
George H. (1882-1958)
George L. (1923- )
Harold C. (1917-1991)
Irene L. ( - )
John James ( - )
Josephine C. ( - )
Sidney T. (1925- )

Williams

Azariah (1800-1850)
Bell S. (1832- )
Eliza C. (1826-1852)
Elizabeth (1840- )
Lavinia (1823- )
Reverend Peter (1790- )
Sarah A. (1829- )
Thomas C. (1834- )
Virginia (1838- )

Willis

Clayshia Odell (1913- )
Comfort ( - )
Eleanor (- )
John (1905-1953)
John Sr. (1824-1903)
Lillian Alberta (- )
Lloyd (1861-1943)
Lynwood (1895-1962)
Lynwood Jr (1924- )
Marriot ( -1825)
Rose (1907- )
William Coston (1913-1986)

Wilson

Alexander (1846- )
Edward B. (1819-1850)
Margaret (1845- )

Wingate

Daniel ( -)
Sarah Ann ( - )

Wyatt

Ella ( - )
Eseam ( - )
Mallory Jackson ( - )
Thomas ( - )

Home Return to Table of Contents