Tyndall
Birdie E. b. 24 Aug 1893
Edna J. b. 1875, d. 1956
Lee b. c 1890
Tyng
Edward b. 1610, d. 1681
Mary b. c 1620, d. 4 Jul 1685
Rebecca b. 13 Jul 1651, d. 21 Sep 1722
Tyre
Feddeman b. 8 Feb 1910, d. 6 Aug 1910
Gorden H. b. c 1879
Julia b. c 1850
Laura V. b. 14 Jun 1881, d. 23 Jan 1915
Thomas T. b. c 1850
Tyson
Ann b. c 1662
Ann 'Nancy' (509) b. c 1766, d. b 28 Nov 1836
Anne 'Nancy' H. b. c 1800, d. b 14 Jul 1845
Caroline Virginia 'Jennie' b. c 1863, d. 3 Mar 1942
Elizabeth Key b. 16 Oct 1857, d. 6 Nov 1953
Evelyn Bayly b. 25 Apr 1892, d. 10 Jun 1983
Fanny B. b. c 1808
James Wood b. 6 Jul 1828, d. 3 Dec 1900
John b. c 1790
John b. c 1860
John (Mat-tison?) b. c 1630, d. b 28 Aug 1683
Judith (205) b. c 1740
Katherine b. c 1664
Margaret b. c 1815
Mary b. c 1670
Mary b. c 1795
Mathias b. c 1660
Nathaniel b. c 1740, d. b 11 Sep 1792
Sally b. c 1798
Sally N. b. 11 May 1846, d. 4 May 1889
Samuel b. c 1800, d. b 22 Apr 1844
Sarah Elizabeth b. c 1821
Susanna (4) b. c 1634
Thomas b. c 1820
Tyson (cont.)
Virginia S. b. c 1839
William b. c 1790
William Sylvester (508) b. c 1764, d. b 1792
Ughtred
Eleanor b. c 1450
Umstaddt
(-----) b. c 1885
Underhill
(-----) b. c 1740
(-----) b. c 1750
(d/o Ann) b. c 1716
Abigail (55) b. c 1727
Amanda Savage b. 5 Aug 1853, d. 30 Mar 1936
Amos (of Michael) I b. c 1696, d. b 13 Nov 1744
Amos II b. c 1738, d. b 14 Jan 1811
Amos III b. c 1776
Ann 'Nancy' b. 13 Nov 1783, d. 22 Dec 1856
Ann (of Thomas?) b. 1785, d. 8 Apr 1862
Anna M. b. c 1800, d. 3 Sep 1879
Anna Virginia b. 6 Oct 1851, d. 9 Jul 1852
Annie b. c 1890
Athaliah b. c 1736
Betsey (of Daniel) b. c 1768, d. b 13 Jan 1817
Cassania Susan b. 5 Sep 1853, d. b 1936
Charles F. b. 28 Apr 1897
Charles Francis b. 15 Aug 1849, d. 26 Sep 1926
Corenia b. c 1825, d. 21 Jul 1907
Daisy C. b. c 1874
Daniel b. c 1740, d. b 24 Jun 1788
Daniel b. 12 Mar 1806, d. 12 Aug 1827
Underhill (cont.)
Edmund Watson b. c 1804
Elishe b. c 1725
Elisheba b. c 1740, d. b 14 Apr 1772
Eliza V. b. 1830, d. 1861
Elizabeth b. c 1758
Elizabeth (29) b. c 1700
Esther b. c 1750
Eugenia Thorogood b. 29 Apr 1856, d. 13 Nov 1866
Fluvanna b. c 1850
Fluvanna Parkes b. 25 Sep 1836, d. 5 Feb 1904
Frances 'Fannie' Woolridge b. 22 Aug 1852, d. 25 Nov 1928
Francis 'Frank' Scott b. 13 Aug 1825, d. 26 Jan 1905
George E. b. 1813, d. b 6 Nov 1868
James (of Daniel) b. c 1770, d. b 29 Apr 1817
James Douglas b. 7 Jan 1821, d. b 30 Nov 1882
John M. b. 1815
John Robinson b. 15 Mar 1809, d. 26 Oct 1836
Joshua M. b. c 1870
Leah Custis b. 13 May 1813
Margaret b. c 1710
Underhill (cont.)
Margaret S. b. c 1846
Margaret Wilson b. 12 Oct 1803, d. a 1827
Maria J. b. 27 Oct 1812, d. 31 Mar 1891
Mary b. c 1700
Mary b. c 1736, d. b 19 Nov 1787
Mary b. c 1849, d. 6 Jul 1919
Mary 'Polly' G. (of Joshua) b. c 1784, d. b 27 Dec 1841
Mary Ann (of James) b. c 1802, d. b 12 Sep 1836
Mary Melissa b. 15 Jun 1864, d. 16 Aug 1916
Memory b. 1854, d. 1866
Michael I b. c 1664, d. b 28 Nov 1702
Michael II b. c 1690
Michael Parkes (of James) b. c 1800, d. b 30 Mar 1840
Nancy b. c 1780
Nancy (of Amos) b. c 1782, d. b 11 Feb 1828
Polly (of Daniel) b. c 1766, d. b 9 Apr 1810
Polly S. b. c 1810
Rosy A. b. c 1838
Salathiel b. c 1720, d. b 27 Feb 1776
Sally A. (of Michael P) b. 4 Feb 1838, d. 8 Nov 1892
Sally P. b. c 1820
Underhill (cont.)
Samtorn? or Samuel? b. 13 Aug 1823, d. 20 Aug 1823
Sarah b. c 1715
Sarah 'Sally' (of Micajah) (Undsill?) b. c 1775, d. b 28 Jun 1831
Sarah 'Sally' A. b. Oct 1790, d. 24 Dec 1870
Sarah Amanda b. 16 Sep 1899
Sarah Ann b. c 1810
Sarah S. b. c 1811
Sarah Walker b. 29 Oct 1863, d. 14 Oct 1950
Sorrowful Ruth b. c 1742, d. b 1784
Susan Evans b. 4 Dec 1810, d. 13 Jul 1881
Susanna b. c 1768, d. b 12 Sep 1796
Tabitha (54) b. c 1725
Thomas (of Amos) Sr. b. c 1734, d. b 30 Jan 1797
Thomas (of Michael) b. c 1698, d. b 9 Jan 1727/28
Thomas (of Thos) (Capt.) Jr. b. 7 Dec 1771, d. 8 Apr 1855
Thomas A. (of Micajah) (Undsill?) b. c 1770, d. b 31 Dec 1838
Thomas Carlos b. 2 Sep 1868, d. 8 Apr 1953
Thomas Steel b. 28 Aug 1815
Vianna b. c 1824
William b. c 1700
William b. c 1720
William b. c 1750
Underhill (cont.)
William (of Daniel) b. c 1772, d. b 25 Mar 1833
William (of Salathiel?) (Capt.) b. c 1750, d. b 8 Jan 1799
William Henry b. 30 Mar 1818
William Thomas b. 18 Jul 1834, d. 20 Apr 1860
William Thomas b. 1 Jun 1901
Underwood
Elizabeth b. c 1701, d. bt 22 Jun 1734 - Sep 1735
Lucy b. c 1800
Thomas b. c 1700
Undritz
Elizabeth Selby b. 5 Dec 1909
Unger
Eva Lena b. 29 Mar 1886, d. 9 Feb 1969
George Earl b. 30 Jun 1886, d. 21 Jan 1962
Upshur
(-----) b. c 1630, d. b 1655
(-----) b. c 1785, d. b 1820
(-----) b. c 1815
(child of John II) b. 9 Mar 1786
(son of John) b. 28 May 1816, d. 29 May 1816
(son of Littleton II) b. 25 Mar 1826, d. 25 Mar 1826
Abby Frances b. 15 Apr 1827
Abel Brown b. 25 Oct 1821, d. 6 Feb 1895
Abel I b. c 1702, d. 30 Oct 1753
Abel II b. 1756, d. 25 Mar 1790
Abel Parker b. c 1880
Abel Parker (Judge) I b. 17 Jun 1790, d. 28 Feb 1844
Abel Parker II b. 1 May 1843, d. 13 Nov 1898
Abigail b. c 1695, d. b 23 Oct 1764
Adele b. c 1850, d. 11 Mar 1919
Albert Sidney b. 13 Mar 1882, d. 13 Mar 1882
Alice Brown b. 9 Jun 1849, d. 11 May 1850
Alice Yerby b. 21 Aug 1853, d. 22 Jan 1926
Amelie b. c 1885, d. c 1910
Upshur (cont.)
Angelina b. 1 Jul 1826, d. 4 May 1895
Ann b. c 1658
Ann b. 1745, d. 9 Nov 1775
Ann b. 1911, d. 14 Jul 1982
Ann 'Nancy' b. 4 Oct 1780, d. 17 Jun 1829
Ann 'Nancy' (215) b. 25 Aug 1763, d. 18 Jun 1820
Ann (327) b. 10 Apr 1750, d. 13 Apr 1792
Ann Elizabeth b. 9 Jun 1813, d. 31 Dec 1854
Ann Emerson b. 20 Aug 1814, d. Aug 1823
Anna 'Annie' Henderson b. 24 Jan 1869, d. 5 Aug 1947
Anna Greene b. 1842, d. 1 Apr 1914
Anna Stoakley b. 10 Feb 1838, d. 13 Sep 1841
Anne b. c 1710, d. b 1738
Anne b. c 1750
Anne b. 26 Oct 1802, d. 16 Jun 1803
Anne 'Nancy' Stockley b. c 1765, d. b 29 Sep 1823
Anne (342) b. 1739, d. 22 Oct 1817
Anne Billings b. 24 Oct 1791, d. 2 Mar 1835
Anne Elizabeth b. 1 Sep 1809, d. Jul 1885
Anne Elizabeth b. 10 Jan 1814, d. 17 Oct 1863
Anne Elizabeth b. 19 Oct 1857, d. b 10 Aug 1926
Anne Floyd b. 25 Oct 1882, d. 17 Aug 1967
Anne M. b. c 1830
Anne Strange b. c 1805, d. c 1835
Annie Yerby b. 18 Nov 1879, d. 24 May 1880
Upshur (cont.)
Armistead b. c 1796, d. a 1880
Arthur 'Long Arthur' V b. 1789, d. May 1830
Arthur (I) b. 1624, d. 26 Jan 1708/9
Arthur (II) b. c 1652, d. b 4 Jul 1738
Arthur (the elder) b. 28 Sep 1764, d. 29 Aug 1769
Arthur (the younger) b. c 1773, d. b 29 Apr 1799
Arthur Bremond b. 11 Oct 1883
Arthur Brown b. 29 Feb 1788, d. 17 Jan 1819
Arthur Downing b. c 1816
Arthur Downing b. 12 Apr 1905, d. 1934
Arthur III b. c 1691, d. b 1738
Arthur IV b. 1726, d. 15 Jan 1784
Arthur Parker (Col.) b. 26 Sep 1885, d. 5 Oct 1964
Arthur Wilson (Dr.) b. 8 Feb 1817, d. 2 Sep 1844
Belle b. 19 Oct 1871
Bessie b. c 1875, d. 25 Jan 1945
Bridget b. c 1812, d. c 1850
Brown b. c 1740
Caleb b. 1744, d. 17 Oct 1778
Caleb B. b. c 1786, d. 23 Feb 1821
Caleb Littleton 'Toney' II b. 11 Sep 1841, d. 10 Sep 1886
Caleb Littleton (Capt.) I b. Jun 1807, d. 8 Sep 1885
Caleb Littleton III b. 14 Aug 1882, d. 28 Jan 1919
Caleb Littleton IV b. 14 May 1911, d. 11 Jun 1990
Upshur (cont.)
Carlton D. b. 10 Oct 1867, d. 1871
Caroline b. 1892, d. 1921
Caroline Crowder b. 20 Mar 1897, d. 20 Jul 1897
Caroline Crowder b. 17 Aug 1912, d. 30 Aug 1912
Caroline D. b. 26 Apr 1901, d. 21 May 1996
Caroline DeSaussure b. 14 Jun 1852, d. 26 Mar 1940
Caroline DeSaussure b. 30 Jan 1886, d. 18 Sep 1948
Caroline Payne b. 24 Oct 1881, d. 4 Mar 1979
Caroline Susan b. 15 Jul 1872, d. May 1945
Carrie b. c 1892
Carrie P. b. c 1909
Catherine 'Millie' b. 28 Feb 1850, d. 28 Sep 1890
Catherine Bullock b. c 1829, d. 1847
Catherine Teackle b. 26 Oct 1823, d. 26 Feb 1911
Charles Thomas b. 11 Sep 1921, d. 12 Jun 1985
Charlotte b. 1773, d. 17 Mar 1802
Charlotte Pinckard b. 20 Feb 1802
Claire b. 9 Aug 1889
Columbia E. b. 11 Nov 1842, d. 7 Mar 1902
Columbia Wingfield b. 11 Jul 1828, d. 18 Apr 1886
Custis Parke b. 21 Aug 1852, d. 9 Oct 1920
David b. c 1895
Donald Martin b. 17 Jul 1912, d. 14 Sep 1950
Dora b. 5 Aug 1882, d. 1 Jan 1967
Upshur (cont.)
Edgar Cary b. 23 Jan 1888
Edith b. 14 Jul 1890
Eleanor Leola b. 30 Aug 1887, d. 10 Jan 1960
Elizabeth b. c 1650
Elizabeth b. 1656
Elizabeth b. c 1670
Elizabeth b. a 1707/8
Elizabeth b. c 1740, d. 14 Jan 1782
Elizabeth b. 28 Dec 1762, d. 16 Jan 1794
Elizabeth b. May 1769, d. 11 May 1819
Elizabeth b. c 1776, d. b 10 Oct 1825
Elizabeth b. 12 Mar 1783, d. 28 Sep 1835
Elizabeth b. c 1806
Elizabeth b. 24 Nov 1872, d. 25 Aug 1887
Elizabeth b. 4 Jul 1873, d. 1875
Elizabeth 'Betsey' G. b. c 1792, d. b 9 Dec 1822
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. 1 Jul 1839
Elizabeth 'Betty' b. 11 Aug 1843, d. 2 Mar 1888
Elizabeth Ann b. c 1815
Elizabeth Anne Brown b. 8 Apr 1805, d. 17 Jan 1874
Elizabeth Brown b. 28 Dec 1775, d. 21 Apr 1804
Elizabeth Dennis b. 13 Jun 1818, d. 3 Sep 1819
Elizabeth Mary b. 21 Nov 1816, d. 11 Oct 1822
Elizabeth Nottingham b. 6 Dec 1883
Elizabeth Parker b. 11 Mar 1801, d. 15 Sep 1879
Upshur (cont.)
Elizabeth Porter b. 27 Mar 1841, d. 26 Nov 1841
Elizabeth Spencer b. 17 Jun 1848, d. 12 May 1935
Elizabeth Teackle b. 15 Jun 1822, d. 7 Feb 1886
Elizabeth Upshur b. 17 Mar 1776, d. 8 Feb 1837
Elizabeth W. b. 6 Jan 1795, d. 28 Nov 1817
Elizabeth W.D. b. 28 Nov 1817, d. 8 Dec 1817
Ellen Vaughn Savage b. 30 Jan 1824, d. 1861
Eloise Elam b. c 1871, d. Oct 1942
Elsie Yerby b. 24 Nov 1880, d. 24 Jul 1966
Emily Franklin b. 23 Apr 1892
Emily Louisa b. c 1818
Esther Burton Parramore b. 1821, d. 19 Sep 1843
Ethlyn b. 1876
Fannie b. c 1892
Florence b. 7 Mar 1847, d. 18 Aug 1900
Florence Adelaide b. 10 Dec 1894, d. 11 Jun 1984
Florence Irving b. 13 Sep 1880, d. 15 May 1969
Frances b. 1885, d. 1929
Frances Moore b. 13 Mar 1891
Francis Boyer b. 26 Jul 1860
Francis Whittle (Dr.) b. 4 Dec 1874, d. 25 Oct 1945
Franklin b. 27 Nov 1875
Frederick Engle Mayo b. 22 Aug 1837, d. 12 Sep 1837
George Littleton b. 8 Feb 1856, d. 24 Apr 1938
George Lyttleton b. 29 Oct 1885, d. 6 Jun 1886
Upshur (cont.)
George Martin (Dr.) I b. 10 Oct 1817, d. 27 Jun 1877
George Martin II b. 14 Dec 1847, d. 1924
George Martin III b. Jan 1878
George Parker b. c 1854, d. c 1871
George Parker (Cmdr.) b. 8 Mar 1799, d. 3 Nov 1852
Gertrude b. 23 Jul 1862
Gertrude b. 29 Jul 1885
Gertrude Margaret b. 16 May 1887
Gertrude Parker b. 14 Dec 1877, d. 28 Jun 1911
Giles Crowder b. 12 Apr 1898, d. 27 Oct 1973
Gladys Estelle b. 30 May 1895, d. 11 Jul 1920
Hampden Stith b. 1 May 1850, d. 12 Feb 1881
Hampden Sydney b. c 1823
Harold b. 10 Feb 1885, d. 19 Mar 1886
Harrie N. b. c 1864
Harriet b. c 1847
Harriet Wilson b. 30 Jan 1824, d. 16 Aug 1824
Helen b. b 5 May 1661
Henry b. c 1877
Henry Custis b. 2 Jun 1892
Henry DeSaussure b. 14 Nov 1890, d. 25 Feb 1956
Henry Littleton (Judge) b. 29 Oct 1854, d. 26 Nov 1940
Henry Lyttleton b. 30 Jul 1889, d. 28 Aug 1889
Henry Macon b. 4 Apr 1858, d. 6 Apr 1879
Upshur (cont.)
Horace b. 5 Mar 1886, d. 1 Mar 1941
Horace Littleton b. 1812, d. c 1857
Infant daughter b. 6 Nov 1882, d. 30 Nov 1882
Infant son b. 11 Aug 1890, d. 15 Aug 1890
Ivy Ruth b. 15 Mar 1893
Jacob Parker b. 9 Oct 1844, d. 9 Oct 1844
James Blanding I b. 21 Aug 1874, d. 2 Oct 1889
James Blanding II b. 6 Apr 1904, d. 13 Nov 1978
James I b. 10 Nov 1766, d. 10 Dec 1828
James II b. 15 Apr 1798, d. 11 Jul 1829
James Wilmer b. 24 Jan 1843, d. 23 Oct 1869
James Wilmer b. 3 Sep 1875
Jane b. c 1835, d. a 1910
Jane b. c 1835, d. a 1910
Jane b. c 1863, d. 13 Jan 1936
Jewel Whitaker b. 6 Nov 1898, d. 27 Jul 1984
John b. 21 Nov 1674
John b. 29 Dec 1761, d. 29 Sep 1842
John b. 1 Sep 1843, d. 21 Jun 1887
John b. 31 Dec 1849, d. 3 Feb 1871
John (Dr.) b. 1792, d. 15 May 1818
John Andrews 'Jack' b. 9 Jan 1899, d. 19 Mar 1993
John Arthur b. 24 Apr 1861, d. 16 Oct 1936
John Brown I b. c 1776, d. b 28 Oct 1822
John Brown II b. 1830, d. 28 Apr 1874
Upshur (cont.)
John Caleb b. 24 Mar 1804, d. 3 Aug 1804
John D. b. 1809, d. 26 Jul 1838
John Drury b. 24 Dec 1839, d. 8 Oct 1841
John Dupuy b. 16 Jul 1906, d. 23 Jun 1907
John Henry (Rear-Admiral) (Nottingham) b. 5 Dec 1823, d. 30 May 1917
John I b. c 1650, d. b 23 Jun 1720
John II b. 17 Sep 1741, d. 5 Sep 1799
John Littleton b. c 1812, d. 17 Sep 1844
John Nottingham b. 14 Nov 1892, d. 16 Aug 1893
John Nottingham (Dr.) b. 14 Feb 1848, d. 9 Dec 1924
John Parke Custis b. 9 Apr 1880, d. 1952
John Pinckard b. 7 Mar 1800, d. 24 Aug 1828
Judith Hanes b. 23 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1857
Julia Estelle 'Stella' b. 23 Nov 1866, d. 23 Dec 1956
Juliet b. 1784, d. 29 Jan 1854
Juliet b. Jun 1873, d. Jul 1874
Juliet Gertrude b. c 1852, d. 1933
Juliet Littleton b. 18 Jul 1820, d. c 1893
Kate b. 12 Mar 1861
Kate Marion b. 3 Mar 1878, d. 4 Oct 1976
Katharine Alicia b. 1834, d. 22 Aug 1864
Laura A. b. 13 Nov 1816, d. 13 Aug 1898
Lawrence Lewis b. 1 Aug 1889
Lawrence Lottier b. 4 Mar 1884, d. 12 Feb 1952
Leah b. 1773, d. 21 Sep 1847
Upshur (cont.)
Leah (239B) b. 1728, d. 24 Apr 1792
Leah Custis b. c 1797
Lelia b. 13 Mar 1882
Leonora McFaddin b. 11 Dec 1876, d. 11 Apr 1967
Levin b. 7 Apr 1845, d. 18 Feb 1885
Levin b. 26 Sep 1879
Lillie b. c 1860
Lillie Lottier b. 18 Feb 1885
Littleton Alexander b. 30 May 1917
Littleton Dennis b. 15 Nov 1818, d. 19 Feb 1862
Littleton I b. 26 Apr 1758, d. 27 Aug 1811
Littleton II b. 14 Aug 1783, d. 9 Oct 1832
Littleton III b. 31 Jul 1827, d. 15 Mar 1884
Littleton IV b. 16 Jan 1863, d. 11 Sep 1867
Littleton V b. 1887, d. 1887
Littleton V b. 28 Dec 1890, d. Feb 1948
Louis C. b. c 1863
Lovell b. 1857
Lucile b. 17 Jan 1892, d. 13 Jul 1981
Lucretia Ann b. c 1831
Lucretia Anne b. 17 Mar 1901, d. 21 Apr 1990
Lucy b. 1796, d. 29 Apr 1818