Tindall (cont.)
Edward Franklin b. 29 Mar 1902, d. 8 Mar 1949
Elijah b. c 1732
Elizabeth b. c 1815
Elizabeth 'Bettie' b. c 1867, d. 28 Mar 1935
Elizabeth Frances b. 9 Nov 1870
Elmira 'Iminer' b. c 1841
Emily b. c 1821
Emma b. c 1870
Emma L. b. c 1863
Emma Lyon b. c 1880
Eula A. b. c 1905, d. b 19 Nov 1948
George b. 1810
George b. c 1871
George T. b. c 1850
George Washington b. 1843, d. b 1880
Georgie b. c 1900
Hannah b. c 1779
Harriet A. b. c 1849
Harriet Frances b. 18 Feb 1857, d. 16 May 1933
Henrietta b. c 1854
Henry b. c 1851
Hester Ann b. 1808
Hester Ann b. c 1858
Isaac b. c 1775
Tindall (cont.)
James b. c 1818
James H. b. c 1842
James Henry b. 1845, d. 1930
Jesse b. c 1773, d. b 20 May 1806
John b. c 1740
John b. c 1771
John H. b. c 1846
John H. b. c 1847
John W. b. c 1814
Joseph b. c 1815
Joseph J. b. c 1867
Julia E. b. 1876, d. 10 Nov 1948
Leah b. c 1798
Levin b. c 1820
Lovey b. c 1777
Madeline Georgie (Tyndall) b. 4 Aug 1920, d. 7 Nov 1993
Margaret L. b. c 1838
Mary b. c 1738
Mary b. c 1849
Mary A. b. c 1853
Mary A. b. 7 Aug 1875, d. 7 Oct 1954
Mary Ann b. c 1828
Mary C. b. 1845, d. 1930
Mary E. b. c 1879
Matilda b. c 1822
Tindall (cont.)
Minnie Francis b. 16 Oct 1873, d. 1 May 1952
Nancy b. c 1781
Norene b. c 1870
Perlena 'Palina' b. 26 Aug 1857
Purnell b. c 1785
Ralph 'Reaff' b. c 1698
Richard Vernon b. 25 Jul 1930, d. 3 Mar 1976
Rosa Mae b. 1908
Ruth b. c 1766
Samuel b. c 1702
Samuel b. c 1736
Samuel b. c 1769
Samuel James b. c 1826
Samuel James b. c 1832
Sarah b. c 1713
Sarah b. c 1746
Sarah b. 1768
Sarah Ann b. c 1824
Sheppard Draine b. 1 May 1833, d. 13 Dec 1905
Tabitha A. b. c 1858
Thomas b. c 1786
Violetta 'Vilater' b. 15 Jul 1742, d. 15 Dec 1803
Wilbur S. b. c 1864, d. 1 Dec 1936
William b. c 1855
William (Tyndle) b. c 1710, d. 31 Aug 1750
Tindall (cont.)
William Custis b. 16 Aug 1898, d. 13 May 1969
William E. b. c 1861
William Harry b. 1906, d. 1980
William T. b. c 1849
Tingle
(-----) b. c 1685
(-----) b. c 1700
(-----) b. c 1740
(-----) b. c 1770
Caleb b. c 1730, d. b 6 Feb 1798
Caleb (198I) b. 7 Mar 1768
Catherine b. c 1765, d. b 19 Oct 1824
Catherine b. c 1770
Catherine b. c 1805
Daniel b. c 1694
Daniel b. c 1765
Daniel (198F) b. 5 Aug 1761, d. 7 Dec 1809
David Garland b. Nov 1891, d. 12 Mar 1957
David Henry b. 6 Apr 1858, d. 3 Mar 1931
Elijah (198M) b. 5 Dec 1777, d. b 11 Feb 1800
Elizaberh b. c 1668, d. b 19 Jul 1746
Elizabeth b. c 1705
Elizabeth b. c 1742
Elizabeth b. 24 Jan 1745, d. b 20 Sep 1806
Elizabeth b. 1795, d. 1829
Elizabeth (198H) b. 25 Feb 1766
Elizabeth (81) b. c 1740, d. b 24 Dec 1806
Elizabeth Elma 'Betty' b. 4 Oct 1776, d. 30 Jun 1825
Grace Evelyn b. 7 Sep 1921, d. 28 Aug 1991
Hannah b. c 1726
Tingle (cont.)
Hannah (198E) b. 1 Apr 1759
Helen b. c 1910
Hugh I Gent. b. c 1660, d. b 22 Aug 1733
Hugh II b. c 1690
James b. 28 Nov 1764, d. 7 Mar 1849
James (198G) b. 27 Feb 1764, d. b 1806
Jeanette 'Nettie' V. b. 11 Aug 1893, d. Jul 1955
John b. c 1692, d. b 18 Jan 1737/38
John (198D) b. 15 Jan
John (198N) b. 13 Apr 1780
Julia Martha b. 12 Feb 1865, d. 30 Jul 1941
Leah b. 28 Dec 1768, d. 12 Jan 1850
Littleton b. c 1710
Manaan b. 16 Dec 1830, d. 3 Oct 1915
Margaret b. c 1686
Margaret (198K) b. c 1772
Mary b. c 1700
Mary b. c 1703
Mary b. c 1728
Mary b. c 1732
Mary b. 28 Aug 1828, d. 27 Oct 1897
Mary (198C) b. 13 Dec
Nathaniel b. 1800, d. Sep 1866
Nathaniel Rackliff (Dr.) b. 1793, d. 1828
Rodeah b. c 1724
Tingle (cont.)
Samuel b. 17 Sep 1684, d. b 28 Apr 1723
Samuel b. c 1712
Samuel Lockwood b. 16 Oct 1808, d. 10 Jun 1869
Sarah b. c 1696
William b. c 1722, d. b 19 Jan 1807
William (198J) b. c 1770, d. b 22 Jun 1824
William E. b. 4 Nov 1804
Tinker
George W. b. c 1825
Mary Ellen b. c 1826
Tinsley
Agnes b. 8 Feb 1916, d. 16 Mar 1984
William Wilson b. 22 Dec 1918, d. 8 May 1995
Tipets
Elizabeth b. c 1790
Tipshod
Mary b. c 1630
William b. c 1635
Tipton
Ann 'Nancy' b. c 1822
Ehpraim b. c 1820
Emma Jane b. 21 May 1877, d. 30 Sep 1938
Mary F. b. c 1850
Rebecca A. b. c 1846
Sarah E. b. c 1842
Susan E. b. c 1847
Titlow
Catharine b. c 1820
Daniel (Rev.) b. 13 Aug 1823, d. 7 Feb 1871
Jacob b. c 1800
James Daniel b. c 1855
Susan Elizabeth b. 3 Jul 1833, d. 20 Aug 1906
Tizeker
(-----) b. c 1690
(d/o Robt) b. c 1730, d. b 17 Nov 1786
Alice b. c 1684
Ann b. c 1748
Betty b. c 1734
Elizabeth b. c 1740, d. b 29 Feb 1780
Fetaplace b. c 1705
James b. c 1650, d. b 7 Jul 1724
Jane b. c 1658
John b. c 1680, d. b 6 Feb 1738/39
Joseph b. c 1738, d. b 26 Mar 1765
Mary b. c 1695, d. b 28 Jan 1746
Mary b. c 1714
Mary b. c 1744
Mary 'Polly' b. c 1760
Mary 'Polly' b. c 1770
Nanny b. c 1742
Robert b. c 1682
Robert b. c 1700, d. b 28 May 1754
Sarah b. c 1710
Sarah b. c 1724
William b. c 1736, d. b 27 Dec 1786
Toadvine
Alice b. c 1890
Alice (of Thos) b. c 1679
Esther Priscilla b. 23 Mar 1835, d. 26 May 1908
Grace b. c 1730
Henry b. c 1675, d. b 23 Feb 1759
Henry III b. c 1765, d. Jan 1797
Henry Jr. b. c 1720, d. 1782
Isaac b. 1779, d. b 1850
James b. c 1772, d. bt 15 Oct 1822 - 1 Nov 1822
John b. c 1783
Lula May b. 15 May 1883, d. 16 Apr 1964
Mary b. 12 Jan 1681
Mary b. c 1790
Molly b. c 1740
Nancy b. 1776
Nicholas Jr. b. c 1680, d. c 1735
Nicholas Sr. b. c 1650, d. c 1713
Outten b. c 1767
Polly Outten b. 1784, d. 1860
Priscilla b. c 1760
Priscilla b. c 1780
Purnell b. c 1762, d. 1783
Rhoda Townsend b. b 1773
Sally b. c 1783
Sarah b. c 1650
Toadvine (cont.)
William Sr. b. c 1760, d. 1804
Toast
Joan b. c 1635
Todd
Arthur b. c 1900
Betsy b. c 1751
John b. c 1650
Lois b. Apr 1902
Lois Colton b. Feb 1923, d. Sep 1923
Lola Belle b. c 1894
Margaret b. c 1672
Mary b. c 1685
Maud b. 1883, d. 1953
Myrtle b. c 1903
Nancy b. c 1740
Ruth C. b. 10 Feb 1910, d. 27 Aug 2003
William Edward b. c 1900, d. 1969
Toddison
Phillip b. c 1750
Toft
Ann b. 1643, d. a 15 Feb 1687
Annabella b. c 1666, d. c 1720
Arcadia b. c 1662, d. b 3 Jun 1718
Atalanta b. c 1664, d. b 1696
Hum. b. c 1650
Toisson
Marie b. c 1650
Toker
Sarah b. c 1646, d. 1705
William b. c 1640
Tolbert
Jeanne Carol b. 17 Dec 1948, d. 29 Jul 2003
John William b. c 1950, d. 29 Mar 2012
Toleman
Elizabeth b. c 1765
Susanna b. c 1770
Tolley
Elizabeth b. c 1690, d. b 30 Jul 1753
Walter Sr. b. c 1660
Tolmey
Jane b. c 1726
Tomlinson
(-----) b. c 1730
Abigail b. c 1680
Harris b. 8 Dec 1808, d. 1867
John b. c 1750, d. 1801
John b. c 1750
Margaret b. c 1635
Margaret b. c 1704
Mary Octavia b. 16 Mar 1875, d. 7 Sep 1954
Nancy b. 1782, d. 1866
Rachael b. c 1703, d. c 1770
Rebecca b. c 1820, d. 3 Apr 1878
Rebecca b. 20 Oct 1841, d. 7 Oct 1902
Rebecca Lucretia b. 14 Jan 1754, d. 1845
Samuel I b. c 1645
Samuel II b. c 1674
William b. c 1725
William b. 1781, d. 1866
Tompkins
Ann (159) b. 1713, d. 9 Jan 1789
Anne Kendall b. c 1776
Bennett (63) b. 22 Jan 1755, d. 24 Sep 1798
Frances 'Fannie' (325) b. 20 Nov 1745
John b. c 1600, d. b 28 May 1645
John (37) b. 19 Jun 1718, d. 21 Aug 1757
John (62) b. 20 Nov 1751, d. 19 Dec 1819
John Custis (60) b. 27 Nov 1748, d. 16 Dec 1748
Peggy Custis b. 28 Jun 1774, d. 16 Oct 1823
William (61) b. 16 Sep 1750, d. 25 Sep 1750
Tompson
Mary b. c 1736, d. b 19 Nov 1787
Rachel (Tomson) b. c 1770
Robert b. c 1730, d. b 11 Dec 1760
Tony
Ida (Mistress) b. c 1150
King (Negro Slave) b. c 1625, d. b 28 Feb 1677/78
Sarah b. c 1625
Sarah (Negro Slave) b. 1651, d. a 28 May 1700
Toomey
Edna Mae b. 18 Jun 1922, d. 30 Jan 2001
William Leroy Sr. b. 1 Dec 1914, d. 28 Apr 1990
Topping
(d/o_Johannes) b. c 1748
(d/o_Johannes) b. c 1764
(f/o Bagwell) b. c 1765
(father of David) b. c 1740, d. b 28 Mar 1775
(s/o John & Rebecca) b. c Mar 1775
Alexander B. b. c 1856
Amanda J. b. 27 Oct 1851, d. 7 Mar 1882
Ann 'Nancy' S. b. c 1802, d. b 25 Mar 1828
Anne 'Nancy' b. c 1766, d. b 31 Jan 1831
Bagwell b. c 1798, d. 25 Aug 1880
Bayly B. b. c 1860
Betsey b. c 1796
Burnetta L. 'Nettie' b. 22 Nov 1875, d. 1950
Caleb b. c 1820
Catherine b. c 1750
Charles b. c 1818
David b. c 1765, d. b 14 Mar 1831
David T. b. c 1831, d. 17 Feb 1901
Douglas b. Oct 1869
Earl Delos b. 4 Mar 1878, d. 6 Apr 1950
Edith b. 9 Mar 1854, d. 11 Mar 1939
Esma Elizabeth b. 14 Jul 1914
Floyd W. b. 1864, d. 1934
Topping (cont.)
Garret b. c 1695
Garret (Capt.) (shoe maker) b. c 1730, d. 13 Sep 1817
George b. c 1820
George Sr. b. c 1740
George T. Jr. b. bt 1755 - 1774, d. a 4 Oct 1824
Hannah b. 1797, d. 14 Jan 1854
Hannah Scarburgh (475) b. 1763, d. 19 May 1855
Harriet b. c 1820
Hela 'Healy' b. c 1807
Henry b. c 1800
Henry b. c 1845
Hetty b. c 1834
James b. c 1827
Jane M. b. c 1800
Jesse b. c 1797, d. b 21 Mar 1825
John b. b 1755
John Wesley b. c 1815
Leah C. b. 1 Sep 1788, d. 29 Aug 1877
Levi b. bt 1766 - 1771, d. 30 May 1806
Littleton Thomas (561) b. c 1800, d. 16 Mar 1857
Lucille Ariene b. 19 Feb 1914, d. 6 Sep 1994
Major b. c 1750, d. b 27 Nov 1832
Major b. c 1866
Topping (cont.)
Malinda b. c 1815
Martha 'Patsy' b. 1822, d. 20 Dec 1880
Mary b. c 1795
Mary b. c 1800
Mary 'Mamie' D. b. c 1865
Mary Elizabeth b. c 1890
Mary T. b. c 1832, d. 7 Feb 1892
Nancy b. c 1802
Nancy T. (563) b. c 1797, d. 25 Aug 1857
Nannie B. b. c 1867
Nathaniel b. 27 Oct 1854, d. 19 Jun 1902
Nathaniel S(nead) (558) b. 15 Nov 1792, d. 20 Jul 1866
Oceanna b. 1859
Peggy b. c 1775
Robinson b. c 1720
Robinson I b. c 1740
Robinson II b. bt 1766 - 1771
Rosa 'Rosey' b. c 1775
Rosey b. c 1780
Sally b. c 1770
Sally b. c 1770
Sally b. c 1772, d. b 28 Mar 1831
Sally b. 16 Oct 1794, d. 20 Oct 1819
Topping (cont.)
Sally b. c 1800
Samuel b. c 1715, d. b 30 Jul 1782
Sarah b. c 1700
Sarah b. c 1815
Sarah b. c 1820
Sarah b. c 1855
Sarah A.S. b. 19 Jun 1828, d. 2 Nov 1916
Sarah T. b. c 1800
Scarburgh (126) b. c 1733
Scarburgh (217) b. 23 Nov 1758
Smith b. b 1765
Sofia b. c 1812
Teressa Lois b. 18 Feb 1878, d. 19 Mar 1956
Thomas b. c 1794
Thomas b. c 1858
W.J. b. c 1890
William b. c 1765
William b. c 1792
William b. c 1806
William R. (562) b. 15 Mar 1802, d. 14 Jan 1852
Torbert
Rebecca C. b. c 1822, d. b 1870
Torksey
Maggie b. c 1870, d. 28 Mar 1938
Toulsen
Josephine A. b. c 1840
Toulson
Helen Goodwyn b. 26 Oct 1889, d. Jan 1981
John b. c 1600
William Houston (Dr.) b. 14 Jul 1887
Towers
Wilhelmina Mannie May b. 4 May 1871, d. c 1903
Towey
Mary b. c 1685
Towles
(-----) b. c 1660
Alice b. c 1768
Anne 'Nanny' b. c 1754
Betty (of Job) b. a 23 Jul 1723
Daniel b. c 1730, d. b 31 May 1763
Elizabeth b. c 1693
Esther b. b 1755
Henry Jr. b. c 1686
Henry Jr. b. c 1775
Henry Sr. b. 1651, d. b 6 Jun 1721
Job b. c 1696, d. b 3 Sep 1723
Kendall (weaver) b. c 1680, d. b 27 Nov 1751
Mary b. c 1700
Patience b. c 1734, d. Sep 1791
Rebecca b. c 1682
Rebecca b. c 1752
Stockley b. c 1692
Thomas b. c 1694, d. b 27 Mar 1744