INDEX


Ames

Emma Katherine (1853-1896)
Mary Julia (1851-1876)

Apperson

Ann ( - )

Arbuckle

Edward ( - )
George W. ( - )

Ayres

Ann Byrd (1924- )
Annie R. (1857-1936)
Blackstone Drummond (1896-1986)
Blackstone Drummond Jr. (1924- )
Daisy Cropper (1869-1955)
Elizabeth Hack (1898- )
James Kellam (1833-1917)
John Cropper (1899-1926)
Dr. John Hack (1865-1932)
John Hack (1924-)
John J. (1806-1855)
Mary Derby ( - )
Peter Thomas Hack (1858- )
Richard Stephen (1833-1885)
Sabra (1859-1862)
Willie C. (1862-1940)

Bagwell

Augustus ( - )
Charles II ( -1819)
Virginia R. ( - )

Bassett

Charlotte (-1967)

Bayley

Ann D. ( -1841)
Annie May (1840-1860)
Catherine (1772-1855)
Elizabeth W. (1815-1885)
Evelyn May (1850- )
Henry Custis (1803-1821)
Jane ( - )
Margaret P. (1818-1856)
Martha ( - )
Sally Cropper (1813-1857)
Sarah P. (1846-1914)
Thomas (1738-1808)
Thomas (1738-1808)
Brig. Gen. Thomas Henry (1810-1856)
Thomas Montegale (1775-1837)
William Pettit ( - )

Bayne

Colmore Scarburgh (1774-1834)
Martha Melinda Hack (1809-1836)
Oceana (1844-1870)

Bell

Lorenzo J. (1827-1861)
William P. D. (1892-1920)
William Parramore (1860-1935)

Blackstone

Ann Dix ( - )
Anne (1824-1880)
Bowman (1816-1850)
Bowman ( -1798)
Elizabeth (1775-1830)
Elizabeth (1760-1820)
Elizabeth W. (1831-1880)
Ernest Coward ( - )
Grover (1883-1950)
Henrietta (1842-1885)
John (1758-1801)
John ( -1753)
John J. (1818-1904)
Judge John W. G. (1858-1911)
John Wise ( - )
Katherine (1835- )
Margaret D. (1862-1900)
Margaret Susan (1825-1880)
Rachel Wharton ( - )
Rose (1834-1880)
Susan (1831-1880)
Thomas W. Sr. (1780-1835)
Thomas W. Sr. (1860-1940)
Thomas W. Jr. (1895-1929)
Thomas Wise Jr. (1834-1898)
Virginia Rose ( - )
William (1730-1776)
William B. (1776-1828)
William Bowman (1822-1830)
William Frederick ( - )
William G. (1840-1856)

Bowman

Edmund (1620-1691)
Gertrude (1648-1693)

Broadwater

Elizabeth Ann (1826-1897)

Brown

Beverly Fielding (1880-1974)
Florence Bayley (1877-1947)
John Eaton ( - )
Margaret Bayley (1841-1841)
Mary Josephine (1847-1903)
Orris A. (1842-1898)
Dr. Peter Fielding (1813-1880)
Thomas H. B. (1844-1892)
Willie A. (1848-1932)

Budd

Elizabeth (1844- )
William S. (1807-1874)

Bull

Sarah (Sally) (1821- )

Bundick

Elizabeth (1798-1834)
Jane E. ( - )
Justice (1772-)

Byrd

Nellie (1906- )
Thomas G. ( - )

Coard

Eliza E. ( - )

Cole

E. P. ( - )

Colonna

John W. (1867- )
R. W. ( - )

Copes

Annie M. (1869- )
John B. (1865- )
Nannie (1862- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas L. (1834-1880)
William ( - )
William T. (1803-1880)

Corbin

Col. Coventon (1711-1778)
John B. (1813-1880)
Sabra (1738-1776)
Sabra ( - )

Cropper

Alice Barbara ( - )
Anna Corbin (1795-1860)
Anne ( -1800)
Barbara (1796-1850)
Bowman (1709-1782)
Bowman (1734-1757)
Bowman ( - )
Bridgett (1738- )
Catherine Bayley ( -1855)
Charles (1864- )
Colmore Corbin (1832-1881)
Coventon ( - )
Covington H. (1812-1873)
Edmund (1766-1825)
Edmund ( - )
Edmund Bowman ( -1733)
Edmund Bowman (1796- )
Elijah ( - )
Eliza W. (1801- )
Elizabeth (1761-)
Elizabeth (Betty) ( - )
Elizabeth H. (1794-1874)
Elzee ( - )
Esther (1721- )
Frances ( - )
George Waters Jr. (1830-1831)
George Waters Sr. (1802-1852)
Harriet (1782-1850)
General John Jr. (1755-1821)
John (1645-1688)
John (1785-1825)
John ( - )
John Bayne (1829-1835)
John W. (1804-1837)
Leah (1736-1789)
Levin ( - )
Lloyd Fulton (1835-1870)
Lloyd Thomas (1866- )
Louisa H. (1788-1855)
Margaret Pettit ( -1824)
Mary (1762- )
Nathaniel ( - )
Nathaniel ( - )
Rachel (1742- )
Sabra (1765- )
Sabra Corbin (1790-1860)
Sarah ( -1800)
Sarah Corbin (Sally) ( -1812)
Sarah Wise (1799-1894)
Major Sebastian Jr. (1731-1776)
Sebastian Sr. (1670-1721)
Sebastian Jr. (1721-1778)
Sebastian III (1733-1796)
Sebastian IV (1756-1827)
Sophia (1740- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas (1809-1874)
Thomas ( -1781)
Thomas B. (1842-)
Thomas B. ( - )
William ( - )
William Drummond ( -1834)
William Drummond Jr. ( - )

Custis

Anne Drummond ( -)
Catherine W. (1841-1892)
Elizabeth Cassia (1803-1839)
Elizabeth F. (1846- )
Florence (1852- )
James W. (1811- )
John II (1778-1827)
Margaret L. (1844- )
Susanna (1746-1800)

Daniel

James R. V. Jr. (1902- )
James R. V. III ( - )

Derby

Rev. Henry Landon ( - )
Mary Charlotte (1874-1967)

Dix

Ann P. (1795-1850)

Douglas

Margaret (1730-1808)

Drummond

Anne (1743-1801)
Anne (1743-1801)
Barbara (1703-1756)
Eleanor Ann Foster (1836-1913)

Edmunds

Elizabeth B. (1835-1904)

Evans

Unknown ( - )

Field

Margaret B. ( - )

Finney

Anne ( - )

Fleming

August ( - )
Augustus (1849- )
Laura T. (1877- )

Fletcher

Anna Drummond (1849-1926)
Barbara (1902- )
Cherron ( - )
James Henry Sr. (1819-1896)
Richard Dallen Lee (1924-1935)
Robert F. Sr. ( - )
Robert F. Jr. (1956-1989)
Seala ( - )
Spencer D. Jr. (1832-1915)
William Beverly ( - )
William Foster (1900-1997)
William Spencer D. (1870-1955)

Gascoigne

Elizabeth (1680- )

Gibb

Joseph W. (1806- )
William ( - )

Gillett

Elizabeth D. (1825-1893)
Margaret D. (1821-1855)
Sarah Tabitha (1820-1884)
Tabitha (1775-1822)
William (1777-1837)
William (1777-1837)
William (1777-1837)

Glover

Henry M. (1868- )
John ( - )

Griffin

Rae Lindsey ( - )

Grinnalds

Nancy (Ann) (Mary?) ( -1849)

Hack

Amanda Brown (1825-1880)
Cave (1821-1840)
Elizabeth Ann (Betsey) (1833-1903)
Elizabeth Smith (1778-1812)
Henry C. (1811-1880)
John W. Sr. (1790-1855)
John William Jr. (1819-1849)
Col. Peter H. III (1754-1844)
Peter Thomas (1817-1849)
Sabra Corbin (1833-1880)
Sallie Brown Upsher (1823-1898)
Sarah Jane (1813-1880)

Handy

Elizabeth (1749-1786)

Hansford

Charles C. ( - )
James C. ( - )
Richard W. (1881-1907)

Hart

Marvin (1825-1880)

Hickman

John H. ( - )
Missouri K. (1850- )

Holland

Sally Warfield (1876-1912)
William S. ( - )

Hopkins

Ellen Maria (1828-1913)

Hudson

Robert ( - )

Jacob

Arthur James I (1796- )
Arthur James II (1827-1870)
Corrine ( - )

Jenkins

Theodora ( - )

Jennings

Ann ( - )

Jester

Charles S. ( - )
Emma E. (1874- )
Joseph V. (1851- )
William T. (1874- )

Johnson

Unknown ( - )
William (1852- )

Joynes

Mary S. J. (1812-1880)
Walter ( - )

Kellam

Frederick C. A. Sr. ( - )
Sarah Ann (1841-1887)

Kelly

Samuel Graham III (1955- )
Samuel Graham IV ( - )

Ker

Isabella (1773- )

Laws

Leah ( - )

LeCato

Bernard (1875- )
Dr. George W. (1842-1903)
George W. ( - )

Luker

Sarah ( - )

Lyons

Mary ( - )

Marshall

Betsy (1766- )
Mary (Polly) (1761-1769)

Mason

Alfred J. ( - )
Sarah ( - )

May

Evelyn Harrison (1819-1897)
Judge John F. ( - )

McFalls

Robert ( - )

McLaw

Sally J. ( - )

Mears

Florence Rose (1873- )
Louanne ( - )

Melvin

Ann S. (1851- )
Isaac (1843- )
James ( -1826)
Samuel ( - )
Thomas (James) W. (1847- )
Trany M. (1861- )
Venice (1868- )

Milby

Nathaniel (1727-)
Peter I ( -1727)

Miller

Rev. Benjamin M. ( - )

Moncure

Tinsley ( - )

Moore

Elizabeth ( - )
Littleton Perry (1826-1880)
William S. ( -1844)

Nutting

Ethel ( -1906)

Parker

John M. ( - )
Margaret H. (1854- )
Peter ( - )
Rachel (1686- )

Parramore

Elizabeth C. (Betsy) (1828-1884)
Elizabeth C. (Betsy) (1828-1884)
Mary B. (1728-1785)
William R. III (1798-1850)

Pettit

Margaret (1752-1781)
William II (1750-1769)

Puesey

Margaret (1811-1860)

Purnell

John ( - )
Tabitha (1710-1775)

Quinby

Elsie (1899-1970)

Read

Drusilla (1851- )
John ( - )

Riley

John ( -1785)
Thomas Robinson (1785- )

Rowles

James ( - )

Salisbury

Hessy (1810-1900)

Savage

Major John (1790-1879)
Major John E. II (1670-1720)
Mary ( - )
Richard Rogers (1760-1807)

Scarburgh

Ann Bell (1880- )
Elizabeth G. (1876- )
George P. (1806-1870)
George Thomas M.D. (1836-1902)
Henrietta V. (1882- )
Margaret D. (1867- )
Margaret Douglas (1906- )
Marietta (1871- )
Robert S. (1876- )
Samuel Walston (1915-1966)
Thomas B. Sr. (1875-1935)
Thomas Blackstone Jr. (1903- )

Seargent

Sarah ( - )

Selby

Henrietta (1796-1868)
Henrietta (1796-1868)
Henrietta (1796-1868)

Seymour

Leah B. (1814-1841)
William ( - )

Sharpley

Delilah ( - )
Maria C. (1839- )
William ( - )

Shepherd

Elizabeth (1769- )

Shrieves

John T. (1840- )
Otelia (1867- )

Silverthorne

Martha (Margaret) ( - )

Smith

Ann Robinson ( -1809)
Rose Velma (1903-1997)
William Custis Jr. (1866- )

Sullivan

Mary ( - )

Taylor

Winifred (1640- )

Thomas

Sarah (Sally) (1800-1837)

Thornton

George Douglas ( - )
John S. (1857- )
Kendall ( - )

Tidball

Rev. Thomas Allen (1847-1903)

Tiffany

Henry ( - )
Dr. Louis McLaw (1845-1929)

Tull

Rebecca Whitney ( - )

Turlington

Samuel James (1875-1926)
Samuel Z. (1847-1928)
Samuel Bayley (1919- )

Twiford

Bernard (1883- )
Etta (1870- )
George (1872- )
Jabez (1872- )
John (1870- )
Katy (1872- )
Obed (1870- )
Phil Sr. (1872- )
Phil Jr. ( - )
Philander T. (1851- )
Purnell (1843- )
Revel Sr. (1824-1880)
Revell Sr. ( -1837)
Revell T. (1840- )
Robert (1870- )
Thomas (1870- )
William (1846- )

Tyler

Helen Ames (1878-1965)
John Severn Jr. (1840-1921)

Unknown

( - )
(1832-1870)
( - )
( - )
( - )
Alice ( - )
Ann ( - )
Ann Mary ( - )
Annie B. ( - )
Delany ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Frances ( - )
Jane ( - )
Livia ( - )
Madeline ( - )
Margaret ( -1663)
Margaret ( - )
Maria ( - )
Mary ( - )
Ruth Knight ( - )
Youlander ( - )

Upshur

Sarah (Sallie) Brown (1759-1819)

Walker

Edith Seymour (1882- )
Eva Hack (1882- )
Irene Richards (1882- )
William B. ( - )
William Henry ( - )

Walston

Rose B. (1846-1894)
Samuel I. (1843-1880)
Sarah P. (1868- )

Waters

Elizabeth Handy (1769-1850)
George (1742-1800)

Welbourne

Barbara ( - )
Francis ( -1769)
Susan (1765-1830)

Westcott

Joseph J. II (1824-1897)
Joseph J. III (1862-1917)

White

Henry G. (1798-1860)
Sophia ( - )

Williams

Anne Custis ( -1820)

Winder

Annie ( - )
George Jr. ( - )
George E. (1851-1900)
Jno. ( - )
Mary A. ( - )
Paul ( - )
Richard W. ( - )

Wise

Anne ( - )
Douglas (1807- )
Elizabeth (1758-1830)
Governor Henry Alexander (1806-1901)
Capt. Henry Alexander (1846-1918)
Col. John IV (1723-1770)
Major John (1763-1812)
John Cropper (1808- )
Margaret Douglas ( - )
Margaret Pettit (1807-1847)
Samuel (1740-1779)
Sarah ( - )
Dr. Tully R. ( -1817)
Tully Robinson (1795- )
William ( - )

Woods

Billie K. ( -1990)
William Burford ( - )

Young

Elizabeth T. (1846-1869)

Home Return to Table of Contents