INDEX


(Nock ?)

Sophia (1766-1823)

Adams

Alice P. (1866- )
James C. (1812-1880)
Maria Ann (1837-1901)

Addison

John Thomas ( - )
Lucille (1878- )
Margaret (Peggy) (1731-1811)

Allen

Addie ( - )
Edmund R. ( - )
Elizabeth C. (1848- )
Robert ( - )

Ames

Annie T. (1843-1879)
Asa Leonard Hall (1831-1912)
Catherine C. (1810-1840)
Catherine C. (1810-1840)
Dorinda W. (1827- )
Emma Katherine (1853-1896)
Dr. George L. (1867-1902)
George T. (1842-1873)
James Wallace Kelly ( - )
Jeanette ( - )
Jesse W. Jr. ( - )
John Edward (1819-1887)
Leonard C. (1870-1923)
Levin Snead (1797- )
Levin Snead (1797- )
Margaret Susan (1853- )
Margie B. (1870- )
Mary Julia (1851-1876)
Rebecca (1846-1873)
Rebecca (1902-1963)
Richard T. (1819-1863)
Richard T. (1819-1863)
Stanley Doughty (1890-1968)
Virginia M. ( - )

Apperson

Ann ( - )

Arbuckle

Edward ( - )
George W. ( - )

Arlington

Elizabeth ( - )
John III (1761-1818)
John III (1761-1818)
Rose (1791-1861)
Sallie Bagwell (1854-1934)
Sallie Bagwell (1854-1934)
Sally W. (1796-1837)

Armisted

Lucy ( - )

Ashby

Abel T. (1838-1901)
Alberta (1881-1961)
Benjamin C. (1892-1961)
Billie (1869- )
Cornelia (1878-1956)
Eva S. (1876-1950)
Henrietta A. (1871-1950)
James ( - )
James Major (1874-1953)
John B. (1867-1911)
Page ( - )
Sarah Ann (1865-1945)

Ayres

Ann Byrd (1924- )
Annie R. (1857-1936)
Blackstone Drummond (1896-1986)
Blackstone Drummond Jr. (1924- )
Daisy Cropper (1869-1955)
Elizabeth Hack (1898- )
James Kellam (1833-1917)
John Cropper (1899-1926)
Dr. John Hack (1865-1932)
John Hack (1924-)
John J. (1806-1855)
Mary Derby ( - )
Olive E. (1869- )
Peter Thomas Hack (1858- )
Richard Stephen (1833-1885)
Robert (1830-1897)
Sabra (1859-1862)
Willie C. (1862-1940)

Bagwell

Augustus ( - )
Bettie Sue ( - )
Charles II ( -1819)
Edward A. (1914- )
George Edmunds ( - )
Healy Drummond ( - )
Healy Parker (1823-1882)
Isaiah II (1881-1954)
Isaiah III ( - )
Col. Isaiah N. (1813-1863)
Isaiah W. I (1855- )
John Watson ( - )
Leroy ( - )
Mary Tabitha ( - )
Sarah Ann ( - )
Thomas Henry ( - )
Virginia R. ( - )
William (1790-1841)
William H. ( - )
William Parker ( - )

Barnes

Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary A. (1872-1949)
Mary D. ( - )
William T. (1844- )

Bassett

Charlotte (-1967)

Bayley

Ann D. ( -1841)
Annie May (1840-1860)
Catherine (1772-1855)
Elizabeth W. (1815-1885)
Evelyn May (1850- )
Fannie Bindon (1833-)
Henry Custis (1803-1821)
Jane ( - )
Margaret Ann (1801- )
Margaret P. (1818-1856)
Richard Drummond (1780-1828)
Sally Cropper (1813-1857)
Sally Cropper (1813-1857)
Sarah P. (1846-1914)
Thomas (1738-1808)
Thomas (1738-1808)
Brig. Gen. Thomas Henry (1810-1856)
Thomas Montegale (1775-1837)
William Pettit ( - )

Bayne

Colmore Scarburgh (1774-1834)
Martha Melinda Hack (1809-1836)
Oceana (1844-1870)

Beach

Catherine ( - )
Elizabeth (1784-1848)
George ( - )
Reubin ( -1808)
Sallie ( - )

Beasley

Addie (Watkins) (1901-1979)
John ( - )
John Riley (1886- )
William (1842-1890)
William O. (1878- )

Bell

Nancy (1801-1876)
William Sr. ( -1827)

Belote

Julius D. (1838- )
Mollie E. (1866- )
Robert T. (1833- )
William J. ( - )

Bigelow

Ethel ( - )

Bloxom

George ( - )
John ( - )
Richard ( - )

Boggs

Agnes M. (1848- )
Caroline (1838- )
Edwin M. (1859-1920)
Elijah (1774-1830)
Elizabeth (Betty) C. (1854-1887)
Emily Susan (1844- )
Emma T. (Emily) (1847-1903)
Francis III (1785-1823)
Francis III (1785-1823)
George Custis (1890-1957)
John (1730-1822)
John Edwin (1917- )
John R. ( - )
John R. ( - )
Joseph Parker (1802- )
Leah Makemie (1802- )
Leah Makemie (1802- )
Lewis C. (1844- )
Littleton Townsend (1838-1924)
Margaret A. ( - )
Margaret H. (1853- )
Margaret H. (1853- )
Mary E. (1842- )
Pamela Adelaide (1893-1980)
Pearl Elizabeth (1868-1944)
Sarah Ann (1818-1841)

Boole

Clarence Earl ( - )
Mawood Earl (1913- )

Bradford

Abel (1790- )
Rachel (1785-1862)
William (1812- )

Brittingham

Hiram (1857- )
John ( - )
Margaret ( - )

Broadwater

David ( -1857)
David ( -1857)
Elizabeth Ann (1826-1897)
Elizabeth Ann (1826-1897)
Louisa (1830- )
Louisa (1830- )
Unknown ( - )

Brown

Beverly Fielding (1880-1974)
Florence Bayley (1877-1947)
John Eaton ( - )
Margaret Bayley (1841-1841)
Mary Josephine (1847-1903)
Orris A. (1842-1898)
Dr. Peter Fielding (1813-1880)
Dr. Peter Fielding (1813-1880)
Thomas H. B. (1844-1892)
Thomas H. B. (1844-1892)
Willie A. (1848-1932)

Bull

Eli W. (1845- )
George Major (1915- )
Leonard Turlingtom Jr. (1908- )
Leonard Turlington Sr. (1877-1957)
Leroy James (1869-1947)
Margaret Goffigon (1910- )
Mary Sue (1830-1897)
Obed Leigh (1917- )
Sheppard T. ( -1957)
Sheppard T. (1900- )
Thomas S. (1788-1860)
William Edward (1904- )

Bundick

Mary (Mollie) (1796- )
Susan A. (1853-1927)

Bunting

Julia F. (1847- )

Burton

Agnes (1695-1727)

Byrd

Nellie (1906- )
Thomas G. ( - )

Carmine

Ann R. ( - )

Chandler

John W. ( - )
John W. ( - )
Keturah James (1846- )
Mary E. (1858- )
Sally A. ( - )
Sylvester Randall Sr. ( - )
William D. (1849- )

Charnock

Hattie E. (1884- )
Louis C. ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )

Chesser

Julia A. (1838-1912)

Christian

Florence F. (1866- )

Clayton

Dennis Sr. ( -1859)
Dennis Jr. ( - )
Laura ( - )
Susannah ( - )

Coard

Eliza E. ( - )

Cobb

James ( - )
Sarah M. (1848- )

Cole

E. P. ( - )

Coleburne

Catherine Ann (1828- )
John A. ( - )
Susan B. (1846- )
Tabitha S. (1829- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas A. ( - )

Colonna

Abel B. (1814-1872)
Alice ( - )
Arthur B. (Abe) (1842- )
Benjamin (1701-1776)
Benjamin (1763-1851)
Benjamin A. (1894- )
Benjamin Azariah (1843-1925)
Benjamin Birdon (1891- )
Benjamin S. (1820-1861)
Betty C. (1853-1920)
Betty C. (1853-1920)
Bruce ( - )
Charles Jones (1849- )
Claude (1877-)
Eileen A. (1892- )
Elizabeth (1761-1794)
Elizabeth E. (1815-1836)
Elizabeth Esther (1845- )
Fannie B. (1897- )
Flora (1904- )
Fred R. (1888- )
George (1822-1822)
George Henry Sr. (1844-1915)
George Henry Jr. ( - )
Henrietta T. (1845-1897)
John (1769-1783)
John Owen (1901- )
John Thomas (1840-1864)
John W. (1805-1871)
Joice (1818-1818)
Joice S. (1826-1826)
Louise ( - )
Major (1736-1811)
Major Jr. (1766-1769)
Major D. (1808-1853)
Major D. (1852- )
Mary R. (1810-1884)
Patrick B. (1803-1843)
Rebecca Robb (1854-1863)
Ruth ( - )
Samuel W. ( - )
Sarah Cornelia (1847-1870)
Stillborn (1856-1856)
Susan B. ( - )
Susan(na) (1771-1836)
William Jr. (1760- )

Conquest

Emma V. S. ( - )
William ( -1817)

Corbin

Agnes Drummond (1775-1814)
Ann ( - )
Charlotte ( - )
Col. Coventon (1711-1778)
Coventon (1800- )
Coventon (1777- )
Coventon ( -)
Daniel D. ( - )
Daughter (1800- )
David ( -1745)
Elizabeth (1800- )
Dr. George Sr. ( -1713)
George Jr. ( - )
Col. George (1744-1793)
George Sr. ( -1771)
George Jr. ( - )
George (1798- )
George Bonnewell ( -1787)
John B. (1813-1880)
Leah ( -1796)
Leah (1740-1742)
Leah (1800- )
Levinah (1800- )
Lottie S. (1891-1973)
Mary Ann (1743- )
Nancy (1798- )
Nancy ( - )
Pamela ( - )
Peter Dennis Sr. ( - )
Polly ( - )
Polly (1798- )
Ralph II ( -1799)
Ralph ( - )
Dr. Ralph (1680-1746)
Ralph Sr. ( -1800)
Ralph III ( -1815)
Ralph ( - )
Dr. Robert ( -1743)
Robert (1800- )
Rosanna (1800- )
Sabra (1738-1776)
Sabra ( - )
Sally ( - )
Savage (1798- )
Scarburgh ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Thomas H. Bayley (1847- )
Unknown ( - )
Wealthy (1743- )
William ( -1798)

Core

Levin J. ( - )
Loretta Lee (1867- )

Cox

Ida Virginia (1857- )

Cropper

Alice Barbara ( - )
Anna Corbin (1795-1860)
Bowman (1709-1782)
Catherine Bayley ( -1855)
Charles (1864- )
Colmore Corbin (1832-1881)
Coventon ( - )
Covington H. (1812-1873)
Edmund Bowman (1796- )
Eliza W. (1801- )
Elizabeth H. (1794-1874)
George Waters Jr. (1830-1831)
George Waters Sr. (1802-1852)
General John Jr. (1755-1821)
John (1785-1825)
John Bayne (1829-1835)
John W. (1804-1837)
Lloyd Fulton (1835-1870)
Lloyd Thomas (1866- )
Louisa H. (1788-1855)
Margaret Pettit ( -1824)
Sabra Corbin (1790-1860)
Sarah Corbin (Sally) ( -1812)
Sarah Wise (1799-1894)
Major Sebastian Jr. (1731-1776)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas (1809-1874)
Thomas B. (1842-)
Thomas B. ( - )

Croswell

George ( - )

Crowson

Agnes ( - )

Custis

Alice E. ( -1915)
Alicia A. D. ( - )
Ann R. (1820- )
Anne Drummond ( -)
Catherine P. W. (1813-1896)
Catherine W. (1841-1892)
Clarence P. (1882-1960)
Edward H. (1841- )
Elishea A. D. ( - )
Elizabeth Cassia (1803-1839)
Elizabeth F. (1846- )
Elizabeth Wise ( - )
Florence (1852- )
Harry Fletcher (1857-1885)
Henry Bagwell ( -1817)
Henry H. ( - )
Henry Powell (1916- )
James W. (1811- )
Jane H. ( -1916)
Jenifer M. ( - )
John (1766-1808)
John II (1778-1827)
John W. (1887-1960)
Margaret D. (1862-1928)
Margaret L. (1844- )
Mary R. (1822- )
Nancy S. (1920- )
Robert Poulson (1846-1909)
Thomas (1753-1812)
Virginia ( - )
William Conquest (1850-1874)
William Henry Bagwell ( -)
Col. William Robinson (1773-1839)
William Samuel (1809-1876)
William Samuel (1809-1876)

Dalby

Margaret Susan ( - )

Daniel

James R. V. Jr. (1902- )
James R. V. III ( - )

Davis

Connie May (1883-1951)
Helen ( - )
Henry Carlos (1853-1926)

Delastatius

Walter ( - )

Derby

Rev. Henry Landon ( - )
Mary Charlotte (1874-1967)

Dickerson

Jesse ( - )
Sarah F. ( - )

Dix

Pollie (1875- )
Rosa A. G. (1817- )
Samuel Sr. ( - )

Doughty

Abel T. (1852-1880)
Augustus T. (1838- )
Elizabeth (Betsey) (1845- )
Henrietta S. (1847-1918)
John B. (1841-1919)
John R. (1806-1874)
Lillian S. (Lily) (1867-1948)
Major R. Jr. (1854-1937)
Major R. III (1908- )
Major R. Sr. (1806- )
Margaret E. (1837- )
Margaret E. (1837- )
Mary J. (1842-1921)
Mary Louisa (1867- )
Rebecca (1864- )

Douglas

Margaret (1730-1808)

Downing

Samuel ( - )
William ( - )

Drummond

Alice L. (1849- )
Anne (1743-1801)
Anne (1743-1801)
Annie E. ( - )
Annie E. ( - )
Barbara (1703-1756)
Eleanor Ann Foster (1836-1913)
Elishia (1749-1809)
Elishia (1749-1809)
Elizabeth ( - )
Dr. Fletcher ( - )
Hill (1680-1728)
John R. ( - )
John R. ( - )
Mary E. ( - )
Richard (1795- )
Spencer I ( -1759)
Spencer II (1759-1795)
Spencer II (1759-1795)
Spencer III (1781-1864)
Spencer IV (1823-1897)
William S. ( - )

Duer

Unknown ( - )

Dunstan

Maggie (-1893)

East

Leannah (1814- )

Edmunds

Sarah Ann (1827- )

Edwards

James ( - )
Sarah R. (P.?) (1859-1918)

Eichelberger

Ben Davis Sr. (1907-1989)
Benjamin F. (1884-1972)
Benjamin T. (1854-1937)
Caroline C. (1810- )
Charles D. Sr. (1881-1969)
Charles Dunlap Jr. ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth Susan (1838- )
Emily W. ( - )
George ( - )
George ( - )
George W. (1879-1969)
Harry L. (1887-1949)
Isabel F. ( - )
James (1779-1848)
James (1779-1848)
John Alvin (1844-1900)
John F. (1814- )
Lelia G. (1891-1989)
Mildred ( - )
Ruth ( - )
Sara Ann (1841-1845)
Sarah V. (1848- )
Thomas H. (1812-)
William F. (1807-1875)
William James (1840-1904)

Elkington

Ann ( - )

Evans

Elisa M. (1863-1941)
Elzy ( - )
John Kitson ( - )
Kate M. (1871- )
Margaret Teackle (Peggy) (1815- )

Fentress

Fannie ( - )

Field

Margaret B. ( - )

Finney

Anne ( - )
Caroline C. (1825-1842)
Catherine Rose (1850-1903)
Charles (1839- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Emma (1869-1947)
Emma (1869-1947)
Emma Littleton (1889-1984)
Euphamia Elizabeth (1822- )
Garland Edward (1883-1967)
George C. (1800- )
George T. (1876-1940)
Henry F. ( - )
Henry F. ( - )
Henry O. (1856-1937)
John Arlington (1820-1851)
John S. (1856-1917)
John Smith (1820-1840)
John Smith (1794-1814)
John T. (1830- )
Leah (1815-1891)
Lucy Esther (1892-1933)
Margaret Hester (1866-1946)
Margaret Hester (1866-1946)
Randolph Grover (1884-1968)
Rose Ann (1831-1900)
Sarah A. ( -1889)
Sarah A. ( -1889)
Sarah A. ( -1889)
Sarah A. ( -1889)
Susan (1787-1814)
Susan Ann ( - )
Susan C. (1832- )
Thomas W. (1784-1873)
Thomas W. (1784-1873)
Walter (1895-1896)
Walter P. (1792-1827)
William IV (1755-1806)
William IV (1755-1806)
William IV (1755-1806)
William IV (1755-1806)
William III ( -1764)
William V (1783-1853)
William V (1783-1853)
William B. VI (1817-1886)
William B. VI (1817-1886)
William B. VI (1817-1886)
William Spencer (1864-1912)
William T. (1852-1863)
William W. (John A. Arlington) (1826-1860)

Fisher

Gabriel S. ( - )
Juliet Ann (1836-1903)
Susan E. (1859- )
Walter J, (1892-1968)

Fleming

August ( - )
Augustus (1849- )
Laura T. (1877- )

Fletcher

Ann Talbot ( - )
Anna Drummond (1849-1926)
Anna Drummond (1849-1926)
Anne (1747- )
Anne E. ( - )
Annie Foster (1874-1960)
Barbara (1902- )
Cherron ( - )
Doctor Corbin D. (1833-1865)
Custis ( - )
Donald F. Sr. (1884-1950)
Douglas D. ( - )
E. Florence (1854-1929)
Edgar ( - )
Elisha (1813- )
Elisha (1813- )
Elizabeth (1746-1812)
Elizabeth (1746-1812)
Elizabeth (1789- )
Elizabeth (1827- )
Elizabeth (1827- )
Elizabeth (1842- )
Elizabeth (Betty) Blanch (1859-1910)
Euphamia (1758-1819)
Euphamia (1758-1819)
Euphamia (1758-1819)
Euphamia (1758-1819)
Dr. Frank (1846-1920)
Hannibel (1821- )
Henry (1782-1838)
Henry (1782-1838)
Henry Sr. (1717-1799)
Henry Jr. (1751-1804)
James H. (1856- )
James Henry Sr. (1819-1896)
James Henry Sr. (1819-1896)
Judge James Henry Jr. ( - )
James J. (1824-1907)
John (1791- )
John H. ( - )
John R. (1827-1857)
John R. (1827-1857)
John R. (1867- )
John R. (1867- )
John T. (1813- )
Joseph ( -)
Julie W. (1856-1931)
Leah (1752- )
Lloyd (1862-1894)
Margaret W. (1813- )
Martha B. (1860- )
Mary E. (1847-1864)
Nancy (Ann) (1780- )
Richard (1814-1860)
Dr. Richard ( - )
Richard Dallen Lee (1857-1937)
Richard Dallen Lee (1924-1935)
Richard T. ( - )
Robert F. Sr. ( - )
Robert F. Jr. (1956-1989)
Robert Lee (1862-1912)
Robert T. ( -1896)
Samuel B. (1829- )
Sara P. ( - )
Sarah (1797- )
Sarah (1797- )
Sarah (1826-1908)
Sarah Katherine ( - )
Sarah L. (Sally) (1826-1867)
Seala ( - )
Captain Spencer D. Sr. (1795-1832)
Spencer D. Jr. (1832-1915)
Susanna ( - )
Susanna (1755-1830)
Thomas I (1691-1737)
Thomas II (1749-1824)
Thomas II (1749-1824)
Thomas (1803- )
Thomas III (1786-1844)
Thomas III (1786-1844)
Thomas E. ( - )
Thomas R. (1810-1902)
Virginia (Jinny) (Jane) (1803- )
William (1803- )
William Beverly ( - )
William Foster (1900-1997)
William S. (1817-1883)
William S. (1817-1883)
William S. (1827-)
William Spencer D. (1870-1955)
William T. (1862-1940)
William T. (1813-)

Floyd

Anna M. (1908-1994)
Cary S. ( - )
Edmund E. (1862-1918)
Edmund E. (1862-1918)
Flora E. (1913- )
Frederick ( - )
John Carey (1905- )
Louise Godwin ( - )
Matilda Ann (1850-1923)
Rachel ( - )
Selden B. (1906-1965)

Fosque

George B. (1843- )
John M. ( - )

Fox

Susan S. (1847- )

Garrison

Georgie E. (1863- )
Sarah Ann ( - )

Gascoigne

Elizabeth (1680- )

Gibb

Edward Franklin (1918- )
Joseph W. (1806- )
William ( - )

Gillett

Sarah Tabitha (1820-1884)
Tabitha (1775-1822)
William (1777-1837)

Glen

Margaret ( - )

Glover

Henry M. (1868- )
John ( - )

Godwin

A. Washington ( - )
Anne ( - )
Anne Gray ( - )
Charles S. ( - )
Edmund (1792-1835)
Edmund G. ( - )
Edmund Spencer (1832- )
Edward James (1875- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Ella (1874- )
Finney H. (1907- )
George S. ( -1911)
Hazel (1910- )
John N. ( - )
Julius D. (1840- )
Lara ( - )
Lola ( - )
Louise C. (1884-1962)
Louise C. (1884-1962)
Miriam ( - )
Naomi M. (1900-1974)
Orville (1901- )
Roberta ( - )
Russell L. ( - )
Samuel F. ( - )
Susan A. ( - )
Thomas L. ( - )
Vienna ( - )
Violet A. (1909-1943)
William Charles (1845- )
William S. (1874-1937)
William S. Jr. (1894- )
Winnie M. ( - )
Woodrow (1916-1976)

Goffigon

Victoria E. ( - )

Gray

Eva F. (1869- )
Thomas R. (1831-1880)

Grinnalds

Archibald S. (1882- )
Charlotte (1855- )
Henry (1851- )
Henry Clay ( -1882)
Mary R. (1847- )
Nancy (Ann) (Mary?) ( -1849)
Richard D. (1853-1911)
Sarah J. (1859- )
Southey (1818-1844)
Southy H. (1849- )
William T. (1857- )

Gunter

Elizabeth S. (1834-1908)

Guy

Mary Parker (1825-1886)

Hack

Amanda Brown (1825-1880)
Cave (1821-1840)
Elizabeth Ann (Betsey) (1833-1903)
Elizabeth Smith (1778-1812)
Henry C. (1811-1880)
John W. Sr. (1790-1855)
John William Jr. (1819-1849)
Col. Peter H. III (1754-1844)
Peter Thomas (1817-1849)
Sabra Corbin (1833-1880)
Sallie Brown Upsher (1823-1898)
Sarah Jane (1813-1880)

Hall

Arinthia D. (1881-1922)
Burnetta ( -1943)
George E. ( - )
Mary ( - )

Hancock

Wilson R. ( - )

Handy

Elizabeth (1749-1786)

Hansford

Charles C. ( - )
James C. ( - )
Richard W. (1881-1907)

Hardy

Eugenia (1857-1923)

Hargis

Thomas ( - )

Hart

Marvin (1825-1880)

Hauck

Elizabeth ( - )

Henderson

Mary ( - )
Sallie ( - )

Hickman

Isaiah ( - )
Leonard Ames ( - )
Mary J. ( - )
Randall (1899-1944)

Hinman

Elizabeth S. ( - )
George Clayton Sr. ( -1800)
Littleton A. ( -1854)

Hoffman

William (1827- )

Holland

Maria Susan ( - )
Sally Warfield (1876-1912)
William S. ( - )

Holt

Elfred ( -1860)

Hope

Elizabeth A. (1824-1892)
Kendall (1791-1833)

Hopkins

Addison Finney (1900-1971)
Albert Augustus (1880-1881)
Albert Sidney Johnson Jr. (1893- )
Albert Sydney T. Sr. (1862- )
Alfred J. L. (1886-1890)
Charles ( - )
Charles W. (1872-1873)
Evelyn Virginia (1857- )
George S. (1888-1889)
John H. (1858- )
John Herbert Lee (1882-1886)
John Parker Lee Sr. (1830-1913)
Marcie S. (1887-1887)
Margaret Finney (-1950)
Oswald B. (1870-1949)
Powell H. (1899-1936)
Sallie Jane Corbin (1891- )
Sarah J. (1860-1877)
Spencer D. (1864- )
Stephen Jr. (1792-1870)
Stephen Jr. (1792-1870)
Stephen ( - )
Stephen H. III (1836-1888)
Stephen Upsher (1872- )
Susan C. (1872-1872)
Thomas S. (1866-1942)
Virginia Willis (1905-1964)
William H. F. ( - )

Hornsby

Ann Priscilla ( - )

Hudgins

Emma C. ( - )

Hurt

Helen R. (1869-1953)

Hutchins

Benjamin Clyde ( - )
Julia ( - )

Hutchinson

Dorinda ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Harriet Ann (1849-1916)
James H. (1825- )
John T. (1827- )
John W. ( -1864)
Joice ( - )
Joseph Riley (1864- )
Levi ( -1824)
Louisa ( - )
Louisa H. (1876- )
Margaret J. (1869-1930)
Mary Rebecca (1853- )
Oswald L. (1862- )
Raymond R. (1829- )
Susan ( - )
Thomas M (1870- )
William Leonard (1857- )

Jacob

Arthur James I (1796- )
Arthur James II (1827-1870)
Corrine ( - )
Elizabeth Sarah Thomas (1851-1944)
Margaret T. (1789-1859)

James

George T. (1862- )
George W. (1827-1905)
George W. (1827-1905)
Jesse K. ( - )
Margaret E. (1860- )
Margaret Susan ( -1894)
Wilmer T. (1858- )

Jenkins

James ( - )

Jennings

Ann ( - )

Jester

Charles S. ( - )
Emma E. (1874- )
Joseph V. (1851- )
William T. (1874- )

Johnson

Bettie W. (1874-1882)
Brooks M. ( - )
Catherine ( - )
Florence M. (1869- )
John A. ( - )
John S. ( - )
John West Jr. ( - )
John West Sr. (1835- )
Laban P. (1862-1948)
Louise F. ( - )
Margaret (1835-1909)
Margaret (1835-1909)
Mariah (1817- )
Samuel ( - )
Solomon T. (1842- )

Jones

Elodie Katherine (1888-1971)
George (1842- )
Indiana F. ( - )
Margaret (1818-1856)

Joynes

Eliza C. (1878-1957)
John ( - )
John H (1876-1937)
Tabitha Polk (1880-1971)
Virginia Susan (1839-1913)
William (1868-1921)
William John (1833-1921)

Justice

Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary S. (Polly) ( - )
Sarah (Sally) ( - )

Kellam

Alice Fletcher (1861- )
Edna L. ( - )
Edward ( - )
Edward G. (1882- )
Eliza C. (1876-1880)
Elizabeth C. ( - )
Elton ( - )
Eulalia ( - )
Frederick C. A. Jr. (1845-1925)
Frederick C. A. Sr. ( - )
James Henry (1855- )
John C. (1840- )
John Wise (1890-1970)
Katherine Margaret ( - )
Lelia W. ( - )
Mary (1884- )
Mary A. ( - )
O. T. ( - )
Pearl May ( - )
Sophia ( - )
Sophia A. B. (1809-1883)

Kelly

Albertine F. (1893- )
Samuel Graham III (1955- )
Samuel Graham IV ( - )

Ker

Edward II (1721-)
Edward Horsey (1796-1826)
Elizabeth Revell Corbin ( - )
Isabella (1773- )
John Shepherd (1757-1806)

Killmon

Clara L. (1870-1949)
Sallie D. ( - )

Knight

Mary ( - )
William S. ( - )

LeCato

Bernard (1875- )
Emma W. (1876-1963)
Dr. George W. (1842-1903)
George W. ( - )
Littleton Thomas (1831-1909)
Mary F. (1853- )
Nathaniel B. (1808-1882)
Nathaniel B. Jr. (1834-1911)
Virginia Ann (1836- )

Lee

Roberta C. (1831-1866)

Leonard

Ethel ( - )

Lewis

Alfred J. (1832-1912)
Julia ( - )
Susannah ( - )
Ursula T. (1859- )
William R. (1827-1903)

Lilliston

Marcia ( - )

Lofland

Alfred (1815-1897)
Cecil Alfred (1881-1956)
Infant (1880-1880)
Dr. James H. A. (1849-1932)

Luker

Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )

Lyons

Mary ( - )

Mapp

Annie L. (1858- )
Frederick ( - )
Gabriella S. (1871-1967)
George Columbus (1834-1906)
George P. S. ( - )
George S. (1805-1868)
George S. (1805-1868)
Indie A (1867- )
Kate Rose (1871-1961)
Margaret Sarah (1831-1911)
Margaret Sarah (1831-1911)
Margaret Sarah (1831-1911)
Nola S. (1874-1957)
Sadie A. (1861- )
Sallie H. (1884- )
Sarah (Sally) D. (1810-1882)
Southy S. (1867-1923)
Upsher ( - )
William O. (1873-1929)

Marsh

Harriet E. (1869- )

Marshall

Betsy (1766- )
Esther Ann ( - )
Euphemia ( - )
John D. ( - )
Mary (Polly) (1761-1769)
Susan A. (1838- )
Unknown ( - )
Zepporah ( - )

Martin

Edna (1845- )
Mary Beach (1865- )
Sarah C. (1888-1920)
Smith Kendall (1818-1877)
Tabitha ( - )
William (1853- )

Mason

Cordelia Frances (1852-1936)
Sallie ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Zorobabel ( - )

Matthews

Cora B. ( - )
Elizabeth A. C. (1826-1889)
James ( - )
Mabel (1886-1957)
Thomas Franklin (1869-1948)

May

Evelyn Harrison (1819-1897)
Judge John F. ( - )

McLaw

Sally J. ( - )

Mears

Adeline F. (1856-1934)
Demaris (Mary) (1818- )
Florence Rose (1873- )
Hester A. (1833-1902)
John S. (1797-1872)
Lorenzo D. (1812-1891)
Louanne ( - )
Mary Ann (1841-1862)
Mary S. (1855-1893)
Sadie ( - )
William ( - )
William Fisher (1852-1928)
William Fisher Jr. ( - )
Zadock S. Sr. (1833-1904)

Melson

Jane (1799-1836)
Jane (1799-1836)

Melvin

Ann S. (1851- )
Isaac (1843- )
James ( -1826)
Samuel ( - )
Thomas (James) W. (1847- )
Trany M. (1861- )
Venice (1868- )

Milby

Mahala ( - )

Miles

Georgianna (1855- )

Miller

Rev. Benjamin M. ( - )

Milligan

Charlotte ( - )
John Jr. ( -1837)
Tabitha ( - )

Milliner

Southy S. ( - )
Tabitha (1840- )

Mister

Mary Catherine (1865- )

Moncure

Tinsley ( - )

Moor

Harry Haywood ( - )

Neely

Susan A. ( - )

Nelson

Harriet (1833- )

Nock

Abel Elijah ( - )
Annie Margaret (1857-1937)
Edward T. (1846- )
Elijah (1821-1860)
Elijah (1821-1860)
Elijah (1821-1860)
Emma F. (1877-1951)
George S (1842- )
James Glenn (1850-1923)
John T. (1867- )
Maria L. (1862- )
Mary Ann ( - )
Mildred Lee (1883-1909)
Nancy (Ann) (1806- )
Rosey ( - )
Samuel W. (1838- )
Zadock ( -1861)

Northam

Alfred T. (1908-1974)
Alice C. ( - )
Bruce L. (1873- )
George J. ( - )
Ida P. ( - )
James (1795- )
Mosby (- )
William R. (1866-1951)

Nottingham

Harry R. ( - )
Julia ( - )

Nutting

Ethel ( -1906)

Parker

Aaron (1772- )
Agnes Wise (1859-1922)
Agnes Wise (1859-1922)
Anne West ( -1824)
Anne West ( -1824)
Brunetta ( - )
Charles (1800- )
Charles C. (1889-1955)
Corinna A. ( - )
Elizabeth (1800- )
Elizabeth A.M. (1859-1906)
Elizabeth Fletcher ( - )
Euphamia (1774-1826)
Euphamia (1774-1826)
George W. ( - )
George W. ( - )
Henry ( -1819)
Henry ( -1819)
Henry ( -1819)
Ida Leah (1854-1863)
Irene N. (1868-1875)
John IV ( -1757)
John (1768-1793)
John E. (1831-1897)
John R. ( - )
John Riley (1741-1800)
John Riley (1741-1800)
John W. H. (1819-1900)
John W. H. (1819-1900)
John W. H. (1819-1900)
John W. H. (1843-)
John William Henry (1884- )
Leah (1781- )
Leah (1781- )
Leah C. (1851-1852)
Margaret Evans (Peggy) (1845- )
Natalie (1868- )
Phoebe S. (1852-1892)
Rufus W. (1907-1979)
Sally ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah N. N. (1891-1973)
Sarah S. (1855- )
Susan Christian (1849-1898)
Susan S. (1853- )
Susan W. (1841- )
Thomas (1770- )
Tully P. (1887- )
Tully Wise (1816-1856)
Tully Wise (1858-1931)
Tully Wise (1858-1931)
Viola S. (1862- )
William Henry ( - )
William Henry ( - )
William O. (1784-1820)
William O. (1784-1820)

Parks

Benjamin I ( - )
Elizabeth (1848- )

Parramore

Elizabeth C. (Betsy) (1828-1884)
Mary B. (1728-1785)
Sally Seymour (1868-1924)
Judge Thomas C. (1831-1892)
William R. III (1798-1850)

Parsels

Indiana (1883-1960)

Pettit

Margaret (1752-1781)
William II (1750-1769)

Phillips

Ann (1815-1888)
Elizabeth (1840- )
George (1860-1927)
George C. (1828- )
Jno. R. ( - )
Sarah (Sally) ( - )
Solomon (1805-1868)
Susan A. (1842- )

Pitts

Alice T. (1861- )
Thomas C. (1826-1892)

Poulson

Annie ( - )
Catherine W. (1834-1864)
Charles ( - )
Ora ( - )
Robert J. Sr. (1808- )

Powell

Arthur ( - )
Evelyn J. (1830- )
George W. (1825- )
George W. (1825- )
Georgia (1861- )
Henry F. (1835-1915)
Leila ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary Ann (1822-1890)
Mollie C. (1830- )
Nellie P. (1886-1952)

Puesey

Margaret (1811-1860)

Purnell

Tabitha (1710-1775)

Rayfield

Nancy ( - )

Read

Benjamin A. (1875-1940)
Benjamin N. (1911- )
Drusilla (1851- )
Edna (1879- )
George (1890-)
John ( - )
John R. ( - )
Littleton D. (1838-1893)
Margie (1889- )
Minnie (1868- )
Nan (1877- )
Richard P. ( - )
Sallie A. (1870- )
Sue (1873- )
Valentine Virginia (1882- )
William K. (1858-1925)

Revel

Eleanor ( -1804)
Elizabeth ( - )
John Sr. ( -1727)

Rew

Charles Albert (1851-1932)
Charles Albert (1851-1932)
Evangeline H. (1878-1958)
Evangeline H. (1878-1958)
Richard S. ( - )

Riley

Ann ( - )
Eveline ( - )
John F. (1796-1840)
John R. ( -1823)
Leah C. (1788-1877)
Leah C. (1788-1877)
Sally (1794-1819)
Sarah (1713-1773)
Susan (1793-1824)
Susanna Fletcher (1786- )
Thomas IV (1772-1786)
Thomas III (1724-1772)
William (1791-1815)

Roach

Emily (1900-1979)
Mark ( - )

Robins

Sabra (1680- )

Rodes

Jennie ( - )

Rogers

Arthur Clyde (1905- )
Arthur Makemie ( -1892)
Carrol A. ( - )
Catherine Elizabeth (1914- )
Charles H. (1853- )
Charles H. (1853- )
Clyde (1911- )
Harriet T. (1804-1888)
Harry F. ( - )
Jane M. (-1852)
Jane M. (-1852)
John W. (1849- )
Levin (Levi) (1767-1819)
Levin (Levi) (1767-1819)
Lucy A. (1808-1824)
Maria (1787-1844)
Peter Jr. (1704-1779)
Raymond R. (1810-1820)
Spencer F. (1857- )
Virginia ( - )
William S. (1813- )
William S. (1813- )
William Thomas (1851-1914)
William West (1785-1856)

Russell

Sarah ( - )

Savage

Edith Hunt (1890-1960)
Edward M. (1843- )
George B. (1870- )
Grace (1667- )
Major John (1790-1879)
Capt. John I (1624-1678)
Major John E. II (1670-1720)
Mary ( - )
Olivia K. (1886-1922)
Richard Rogers (1760-1807)
Tilly ( - )

Scarburgh

Cassandra W. (1819-1894)
John T. ( - )
Olive Mary ( - )
Sarah ( - )

Seargent

Sarah ( - )

Selby

Henrietta (1796-1868)

Seymour

Leah B. (1814-1841)
William ( - )

Sharpley

Delilah ( - )
Maria C. (1839- )
William ( - )

Shaw

Sarah J. ( - )
William H. ( - )

Shay

George L. (1870- )
William ( - )

Shepherd

Elizabeth (1769- )
Margaret ( -1790)

Shield

Bertie ( - )
Rachel ( -1796)

Smith

Cordelia E. (1832-1881)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1732- )
Elizabeth ( -1820)
Elizabeth (1758-1773)
Helen Baxter (1918- )
Margaret (Peggy) (1744-1824)
Nina E. (1880-1963)
Rose Velma (1903-1997)
Thelma ( - )
William Custis Jr. (1866- )

Snead

Scarburgh (1758- )
Scarburgh (1758- )

Snyder

Margaret Virginia (1917- )

Somers

Eugenia F. ( - )

Stewart

Cornelius (1870- )
Louis W. ( - )

Stockley

Comfort ( -1796)
Comfort ( -1796)

Taylor

Bessie ( - )
Betty Lou ( - )
Carson R. (1879- )
Charlotte (1828- )
Corbin ( - )
Crawford (1886- )
Dorothy ( - )
Franklin C. (1866- )
Fred ( - )
Henrietta ( - )
Jeanette ( - )
Louisa (1822-1912)
Louisa (1822-1912)
Margaret ( - )
Mary Eugenia ( - )
Nathaniel F. (1884-1959)
Norman D. (1894-1964)
Phyllis ( - )
Richard A. C. (1904-1936)
Samuel Thomas Sr (1857-1921)
William ( - )
William (1886- )
William M. Jr. (1853-1909)
William M. Sr. ( - )

Teackle

Margaret G. (1793- )

Thomas

George Sr. (1709-1772)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (Sally) (1800-1837)

Thompson

Edward W. (1857- )

Thornton

George Douglas ( - )
John S. (1857- )
Kendall ( - )

Tidball

Rev. Thomas Allen (1847-1903)

Tiffany

Henry ( - )
Dr. Louis McLaw (1845-1929)

Topping

Garret II ( -1817)
Garret II ( -1817)
Nathaniel S. (1792-1866)
Nathaniel S. (1792-1866)
Nathaniel S. (1792-1866)
Sarah A. S. (1828-1916)
Sarah A. S. (1828-1916)
Sarah A. S. (1828-1916)

Townsend

Sabra Polk (1788-1856)

Trader

Elizabeth J. ( - )

Tunnell

Sally ( - )
Samuel S. ( - )

Turlington

Samuel James (1875-1926)
Samuel Z. (1847-1928)
Samuel Bayley (1919- )

Turner

John T. (1835-1895)
Lydia (1886-1970)
Olivia E. (1875-1957)

Underhill

Amanda S. (1853-1936)
Elizabeth D. (1795-1860)
Susan E. ( - )

Unknown

(1832-1870)
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
Alice ( - )
Ann ( -1774)
Ann ( - )
Ann (1710-1735)
Annie ( - )
Annie ( - )
Annie M. ( - )
Bridget ( -1794)
Charlotte ( - )
Eliza C. ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Eva H. ( - )
Frances ( - )
Leah ( - )
Lizzie (- )
Lucretia (Critty) ( - )
Manie S. ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret E. ( - )
Maria ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary A. ( - )
Matilda ( - )
Nancy ( - )
Polly ( - )
Polly ( - )
Rachel ( - )
Rachel ( - )
Ruth ( - )
Ruth Knight ( - )
Sally ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Susannah ( - )
Tabitha ( - )
Tabitha ( -1811)
Tabitha ( - )
Virginia A. ( - )
Youlander ( - )

Upsher

Sarah Downing (1784- )

Upshur

Sarah (Sallie) Brown (1759-1819)

Walker

Dorothy W. (1772- )
Dunaway (1889- )
Edith Seymour (1882- )
Elizabeth A. J. (1849-1922)
Eva Hack (1882- )
Henry C. (1832- )
Henry C. (1832- )
Henry S. (1771- )
Irene Richards (1882- )
John Harry (1863- )
Lillian (1889- )
Mabel (1889- )
Margaret S. (1861- )
Margaretta (1889- )
Otto K. (1866- )
Rose (1867- )
Rose (1867- )
Ruth (1889- )
Susan ( - )
William B. ( - )
William Henry ( - )

Wallop

Elizabeth S. (1792-1851)
Elizabeth S. (1792-1851)
John ( -1819)

Walter

Elizabeth Garrison (1808-1868)
Emma S. (1843-1918)
George ( - )

Waples

Charles S. (1865-1957)
Charles S. (1865-1957)
Edward B. Jr. (1855- )
Edward B. (1825- )
Edward B. (1825- )
Edward B. (1825- )
Edward B. (1825- )
O. Jennings (1862-1950)
O. Jennings (1862-1950)
Roberta Lee (1893-1970)
Samuel ( -1834)
Samuel T. (1854- )
Samuel T. (1854- )
Sarah F. (1887-1939)
William Edgar (1890-1960)

Ward

Alexander J. ( - )
Ann L. ( - )
Julius W. (1860- )
Levi ( - )
Love ( - )
Sally ( - )
Samuel D. (1855- )
Samuel N. (1803- )
Thomas ( -1718)

Warren

Hebard L. (1863- )
John L. (1822- )

Waters

E. Thomas (1874-1949)
Edwin T. (1845-1875)
Elizabeth Handy (1769-1850)
George (1742-1800)
William C. ( - )

Watson

Benjamin (1767-1838)
Catherine L. (1859- )
Fosque ( - )
Jesse ( - )
John ( - )
John C. (1813- )
John Major (1791- )
Joseph ( - )
Rebecca Lee ( - )
Sally T. ( - )
Sarah Elizabeth (1858-1939)
William ( - )

Welbourne

Florida ( - )
Francis ( -1769)
Hester Ann ( - )
James ( - )
John (1784- )
John Emory ( - )
Peter ( - )
Susan ( - )
William (1762-1839)
Dr. William ( - )

West

Adam ( - )
Agnes ( -1839)
Agnes ( -1839)
Agnes ( -1839)
Alicia (1845-1936)
Anthoney ( -1804)
Edward Thomas ( - )
Ella Sarah ( - )
Gertrude May (1881-1940)
Polly ( - )
Revel ( - )
Revell ( -1803)
Sarah W. ( - )
Sarah W. ( - )

Whales

Esther (1709- )

White

Henry G. (1798-1860)
Mary Ann ( - )
Mary Ann ( - )

Wilkins

Mary (Molly) (1760- )

Williams

Anne Custis ( -1820)

Willis

Elisha ( - )
Virginia T. (1850-1902)

Wilson

Rosina ( - )

Winder

Annie ( - )
George Jr. ( - )
George E. (1851-1900)
James A. ( - )
Jno. ( - )
Mary A. ( - )
Paul ( - )
Richard W. ( - )
Robert Henry (1866-1953)

Wise

Anne ( - )
Arthur Tucker (1881-1945)
Benjamin Colonna (1894- )
Child (1882-)
Dorothy Elizabeth (1917- )
Douglas (1807- )
Edward Solomon (1848-1918)
Edward Spencer (1914- )
Edward Taylor (1821-1889)
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Eleanor D. (1812-1866)
Elizabeth Eulalia (1884- )
Governor Henry Alexander (1806-1901)
Capt. Henry Alexander (1846-1918)
Col. John IV (1723-1770)
Major John (1763-1812)
John Cropper (1808- )
John Edward Ray (1879-1964)
John Edward Ray (1879-1964)
Lauretta T. (1880-)
Major Thomas (1851-1930)
Major Thomas (1851-1930)
Margaret Beach (1878- )
Margaret Douglas ( - )
Margaret Pettit (1807-1847)
Mollie Catherine (1875-1955)
Sarah ( - )
Susan Christian (1791- )
Susan Christian (1791- )
Dr. Tully R. ( -1817)
Dr. Tully R. ( -1817)
Tully Robinson (1795- )
William ( - )
Willye M. (1877- )

Woods

Billie K. ( -1990)
William Burford ( - )

Worley

Lydia ( - )
Lydia ( - )

Wyatt

Grace W. ( - )

Young

Donald T. ( - )
Harvey Fletcher (1901-1963)

Home Return to Table of Contents