Crockett (cont.)
Thomas b. 21 May 1833, d. 25 Dec 1901
Thomas 'Tommy' b. b 1755, d. b 25 Apr 1815
Thomas H. b. 9 Dec 1820, d. 25 Nov 1879
Thomas L. b. c 1847
Thomas W. b. c 1827
Thriffena 'Triffey' b. 1801, d. 1876
Trivice b. c 1797, d. Feb 1851
Trivis b. c 1856
Trivis A. b. c 1843
Tryphenia A. 'Triffy' b. c 1844, d. 25 Aug 1933
Tyler b. 1 Feb 1724
Tyler b. c 1790
Virginia Lee 'Jennie' b. 1864, d. 1933
Walter Lee b. 9 Mar 1898, d. 3 Feb 1971
Whittington b. 8 May 1794
William b. c 1802
William b. c 1829
William b. c 1849
William b. c 1853
William Carroll 'Willie C.' Jr. b. 3 Feb 1939, d. 8 Mar 2021
William Carroll 'Willie C.' Sr. b. May 1905, d. 1981
William F. b. 15 Sep 1851, d. 16 May 1925
William H. b. c 1855
William H. b. c 1858
Crockett (cont.)
William H.H. b. c 1845
William Henry 'Bill' b. c 1855, d. 20 Mar 1935
William James 'Will' b. 30 May 1891, d. 26 Oct 1966
William L. b. c 1892
William Morris b. May 1887, d. 1 Apr 1943
William Ranford b. c 1856
William S. b. c 1905
William Severn b. 8 Sep 1886, d. 15 Mar 1905
William T. b. c 1840, d. 19 Nov 1879
William T. b. c 1868
Willie M. b. Sep 1887
Willie Pullin b. 9 Sep 1888, d. 31 May 1963
Zachariah b. c 1760, d. b 26 Feb 1844
Zachariah H. b. c 1854
Zanie Frances b. 8 Nov 1886, d. 25 Mar 1970
Zipporah b. c 1820
Zipporah b. c 1832
Zipporah 'Tippy' b. c 1791, d. 17 May 1878
Zipporah 'Zippie' b. c 1838, d. 22 Dec 1895
Croft
Bridget b. 1605, d. a 8 Sep 1634
Crombrooke
Elinor b. c 1576
John b. c 1575
Cromer
(-----) b. c 1590
Cromwell
Mary A. b. c 1831
Michael b. c 1823
Susan M. b. 1811, d. 1856
Crook
Harriet Bright b. 22 Feb 1827, d. 9 Jul 1918
Theoron W. b. c 1825
Crooke
(-----) b. c 1560
Margaret b. c 1564
Croonenberghs
Antoine b. c 1820
Aristides 'Anthony' Leon b. 30 Apr 1847, d. 7 May 1934
Ernestine L. b. Oct 1878
Jeanne 'Josie' Marie b. 3 Aug 1874, d. 14 May 1926
Leo Aristides b. 12 Sep 1881, d. 12 May 1964
Leonie b. c 1820
Lucien Joseph b. 24 Jul 1886, d. 25 Jul 1964
Marie Jeanne b. 21 Jan 1846, d. 5 Nov 1886
Cropp
William b. 1592
Cropper
(-----) b. c 1705
(-----) b. c 1735
(-----) b. c 1785
Adah Ann b. 5 Jun 1817
Agnes Corbin b. c 1759
Alice Barbara b. c 1854
Amanda b. 1852, d. 17 Jan 1929
Amelia 'Milly' b. c 1778
Ann b. c 1772
Ann b. 11 Mar 1859
Ann Corbin b. 10 Nov 1795, d. 6 Aug 1860
Ann J.B. b. c 1840, d. 22 Oct 1856
Anna Corbin b. 8 May 1792, d. 13 Oct 1793
Annie T. b. 1858, d. 1936
Barbara b. c 1760, d. b 29 Nov 1815
Barbara Jeanne b. 2 Jun 1935, d. 3 Aug 1981
Betty b. c 1738
Betty b. c 1740
Betty b. c 1776
Betty b. c 1780
Bowman b. c 1710, d. b 30 Nov 1757
Bowman b. c 1742, d. b 30 Jul 1782
Cropper (cont.)
Bridget b. c 1746
Caroline b. c 1865
Caroline b. c 1888
Catharine J. b. c 1838
Catherine (215) b. 25 Jul 1756
Catherine (269) b. 24 Jan 1772, d. 24 Jan 1855
Catherine A. 'Kate' b. 23 Sep 1839, d. 13 Nov 1915
Catherine Bayly b. c 1806
Clarence Elmer b. 3 Jul 1887, d. 19 Jul 1952
Colmore Corbin b. c 1834
Coventon Corbin b. 20 Oct 1767, d. 1 Mar 1786
Coventon Hanson b. 5 Apr 1812, d. 18 Jan 1873
Daisey Thomas b. 30 Jan 1888, d. 20 Jul 1965
Delany 'Laney' b. c 1750
Ebenezar (Crapper) b. c 1715, d. b 15 Dec 1753
Ebenezer b. c 1678
Edmund b. c 1770
Edmund Bowman b. c 1682, d. b 5 Dec 1733
Edward Bowman b. c 1812
Edy William b. c 1735
Elijah 'Elzee' b. c 1744
Elizabeth b. c 1622, d. c 1665
Elizabeth b. 24 Apr 1677
Elizabeth b. c 1680
Elizabeth b. c 1690
Cropper (cont.)
Elizabeth Handy b. 1808, d. 1818
Elizabeth Handy 'Betsy' (89) b. 7 Mar 1774, d. 1843
Elizabeth Washington b. 10 Jul 1801, d. 6 Nov 1871
Elizar b. 7 Oct 1787, d. 3 Sep 1822
Emma b. c 1857
Esther b. c 1714
Esther b. c 1716, d. b 3 Jun 1767
George Waters b. 23 Mar 1802, d. 1851
George Wise Marshall b. 4 May 1847, d. 12 Jan 1916
Georgiana Kate S. b. 31 May 1849, d. 13 Mar 1934
Harriet b. c 1831
Henney P. b. 2 Aug 1812, d. 20 Sep 1828
Jackquelynn 'Jackie' J. b. 11 Jan 1937, d. 12 Oct 2018
James Edward b. 16 May 1843, d. 12 Mar 1912
James T. b. 24 Sep 1824, d. 20 Nov 1824
John b. 3 Aug 1833, d. 6 Nov 1837
John b. 22 May 1850, d. 7 Dec 1906
John (Capt.) Sr. b. c 1740, d. b 30 Jul 1849
John (Gen.) Jr. (DAR#A028054) b. 23 Dec 1755, d. 15 Jan 1821
John D. b. c 1860
John G. b. 28 May 1819, d. 7 Aug 1843
Cropper (cont.)
John Henry b. 2 Oct 1820, d. 2 Feb 1894
John Howard b. 9 Sep 1883
John I b. 1644, d. b 14 Dec 1688
John II b. c 1676, d. b 12 Nov 1709
John III b. c 1699
John S(nead) b. c 1784, d. b 30 Nov 1840
John Sr. (carpenter) b. c 1750, d. b 1 Dec 1812
John Washington (Dr.) b. 15 Jan 1804, d. 4 Sep 1837
John Waters b. 1795, d. 1824
John Waters b. c 1838
John William b. c 1846
Josiah b. c 1775
Katherine Elizabeth b. 24 Feb 1844, d. 2 Sep 1930
Lacey b. 11 Feb 1788, d. 15 Aug 1827
Leah b. c 1744, d. b 27 Jan 1789
Leah B. b. c 1812, d. b 1841
Legh Richmond b. c 1845
Levin b. c 1746
Levin (Crapper) b. c 1730
Littleton Thomas b. 12 Nov 1890, d. 21 Nov 1980
Lloyd Fulton b. c 1835
Lola Mae b. 17 Feb 1917, d. 22 Jan 2006
Louisa Handy b. 1797, d. 1844
Margaret b. 1897
Margaret (87) b. 12 Apr 1755, d. 3 Jun 1784
Cropper (cont.)
Margaret Pettitt (185) b. 13 May 1784, d. 3 Dec 1824
Margaret Susan b. 18 Apr 1830
Maria b. c 1790
Martha A. b. c 1851
Martha Ann b. 12 Jan 1845, d. 27 May 1928
Martha Jane b. 1830, d. May 1910
Mary b. c 1817
Mary 'Polly' b. c 1782
Mary A. b. c 1818
Mary A. b. 17 Jul 1832, d. 10 Aug 1832
Mary Ann b. 1 Oct 1814, d. 23 Dec 1837
Mary E. b. c 1839
Mary J. b. 1 Aug 1806, d. 29 Jul 1832
Melinda Martha Hack b. 6 Feb 1809
Melindy E. b. 13 Sep 1821
Melissa D. b. c 1854
Missouri S. b. c 1859
Nannie Lee b. 21 Jul 1896, d. 21 Feb 1984
Nathaniel b. c 1684
Nathaniel b. c 1701
Nathaniel b. c 1742, d. b 14 Jul 1780
Nathaniel Sr. b. c 1710, d. 1786
Nehemiah b. c 1703
Cropper (cont.)
Oceana b. c 1833
Orseymeous b. 2 Aug 1789
Oseany D. b. 31 Dec 1813, d. 12 Nov 1819
Paul K. (Dr.) b. c 1930
Pearl Byran b. 1914, d. 1962
Peter b. c 1620
Rachel b. c 1684
Rachel b. c 1750
Rachel b. c 1790, d. c 1813
Rebecca W. b. c 1834
Robert J. b. c 1854
Rosina b. 7 Apr 1820, d. 11 Feb 1864
Rosina Mix b. c 1846, d. 23 Oct 1921
Sabra b. 1738, d. 28 Dec 1776
Sabra b. c 1784, d. b 29 Nov 1815
Sabra b. c 1820
Sabra (183) b. 18 Sep 1779, d. 24 Sep 1779
Sabra (184) b. 19 Oct 1781, d. 27 Oct 1783
Sabra Corbin b. 21 Oct 1791, d. 2 Nov 1791
Sabra Corbin b. 1800
Sally b. c 1792, d. b 28 Jul 1817
Sally Wise b. c 1814
Samuel b. c 1816
Sarah b. c 1686
Sarah b. c 1707
Cropper (cont.)
Sarah b. c 1716
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1768, d. b 1789
Sarah A. b. 25 Oct 1825
Sarah Ann b. 19 Jan 1820, d. 12 Feb 1887
Sarah Corbin (182) b. 21 Mar 1777, d. 21 Jan 1813
Sarah T. b. 16 Jan 1820, d. 15 Feb 1884
Sebastian b. c 1674, d. b Mar 1720/21
Sebastian b. c 1740, d. b 25 Jan 1796
Sebastian b. c 1791, d. 1827
Sebastian Jr. (DAR#A028053) b. 1731, d. 20 Mar 1776
Sebastian Sr. b. c 1712, d. b 27 Oct 1778
Sebrina b. 20 Mar 1812, d. 27 Oct 1878
Sophia b. c 1748
Sophia b. c 1780
Susan b. c 1800
Susan b. c 1831
Tabitha b. c 1708
Tabitha b. c 1710
Tabitha b. c 1808
Thomas b. c 1720, d. b 28 Aug 1781
Thomas b. c 1763, d. 1843
Thomas b. c 1843
Thomas Bayly (Capt.) b. 3 Sep 1809, d. 2 Mar 1855
Thomas Bayly (of Cov) b. 3 Aug 1842, d. 13 Jan 1843
Cropper (cont.)
Thomas Bayly (of John W) b. 5 Aug 1835, d. 2 Sep 1836
Thomas Henry b. Sep 1848, d. 3 Jun 1849
Virginia C. b. c 1860
William b. c 1770
William b. 10 Aug 1845, d. 15 Feb 1929
William Drummond (Rev.) b. c 1776, d. b 27 Oct 1834
William Stevenson Jr. b. 13 Jan 1928, d. 10 May 2004
Wrixsom b. c 1705
Croshaw
Rachel (8) b. c 1632, d. 20 Apr 1669
Crosley
Betsy b. c 1804, d. 15 Oct 1886
Bridget b. c 1780
Caroline b. c 1800
Corvilla 'Cora' M.W. b. 1874, d. 1937
Delilah b. c 1852
Ella S. b. 1900, d. 1974
Fanney H. b. c 1871
Garner b. c 1700, d. b 10 Mar 1761
George b. c 1781, d. 1 Dec 1859
George D. b. 1889, d. 1950
Georgie Anna b. 1865, d. 7 Dec 1941
Henry b. c 1730
Henry Edgar b. 21 Sep 1932, d. 6 Aug 1989
James E. b. c 1827
Mary 'Polly' b. c 1825
Mary Elizabeth b. 14 Mar 1863, d. 26 Nov 1931
Mary Jane b. 15 Dec 1831, d. 1 Aug 1870
Mary S. b. c 1825, d. 5 Jul 1877
Mary W. b. 23 Jul 1854, d. 26 Aug 1919
Minerva J. b. 11 Jun 1853, d. 22 Mar 1891
Minnie b. 1874, d. 1908
Risden Lambert b. c 1840
Rose Ella M. b. c 1864
Sally b. 1840
Samuel b. c 1823
Crosley (cont.)
Sarah Rebecca b. c 1840
Tabitha S. b. c 1848
Thomas b. c 1815, d. 22 Aug 1889
Thomas Frank b. 23 Jan 1853, d. 8 May 1921
Cross
Crossland
Grace 'Alicia' b. c 1555
Croston
Frances b. c 1700
Francis b. c 1675, d. b 5 Mar 1733
Rachel b. c 1710
Croswell
Anamariah S. 'Marie' b. c 1800, d. 5 Sep 1856
Arinthia E.S. b. c 1835, d. 11 Dec 1856
Eliza A. b. c 1825
George b. c 1800
George E. b. c 1823
George M. b. c 1760, d. b 25 Sep 1809
George Sr. b. c 1775
Hance b. c 1760
Hance b. c 1775
Henrietta W. b. c 1821
Jane b. c 1800, d. 24 Aug 1824
John b. c 1823
John H. b. c 1831, d. Nov 1856
Keziah b. c 1790
LeRoy b. 13 Feb 1852, d. 20 Nov 1905
Mary b. c 1780
Mary b. c 1815
Mary A. b. 2 Jun 1849, d. 17 Mar 1931
Matilda S. b. c 1830
Molly b. c 1760
Severn T. b. c 1821
Susanna b. c 1765
William b. c 1790, d. b 27 Nov 1823
Zipporah (of David) b. c 1795, d. a 1865
Crouch
Alice b. 28 Mar 1679
Anne b. 8 Nov 1675
Elizabeth b. c 1665, d. b 8 Mar 1693/94
Elizabeth b. c 1684
Elizabeth b. c 1850
Jacob b. 27 Nov 1680
John b. c 1668
Mary b. c 1650
Mary b. 20 May 1672, d. b 9 Jan 1717/18
Mary (Crouch?) b. c 1675, d. a 1735
Robert b. c 1620, d. b 28 Nov 1711
Robert b. c 1682
Rosemond 'Rose' b. c 1670, d. c 1727
Crowder
Caroline Susan b. 15 Jul 1872, d. May 1945
Dorothy Cordle b. 1 Mar 1936, d. 29 Sep 2019
Victoria Adelaide b. 1841, d. 1917
William Robert (Rev.) b. 1847, d. 1917
Crowe
(-----) b. c 1860, d. b 1942
Catherine b. c 1875
John b. c 1875
Mary b. c 1885
Mary Ellen b. c 1900
Crowell
Nancy Louise b. 31 Jan 1939, d. 26 Sep 2018
Crowley
James Henry b. 9 Jul 1871, d. 20 Jan 1946
Josephine b. 27 Jul 1871, d. 3 Dec 1945
Crowson
(-----) b. c 1670
(-----) b. c 1750
Agness b. c 1780, d. b 20 Jun 1811
Amey b. c 1761
Amy Catherine b. 19 Sep 1904, d. 9 Dec 1924
Anita b. 2 Jun 1919
Anna S. 'Amy' b. c 1851
Benjamin Dennis b. 11 Apr 1887, d. 12 Jul 1938
Bertha M. b. 1885, d. 1973
Betty b. c 1716
Catharine b. c 1774
Catharine b. c 1805
Charles b. c 1733
Charles Thomas b. 22 May 1879, d. 8 Apr 1950
Comfort b. c 1698
Comfort b. c 1735
Comfort b. c 1794
Comfort (127) b. c 1737
Demaria b. c 1829
Elizabeth b. c 1810
Elizabeth b. 13 May 1928
Elmer Thomas b. 4 Jul 1916, d. 11 Jan 2010
Emma Jane b. 4 Nov 1864, d. 4 Oct 1951
Esther b. c 1802, d. b 12 Mar 1822
Ethel M. b. 12 Oct 1905, d. 29 Jul 2000
Crowson (cont.)
George Scarborough b. 29 Mar 1877, d. 1942
Gladys A. b. c 1890
Hessy b. c 1800, d. b 11 Apr 1831
Hester b. c 1760
Hester 'Esther' T. b. 18 Nov 1820, d. 21 Nov 1889
James Henry Jr. b. 3 Sep 1912, d. 15 Jul 1973
James Henry Sr. b. 7 Jan 1882, d. 13 Aug 1962
James P. b. 8 Dec 1832, d. 16 Mar 1913
Jennifer Lynn b. 24 Feb 1962, d. 25 Aug 1999
John b. c 1778
John Revel b. c 1845
John Revel b. 19 Jul 1892, d. 19 Jan 1965
Joseph William b. 1850, d. 1926
Levin Thomas (366A) (I) b. c 1772, d. b 30 Jul 1838
Levin Thomas (II) b. c 1804, d. 1892
Levin Thomas (III) b. 20 Sep 1849, d. 24 Mar 1915
Levin Thomas (IV) b. 8 Nov 1895, d. 15 May 1974
Levin Thomas (V) b. 1 Jul 1928, d. 25 Feb 1986
Lula Brown b. 6 Apr 1882, d. 28 Feb 1942
Major (366B) b. c 1774
Margaret 'Peggy' b. c 1800, d. b 29 Apr 1839
Margaret E. b. 11 Aug 1857, d. 14 Apr 1928
Mary b. c 1817, d. b 23 Jan 1838
Mary E. b. c 1876
Mary S. 'Mollie' b. 1858, d. 1927
Crowson (cont.)
Minnie P. b. 27 Dec 1883
Moses (Rev.) b. 6 Oct 1778, d. 1862
Nancy b. c 1780, d. b 27 Mar 1820
Nancy b. c 1797
Nancy b. c 1810, d. b 12 Jan 1836
Nancy (of Ben) b. c 1781
Orris W. b. c 1870
Peggy b. c 1772
Polly b. c 1780
Rhoda b. 1770, d. 1853
Robert b. c 1665, d. b 1702