Stuteville
Henry b. c 1160, d. b 1236
Leonia b. c 1140
Maud b. c 1164, d. b 1228
Robert b. c 1135
Stuyvesant
Anna b. c 1605
Elizabeth b. c 1810
Styles
(-----) b. c 1900
Ola B. b. Oct 1898
Styron
(-----) b. c 1805
Mary 'Polly' (of Elijah) b. 12 Aug 1807, d. 29 Sep 1838
Stysly
Paul Stephen b. 4 May 1928, d. 23 Nov 1987
Sudler
Ann b. c 1715
Anne (274) b. 23 Jul 1745, d. c 27 May 1788
Caroline A. b. c 1824
Cecily b. c 1690
Elizabeth Ellen b. 14 Jun 1863, d. 7 Feb 1905
Emory (Capt.) b. c 1750
James Selby (Dr.) b. 12 Jul 1831, d. 1 Aug 1863
John b. c 1735, d. c 9 Apr 1787
John Ralston (Dr.) b. 31 Aug 1797, d. 3 Apr 1871
Joseph b. c 1690
Joseph (Dr.) b. 1770, d. 13 Sep 1827
Martha b. c 1750
Martha (257) b. 29 Mar 1740, d. b 6 May 1780
Mary Ann b. c 1735, d. b 15 Oct 1782
Mary Ann b. c 1808, d. 21 Oct 1834
Mary Ann Garrison b. 30 Aug 1858, d. 3 Oct 1889
Nancy 'Anne' b. c 1789, d. 28 Jul 1855
Nelly (66B) b. c 1760
Sarah Ann b. 22 Jun 1835, d. 11 Oct 1924
Sarah Benn b. c 1780, d. 7 Nov 1802
Thomas b. c 1735, d. 27 May 1788
Thomas L. b. c 1755
Sugden
Jane 'Jennie' Jenkins b. 9 Jul 1827, d. 26 Apr 1909
Joseph b. 1814, d. 23 Dec 1886
Sullivan
(-----) b. c 1895
Anne b. c 1640
Audrey M. b. 1923, d. 1990
Daniel b. c 1680
Daniel b. c 1720, d. b 24 Sep 1798
Dorman I b. c 1635, d. b 22 Jun 1692
Dorman II b. c 1682
Elizabeth b. c 1660
Elizabeth b. c 1745
Florence Wilson b. 14 Aug 1898, d. 8 Nov 1981
Jemima b. 1746, d. 26 May 1846
Laura W. b. 1878, d. 1955
Martha b. c 1740, d. 1812
Mary b. c 1684, d. 28 Nov 1752
Mary b. c 1880
Myrtle b. c 1896
Nancy b. c 1790
Susanna b. c 1700
Susanna b. 1776, d. 1811
Timothy b. c 1740, d. b 30 Oct 1761
Timothy J. b. 15 May 1877, d. 13 Jul 1952
William b. c 1770
William Midgley b. c 1760
Sullivane
(-----) b. c 1710
Danivare b. c 1715
Sumerfild
Nicholas b. 1610
Summer
Connie Sue b. 29 Dec 1958
Supple
Garret II b. c 1673
Garrett I b. c 1650, d. b 14 Nov 1724
Mary b. c 1656
Waitman b. c 1675
Surman
Mary b. 9 May 1676
Peter b. c 1675
Suter
Alethia 'Alice' W. b. Sep 1853, d. 1945
Suthard
Grace Louise b. c 1900
Murphy Clifton b. c 1900
Sutherland
Alexander b. 1743, d. Nov 1843
Clara b. 23 Feb 1861, d. 10 Jun 1864
Emma b. c 1848
Hester Angelina b. 23 Oct 1850, d. 17 Jun 1924
Ida b. 1858, d. 1 Jan 1884
James b. 27 Aug 1855, d. 18 Aug 1857
John Marshall b. 19 Apr 1813, d. 9 Aug 1885
Margaret b. 18 Dec 1829, d. 18 Oct 1910
Margaret Elizabeth b. 1771, d. 1845
Virginia 'Jane' or 'Jennie' Bryan b. 19 Sep 1787, d. 19 Jun 1869
Suttle
Albert B. Jr. b. c 1845
Albert B. Sr. b. c 1801
Austin b. c 1780
Catherine b. c 1827
Fanny J. b. c 1855
Henry A. b. c 1811
Irene b. c 1890
Laura J. b. c 1832
Maria Elizabeth b. c 1839
Mary b. c 1847
Mary Ann b. c 1819, d. 1 Feb 1857
Robert b. c 1859
Sarah b. c 1842
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1785
Tabitha b. 1848, d. 1926
Sutton
Anne b. c 1710
Cedella b. c 1870
Emlyn b. c 1500, d. b 5 Jan 1758
Hamon I b. c 1400, d. a 1452
Hamon II b. c 1430
Hamon III b. c 1460, d. 22 Dec 1501
Hamon IV b. c 1500, d. b 2 Mar 1557
Hester 'Hetty' b. 31 Aug 1804, d. 22 Jan 1881
John M. b. c 1858
Lois Louise b. 1776, d. 21 Feb 1845
Lou Carrie S. b. 10 Apr 1859, d. 15 Apr 1914
Margaret b. c 1400
Margaret b. c 1475, d. a 1 Oct 1525
Mary b. c 1525
William Garner b. 5 Dec 1771, d. 11 Oct 1851
Swain
Florence Myrtle b. 21 Apr 1902, d. 5 Apr 1973
Hannah b. 24 Aug 1841, d. 6 Feb 1907
Joshua b. 8 Feb 1804, d. 7 Feb 1868
Nancy Hutchinson b. 26 Mar 1806, d. 19 Apr 1865
Rachel Director b. 15 Nov 1835, d. 27 Nov 1880
Swan
Alexander b. c 1650
Mary Elizabeth b. 10 Mar 1904
Swanger
Ann Rebecca b. 1 Feb 1829, d. 28 Jul 1902
David b. c 1800
Emanuel Ben b. 25 Mar 1819, d. 12 Apr 1904
Lee b. c 1875
Mary b. c 1865
Sadie P. b. c 1860, d. 1947
Samuel b. c 1820
Sarah b. c 1800
Swanner
Lillian b. c 1870
Swanson
Robert b. c 1600, d. b 25 Sep 1637
Swapper
Arthur b. c 1590
Joan b. c 1590
Juliana b. c 1590
Swayne
Anna Claire b. c 1900
Elsie Anna b. 10 Feb 1920, d. 19 Jan 2003
Sweeney
(-----) b. c 1890
Swift
(-----) b. c 1880
Amanda Mathilda b. Jan 1855, d. b 1905
Anna E. 'Annie' b. c 1868
Anne b. c 1810
Betsy b. c 1773, d. b 30 Nov 1836
Elizabeth (193) b. c 1739
Ella b. c 1880
Ella May b. c 1909
Frank b. c 1900
Frederick A. 'Fred' b. 30 May 1871, d. 19 Mar 1952
Henry b. c 1800
Jane b. c 1820
Jennie May b. 31 Aug 1870, d. 3 May 1955
John b. c 1735
John b. c 1765, d. b 30 Nov 1836
John b. c 1795
Lillie D. b. 7 Jan 1900, d. 27 Jan 1936
Margaret b. 8 Oct 1883
Mary Anne b. c 1820
Milly b. c 1775
Nancy b. c 1762, d. b 1836
Nelly b. c 1804
Niva b. c 1920
Othelia W.F. b. c 1840
Swift (cont.)
Pearl E. b. 1919, d. 1983
Peggy b. c 1802, d. b 30 Nov 1836
Sally b. c 1800
Sarah R. b. Oct 1846
Stephen b. c 1802
Theodore Z.T. Sr. b. c 1846, d. 31 Aug 1933
Thomas b. c 1770, d. b 30 Nov 1836
Wes b. c 1880
William b. c 1798
Swindall
John b. c 1660
Mary b. c 1640
Thomas b. c 1635, d. b 2 Mar 1673
Swyke
Elizabeth b. c 1465
Johanna 'Joane' b. c 1500
Sybray
Frances b. c 1625, d. c 1672
Jonathan b. c 1625, d. c 1684
Sykes
Anne b. c 1640
Ellen b. 24 Oct 1826, d. 28 May 1911
Mary Elizabeth b. 1851, d. 1934
Robert b. c 1630
Sylvia
Christopher Robin b. 17 Jul 2002
Syme
Anges b. b 30 May 1718
Symons
John (Simons?) b. c 1600, d. b 5 Sep 1636
Szolkay
Andrew b. c 1895
Lena b. 1895
Tabb
Elizabeth Harmanson b. 29 Nov 1775, d. 3 Dec 1824
Martha b. c 1745
Sarah Emery (391) b. 18 Feb 1798, d. 1817
Thomas (126) b. 20 Aug 1755, d. 20 Jul 1818
Taboreck
Adelaide b. c 1880
Evelyn Custis b. 15 Oct 1908, d. 12 May 2001
Frank Matthew Jr. b. 17 Feb 1908, d. 16 Nov 1996
Tackett
Martha b. c 1860
Tafte
Joane 'Jane' b. bt 1628 - 1631, d. a 1682
Taillefer
Taintenier
Abraham b. c 1570
Judith b. c 1595, d. b Sep 1662
Talbert
Hetty b. c 1790
Samuel b. c 1790
Talbot
Gwenthlian (Talbot?) b. c 1320, d. b 18 Oct 1375
Talbott
(-----) b. c 1750
Susan b. 31 Jul 1785, d. 18 Apr 1837
Temperance b. 11 Feb 1795, d. 11 Mar 1851
Taliaferro
Mary Hartwell (468) b. 1760, d. 5 Jan 1786
Talvas
Ela b. c 1075
Talyor
Taney
Mabel b. c 1890
Tankard
(s/o J.W.) b. c 1874, d. c 1874
Ann b. 27 Jun 1915, d. 28 Aug 1963
Anna 'Annie' b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 5 Feb 1936
Anna 'Annie' Dunton b. 29 Jan 1870, d. 23 Aug 1948
Anne 'Roonie' Nottingham b. 27 Apr 1908, d. 26 Mar 1968
Anne Kendall Jacob b. 10 May 1804, d. 15 May 1863
Annie Topping 'Top' b. 21 Apr 1852, d. 10 Jan 1943
Azariah (Capt.) b. c 1740
Barraud 'Brick' b. 9 May 1907, d. 30 Jun 1966
Baxley Trower b. 27 Jun 1913
Bernard Ford b. 27 Sep 1881, d. 15 Feb 1884
Charity b. c 1745, d. 1821
Dixie b. 1912, d. 25 Feb 1939
Dorothy Evelyn b. 10 Feb 1901, d. 28 Mar 1989
Edward 'Ned' Garrison b. 17 Dec 1862, d. 27 Mar 1946
Edward Bernard b. 30 Jul 1888, d. 24 Mar 1965
Effie Susan Garrison b. 10 Dec 1859, d. 26 Aug 1920
Elizabeth b. c 1705, d. b 27 Feb 1750/51
Elizabeth b. c 1758, d. 1838
Elizabeth b. 8 Sep 1910, d. 28 Nov 2000
Elizabeth Virginia b. 27 May 1820, d. 26 Jul 1886
Emory S. b. 6 Jan 1826, d. 13 Jul 1905
Estelle Scott b. 9 Apr 1893
Florence b. 11 Jan 1883, d. 22 Aug 1961
Florence Mabel b. 27 Apr 1875, d. 1 Apr 1943
Tankard (cont.)
Florence Mabel b. 28 Nov 1914, d. 7 Dec 2003
Frances Cooper b. 20 Oct 1802, d. 1803
George Granville Sr. b. 14 Jul 1894, d. Oct 1981
George Lucius b. 2 Jan 1844, d. 30 Aug 1853
George Lucius b. 25 Mar 1854, d. 3 Apr 1951
George Lyon Eyre (Dr.) b. 30 Oct 1801, d. 1 Jan 1831
Georgiana b. 7 Mar 1827, d. 13 May 1899
Hannah b. c 1730
Hannah b. c 1764, d. 1854
Hannah Rogers b. 11 Oct 1793, d. b 9 Sep 1822
Hyla b. 26 Dec 1887, d. 10 Aug 1939
Ida Elizabeth b. 29 Apr 1859, d. 27 Apr 1939
James William b. 8 Sep 1909, d. Aug 1986
James William 'Will' (Dr.) b. 9 Jun 1845, d. 31 Dec 1908
James Willie b. 7 Sep 1891, d. 15 May 1897
John (Dr.) b. Jan 1759, d. 24 Apr 1836
John Cooper b. 26 Sep 1795, d. 1795
John Edmund b. 15 Jun 1905
John I, Gent., Esq. b. 1647, d. b 30 Sep 1689
John II b. c 1685, d. b 28 Nov 1749
John III b. 1730, d. b 10 Aug 1779
John Rodgers b. 29 Jul 1842, d. 9 Jan 1928
John Rodgers Jr. b. 17 Sep 1914
John William Stephen b. 3 May 1811, d. 10 Nov 1901
Lizzie b. 13 Aug 1886, d. 4 Oct 1886
Tankard (cont.)
M. Sudie b. 25 Oct 1858, d. 30 Sep 1881
Margaret 'Peggy' Smith Turner b. 11 Nov 1792, d. 28 Sep 1849
Marth b. c 1766
Martha b. c 1737
Martha Alice b. 1889
Mary b. c 1682, d. b 26 Apr 1720
Mary b. c 1732, d. b 12 Feb 1778
Mary b. c 1736
Mary 'Mollie' Thoroughgood b. 1861, d. 24 Sep 1939
Mary Colburn b. 19 Mar 1850, d. 29 Apr 1889
Mary Frances 'Fanny' b. 19 Aug 1840, d. 16 Jun 1871
Mary Gardiner b. 17 Feb 1840, d. 5 Aug 1894
Mary Susan b. 17 Oct 1851, d. 7 Feb 1929
Mary Tabitha Stephen b. 17 Dec 1808
Myrtis 'Myrm' Garrison b. 27 Oct 1892, d. 2 Aug 1979
Nancy b. c 1770
Nancy Barraud Darby b. 23 May 1799, d. c 1800
Olivia Ellen 'Aunt Wib' b. 21 Jul 1844, d. 16 Oct 1928
Oscar Roland b. 7 Nov 1889, d. 7 Jul 1890
Oscar Rowland b. 20 Jul 1856, d. 18 Apr 1894
Patience b. c 1695
Patience b. c 1739
Patience b. c 1762, d. b 11 May 1818
Tankard (cont.)
Peggy (of Robt) b. c 1758
Phillip Barraud b. 3 Jun 1903
Phillip Barraud Scherer I b. 30 May 1820, d. 5 Feb 1898
Phillip Barraud/Bernard b. 17 Dec 1848, d. 17 Feb 1919
Phillip William b. 28 Mar 1876, d. 22 Nov 1961
Rachel (of Wm) b. c 1744
Robert b. c 1737, d. b 26 Jun 1771
Robley Hunt b. 18 Sep 1886, d. 18 Jun 1949
Robley Hunt Jr. b. 2 Oct 1925, d. 20 Jan 2004
Rowland Ford b. 24 Sep 1893, d. Mar 1939
Ruth Elizabeth b. 1 May 1896, d. 29 Jun 1952
Sallie Ella b. 27 Jul 1845, d. 27 Dec 1879
Sallie M. b. 29 Jul 1855
Sally G.T. b. c 1829, d. c 1833
Samuel Dunton Jr. b. 28 Nov 1903, d. Dec 1983
Samuel Dunton Sr. b. 12 Nov 1870, d. 6 Nov 1963
Sarah b. c 1656, d. b 17 Feb 1718/19
Sarah b. c 1688
Sarah b. c 1748
Sarah b. c 1760
Sarah b. 1771, d. 1854
Sarah 'Sally' b. 5 Aug 1781, d. 7 Feb 1845
Sarah Frances 'Fanny' Cooper b. 1 May 1806, d. 1824
Scarburgh b. c 1773
Smart b. c 1690
Tankard (cont.)
Sophie Elizabeth 'Little Lizzie' b. 26 Oct 1889, d. 19 Aug 1895
Sophie Elizabeth 'Soph' b. 20 Nov 1898, d. 29 Jan 1989
Stephen b. 1732, d. c 1787
Susan Parker Powell b. 9 Dec 1815, d. 30 May 1860
Susan West b. 24 Oct 1818, d. 11 Aug 1907
Thornton Maxwell Jr. b. 24 Sep 1924, d. 1984
Thornton Maxwell Sr. b. 22 Aug 1899, d. Nov 1973
William (of John I) b. c 1676, d. b 10 Mar 1752
William (of John II) b. c 1729, d. b 29 Jan 1760
Zilla (586) (of Joshua) b. 7 Oct 1758, d. 7 Apr 1809
Zilla Christian b. 26 Jul 1796, d. 1796
Tankersley
Thomas H. b. c 1865
Tannehill
Antone Walter (Dr.) Jr. b. 22 May 1929, d. 3 Apr 2006
Diane Mae b. 7 Jan 1932, d. 4 Jul 2012
Tanner
Anne b. c 1655
Nancy C. b. 21 Nov 1827, d. 30 Mar 1906
Paul b. c 1660, d. b 28 May 1709
William A. b. 3 Feb 1828, d. 16 Aug 1910
Tapman
(-----) b. c 1840
(-----) b. c 1900
(-----) b. c 1912
Annie b. c 1824, d. b 1860
Annie b. c 1880
Annie b. 1904, d. 1971
Annie Margaret b. 1886, d. 12 Mar 1964
Annie Wise b. 7 Sep 1900, d. 20 Sep 2005
Eline b. c 1905
Ella Lavance b. 10 Aug 1871, d. 25 Aug 1948
Emerett C. b. c 1837
Emma E. b. Mar 1877
Emma Frances b. 27 Aug 1881, d. 16 Oct 1974
Helen b. 1918
James 'Jim' Columbus b. 1877, d. 1962
James W. I b. 21 Aug 1890, d. 23 Jan 1956
Janice b. 29 Feb 1940, d. 30 May 2015
Jesse T. b. c 1845
Jesse/Isaac b. Jan 1835
John H. b. c 1883
John T. b. c 1869
Laurel James b. 1902, d. 1980
Maggie M. b. c 1874
Mary b. c 1845
Mary E. b. c 1856
Tapman (cont.)
Mary Hester b. c 1852
Mary Jane b. c 1868, d. b 1936
Norris G. b. c 1863
Susan Ann b. c 1872
Toby b. c 1972
Vianniar b. 1882, d. 1972
Virgie M. b. 12 Feb 1899, d. 2 Mar 1987
Vivianna b. c 1905
William B. b. 28 Sep 1918, d. 6 Mar 1965
Tapp
(-----) b. c 1905
Virginia b. 1908
Tappan
(-----) b. c 1884
W.E. b. c 1880
Tappen
Elizabeth A. 'Bettie' b. 18 Jul 1858
Frank M. b. c 1869
Himan R. b. c 1840
Kate D. b. c 1840
Tapper
Sarah b. c 1815, d. 15 Jun 1903
Taptico
Elinor b. b 1663, d. a 1719
William b. c 1660, d. b 17 Jun 1719