Browder
Ann b. c 1812
Fletcher b. 1815, d. 18 Apr 1887
Brown
(-----) b. c 1624
(-----) b. c 1760
(-----) b. c 1815
(-----) b. c 1968
Agnes b. c 1690
Albert b. c 1905, d. 27 Nov 1977
Alberta Mae b. 19 Mar 1916, d. 21 Jun 1995
Alexander b. c 1673, d. b 3 Apr 1713
Alexander b. c 1714
Alexander Gustavus (Dr.) Jr. b. 31 Aug 1873, d. 16 Sep 1953
Alice b. c 1890
Alice Margaret b. c 1900
Allen b. c 1785
Amelia Elliott b. c 1775, d. 1826
Andrew b. c 1700
Andrew b. c 1740, d. 1815
Anna b. c 1670
Anna b. c 1824
Anna Matilda 'Till' b. Aug 1884, d. Jul 1970
Anne b. c 1750
Avery b. 1912, d. 1975
Barsheba b. c 1749, d. 1834
Brown (cont.)
Bertha b. 1896, d. 1968
Bessie b. c 1866
Betty Jane b. 15 Sep 1924, d. 12 Jul 1973
Billie B. b. 21 Oct 1912, d. 25 May 1985
Charles b. c 1710
Charles b. c 1830
Charles Hill b. 15 Jan 1877, d. 1 May 1959
Charles P. b. 4 Jun 1920, d. 4 Jun 1920
Charles Sr. b. c 1740, d. b 7 Mar 1792
Charlis Lee b. 1882, d. 1921
Charlotte b. c 1805
Charlotte b. c 1814
Charlotte F. b. c 1850, d. 1933
Christian b. c 1671
Clara Augusta b. 6 Mar 1879, d. 5 Nov 1939
Clinton Mills b. 11 Sep 1903, d. 1 Mar 1978
Daniel b. c 1710, d. b 18 Mar 1748/49
David b. c 1745, d. c 1832
David (Col.) b. c 1642, d. b 17 Oct 1697
Donald Frank b. 27 Aug 1938, d. 22 Jul 1993
Donald Lee b. 2 Oct 1937, d. 28 Aug 2019
Dorcas James b. 10 Mar 1910, d. 3 Aug 1965
Dudley P. b. c 1785
Edna Mae 'Billie' b. 19 Sep 1923, d. 2010
Edwin Downing b. c 1884
Brown (cont.)
Effie b. c 1780
Eilzabeth b. c 1702
Eleanor Geneva b. 15 Aug 1921, d. 6 Jul 1991
Elegene Adeline b. Feb 1897
Elise Myrtle b. 16 Feb 1905, d. 18 Jan 1996
Eliza b. c 1822
Eliza Ann b. c 1815
Elizabeth b. c 1655
Elizabeth b. c 1710
Elizabeth b. c 1716
Elizabeth b. c 1741
Elizabeth b. c 1917
Elizabeth 'Bettie' T. b. c 1856, d. 24 Nov 1894
Elizabeth Hollingsworth b. 2 Oct 1799, d. 9 Aug 1877
Elizabeth L. b. 23 Jul 1909, d. 28 Apr 1999
Elizabeth Louise Virginia b. 1 Jul 1902, d. 9 Jun 1998
Ella A. b. c 1865
Ellen b. 6 Jun 1922, d. 25 Feb 1992
Emaline 'Emma' Austin b. 23 Feb 1857, d. 22 Aug 1930
Fannie b. c 1850
Frances b. c 1710, d. 1796
Francis 'Frank' J. b. 31 Dec 1820, d. 13 Feb 1916
George b. c 1716
George E. b. Dec 1891
Brown (cont.)
George E. b. 29 Oct 1905, d. Feb 1987
George W. b. Feb 1861
George W. Jr. b. 29 Aug 1861, d. 23 Mar 1940
George W. Sr. b. c 1835
Gertrude Lottie b. 19 Nov 1890, d. 13 Dec 1966
Grace b. c 1710
Harold Ellwood b. 27 Sep 1923, d. 8 Feb 2011
Harriet b. c 1847
Harriet A. b. c 1818
Harriett b. c 1810
Hattie b. c 1840
Hazel Cecila b. 18 May 1909, d. 6 Jan 1946
Helen Annette b. 25 Jul 1938, d. 20 Dec 2021
Helen Bayly b. c 1890
Herman b. c 1875
Honora T. b. c 1830
Howard b. c 1915
Ida A. b. 5 Dec 1855, d. 5 Mar 1918
Ida Catharine b. 11 Dec 1885, d. 6 Jul 1981
Isadora b. 22 May 1881, d. 18 Apr 1965
J.J. b. c 1810
James b. c 1700, d. b 5 Mar 1727/28
James Madison 'Matt' b. 1 Dec 1881, d. 31 Aug 1961
Jeanetta 'Nettie' Katherine b. 22 Dec 1887, d. 20 Jul 1961
Brown (cont.)
Jenet 'Janet' b. c 1650
Jewell b. 17 Feb 1899, d. 31 May 1997
JoAnna b. c 1680, d. b 6 Oct 1718
John b. c 1675
John b. c 1700
John b. c 1860
John Adams b. c 1819
John I b. c 1645, d. b 19 Jul 1697
John II b. c 1669, d. b 17 Jun 1719
John R. b. 1879, d. 1974
John W. b. 1861, d. 1930
John Warren b. 21 Dec 1902, d. 20 Jun 1963
Joshua b. c 1858
Kate Marion b. 3 Mar 1878, d. 4 Oct 1976
Katherine b. c 1800
Laura F. b. Aug 1882
Lee b. c 1970
Lenora Ball b. 3 Sep 1905, d. 1 Aug 1990
Lola E. b. 1908
Lola G. b. 7 Nov 1880, d. 1955
Louisa b. c 1832
Louisa Alice b. c 1860
Louise b. 31 Jul 1912, d. 1 Nov 1994
Lukey (90) b. c 1754
Lulu Marie b. c 1907
Brown (cont.)
Lyda Rebecca b. 20 Aug 1893, d. Jul 1996
Mabel Alice b. 1900, d. 1991
Mabel S. b. c 1890
Mamie b. 1902, d. 1988
Margaret b. c 1672, d. c 1715
Margaret b. c 1706
Margaret b. c 1830
Margaret b. 20 Feb 1927, d. 4 Mar 2017
Margaret (of Tubman) b. Sep 1828, d. 10 Oct 1907
Margaret Honora b. c 1810
Margaret Templeman (of Samuel) b. 21 Dec 1823, d. 2 Jul 1905
Martha b. c 1805
Martha Ann b. 27 Dec 1877, d. 22 Jul 1956
Mary b. c 1674
Mary b. c 1690
Mary b. c 1704
Mary b. c 1705
Mary b. c 1747
Mary b. c 1812
Mary 'Mamie' Louise b. 4 Jun 1881, d. 22 Oct 1973
Mary 'Polly' b. c 1785
Mary Ann b. c 1808
Mary Ann b. 25 Sep 1815
Mary Anne b. c 1818
Brown (cont.)
Mary C. b. c 1858
Mary E. b. c 1850
Mary Ewing b. 6 Jun 1839, d. 18 Mar 1874
Mary J. b. c 1860
Mary L. b. 1863, d. 1934
Mary Louisa b. c 1830
Mary R. b. c 1868
Minnie M. b. 7 Dec 1874, d. 22 May 1940
Minnie S. b. 4 Jul 1882, d. 4 Apr 1964
Musabelle 'Belle' b. 19 Feb 1907
Myrtle Bonsela b. 1867, d. a 1940
Nancy b. c 1785
Nancy (Bevens?) b. c 1780, d. 20 Oct 1844
Nannie b. c 1861
Nathaniel b. c 1745
Nelle b. 13 Oct 1907, d. 17 May 1991
Nelly b. c 1739
Nelly Ray b. c 1895, d. 13 Sep 1917
Noah James b. c 1856
Norris C. b. 1910, d. 1976
Ora Elizabeth b. 1874, d. 1907
Orlando G. b. 1834, d. 4 Dec 1888
Otho James b. 19 Jun 1911, d. 7 Jul 1990
Pearl b. c 1875
R.B. b. c 1850
Brown (cont.)
Rachel b. c 1800
Ralph R. b. 26 Nov 1879, d. 9 Jun 1974
Ray Thomas b. 9 Oct 1925, d. 20 Mar 2014
Rebecca Letitia 'Lettie' b. 6 Mar 1872, d. 12 Dec 1929
Rhoda b. c 1790
Richard Lee Sr. b. 18 Jan 1918, d. Jun 1981
Robert Lamar b. 11 Sep 1880, d. 9 Apr 1922
Rose Ann (92) b. 13 Oct 1783
Sadie b. 25 May 1878, d. 5 Mar 1954
Sally b. c 1822
Samuel b. c 1780
Samuel b. c 1795, d. 16 Nov 1829
Sarah b. c 1650
Sarah b. c 1705
Sarah b. c 1745
Sarah b. c 1750
Sarah b. c 1750
Sarah b. c 1840
Sarah 'Sally' Jane b. c 1828, d. bt 1860 - 1870
Sarah A. b. 31 Mar 1839, d. Nov 1888
Sarah F. b. c 1875
Sarah Woolbert b. 26 Nov 1836, d. 18 Jul 1930
Sidney b. c 1745
Steven b. c 1737
Brown (cont.)
Susan Ellen b. 1860, d. 1944
Susanna b. c 1800
Susannah b. c 1739
Susannah (629) b. c 1790
Tabitha 'Tabby' b. c 1784
Tarell b. c 1712
Thomas b. c 1700
Thomas b. c 1780
Thomas b. 15 Jan 1874, d. 18 Mar 1963
Thomas (Rev.) b. c 1675
Tubman b. c 1780, d. 1850
Verlinda (71) b. c 1676, d. b 11 Jan 1741/42
Vilinia 'Aunt Daughter' b. c 1915, d. 2003
Walter b. c 1901
William b. c 1775
William b. c 1853
William A. b. 1863, d. 1940
William A. b. Jan 1884
William F. b. c 1815
William H. (of Tubman) b. c 1816, d. c 1863
William J. b. c 1855
Wilson b. c 1742
Winifred b. c 1645, d. c 1696
Browne
(-----) b. c 1900
(-----) b. c 1910
Alice b. c 1500, d. 31 Mar 1540
Alice C. b. c 1856, d. 4 Oct 1883
Anna D. b. 1854, d. 2 Jan 1926
Anne b. c 1682, d. c 1736
Anthony (Sir) II, K.G. b. 29 Jun 1500, d. 6 May 1548
Anthony (Sir) III, 1st Viscount Montague b. 29 Nov 1528, d. 19 Oct 1592
Anthony I, Governor of Queenborough b. c 1444, d. b 17 Nov 1506
Anthony IV b. 22 Jul 1552, d. 29 Jun 1592
Beverly Fielding (Gen.) b. 24 Mar 1880, d. 22 Apr 1974
Charles T. b. c 1825
Devereux (Burgess) b. c 1630, d. b 17 Jun 1673
Dorothy b. c 1570, d. b 11 May 1653
Edmund [21] b. 1660, d. 1678
Edward b. c 1450
Eleanor b. c 1420
Eleanor b. c 1450
Elizabeth b. c 1648
Elizabeth (Quaker) b. c 1662, d. b 12 Jun 1733
Elizabeth Ann b. c 1790
Elizabeth Josephine b. 13 Sep 1896, d. 25 May 1987
Fletcher b. 26 Dec 1873, d. 24 Nov 1922
Florence Bayly b. 27 Jun 1877, d. 22 Jun 1947
Browne (cont.)
Francis b. c 1532
George b. 1440, d. 4 Dec 1483
Henry b. c 1533
Jane b. c 1532, d. 22 Jul 1552
Jane b. c 1576
John b. c 1574
John b. c 1615, d. b 22 Jan 1655/56
John b. c 1640, d. 1662
John Eaton b. c 1780
Katherine b. c 1452
Katherine b. c 1578
Leonard b. c 1448
Louise Ingham b. c 1885
Lucy b. c 1475, d. 25 Mar 1534
Lucy b. c 1540
Mabel b. c 1538
Margaret Bayly b. 23 Jan 1841, d. 19 Oct 1841
Margaret L. b. c 1825
Martha b. c 1660
Mary b. c 1536
Mary b. c 1550, d. b 23 Nov 1637
Mary b. c 1550
Mary b. c 1643
Mary b. 16 Jan 1656, d. 14 Jun 1690
Mary b. c 1680, d. b 30 Aug 1725
Browne (cont.)
Mary B. b. c 1820, d. 23 Mar 1887
Mary F. b. c 1815, d. 4 Feb 1862
Mary Josephine b. 7 Jun 1847, d. 12 Feb 1903
Nannie Bruce b. 1 Apr 1866, d. 2 Jun 1911
Orris Applewaite b. 8 Aug 1842, d. 28 Sep 1898
Orris Devreaux b. 16 Apr 1883, d. 26 Jul 1883
Patience b. c 1665
Peter Fielding (Dr.) b. 6 Nov 1813, d. 30 Nov 1880
Robert b. c 1446
Sally Cropper b. 22 Dec 1813, d. 1 Jan 1857
Sarah b. c 1644
Sarah b. c 1675
Stephen b. c 1646
Susanna b. c 1642, d. b 19 May 1719
Tabitha [9] b. 1639, d. b 7 Jan 1718
Thelma b. c 1910
Thomas b. c 1442
Thomas b. c 1529
Thomas (Quaker) b. c 1642, d. b 29 May 1705
Thomas (Sir) b. c 1415, d. 20 Jul 1460
Thomas Henry Bayly b. 8 Feb 1844, d. 27 Aug 1892
Ursula b. c 1620, d. b 6 Feb 1660/61
William b. c 1438
William (1st) b. c 1530
William (2nd) b. c 1535
Browne (cont.)
Willie Anne b. 31 Dec 1848
Browning
Lucy Mildred b. 1872, d. 1956
Brownlee
Cora C. b. c 1875
Ida Mae b. May 1894, d. 28 Apr 1953
John E. b. c 1875
Brownley
Aline b. c 1890
Auther b. c 1890
Belle Moore b. 10 Feb 1906, d. 1978
Hattie E. b. c 1870, d. b 18 Dec 1902
John b. c 1795
John Aldon b. 2 Apr 1910, d. 21 Jun 2001
John Franklin (Capt.) b. 10 Feb 1867, d. 21 May 1945
Julia Franklin b. 13 May 1880, d. 6 Jan 1951
Mary Irene b. 29 Aug 1895, d. 23 Nov 1982
Matilda b. c 1812
Rosanna F. b. c 1844
Wilbur F. b. 1893, d. 31 Oct 1961
William Marshall b. 9 Dec 1832, d. 15 Dec 1918
Broxton
Annie M. b. c 1849
Bruce
(inft son of Tinnie C) b. c 1913, d. 30 Jan 1914
Annie T. b. 1866, d. 1937
Carson Henderson Sr. b. 17 Feb 1897, d. 23 Apr 1943
Elsie b. c 1903
Florence Alma b. 23 Dec 1896
John Franklin b. c 1872
Lillian Lewis b. 8 Aug 1916, d. Mar 1980
Mary E. b. c 1898
Oliver 'Ollie' Gibson b. 9 Apr 1902, d. b 10 Apr 1969
Ruth V. b. 15 Sep 1920, d. 26 Feb 1997
Stella Virginia b. 15 Jun 1918, d. 11 Nov 2009
Tinnie C. b. 3 Feb 1875, d. 28 Dec 1931
Bruff
Elizabeth 'Betty' b. c 1730, d. a 8 Nov 1800
James b. c 1790
John W. b. 7 Apr 1818
Sally Ann b. c 1788
Sally Floyd b. c 1844
Sally Jacob Watson b. 1820, d. 23 Oct 1887
Thomas b. c 1735
Brumbley
Ann b. c 1720
Ellen b. c 1905
Ezekiel b. c 1732
Henry W. b. c 1815
Leah b. c 1770
Mary b. c 1730
Matilda b. c 1825
Nathaniel b. c 1695
Tabitha b. c 1700
Tabitha b. c 1725
Brumbly
Tabitha b. c 1780, d. b 24 Jul 1807
Brustedt
Amelia b. c 1890
Joseph Sr. b. c 1889
May b. 14 Sep 1889, d. 26 Dec 1920
Bruyn
Catharina b. c 1632
Francois b. c 1630
Bryan
Ann E. b. c 1825
Anne 'Nancy' b. c 1742
Augustin Clayton b. 3 Dec 1901, d. 15 Mar 1970
Blanche Savage b. 25 Apr 1881, d. 20 Jul 1908
Caroline 'Carrie' Virginia Dare b. 20 Mar 1871, d. 9 Feb 1953
Catherine b. c 1827
Elizabeth b. c 1700
Elizabeth b. 1770, d. 1833
Elizabeth Fisher b. 26 Mar 1912, d. 16 Apr 2001
Esther b. c 1772
Frederick b. c 1730
Harriet Bailey b. 26 Dec 1783, d. 1848
Henry b. c 1740, d. b 12 Jul 1780
James b. c 1783
James Alexander (Rev.) b. 20 Mar 1863, d. 28 Jan 1941
Janet b. c 1750
John b. c 1781
John Lawrence b. 11 Oct 1868, d. 26 Mar 1944
John Robert b. 1 Oct 1834, d. 12 Jul 1884
Leonora Clayton b. 2 Sep 1862, d. 4 Mar 1940
Lovell B. Sr. b. c 1750, d. 1801
Lovell Jr. b. c 1775
Margaret Elizabeth b. 1771, d. 1845
Mary b. c 1779
Bryan (cont.)
Mary 'Mamie' Emma b. 19 Apr 1876
Mary Melissa b. 19 Oct 1840, d. 24 Mar 1914
Mildred b. c 1750
Nathaniel b. c 1770, d. b 12 Dec 1803
Penelope b. c 1731
Rebecca b. c 1780
Roberta Alland Virginia b. c 1823, d. c 1880
Sarah 'Sallie' Jane b. 7 Nov 1865
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1785
Susanna (of Hy) b. 16 Jan 1770, d. 24 Dec 1842
William Burke Haywood b. 8 Dec 1878, d. 9 Aug 1906
William D. b. c 1777