Stow
Samuel b. c 1800
Stoya
Ellen Lee b. 30 Apr 1968
Strachan
Elizabeth b. c 1730
George b. c 1725
Rachel b. c 1755, d. b 24 Dec 1816
Straley
Mary b. 15 Aug 1764, d. 18 Jul 1852
Stran
(-----) b. c 1760
Alexander (Straham?) Sr. b. c 1795, d. b 24 Jun 1844
Ann b. 1798, d. 19 Mar 1874
Ann (76) b. c 1754
Anna Maria Littig b. 9 Oct 1823, d. 1898
Annie b. c 1878
Charles Thomas b. Apr 1865
Elizabeth (176) b. 11 Feb 1792, d. 16 Jul 1837
Elizabeth C. b. c 1800, d. b 10 Mar 1821
Ella Jane b. 26 Jan 1858, d. 15 Jan 1946
Frederick Thomas b. 1849, d. 1858
Hanna Kate b. c 1845
Hannah Ann b. 10 Jul 1846, d. 1928
Harriet b. c 1840
Henry Archar b. c 1874, d. 1945
Ida May b. c 1867
James b. c 1725, d. b 25 Feb 1767
Jane (174) b. Feb 1779, d. 18 Jun 1862
John b. 5 May 1795, d. 1836
John b. c 1840
John Custis (74) (Capt.) b. c 1763, d. b 18 Oct 1798
Margaret Abrahams b. 23 Apr 1873, d. 14 Feb 1876
Stran (cont.)
Maria b. 1802, d. 13 Feb 1879
Mary 'Polly' Parramore (175) b. 1794, d. 12 Mar 1848
Rebecca b. c 1772, d. 22 Feb 1846
Richard Bennett b. c 1835
Sally (177) b. c 1796, d. b 26 Nov 1823
Sarah b. 16 Apr 1792, d. b 1799
Sarah (75) b. c 1761
Sinah (31) b. c 1735, d. b 8 May 1773
Thomas Parramore Jr. b. 2 Dec 1830, d. 2 Mar 1900
Thomas Parramore Sr. (Esq) b. 23 Jun 1797, d. 3 Mar 1837
William (77) (Col.) b. c 1758, d. b 29 Jun 1829
William Henry b. 15 Aug 1823, d. 10 Jul 1876
William Thomas b. 28 Feb 1876, d. 29 Mar 1935
Strang
Hellen M. b. c 1840
James R. b. c 1840
Levianna M. 'Levie' b. 23 Jul 1869, d. 1918
William P.A. b. Jan 1869
Strangridge
Mary 'Marie' b. 1608, d. 1658
William b. c 1610, d. b 28 Apr 1655
Stratton
(-----) b. c 1650
Adah b. c 1768, d. b 10 Feb 1823
Adah (454) b. 29 Mar 1751, d. 2 Feb 1775
Agnes b. c 1630, d. b 28 Mar 1687
Agnes (169) b. 9 Jan 1740, d. 21 Mar 1773
Agnes (51) b. 25 Apr 1684, d. 1711
Alice b. c 1605
Ann b. c 1656, d. b 4 Mar 1711/12
Ann (15) b. 11 Feb 1663, d. 16 Jun 1700
Ann (462) b. c 1762
Ann (465) b. c 1762, d. Nov 1778
Ann (52) b. 14 Aug 1686, d. 1 Dec 1702
Ann Wise b. c 1802
Anne (172) b. 1729, d. 23 Jul 1784
Anne Gertrude b. 2 Feb 1795, d. 28 May 1883
Benjamin b. c 1600
Benjamin b. 25 Feb 1657/58, d. 22 Oct 1717
Benjamin (165) b. 18 Oct 1721, d. b 13 Apr 1784
Benjamin (458) b. 22 Apr 1768, d. 6 Apr 1817
Benjamin (53) b. 30 Jun 1688, d. 28 May 1760
Eliner b. c 1675, d. b 1727
Elishe (245) b. c 1734, d. b 12 Dec 1780
Eliza b. c 1845
Elizabeth b. 1633, d. b 4 Jun 1706
Elizabeth b. c 1752
Stratton (cont.)
Elizabeth b. 15 Feb 1763, d. 15 Sep 1812
Elizabeth H. b. c 1795
Esther (24) b. c 1700, d. b 18 Oct 1721
Esther (276) b. c 1763
Esther (of Thos) b. c 1778, d. 1815
Gertrude (49) b. 1731, d. Apr 1777
Heber b. 21 Dec 1831, d. 27 Mar 1832
James b. c 1825
John b. c 1620, d. b 2 Jun 1697
John b. 21 Aug 1820, d. 19 Aug 1823
John (170) b. 10 Oct 1726, d. 26 Mar 1795
John (453) b. 16 Oct 1748, d. Mar 1749
John (460) b. c 1758, d. 10 Mar 1814
John (466) (Hon.) b. 19 Aug 1769, d. b 10 Sep 1804
John (55) b. 21 Mar 1696, d. 14 May 1751
Joseph (57) b. 6 Dec 1699, d. 10 May 1700
Laura V. b. c 1850
Louisa F. b. c 1870
Lucy (177) b. 13 Oct 1771, d. 8 May 1848
Margaret Mapp b. c 1775, d. 1795
Margaret Shepherd b. 27 Mar 1797, d. 10 Jan 1832
Mary b. c 1829
Mary b. c 1866
Stratton (cont.)
Mary Ann Frances b. 2 Aug 1802, d. 14 Oct 1862
Nathaniel (167) b. c 1723, d. b 14 Nov 1769
Nathaniel (461) b. c 1760
Nathaniel (54) b. 19 Jun 1691, d. 29 Mar 1709
Robert b. c 1864
Sarah (464) b. c 1760
Susanna (455) b. 6 Nov 1753, d. 3 Dec 1753
Susannah b. c 1700
Susannah b. c 1760
Susannah (171) b. c 1730
Thomas b. c 1625, d. b 2 Nov 1659
Thomas (166) b. c 1722, d. b 9 Apr 1754
Thomas (456) b. 3 Jan 1756, d. 11 Sep 1773
Thomas (50) b. c 1682, d. b 28 May 1701
Thomas (56) b. 21 Sep 1697, d. 19 Dec 1697
Virginia b. 21 Dec 1831, d. 31 Dec 1831
William b. c 1795, d. 1796
William b. c 1840
William (168) b. c 1724, d. 14 Feb 1751
William (457) b. 21 May 1754, d. 29 Aug 1815
William Douglas b. c 1800
William Edward (I) b. c 1795, d. Dec 1826
Stratton (cont.)
William Edward (II) b. 27 Aug 1822, d. 26 Sep 1828
Stratton?
(-----) b. c 1675
Straub
Erwin Elmer b. 18 Apr 1914, d. 10 Dec 1963
Joseph Edward b. 22 Aug 1874, d. 4 Mar 1958
Lillie A. b. c 1863, d. 28 Oct 1952
Straughn
David H. b. c 1840
Mary Q. b. c 1840
Strawbridge
Honora b. c 1650
John b. c 1640
Mary b. c 1720, d. 1788
Street
Marietta b. c 1854
Streeter
(-----) b. c 1630
Edward b. c 1620
Streett
Catharine b. 1858, d. 1932
Streit
Maria 'Mary' b. c 1862, d. 1932
Stringer
(-----) b. c 1625
(c/o_Hillary) (118) b. a 12 Mar 1744
Ann b. c 1647
Ann b. c 1755
Ann (404) b. 8 Jan 1740/41
Anne b. c 1675, d. b 1739
Anne 'Nancy' Teackle (246) b. c 1774, d. b 24 Sep 1849
Anne (45) b. c 1704
Benjamin (of Jacob) b. c 1745, d. b 31 Jul 1797
Benjamin C. b. 2 Feb 1799, d. 30 Sep 1799
Benjamin C. Jr. b. c 1834, d. 14 Feb 1902
Benjamin Sr. b. c 1800
Caroline S. b. 12 Feb 1811, d. 31 Mar 1886
Catharine b. 16 Feb 1785
Comfort b. c 1760
Comfort b. 2 Jul 1797
Comfort b. c 1843
Custis (female) b. c 1747
Elishe b. c 1746, d. Jun 1767
Elishe (19) b. c 1710, d. b 12 Feb 1760
Elishe (38) b. c 1692, d. b 9 Apr 1745
Elishe (67) b. 13 Sep 1724, d. 29 Aug 1745
Stringer (cont.)
Elizabeth b. c 1713
Elizabeth b. c 1725
Elizabeth b. c 1743
Elizabeth b. c 1751
Elizabeth b. c 1795
Elizabeth b. c 1815
Elizabeth b. c 1845
Elizabeth B. (248) b. c 1770, d. b 25 Mar 1844
Elizabeth Buckner b. 1745, d. b 12 Nov 1778
Elizabeth Teackle b. c 1800, d. b 10 Jun 1845
Elkington (120) b. c 1734
Esther (121) b. c 1736, d. b 10 Dec 1771
Esther (46) b. c 1706, d. b 10 Jan 1737/38
Flavia (36) b. c 1715
Frances b. c 1649
Frances b. c 1686
Frances b. c 1800
Franklin b. c 1848
George W. b. c 1816
Grace (117) b. c 1735, d. b 11 Sep 1792
Grace (13) b. c 1680, d. c 1719
Hillary (114) (IV) b. c 1724, d. b 14 Dec 1790
Hillary (119) b. c 1732
Stringer (cont.)
Hillary (43) (III) b. c 1700, d. 1744
Hillary (Capt.) (I) b. c 1645, d. b 10 Feb 1695/96
Hillary (II) b. c 1670, d. 1722
Hillary B. b. c 1785
Isabell (68) b. c 1726
Isabella b. c 1841
Jacob b. c 1684, d. b 14 Dec 1737
Jacob b. c 1720, d. b 31 Mar 1761
Jacob (of Jacob) b. c 1755, d. b 24 Sep 1810
James (256F) b. c 1792
John (115) b. c 1726, d. b 14 Apr 1795
John (123) b. c 1740, d. b 15 Jul 1761
John (242) b. c 1762, d. b 30 Sep 1806
John (44) b. c 1702, d. b 9 Apr 1751
John (Lt. Col.) (Burgess) b. c 1620, d. b 21 Dec 1689
John (of Hillary) b. c 1672, d. b 28 Jul 1698
John (of Thos) b. c 1716
John (of Thos) b. c 1740
Joseph Jacob b. c 1835
Joynes (female) b. c 1749
Juliett C. b. c 1818
Kendall b. c 1796
Kitty B. b. c 1775
Lacey b. 11 Feb 1788, d. 15 Aug 1827
Stringer (cont.)
Littleton (247) b. c 1768
Mahala b. 2 Jul 1799
Margaret b. c 1681
Margaret b. c 1760, d. b 12 May 1823
Margaret (116) b. c 1728, d. b 14 Sep 1763
Margaret (245) b. c 1768, d. c 1797
Mary b. c 1622, d. b 19 Feb 1659/60
Mary b. c 1650
Mary b. c 1680
Mary b. c 1707
Mary b. c 1745
Mary (122) b. c 1738
Mary (550) b. c 1760, d. b 30 Sep 1811
Mary (70) b. c 1706
Mary Ann b. c 1792, d. b 29 Mar 1841
Mary M. b. c 1839
Moses b. 18 Aug 1792
Nervilla b. c 1846
Peggy b. c 1764
Polly b. c 1780
Rachel (471) b. c 1742, d. b 10 Jan 1770
Sally b. c 1818
Sally B. b. 5 Apr 1789
Stringer (cont.)
Sarah 'Sally' S. b. c 1790, d. b 25 Jan 1836
Sarah (256A) b. c 1780
Smart b. 1711, d. b 27 Feb 1781
Smith b. 8 Jul 1783, d. b 9 Jan 1821
Smith J. b. c 1824
Stephen b. c 1618, d. b 29 Jan 1655/56
Susan 'Sukey' b. 5 Jan 1806, d. 8 Sep 1850
Susanna b. c 1788
Susanna (4) b. c 1634
Susanna (468) b. c 1753, d. b 16 Aug 1832
Susannah b. c 1762
Thomas b. c 1682, d. 1747
Thomas b. c 1720, d. Nov 1764
Thomas b. c 1753
Thomas b. c 1800
Thomas (125) b. c 1748, d. b 28 Apr 1800
Thomas (243) b. c 1764, d. b 14 May 1793
Thomas (256E) b. c 1790
William (124) b. c 1746, d. b 11 Oct 1774
Stripe
(d/o John) b. c 1727
Elizabeth b. c 1785
Elizabeth b. c 1800
Mary b. c 1752
Mary b. c 1770
Moses b. c 1725
Whittington b. c 1765
Strong
Connie Sue b. 29 Dec 1958
Strople
JoAnne b. 28 Sep 1936, d. 11 Aug 2021
Lawrence E. Jr. b. c 1964, d. b 11 Aug 2021
Lawrence Emery Sr. b. 12 Sep 1931, d. 1 Jun 2019
Strother
Alice b. 18 Feb 1918, d. 15 Feb 2011
John Paul Martn 'J. P.' b. c 1915, d. 21 Jun 1984
Stroud
Annie Frances b. 8 Mar 1883, d. 29 Sep 1966
Estella Mae b. 21 Feb 1894, d. 28 Apr 1966
Mary Emma b. Dec 1862, d. 1920
Susan Elizabeth b. 22 Jul 1872, d. 2 Feb 1963
William Ambler b. 1 Sep 1857, d. 25 Mar 1943
Stroughton
Strowhuver
Martha A. b. 13 Aug 1820, d. 29 Nov 1897
Strutt
Joanna b. c 1541, d. b 14 Aug 1577
John b. c 1520
Stuart
Comfort b. c 1710
David (Dr.) b. c 1750
Eleanor 'Nellie' b. 1753, d. 28 Sep 1811
Hetty b. c 1784
Jacob b. c 1700
John b. c 1730
Levin b. c 1780
Mary Randloph 'Randy' b. 23 Mar 1954, d. 28 Nov 2020
Sarah Emily E. 'Emma' b. 3 Mar 1853, d. 21 Jan 1916
Stubbs
Andrew b. c 1834
Caroline b. c 1830
Richson b. c 1800
Rodahann b. c 1800
Studley
Eliphalet C. b. c 1823
Studson
John I b. c 1625, d. c 1649
John II b. c 1646, d. b 16 Sep 1665
Mary b. 1632, d. b 28 May 1696
Mary b. c 1648, d. b 19 Aug 1695
Studstill
Elizabeth b. 18 Aug 1760, d. 1806
Hustus (Capt.) b. 1760, d. 23 Jun 1805
Hustus Jr. b. 1785, d. 1836
Rachel b. 1794, d. Jun 1878
Sarah Elizabeth b. 1823, d. 24 Feb 1905
Stuett
(-----) b. c 1730
Agnes (140) b. c 1732
Stultz
Ballard b. c 1859
Charlie b. Mar 1891
Charlie L. b. c 1916
Georgia Gladys b. c 1897
James 'Jimmie' b. Mar 1896, d. 1916
James M. Jr. b. c 1921
John A. b. May 1861
John M. b. c 1836
John M. b. 4 Aug 1893, d. Nov 1978
Lola b. Feb 1886
Lucy b. Mar 1899
Lula b. Jun 1888
Margaret b. Jan 1838
Pearl C. b. 1929
Pettie b. c Mar 1872
Rosa Floreine b. c 1918
Rosa Lee b. c 1894
Sturgeon
Catharine C. b. 20 Jun 1811
William P. b. 11 Jul 1811
Sturges
Josiah Robert b. 4 Dec 1807, d. 1876
Mary Jane Stith b. 7 Apr 1828, d. 27 Jul 1907
Mary Upshur b. 1 Jul 1871
Sturgis
(-----) b. c 1695
(-----) b. c 1720
(-----) b. c 1730
(-----) b. c 1730
(-----) b. c 1735
(-----) b. c 1750, d. b 18 Dec 1798
(-----) b. c 1770
(-----) b. c 1810
(-----) b. c 1810
(-----) b. c 1860
(-----) (d/o Outten) b. c 1766, d. b 18 Sep 1795
5th son of Jno & Peggy b. 1813, d. 1813
Abigal b. c 1762
Abraham b. c 1740
Abraham Outten b. c 1762, d. b 27 Feb 1797
Abraham Outten (Capt.) b. c 1723, d. b 25 Oct 1796
Absalom (Accomack) b. c 1720, d. b 26 Oct 1773
Ada b. c 1865, d. a 1900
Sturgis (cont.)
Ada E. b. 13 Apr 1852, d. 29 Jun 1873
Adah b. c 1715
Adah b. c 1725, d. b 29 Dec 1767
Adah b. c 1758
Adah (of Jacob) b. c 1748
Adaline b. c 1839
Adeline b. 9 Oct 1838, d. 26 May 1879
Alexander D. b. 1846, d. 1910
Alexene Roberta B. 'Ella' b. 15 Aug 1843, d. 7 Feb 1919
Alice H. b. c 1853
Allison M. b. 25 Feb 1865, d. 3 Sep 1900
Amanda F. b. c 1834
Amanda Grace Handy b. 23 Apr 1846
Americus b. c 1752
Andesiah b. 1794, d. 1866
Ann b. c 1665
Ann b. c 1825
Ann Jacob (of Jno & Peggy) b. 21 Jun 1803, d. b 7 Jun 1838
Ann Mary b. c 1700
Ann Priscilla b. 9 Jan 1851
Anne b. c 1767
Anne or Jane b. c 1840
Arinthia J. b. c 1843
Arthur b. c 1850
Sturgis (cont.)
Bathsheba b. c 1744, d. b 24 Jun 1799
Benjamin b. c 1821
Bessie b. 1896, d. 1980
Betsey b. c 1790
Betsy b. c 1785
Betty b. c 1740
Betty b. c 1750
Bridget b. c 1735
Calvin b. c 1855
Carroll Chase b. 17 Apr 1882, d. 24 Jan 1942
Catharine Keziah b. 29 Jul 1814, d. 7 Nov 1901
Catharine Q. b. c 1800, d. b 27 Jan 1850