Tyler (cont.)
King H.C. b. c 1886
Leah Jane b. c 1822, d. 10 May 1881
Levin b. c 1785, d. Sep 1855
Levoy Ellen 'Lola' b. 15 Sep 1889, d. 9 May 1949
Lida N. b. c 1897
Linwood Hampton b. c 1890
Littleton (of Thos) b. 8 Feb 1750/51
Littleton (of Thos) b. 21 May 1785, d. b 13 Mar 1861
Louisa b. c 1843
Lovey H. b. c 1850, d. a 1880
Luther Bradford b. 12 Feb 1912, d. 7 Apr 1974
Lydia 'Lucy' b. c 1797
Mainie b. c 1892
Malinda J. b. 29 Oct 1858
Margaret b. c 1660
Margaret b. c 1790
Margaret b. c 1826
Margaret b. c 1840
Margaret 'Maggie' E.S. b. 15 Jan 1867, d. 8 Sep 1918
Margaret 'Peggy' b. 17 Oct 1811, d. 17 Apr 1878
Margaret A. b. c 1849
Margaret A. 'Maggie' b. 1857, d. 1902
Margaret E. b. 1840, d. 1884
Tyler (cont.)
Margaret Ellen b. 23 Aug 1865, d. 26 Jul 1961
Margaret S. b. 1839, d. 1930
Marguerite b. c 1875
Maria b. c 1824, d. a 1880
Martha A. b. 1872, d. 1947
Mary b. c 1760
Mary b. 20 Oct 1785
Mary b. c 1810
Mary b. c 1831
Mary b. c 1844
Mary b. c 1855
Mary Frances b. 5 Jan 1885, d. 31 Dec 1970
Mary 'Molly' b. c 1756, d. b 1 Jan 1800
Mary (of Thos) b. c 1738
Mary A. b. c 1828
Mary A. b. 1829, d. 1895
Mary Alice b. 5 Sep 1874, d. 15 Apr 1935
Mary Ann b. 1752, d. 1850
Mary Ann (of Geo) b. 1858, d. 1875
Mary Ann (of Litt) b. c 1818, d. a 1902
Mary Catherine b. c 1839
Mary E. b. c 1832
Mary E. b. c 1852
Mary J. b. c 1837, d. b 1880
Tyler (cont.)
Mary J. b. c 1846
Mary Jack b. c 1864
Mary Jane b. c 1823
Mary L. b. c 1838
Mary Polly (of Thos) b. c 1790, d. b 18 Jan 1825
Mary R. b. 1870, d. 1960
Mary R. b. c 1873
Mary Rebecca b. 6 Jan 1814, d. 27 Apr 1869
Mary W. b. 1786, d. 16 Nov 1818
Nancy b. 30 Dec 1763
Nancy b. c 1817, d. b 1860
Nancy (of Litt) b. c 1808, d. 1869
Nancy E. b. c 1869
Nancy H. b. c 1810
Nancy T. b. c 1845
Nancy William b. c 1865
Nathaniel b. c 1792
Nellie b. c 1873
Nelly (of Litt) b. 10 Oct 1830, d. 21 Aug 1896
Nettie A. b. 11 May 1897, d. 17 Sep 1987
Noah A.W. b. Oct 1849, d. a 1900
Noah C. b. c 1865
Patience (of Azariah) b. c 1810, d. 26 Jan 1893
Peggy b. c 1790
Polly b. c 1805
Tyler (cont.)
Polly b. c 1825
Priscilla b. c 1755
Rachel b. c 1742
Rachel b. c 1810
Rebecca E. b. c 1861
Rebecca S. b. c 1846
Richard b. c 1775
Richard (of Jno I) b. 25 Jul 1692
Richard (of Jno Sr) b. c 1706, d. a 30 Mar 1733
Richard Lee 'Dicky' Sr. b. 29 Jan 1941, d. 16 Jun 2003
Rosanna Johnson (of James) b. 1815, d. 27 Oct 1891
Rose b. c 1820, d. a 1860
Rose B. b. 16 Mar 1846, d. 10 Jun 1894
Rosey Ellender b. c 1780
Ruth A. b. 2 Nov 1882, d. 26 Nov 1967
Sallie b. c 1861
Sally b. c 1779
Sally b. c 1785
Sally b. c 1809
Sally (of Thos) b. c 1787, d. b 12 Jun 1837
Sally J. b. c 1840
Samuel C. b. 5 Oct 1882, d. 26 Jan 1945
Sarah b. c 1694, d. b 13 Apr 1762
Sarah 'Sallie' b. c 1815
Sarah 'Sally' R. (of Ben) b. 31 Aug 1797, d. 6 Nov 1872
Tyler (cont.)
Sarah (of Gideon) b. c 1716, d. b 9 Oct 1787
Sarah (of John Sr.) b. c 1738, d. b 9 Feb 1773
Sarah E. b. c 1831, d. 1907
Sarah E. b. 17 Jan 1839, d. 3 Sep 1846
Sarah Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. 7 Sep 1826, d. 4 May 1893
Sarah Reaston b. 1855, d. 1860
Selby b. c 1835
Severn b. c 1810, d. 1866
Severn b. c 1832, d. 15 Nov 1886
Severn (of David) b. c 1781, d. b 16 Nov 1821
Solomon b. c 1796, d. b 1836
Southy b. c 1722
Spencer b. c 1743
Stephen b. c 1811
Susan b. c 1850
Susan b. c 1858
Theodore Belote b. 13 Mar 1859, d. 23 Jan 1918
Thomas (of Butler) b. 21 May 1813, d. 5 Oct 1857
Thomas (of David) b. c 1773, d. Nov 1864
Thomas (of Jno I) b. 25 Jul 1688
Thomas (of Jno Sr) (weaver) b. c 1707, d. 1783
Thomas (of John Sr) b. c 1746, d. b 11 May 1801
Tyler (cont.)
Thomas (of Thos) b. c 1734, d. b 23 May 1812
Thomas (of Thos) b. 4 Jan 1772
Thomas H. b. 3 May 1848, d. Jun 1865
Thomas I b. c 1650, d. b 28 Sep 1692
Thomas II b. c 1685, d. b 8 Feb 1725/26
Thomas R. (Capt.) b. 9 Jul 1818, d. 16 Dec 1878
Thomas Severn b. 28 Feb 1906, d. 28 Feb 1906
Triffany Jane b. c 1831
Triphany b. c 1827
Vinia b. c 1893, d. 1 Apr 1910
Virginia 'Jennie' A. b. 8 Mar 1838, d. 13 Nov 1907
William b. c 1806
William (of David) b. 1789, d. b 11 Mar 1868
William (of Litt) b. c 1820, d. a 1880
William S. b. 1816, d. 1873
Zipporah (of David) b. c 1795, d. a 1865
Tyndall
Birdie E. b. 24 Aug 1893
Edna J. b. 1875, d. 1956
Lee b. c 1890
Tyng
Edward b. 1610, d. 1681
Mary b. c 1620, d. 4 Jul 1685
Rebecca b. 13 Jul 1651, d. 21 Sep 1722
Tyre
Feddeman b. 8 Feb 1910, d. 6 Aug 1910
Gorden H. b. c 1879
Julia b. c 1850
Laura V. b. 14 Jun 1881, d. 23 Jan 1915
Thomas T. b. c 1850
Tyson
Ann b. c 1662
Ann 'Nancy' (509) b. c 1766, d. b 28 Nov 1836
Anne 'Nancy' H. b. c 1800, d. b 14 Jul 1845
Caroline Virginia 'Jennie' b. c 1863, d. 3 Mar 1942
Elizabeth Key b. 16 Oct 1857, d. 6 Nov 1953
Evelyn Bayly b. 25 Apr 1892, d. 10 Jun 1983
Fanny B. b. c 1808
James Wood b. 6 Jul 1828, d. 3 Dec 1900
John b. c 1790
John b. c 1860
John (Mat-tison?) b. c 1630, d. b 28 Aug 1683
Judith (205) b. c 1740
Katherine b. c 1664
Margaret b. c 1815
Mary b. c 1670
Mary b. c 1795
Mathias b. c 1660
Nathaniel b. c 1740, d. b 11 Sep 1792
Sally b. c 1798
Sally N. b. 11 May 1846, d. 4 May 1889
Samuel b. c 1800, d. b 22 Apr 1844
Sarah Elizabeth b. c 1821
Susanna (4) b. c 1634
Thomas b. c 1820
Tyson (cont.)
Virginia S. b. c 1839
William b. c 1790
William Sylvester (508) b. c 1764, d. b 1792
Ughtred
Eleanor b. c 1450
Umstaddt
(-----) b. c 1885
Underhill
(-----) b. c 1740
(-----) b. c 1750
(d/o Ann) b. c 1716
Abigail (55) b. c 1727
Amanda Savage b. 5 Aug 1853, d. 30 Mar 1936
Amos (of Michael) I b. c 1696, d. b 13 Nov 1744
Amos II b. c 1738, d. b 14 Jan 1811
Amos III b. c 1776
Ann 'Nancy' b. 13 Nov 1783, d. 22 Dec 1856
Ann (of Thomas?) b. 1785, d. 8 Apr 1862
Anna M. b. c 1800, d. 3 Sep 1879
Anna Virginia b. 6 Oct 1851, d. 9 Jul 1852
Annie b. c 1890
Athaliah b. c 1736
Betsey (of Daniel) b. c 1768, d. b 13 Jan 1817
Cassania Susan b. 5 Sep 1853, d. b 1936
Charles F. b. 28 Apr 1897
Charles Francis b. 15 Aug 1849, d. 26 Sep 1926
Corenia b. c 1825, d. 21 Jul 1907
Daisy C. b. c 1874
Daniel b. c 1740, d. b 24 Jun 1788
Daniel b. 12 Mar 1806, d. 12 Aug 1827
Underhill (cont.)
Edmund Watson b. c 1804
Elishe b. c 1725
Elisheba b. c 1740, d. b 14 Apr 1772
Eliza V. b. 1830, d. 1861
Elizabeth b. c 1758
Elizabeth (29) b. c 1700
Esther b. c 1750
Eugenia Thorogood b. 29 Apr 1856, d. 13 Nov 1866
Fluvanna b. c 1850
Fluvanna Parkes b. 25 Sep 1836, d. 5 Feb 1904
Frances 'Fannie' Woolridge b. 22 Aug 1852, d. 25 Nov 1928
Francis 'Frank' Scott b. 13 Aug 1825, d. 26 Jan 1905
George E. b. 1813, d. b 6 Nov 1868
James (of Daniel) b. c 1770, d. b 29 Apr 1817
James Douglas b. 7 Jan 1821, d. b 30 Nov 1882
John M. b. 1815
John Robinson b. 15 Mar 1809, d. 26 Oct 1836
Joshua M. b. c 1870
Leah Custis b. 13 May 1813
Margaret b. c 1710
Underhill (cont.)
Margaret S. b. c 1846
Margaret Wilson b. 12 Oct 1803, d. a 1827
Maria J. b. 27 Oct 1812, d. 31 Mar 1891
Mary b. c 1700
Mary b. c 1736, d. b 19 Nov 1787
Mary b. c 1849, d. 6 Jul 1919
Mary 'Polly' G. (of Joshua) b. c 1784, d. b 27 Dec 1841
Mary Ann (of James) b. c 1802, d. b 12 Sep 1836
Mary Melissa b. 15 Jun 1864, d. 16 Aug 1916
Memory b. 1854, d. 1866
Michael I b. c 1664, d. b 28 Nov 1702
Michael II b. c 1690
Michael Parkes (of James) b. c 1800, d. b 30 Mar 1840
Nancy b. c 1780
Nancy (of Amos) b. c 1782, d. b 11 Feb 1828
Polly (of Daniel) b. c 1766, d. b 9 Apr 1810
Polly S. b. c 1810
Rosy A. b. c 1838
Salathiel b. c 1720, d. b 27 Feb 1776
Sally A. (of Michael P) b. 4 Feb 1838, d. 8 Nov 1892
Sally P. b. c 1820
Underhill (cont.)
Samtorn? or Samuel? b. 13 Aug 1823, d. 20 Aug 1823
Sarah b. c 1715
Sarah 'Sally' (of Micajah) (Undsill?) b. c 1775, d. b 28 Jun 1831
Sarah 'Sally' A. b. Oct 1790, d. 24 Dec 1870
Sarah Amanda b. 16 Sep 1899
Sarah Ann b. c 1810
Sarah S. b. c 1811
Sarah Walker b. 29 Oct 1863, d. 14 Oct 1950
Sorrowful Ruth b. c 1742, d. b 1784
Susan Evans b. 4 Dec 1810, d. 13 Jul 1881
Susanna b. c 1768, d. b 12 Sep 1796
Tabitha (54) b. c 1725
Thomas (of Amos) Sr. b. c 1734, d. b 30 Jan 1797
Thomas (of Michael) b. c 1698, d. b 9 Jan 1727/28
Thomas (of Thos) (Capt.) Jr. b. 7 Dec 1771, d. 8 Apr 1855
Thomas A. (of Micajah) (Undsill?) b. c 1770, d. b 31 Dec 1838
Thomas Carlos b. 2 Sep 1868, d. 8 Apr 1953
Thomas Steel b. 28 Aug 1815
Vianna b. c 1824
William b. c 1700
William b. c 1720
William b. c 1750
Underhill (cont.)
William (of Daniel) b. c 1772, d. b 25 Mar 1833
William (of Salathiel?) (Capt.) b. c 1750, d. b 8 Jan 1799
William Henry b. 30 Mar 1818
William Thomas b. 18 Jul 1834, d. 20 Apr 1860
William Thomas b. 1 Jun 1901
Underwood
Elizabeth b. c 1701, d. bt 22 Jun 1734 - Sep 1735
Lucy b. c 1800
Thomas b. c 1700
Undritz
Elizabeth Selby b. 5 Dec 1909
Unger
Eva Lena b. 29 Mar 1886, d. 9 Feb 1969
George Earl b. 30 Jun 1886, d. 21 Jan 1962
Upshur
(-----) b. c 1630, d. b 1655
(-----) b. c 1785, d. b 1820
(-----) b. c 1815
(child of John II) b. 9 Mar 1786
(son of John) b. 28 May 1816, d. 29 May 1816
(son of Littleton II) b. 25 Mar 1826, d. 25 Mar 1826
Abby Frances b. 15 Apr 1827
Abel Brown b. 25 Oct 1821, d. 6 Feb 1895
Abel I b. c 1702, d. 30 Oct 1753
Abel II b. 1756, d. 25 Mar 1790
Abel Parker b. c 1880
Abel Parker (Judge) I b. 17 Jun 1790, d. 28 Feb 1844
Abel Parker II b. 1 May 1843, d. 13 Nov 1898
Abigail b. c 1695, d. b 23 Oct 1764
Adele b. c 1850, d. 11 Mar 1919
Albert Sidney b. 13 Mar 1882, d. 13 Mar 1882
Alice Brown b. 9 Jun 1849, d. 11 May 1850
Alice Yerby b. 21 Aug 1853, d. 22 Jan 1926
Amelie b. c 1885, d. c 1910
Upshur (cont.)
Angelina b. 1 Jul 1826, d. 4 May 1895
Ann b. c 1658
Ann b. 1745, d. 9 Nov 1775
Ann b. 1911, d. 14 Jul 1982
Ann 'Nancy' b. 4 Oct 1780, d. 17 Jun 1829
Ann 'Nancy' (215) b. 25 Aug 1763, d. 18 Jun 1820
Ann (327) b. 10 Apr 1750, d. 13 Apr 1792
Ann Elizabeth b. 9 Jun 1813, d. 31 Dec 1854
Ann Emerson b. 20 Aug 1814, d. Aug 1823
Anna 'Annie' Henderson b. 24 Jan 1869, d. 5 Aug 1947
Anna Greene b. 1842, d. 1 Apr 1914
Anna Stoakley b. 10 Feb 1838, d. 13 Sep 1841
Anne b. c 1710, d. b 1738
Anne b. c 1750
Anne b. 26 Oct 1802, d. 16 Jun 1803
Anne 'Nancy' Stockley b. c 1765, d. b 29 Sep 1823
Anne (342) b. 1739, d. 22 Oct 1817
Anne Billings b. 24 Oct 1791, d. 2 Mar 1835
Anne Elizabeth b. 1 Sep 1809, d. Jul 1885
Anne Elizabeth b. 10 Jan 1814, d. 17 Oct 1863
Anne Elizabeth b. 19 Oct 1857, d. b 10 Aug 1926
Anne Floyd b. 25 Oct 1882, d. 17 Aug 1967
Anne M. b. c 1830
Anne Strange b. c 1805, d. c 1835
Annie Yerby b. 18 Nov 1879, d. 24 May 1880
Upshur (cont.)
Armistead b. c 1796, d. a 1880
Arthur 'Long Arthur' V b. 1789, d. May 1830
Arthur (I) b. 1624, d. 26 Jan 1708/9
Arthur (II) b. c 1652, d. b 4 Jul 1738
Arthur (the elder) b. 28 Sep 1764, d. 29 Aug 1769
Arthur (the younger) b. c 1773, d. b 29 Apr 1799
Arthur Bremond b. 11 Oct 1883
Arthur Brown b. 29 Feb 1788, d. 17 Jan 1819
Arthur Downing b. c 1816
Arthur Downing b. 12 Apr 1905, d. 1934
Arthur III b. c 1691, d. b 1738
Arthur IV b. 1726, d. 15 Jan 1784
Arthur Parker (Col.) b. 26 Sep 1885, d. 5 Oct 1964
Arthur Wilson (Dr.) b. 8 Feb 1817, d. 2 Sep 1844
Belle b. 19 Oct 1871
Bessie b. c 1875, d. 25 Jan 1945
Bridget b. c 1812, d. c 1850
Brown b. c 1740
Caleb b. 1744, d. 17 Oct 1778
Caleb B. b. c 1786, d. 23 Feb 1821
Caleb Littleton 'Toney' II b. 11 Sep 1841, d. 10 Sep 1886
Caleb Littleton (Capt.) I b. Jun 1807, d. 8 Sep 1885
Caleb Littleton III b. 14 Aug 1882, d. 28 Jan 1919
Caleb Littleton IV b. 14 May 1911, d. 11 Jun 1990
Upshur (cont.)
Carlton D. b. 10 Oct 1867, d. 1871
Caroline b. 1892, d. 1921
Caroline Crowder b. 20 Mar 1897, d. 20 Jul 1897
Caroline Crowder b. 17 Aug 1912, d. 30 Aug 1912
Caroline D. b. 26 Apr 1901, d. 21 May 1996
Caroline DeSaussure b. 14 Jun 1852, d. 26 Mar 1940
Caroline DeSaussure b. 30 Jan 1886, d. 18 Sep 1948
Caroline Payne b. 24 Oct 1881, d. 4 Mar 1979
Caroline Susan b. 15 Jul 1872, d. May 1945
Carrie b. c 1892
Carrie P. b. c 1909
Catherine 'Millie' b. 28 Feb 1850, d. 28 Sep 1890
Catherine Bullock b. c 1829, d. 1847
Catherine Teackle b. 26 Oct 1823, d. 26 Feb 1911
Charles Thomas b. 11 Sep 1921, d. 12 Jun 1985
Charlotte b. 1773, d. 17 Mar 1802
Charlotte Pinckard b. 20 Feb 1802
Claire b. 9 Aug 1889
Columbia E. b. 11 Nov 1842, d. 7 Mar 1902
Columbia Wingfield b. 11 Jul 1828, d. 18 Apr 1886
Custis Parke b. 21 Aug 1852, d. 9 Oct 1920
David b. c 1895
Donald Martin b. 17 Jul 1912, d. 14 Sep 1950
Dora b. 5 Aug 1882, d. 1 Jan 1967
Upshur (cont.)
Edgar Cary b. 23 Jan 1888