Wands
(-----) b. c 1900
Madeline Louise b. 1 Aug 1901
Wanton
Edward b. 1629, d. 16 Dec 1716
Elizabeth b. 22 Oct 1742, d. 25 Aug 1814
Joseph (Gov.) b. 15 Aug 1705, d. 19 Jul 1780
Mary b. 18 Sep 1708, d. 23 Feb 1767
Ruth b. 16 Aug 1673, d. b 10 Apr 1717
William (Gov.) b. 15 Sep 1670, d. Dec 1773
Waples
(-----) b. c 1790
Abigail (139) b. c 1734, d. b 1 Mar 1775
Agness b. 6 May 1747
Ann b. c 1742
Anne b. c 1732
Anne b. 3 May 1753, d. 9 Mar 1758
Anne b. c 1760
Anne (447) b. 2 Jan 1755, d. 17 Jul 1821
Barshaba (270) b. c 1778
Barsheba (120) b. c 1732
Betsy b. c 1770
Burton Jr. b. 18 Jan 1745/46
Burton Sr. b. 10 Feb 1719/20, d. 6 Sep 1796
Catherine (271) b. c 1780
Charles S. b. 1865, d. 24 Nov 1957
Chestina b. c 1785
Comfort b. c 1750, d. 12 Jun 1817
Comfort b. 8 May 1757
Waples (cont.)
Comfort (of Woodman II) b. c 1720, d. b 14 Sep 1807
Comfort (of Woolsey I & Ann) b. 28 Apr 1724, d. 5 Apr 1796
Cornelius b. 29 Dec 1750
Derrickson b. c 1747, d. b 28 Feb 1775
Edith Hunt b. 1889, d. 1952
Edward B. Jr. b. 19 Jan 1855, d. 2 May 1938
Edward B. Sr. b. 17 Jan 1825, d. 8 Nov 1912
Edward Jennings b. 16 Aug 1892, d. 27 Aug 1893
Elizabeth b. c 1710
Elizabeth b. c 1721, d. b 17 Aug 1785
Elizabeth b. c 1757
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. c 1795, d. 11 Oct 1818
Elizabeth 'Betty' b. c 1744, d. b 17 Dec 1781
Elizabeth Agnes b. 12 Dec 1843, d. 2 Jan 1929
Emma S. 'Tinny' b. 1869, d. 27 Jan 1947
Evelyn b. c 1902
Frances b. c 1645, d. 1733
Frances b. c 1728
Gracy b. c 1814
Hannah b. c 1775
Hester 'Hessy' b. c 1750, d. b 9 Oct 1793
Jenney b. c 1755
John b. c 1810
John (of Peter) b. c 1736
Waples (cont.)
John L. b. c 1857
John Smith (267) b. 6 Jan 1776, d. 3 Apr 1818
Joseph b. c 1748
Joseph (Capt.) b. 1750, d. 1826
Josias b. c 1772
Leada b. c 1744
Lovey b. c 1768, d. c 1825
Margaret b. c 1695, d. b 2 Feb 1757
Margaret b. c 1718, d. b 15 Jan 1785
Margaret b. c 1730
Margaret b. c 1759
Margaret Hester 'Maggie' b. 10 Jan 1866, d. 1 Jan 1946
Martha W. b. 26 Nov 1827, d. 4 Feb 1867
Mary b. c 1712
Mary b. c 1750, d. b 13 Nov 1773
Mary 'Molly' b. c 1750
Mary (of Paul & Eliz) b. c 1740, d. 6 Apr 1824
Mary (of Robt I) b. c 1682, d. b 16 Sep 1724
Mary D. b. 26 Nov 1827, d. 2 Oct 1862
Mary E. b. 1 Apr 1858, d. 12 Nov 1894
Mary Edna b. 10 Feb 1876, d. 1969
Mary Virginia b. 11 Jan 1920
Mildred Conquest b. Apr 1900, d. Jul 1968
Nancy b. 20 Mar 1784, d. 29 Nov 1831
Nathaniel b. c 1752
Waples (cont.)
Obadiah Jennings Wise b. 1862, d. 19 Aug 1950
Patience b. c 1748
Patience b. 6 Aug 1759
Patience (of Robt I) b. Jan 1689, d. 9 Apr 1763
Paul (266) (of Paul & Barsheba) b. 10 Apr 1767, d. b 19 Nov 1845
Paul (of Paul & 1st wife) b. c 1718, d. c 1777
Paul (of Paul & Eliz) b. 10 Feb 1744, d. b 9 Jan 1801
Paul (of Peter & Frances) b. 1681, d. b 26 Jan 1767
Paul (of Wm & Mary) b. c 1716, d. b 27 Dec 1757
Peter (cordwainer) b. c 1645, d. 20 Jun 1733
Peter (of Paul & Eliz) b. 10 Feb 1744
Peter Sr. b. c 1765
Priscilla b. c 1744, d. 20 May 1828
Ruth b. c 1774
Sallie F. b. 12 Jul 1859, d. 18 May 1863
Sally (272) b. c 1786
Samuel b. c 1754
Samuel (Capt.) b. 19 Jun 1755, d. 11 Aug 1834
Samuel (Lt.) b. c 1755, d. 11 Aug 1834
Samuel T. b. c 1853
Waples (cont.)
Sarah A. b. 24 Jan 1823, d. 13 Jun 1886
Sarah Finney b. 1887, d. 1939
Sarah T. b. 13 Dec 1823, d. 25 Sep 1870
Scarbrough 'Sabra' Polk b. 9 May 1791, d. 23 Dec 1856
Stockley b. c 1750, d. b 21 Mar 1775
Susan b. c 1810
Temperance b. c 1714, d. b 6 Nov 1775
Thomas b. c 1718, d. b 2 Sep 1766
Thomas b. c 1746
Thomas b. c 1784
Virginia b. c 1910
William b. c 1730, d. b 17 Feb 1774
William b. c 1738
William b. 8 Apr 1749, d. 26 Apr 1752
William b. 3 Jul 1755
William b. c 1770
William (of Paul & Patience) b. c 1731, d. 15 Feb 1810
William Edgar 'Billy' Jr. b. 11 Sep 1911, d. 24 Mar 1981
William Edgar Sr. b. 5 May 1890, d. 26 Jan 1960
William II b. c 1726, d. b 16 Aug 1796
William Southwood b. 15 Sep 1870, d. 29 May 1939
William W. I b. 11 Feb 1675, d. 1 Mar 1746
Waples (cont.)
Woodman b. c 1770
Woolsey Washington b. 11 May 1744, d. 26 Nov 1772
Warburton
(-----) b. c 1730
(-----) b. c 1750
James I b. c 1735, d. bt 1780 - 1808
James II b. 1753, d. 1818
Jemima b. bt 1700 - 1711, d. a 1780
John b. bt 1699 - 1705, d. 21 Jan 1762
Purifye 'Pury' b. c 1775, d. 18 Mar 1855
Ward
(-----) b. c 1680
(-----) b. c 1710
(-----) b. c 1735
(-----) b. c 1745
(-----) b. c 1745
(-----) b. c 1774
(-----) b. c 1775
(-----) b. c 1775, d. b 9 Jan 1843
(-----) b. c 1875
(-----) b. c 1900
(-----) b. c 1915
(-----) (d/o James Sr) b. bt 1734 - 1741
(Inf s/o Clarence) b. 3 Apr 1922, d. 3 Apr 1922
Aaron b. 13 Sep 1767, d. 1767
Aaron Sterling b. 13 Jan 1785, d. 1876
Addie b. 1884, d. 1919
Adial b. c 1770, d. b 23 Feb 1807
Agnes b. c 1550
Ailsy b. c 1834
Albert b. c 1775
Albert Dundass b. 25 Mar 1806, d. 19 Mar 1862
Albert L. b. c 1849
Alexander Jackson b. 22 Jan 1826, d. 31 May 1892
Alexander Wales b. c 1792
Ward (cont.)
Alfred Custis b. 10 Apr 1864, d. 8 Oct 1942
Alice b. 14 Apr 1665, d. Mar 1686/87
Alice b. 25 Aug 1885
Alice F. b. c 1869
Altha b. 10 Mar 1891, d. 1960
Amanda E. b. 1845, d. 1930
Amanda F. b. c 1873
Amelia b. c 1780
Amelia 'Milly' b. 28 Apr 1782, d. 1803
Amelia 'Milly' b. c 1798, d. c 1875
Andrew J. b. c 1858
Ann b. c 1615
Ann b. c 1675, d. c 1747
Ann b. c 1680
Ann b. c 1837
Ann 'Nancy' b. 22 Apr 1788, d. 16 Feb 1816
Ann 'Nancy' b. 30 May 1803, d. 29 Oct 1889
Ann 'Nancy' b. c 1810
Ann A. b. c 1800
Ann A. b. c 1815
Anna b. c 1866
Anna J. b. c 1837
Anna L. b. 31 Aug 1801, d. 18 Nov 1868
Anna Mae b. 21 Jun 1932, d. 4 Dec 2017
Anne b. c 1610
Ward (cont.)
Anne b. c 1638
Anne b. c 1773, d. 21 Jun 1802
Anne b. c 1792, d. b 1850
Anne (of Anthony) b. c 1812, d. b 28 Aug 1835
Annie b. c 1867
Annie C. b. 28 Jul 1867, d. 30 Aug 1953
Annie L. b. 1876, d. 1953
Arcadia b. c 1662, d. b 3 Jun 1718
Atalanta b. 30 Mar 1782, d. 9 Aug 1828
Augustine b. c 1850
Austin Hellerd b. 27 Feb 1888, d. 13 Oct 1957
Baby boy (of Wm Southey) b. 9 May 1878, d. b 1880
Barbara B. b. c 1825
Benedicta b. c 1335
Benjamin b. c 1835
Benjamin Franklin b. May 1850, d. 24 Oct 1934
Benjamin P. b. c 1839
Benomy b. c 1636, d. b 29 Jan 1694/95
Betty b. 9 Oct 1775
Billy b. 28 Feb 1774
Blanche b. 1903, d. 1939
Calvin Savage b. 7 Mar 1838
Caroline b. c 1839
Caroline B. b. 22 Jan 1834, d. 12 Sep 1901
Catharine b. c 1760
Ward (cont.)
Catharine b. c 1790
Catharine b. c 1840
Catharine b. c 1850
Catharine 'Kate' B. b. 19 Aug 1855, d. 12 Dec 1938
Catherine b. c 1687, d. a 1722
Catherine Ann b. c 1775, d. 9 Jan 1843
Charles b. c 1870
Charles C. b. c 1852
Charles E. b. c 1856
Charles Stuart b. 4 Jan 1969
Charley b. c 1875
Charlotte b. c 1843, d. 1 Oct 1866
Clara Elizabeth b. 3 May 1893, d. 20 Nov 1987
Clara Norris (Burton) b. 5 Dec 1879, d. 15 May 1946
Clarence W. b. c 1890
Clarence Winterton b. 1889, d. 1976
Coley Downing b. 15 Mar 1852
Cora C. b. 1881, d. 6 Apr 1947
Cora Elizabeth b. 1881, d. 1945
Cornelia C. b. c 1864
Cornelius I b. 1639/40, d. b 24 Feb 1723
Cornelius II b. 30 Nov 1670, d. b Apr 1727
David N. b. c 1844
Ward (cont.)
David/Daniel J. b. 10 Jul 1886, d. 10 Sep 1886
Delitha b. c 1735, d. b 12 May 1806
Delitha 'Lila' Sara b. 28 Feb 1865, d. 8 Nov 1942
Dial b. 1 Oct 1816, d. 25 Jan 1852
Donna Lee b. 2 Jun 1946, d. 28 Jun 2006
Edgar Lloyd b. 29 Mar 1895, d. 18 Sep 1970
Edger (of Wm Southey) b. 8 Apr 1873
Edith J. b. 8 Apr 1856, d. 6 Sep 1883
Edna b. c 1795
Eleanor R.W. b. c 1820
Elijah Smith b. c 1800, d. c 29 Dec 1841
Elisha b. c 1815
Elisha 'Leshe' b. c 1678
Eliza b. c 1790
Eliza b. 18 May 1838, d. 3 Jan 1876
Eliza A. b. c 1805
Eliza Edna b. 24 Feb 1832
Eliza Nelson b. 8 Mar 1898
Elizaberh b. c 1700, d. 1777
Elizabeth b. c 1675, d. b 25 Mar 1719
Elizabeth b. c 1705
Elizabeth b. c 1745
Elizabeth b. c 1765
Elizabeth b. c 1767
Elizabeth b. c Jun 1774, d. c 1839
Ward (cont.)
Elizabeth b. c 1780
Elizabeth b. c 1790
Elizabeth b. c 1805
Elizabeth b. c 1815
Elizabeth b. c 1817
Elizabeth b. c 1834
Elizabeth b. c 1840
Elizabeth b. c 1841
Elizabeth b. c 1844
Elizabeth b. c 1844, d. b 22 Feb 1871
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. 13 Oct 1772
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. 9 Dec 1825, d. 14 Jul 1874
Elizabeth 'Betty' b. 27 Mar 1769, d. 6 Jul 1854
Elizabeth (235) b. c 1726
Elizabeth A. b. c 1814
Elizabeth A. b. c 1831
Elizabeth A.C. b. 12 Apr 1826, d. 23 Sep 1889
Elizabeth E. b. c 1846
Elizabeth L. b. c 1810
Emily b. c 1815
Emily J. 'Emma' (of Isaac) b. 20 Feb 1843, d. 20 Nov 1931
Ward (cont.)
Emily Tabitha b. 13 Jan 1903, d. 14 Nov 1987
Emma E. b. 1895, d. 1979
Emma Lee b. 8 Dec 1861, d. 5 Apr 1922
Emma S. b. c 1865
Ernest Linwood b. 18 Sep 1892, d. 26 Nov 1958
Esther b. c 1750
Esther b. 2 May 1763, d. b 1796
Esther D. b. 1850, d. 1896
Ethel LeCato b. 11 Dec 1882, d. 29 Jan 1941
Euphamy 'Famey' b. c 1780
Florence Eliza b. c 1879
Frances May b. 14 Aug 1926, d. 3 Mar 1973
Frederick H. b. c 1871
George b. c 1860
George E.P. b. 15 Oct 1876, d. 15 Dec 1970
George Franklin b. 21 Jan 1840
George G. b. c 1841
George W. b. c 1862
George W. b. 14 Jan 1872, d. 7 Nov 1933
George Walter b. 1822, d. 20 Sep 1900
Georgie Anna b. 17 May 1856, d. 18 Jul 1920
Golden b. 1886, d. 1960
Golding b. 4 Dec 1762, d. 11 May 1813
Ward (cont.)
Grace b. 22 Nov 1896, d. 10 Mar 2004
Grace b. 20 Feb 1906, d. 13 Sep 1982
Grover Cleveland b. 3 May 1886, d. 19 Apr 1959
Grover N. b. 1886, d. 1973
Hance N. b. 13 Jan 1833, d. b Nov 1931
Hannah L. b. c 1800
Harriett Ann b. 1808, d. 2 Oct 1881
Hattie Jane b. 8 Dec 1865, d. 8 Jul 1936
Henry (of Hugh) b. c 1807
Henry W. b. 19 Jul 1856, d. 5 Apr 1894
Hester 'Hetty' b. 1796, d. 4 Nov 1880
Hester Anne b. 1833, d. c 1885
Hetty b. c 1815
Hetty (widow?) b. c 1820
Hugh b. c 1780
Hugh M. Jr. b. 9 Nov 1922
Idra Harry b. 3 Aug 1889, d. 1963
Ira James Sr. b. 2 Oct 1845, d. 30 Mar 1916
Ira Jr. b. c 1869
Jacob b. c 1725
James b. c 1680, d. b 19 Dec 1729
James b. c 1682, d. b Dec 1729
James b. 25 Mar 1764, d. c 1816
Ward (cont.)
James b. c 1790, d. b 8 Nov 1847
James b. c 1853
James Golden b. 21 Sep 1828
James Henry b. 8 Oct 1923, d. 3 Oct 1995
James Herbert b. c 1816, d. 28 Oct 1861
James Herbert b. 6 Jun 1860, d. 24 Oct 1941
James Herbert Jr. b. 1886, d. 1918
James Jr. b. c 1731, d. b 1757
James N. b. Apr 1826, d. Jun 1887
James N. (of Golding) b. 14 May 1803, d. 26 Jun 1867
James Sr. b. c 1698, d. b 21 Nov 1771
Jane b. c 1665
Jane b. c 1672
Jane b. c 1793
Jane b. c 1795
Jean b. 2 Jun 1930, d. 3 Feb 1996
Jeannette F. 'Nettie' b. 20 Dec 1885, d. 1954
Jemima b. 16 Jan 1778, d. b 1798
Jennie E. b. 10 Aug 1884, d. 29 May 1924
Jesse b. 15 Mar 1746/47
Jesse b. 28 Feb 1772
Jesse b. c 1817
Jessie L. b. 29 Nov 1887, d. 19 Mar 1974
John b. c 1650
Ward (cont.)
John b. 14 Feb 1666/67
John b. c 1710
John b. c 1775
John b. c 1778
John b. 19 Aug 1787, d. b 11 Aug 1835
John b. c 1790
John b. c 1805
John b. c 1810
John b. c 1880
John C. b. c 1834
John D. b. May 1843
John James b. c 1895, d. 6 Mar 1945
John James (of Wm Southey) Sr. b. 20 Sep 1860, d. 5 Aug 1936
John James Jr. b. 31 May 1897, d. 29 May 1967
John L. b. 25 May 1826, d. 9 Oct 1898
John S. b. c 1831, d. 8 Sep 1901
John S. b. 1850, d. 6 Jul 1926
John T. b. c 1810
John T. b. c 1850
John W. b. c 1847
Jonathan b. c 1680, d. a 1736
Joseph b. c 1725, d. b 25 Jul 1776
Joseph b. c 1825
Joseph Sr. b. 1688, d. b 20 May 1765
Josephine b. c 1786
Ward (cont.)
Josie Anna b. 11 Apr 1887, d. 1 Jul 1973
Juanita b. 1924, d. 1995
Julia Anna b. c 1844
Kesiah b. c 1740, d. b 27 Oct 1806
Kessiah Emily b. c 1856, d. 12 Apr 1941
Lancelot Sr. b. 15 Jan 1791, d. 30 Dec 1856
Lancelott Jr. b. 11 Jul 1829, d. 15 Sep 1881
Laura A. b. 1873, d. 1953