Sylvia
Christopher Robin b. 17 Jul 2002
Syme
Anges b. b 30 May 1718
Symons
John (Simons?) b. c 1600, d. b 5 Sep 1636
Szolkay
Andrew b. c 1895
Lena b. 1895
Tabb
Elizabeth Harmanson b. 29 Nov 1775, d. 3 Dec 1824
Martha b. c 1745
Sarah Emery (391) b. 18 Feb 1798, d. 1817
Thomas (126) b. 20 Aug 1755, d. 20 Jul 1818
Taboreck
Adelaide b. c 1880
Evelyn Custis b. 15 Oct 1908, d. 12 May 2001
Frank Matthew Jr. b. 17 Feb 1908, d. 16 Nov 1996
Tackett
Martha b. c 1860
Tafte
Joane 'Jane' b. bt 1628 - 1631, d. a 1682
Taillefer
Taintenier
Abraham b. c 1570
Judith b. c 1595, d. b Sep 1662
Talbert
Hetty b. c 1790
Samuel b. c 1790
Talbot
Gwenthlian (Talbot?) b. c 1320, d. b 18 Oct 1375
Talbott
(-----) b. c 1750
Susan b. 31 Jul 1785, d. 18 Apr 1837
Temperance b. 11 Feb 1795, d. 11 Mar 1851
Taliaferro
Mary Hartwell (468) b. 1760, d. 5 Jan 1786
Talvas
Ela b. c 1075
Talyor
Taney
Mabel b. c 1890
Tankard
(s/o J.W.) b. c 1874, d. c 1874
Ann b. 27 Jun 1915, d. 28 Aug 1963
Anna 'Annie' b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 5 Feb 1936
Anna 'Annie' Dunton b. 29 Jan 1870, d. 23 Aug 1948
Anne 'Roonie' Nottingham b. 27 Apr 1908, d. 26 Mar 1968
Anne Kendall Jacob b. 10 May 1804, d. 15 May 1863
Annie Topping 'Top' b. 21 Apr 1852, d. 10 Jan 1943
Azariah (Capt.) b. c 1740
Barraud 'Brick' b. 9 May 1907, d. 30 Jun 1966
Baxley Trower b. 27 Jun 1913
Bernard Ford b. 27 Sep 1881, d. 15 Feb 1884
Charity b. c 1745, d. 1821
Dixie b. 1912, d. 25 Feb 1939
Dorothy Evelyn b. 10 Feb 1901, d. 28 Mar 1989
Edward 'Ned' Garrison b. 17 Dec 1862, d. 27 Mar 1946
Edward Bernard b. 30 Jul 1888, d. 24 Mar 1965
Effie Susan Garrison b. 10 Dec 1859, d. 26 Aug 1920
Elizabeth b. c 1705, d. b 27 Feb 1750/51
Elizabeth b. c 1758, d. 1838
Elizabeth b. 8 Sep 1910, d. 28 Nov 2000
Elizabeth Virginia b. 27 May 1820, d. 26 Jul 1886
Emory S. b. 6 Jan 1826, d. 13 Jul 1905
Estelle Scott b. 9 Apr 1893
Florence b. 11 Jan 1883, d. 22 Aug 1961
Florence Mabel b. 27 Apr 1875, d. 1 Apr 1943
Tankard (cont.)
Florence Mabel b. 28 Nov 1914, d. 7 Dec 2003
Frances Cooper b. 20 Oct 1802, d. 1803
George Granville Sr. b. 14 Jul 1894, d. Oct 1981
George Lucius b. 2 Jan 1844, d. 30 Aug 1853
George Lucius b. 25 Mar 1854, d. 3 Apr 1951
George Lyon Eyre (Dr.) b. 30 Oct 1801, d. 1 Jan 1831
Georgiana b. 7 Mar 1827, d. 13 May 1899
Hannah b. c 1730
Hannah b. c 1764, d. 1854
Hannah Rogers b. 11 Oct 1793, d. b 9 Sep 1822
Hyla b. 26 Dec 1887, d. 10 Aug 1939
Ida Elizabeth b. 29 Apr 1859, d. 27 Apr 1939
James William b. 8 Sep 1909, d. Aug 1986
James William 'Will' (Dr.) b. 9 Jun 1845, d. 31 Dec 1908
James Willie b. 7 Sep 1891, d. 15 May 1897
John (Dr.) b. Jan 1759, d. 24 Apr 1836
John Cooper b. 26 Sep 1795, d. 1795
John Edmund b. 15 Jun 1905
John I, Gent., Esq. b. 1647, d. b 30 Sep 1689
John II b. c 1685, d. b 28 Nov 1749
John III b. 1730, d. b 10 Aug 1779
John Rodgers b. 29 Jul 1842, d. 9 Jan 1928
John Rodgers Jr. b. 17 Sep 1914
John William Stephen b. 3 May 1811, d. 10 Nov 1901
Lizzie b. 13 Aug 1886, d. 4 Oct 1886
Tankard (cont.)
M. Sudie b. 25 Oct 1858, d. 30 Sep 1881
Margaret 'Peggy' Smith Turner b. 11 Nov 1792, d. 28 Sep 1849
Marth b. c 1766
Martha b. c 1737
Martha Alice b. 1889
Mary b. c 1682, d. b 26 Apr 1720
Mary b. c 1732, d. b 12 Feb 1778
Mary b. c 1736
Mary 'Mollie' Thoroughgood b. 1861, d. 24 Sep 1939
Mary Colburn b. 19 Mar 1850, d. 29 Apr 1889
Mary Frances 'Fanny' b. 19 Aug 1840, d. 16 Jun 1871
Mary Gardiner b. 17 Feb 1840, d. 5 Aug 1894
Mary Susan b. 17 Oct 1851, d. 7 Feb 1929
Mary Tabitha Stephen b. 17 Dec 1808
Myrtis 'Myrm' Garrison b. 27 Oct 1892, d. 2 Aug 1979
Nancy b. c 1770
Nancy Barraud Darby b. 23 May 1799, d. c 1800
Olivia Ellen 'Aunt Wib' b. 21 Jul 1844, d. 16 Oct 1928
Oscar Roland b. 7 Nov 1889, d. 7 Jul 1890
Oscar Rowland b. 20 Jul 1856, d. 18 Apr 1894
Patience b. c 1695
Patience b. c 1739
Patience b. c 1762, d. b 11 May 1818
Tankard (cont.)
Peggy (of Robt) b. c 1758
Phillip Barraud b. 3 Jun 1903
Phillip Barraud Scherer I b. 30 May 1820, d. 5 Feb 1898
Phillip Barraud/Bernard b. 17 Dec 1848, d. 17 Feb 1919
Phillip William b. 28 Mar 1876, d. 22 Nov 1961
Rachel (of Wm) b. c 1744
Robert b. c 1737, d. b 26 Jun 1771
Robley Hunt b. 18 Sep 1886, d. 18 Jun 1949
Robley Hunt Jr. b. 2 Oct 1925, d. 20 Jan 2004
Rowland Ford b. 24 Sep 1893, d. Mar 1939
Ruth Elizabeth b. 1 May 1896, d. 29 Jun 1952
Sallie Ella b. 27 Jul 1845, d. 27 Dec 1879
Sallie M. b. 29 Jul 1855
Sally G.T. b. c 1829, d. c 1833
Samuel Dunton Jr. b. 28 Nov 1903, d. Dec 1983
Samuel Dunton Sr. b. 12 Nov 1870, d. 6 Nov 1963
Sarah b. c 1656, d. b 17 Feb 1718/19
Sarah b. c 1688
Sarah b. c 1748
Sarah b. c 1760
Sarah b. 1771, d. 1854
Sarah 'Sally' b. 5 Aug 1781, d. 7 Feb 1845
Sarah Frances 'Fanny' Cooper b. 1 May 1806, d. 1824
Scarburgh b. c 1773
Smart b. c 1690
Tankard (cont.)
Sophie Elizabeth 'Little Lizzie' b. 26 Oct 1889, d. 19 Aug 1895
Sophie Elizabeth 'Soph' b. 20 Nov 1898, d. 29 Jan 1989
Stephen b. 1732, d. c 1787
Susan Parker Powell b. 9 Dec 1815, d. 30 May 1860
Susan West b. 24 Oct 1818, d. 11 Aug 1907
Thornton Maxwell Jr. b. 24 Sep 1924, d. 1984
Thornton Maxwell Sr. b. 22 Aug 1899, d. Nov 1973
William (of John I) b. c 1676, d. b 10 Mar 1752
William (of John II) b. c 1729, d. b 29 Jan 1760
Zilla (586) (of Joshua) b. 7 Oct 1758, d. 7 Apr 1809
Zilla Christian b. 26 Jul 1796, d. 1796
Tankersley
Thomas H. b. c 1865
Tannehill
Antone Walter (Dr.) Jr. b. 22 May 1929, d. 3 Apr 2006
Diane Mae b. 7 Jan 1932, d. 4 Jul 2012
Tanner
Anne b. c 1655
Nancy C. b. 21 Nov 1827, d. 30 Mar 1906
Paul b. c 1660, d. b 28 May 1709
William A. b. 3 Feb 1828, d. 16 Aug 1910
Tapman
(-----) b. c 1840
(-----) b. c 1900
(-----) b. c 1912
Annie b. c 1824, d. b 1860
Annie b. c 1880
Annie b. 1904, d. 1971
Annie Margaret b. 1886, d. 12 Mar 1964
Annie Wise b. 7 Sep 1900, d. 20 Sep 2005
Eline b. c 1905
Ella Lavance b. 10 Aug 1871, d. 25 Aug 1948
Emerett C. b. c 1837
Emma E. b. Mar 1877
Emma Frances b. 27 Aug 1881, d. 16 Oct 1974
Helen b. 1918
James 'Jim' Columbus b. 1877, d. 1962
James W. I b. 21 Aug 1890, d. 23 Jan 1956
Janice b. 29 Feb 1940, d. 30 May 2015
Jesse T. b. c 1845
Jesse/Isaac b. Jan 1835
John H. b. c 1883
John T. b. c 1869
Laurel James b. 1902, d. 1980
Maggie M. b. c 1874
Mary b. c 1845
Mary E. b. c 1856
Tapman (cont.)
Mary Hester b. c 1852
Mary Jane b. c 1868, d. b 1936
Norris G. b. c 1863
Susan Ann b. c 1872
Toby b. c 1972
Vianniar b. 1882, d. 1972
Virgie M. b. 12 Feb 1899, d. 2 Mar 1987
Vivianna b. c 1905
William B. b. 28 Sep 1918, d. 6 Mar 1965
Tapp
(-----) b. c 1905
Virginia b. 1908
Tappan
(-----) b. c 1884
W.E. b. c 1880
Tappen
Elizabeth A. 'Bettie' b. 18 Jul 1858
Frank M. b. c 1869
Himan R. b. c 1840
Kate D. b. c 1840
Tapper
Sarah b. c 1815, d. 15 Jun 1903
Taptico
Elinor b. b 1663, d. a 1719
William b. c 1660, d. b 17 Jun 1719
Tarbox
Cornelius b. c 1790
Ruth Riggs b. 26 Mar 1790
Tarr
(-----) b. c 1730
(-----) b. c 1770
(2d/o George) b. c 1910
Annie Mary b. c 1825, d. 18 Jul 1887
Carry Lee b. 21 Feb 1882, d. 30 Apr 1935
Charles b. c 1810
Charles b. 20 Apr 1875
Charles H. b. c 1839
David b. 18 Oct 1823, d. 18 Jul 1898
Dolly b. c 1800
Elise Myrtle b. 16 Feb 1905, d. 18 Jan 1996
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. c 1790, d. b 9 Dec 1825
Emma E. b. Mar 1877
Emma P. b. 30 Apr 1861, d. 12 Nov 1916
Gordon b. c 1865
Harry b. c 1900
Hattie b. 1904, d. 1993
Hetty M. b. c 1832
James b. c 1790
James E. b. c 1847
John b. c 1650, d. b 20 Aug 1695
John K. b. c 1849
John T. b. c 1813
Tarr (cont.)
Josephine b. 23 Apr 1878, d. 1 Jun 1962
Lloyd F. b. 28 Apr 1878, d. 9 Jan 1933
Margaret 'Peggy' b. c 1792, d. 26 Apr 1852
Margaret J. b. c 1838
Margaret Jane b. 1863, d. 1939
Marie b. c 1900
Mary b. c 1770
Mary b. 1907, d. 1979
Mary Ann b. 6 Jun 1822, d. 16 Jun 1902
Mary Elizabeth b. c 1675
Mary Emma b. c 1852
Mary V. b. c 1865
Mary Z. b. c 1839
Nancy b. c 1800
Nancy M. b. c 1854
Nettie b. c 1866
Peter C. b. c 1844
Phoebe A. b. c 1867
Polly b. c 1785
Robert b. c 1900
Samuel b. c 1700, d. b 12 Dec 1741
Samuel b. c 1900
Sarah b. c 1731
Sarah b. c 1810
Tarr (cont.)
Sarah b. c 1836
Tabby b. c 1800
Tabitha b. c 1660
William E. b. c 1839
William T. b. c 1869
Tarrant
Manlove b. c 1736
Mary b. c 1712
Tate
(-----) b. c 1820
Joseph b. c 1880
Laurannah M. b. c 1830
Mary b. c 1880
Tatham
(-----) b. c 1750
(-----) b. c 1760
(-----) b. c 1820
(s/o Thos) b. c 1744, d. b 4 Nov 1775
Aires b. c 1770
Ann b. c 1705
Ann b. c 1712
Ann 'Nancy' b. c 1816
Ann Eliza b. c 1848
Ann Wesley b. 1815, d. Sep 1900
Avery b. c 1770
Ayres Wesley b. c 1823, d. b 10 Aug 1869
Benjamin b. c 1846
Charles b. c 1811, d. Aug 1853
Comfort b. c 1673
Comfort b. c 1714, d. a 8 Aug 1769
Comfort b. c 1754, d. b 26 Jun 1792
Comfort b. c 1776
Cordelia J. b. c 1847
Cornelia b. c 1812
Edmund b. c 1670, d. b 3 Dec 1723
Edward b. c 1841
Elijah b. 23 May 1837, d. 11 May 1871
Elizabeth b. c 1740
Tatham (cont.)
Elizabeth b. c 1780
Elizabeth b. c 1800
Elizabeth b. c 1805
Elizabeth b. 1850, d. 19 Dec 1926
Elizabeth b. 1905, d. 1951
Elizabeth A. b. c 1832
Emma O. b. c 1849
Esther b. c 1752, d. b Dec 1785
Ezekiel b. c 1750, d. b 26 Jul 1791
Ezekiel b. c 1810, d. 6 Feb 1875
Ezekiel b. c 1846
George b. c 1817
George b. c 1837
George J. b. c 1840
Henry b. c 1780
Henry b. c 1842
Jackson b. c 1843
James (of Edmund) I b. c 1704, d. b 30 Jun 1789
James (of James) II b. c 1730, d. b 30 Dec 1793
James (of John) b. c 1785
Jane b. c 1697
Jane b. c 1854
Tatham (cont.)
Jennie b. c 1875
Jesse b. c 1842
John b. c 1760, d. b 26 Sep 1797
John b. c 1839
John E. b. c 1854
John H. b. c 1859
John Jr. b. c 1815
John Sr. b. c 1778, d. Oct 1852
John Walker Sr. b. 1885, d. 1945
Joseph b. c 1875
Joseph F. b. c 1844
Kessy b. c 1800
Kessy 'Tressey' b. c 1795
Keziah b. c 1800
Keziah Thomas b. c 1812
Leah b. c 1755
Leah b. c 1825, d. 21 Jun 1894
Leah L. b. c 1800, d. 1854
Lottie Elizabeth b. 1895, d. 1961
Lucretia 'Critty' b. c 1844, d. 1917
Lucy A. b. c 1838
Margaret b. c 1805
Margaret b. c 1810
Margaret 'Peggy' b. c 1780, d. b 27 Aug 1838
Margaret C. b. 24 Mar 1809, d. 14 Jun 1872
Tatham (cont.)
Martin b. c 1790
Mary b. c 1780
Mary b. c 1800
Mary A. b. c 1834
Mary Ann b. c 1815, d. 28 Mar 1838
Mary Ann E. b. c 1823
Mary E. b. c 1857
Melinda b. c 1848
Michael b. c 1765, d. b 26 Sep 1797
Michael Rickards b. c 1725, d. b 26 Jan 1791
Molly b. c 1758
Molly b. c 1810, d. b 1850
Molly b. c 1814
Molly b. c 1815
Nancy b. c 1779, d. Aug 1853
Nancy b. c 1800
Nancy b. c 1838
Oscar C. b. c 1866
Patience b. c 1750
Preeson b. c 1807
Purnel b. c 1835
Rachel b. c 1756
Rebecca b. c 1847
Richard b. c 1835
Tatham (cont.)
Rickets b. c 1770
Sallie b. c 1770
Sally b. c 1840
Samuel b. c 1808, d. b 1850
Samuel b. c 1845
Sarah b. c 1665
Sarah b. c 1706, d. b 27 Jan 1761
Sarah b. c 1748
Sarah b. c 1820
Sarah b. c 1837
Sarah Ann b. c 1810
Sarah Ann b. c 1838, d. 1911
Sarah W. b. c 1832
Scarburgh b. c 1804, d. 1872
Stephen b. c 1805
Susan b. c 1785
Susan b. c 1815, d. b 19 Feb 1850
Tabitha b. c 1703, d. b 27 Mar 1753
Tabitha b. c 1720
Tabitha b. c 1722
Tabitha b. c 1770
Tabitha b. c 1772
Tabithia b. c 1815
Teackle b. c 1848
Tatham (cont.)
Thomas b. c 1660, d. b 1 Mar 1702
Thomas b. c 1722, d. b 26 Mar 1776
Thomas b. c 1795, d. 9 Dec 1875
William b. c 1780
William b. c 1780
William b. c 1790
William b. c 1810, d. Dec 1856
William b. c 1839
William H. b. c 1830, d. Mar 1868
William Henry b. c 1830
William J. b. c 1834