Shrieves (cont.)
Thomas b. c 1778
Thomas b. c 1790
Thomas Jr. b. c 1845
Thomas Sr. b. c 1817
Thomas W. b. c 1845
Thomas Wesley b. 1846, d. 1918
Tully F. b. 1856, d. 1925
Vernetta Susan 'Burnetta' b. 18 Oct 1840, d. 16 Aug 1913
Virginia Eleanor 'Jennie' b. 10 Aug 1853, d. 22 Feb 1912
William b. c 1775, d. b 29 May 1809
William b. c 1820
William 'Big Bill' b. c 1812, d. 1879
William 'Billy' (III) b. c 1794, d. 1840
William (I) b. c 1740, d. 1789
William (II) b. c 1766, d. 1797
William J. b. c 1843
William L. b. 1907
William M. b. c 1849
William S. b. 10 Apr 1816, d. 11 May 1876
William S. b. 1871, d. 1926
Shriner
Sarah J. b. c 1860
Shriver
Emma Susan b. c 1871
James b. c 1866
Shuck
Alice Campbell b. c 1867
Joseph M. b. c 1870
Ruth b. c 1905
Shuler
(-----) b. c 1885
Janie b. 20 Aug 1887, d. 21 Nov 1976
Shumaker
Fay b. c 1911
William b. c 1910
Shumate
A.J. b. c 1850
Roy A. b. c 1879
Sarah F. b. c 1850
Sibrant
Bartholomew b. c 1640, d. b 28 Jun 1665
Sicker
Anna b. c 1820
Edward J. b. c 1820
Emma b. c 1852
Sidney
Frances b. c 1640
Siefert
Alma A. b. Mar 1897
Anthony b. 13 Jun 1824, d. 7 Oct 1909
Benjamin b. c 1867
Frank J. b. Jun 1893
Freddy M. b. Jan 1895
Henry b. c 1876
John b. c 1858
Joseph A. b. c 1865
Katherine 'Kate' b. Mar 1870
Leonora M. 'Nora' b. Jun 1899
Peter b. c 1860
Phronia b. c 1862
Stephen b. c 1874
Veronia 'Phronia' b. 3 Jun 1836, d. 19 Oct 1908
William b. c 1872
Siegel
Elizabeth Bernice b. 1 Oct 1911
Max b. c 1910
Siegmon
Gary Alan b. c 1958
Siepart
Anthony b. 30 Jul 1804, d. 6 Dec 1878
Frances Franzeska b. 26 Sep 1804, d. 28 Jul 1865
Sigler
Katherine Hall b. 1897, d. 14 Jun 1968
Schuyler William b. 2 Jul 1893, d. 4 Aug 1944
Sikes
Ethel b. 29 Sep 1883
Rema b. c 1880
Sill
(-----) b. c 1650
(-----) b. c 1670
Christian b. c 1702
Eleanor b. c 1690
Esther b. c 1670
Gowen (of Wm) b. c 1675, d. b 26 Apr 1768
John (of Gowen) b. 1694, d. b 25 Jan 1774
Mary (188) b. c 1742
Robert (of Wm?) b. c 1696
Sarah (48) b. c 1712
Susanna b. c 1692
William b. c 1645, d. b 6 Aug 1728
William (of Wm) b. c 1700
Silverthorn
(-----) b. c 1670
(-----) b. c 1750
(-----) b. c 1885
(d|o_John_R.) b. 8 Apr 1912, d. 8 Apr 1912
Aby (612) b. c 1750
Addie S. b. c 1876
Amelia b. c 1780
Amelia A. b. c 1830
Ann b. c 1774
Ann Janette 'Nettie' b. 24 Mar 1846, d. 10 Mar 1889
Ann Maria b. c 1844
Anna Verne b. 13 Feb 1877, d. 29 Mar 1937
Anna-Mariah b. c 1820
Anne b. c 1746
Anne 'Nancy' b. c 1770
Arinthia P. b. 1892, d. 1931
Arthur b. c 1748, d. b 27 Jan 1794
Ashton H. b. 1886, d. 1948
B. Russell b. c 1890
Benjamin C. b. c 1835
Bessie F. b. 1880, d. 1962
Bridget (of Wm I) b. c 1668, d. b 1715
Burton b. c 1772
C.C. b. 7 Feb 1842, d. 15 Nov 1862
Carrie b. 1902, d. 1979
Silverthorn (cont.)
Carrie L. b. c 1874
Catherine b. c 1857
Charles b. 1870, d. 6 Jun 1955
Charles b. 17 Jun 1870, d. 3 Sep 1870
Charles 'Charlie' Garland b. 26 Mar 1885, d. 24 Apr 1940
Charles Andrew I b. 1878, d. 1948
Charles Andrews II b. 1954, d. 1980
Charles H. T. b. 17 Dec 1839, d. 6 Sep 1899
Colinard J. 'Callie' b. 2 Feb 1852, d. 10 Jan 1939
Crippen b. c 1790, d. 1829
Cynthia J. b. 6 Aug 1860, d. 21 Apr 1910
Delilah b. c 1820
Donald Scott (Bergbom) b. 3 Aug 1938, d. 4 Dec 2000
Earl Thomas b. 1902, d. 1974
Edward Thomas b. 1846, d. 1911
Eliza S. b. c 1825, d. b 10 Nov 1863
Elizabeth b. c 1640
Elizabeth b. c 1720
Elizabeth b. c 1810
Elizabeth b. c 1824, d. 1872
Elizabeth W. (of Crippen) b. c 1828, d. 2 Sep 1890
Silverthorn (cont.)
Ella M. b. c 1865
Ella M. b. c 1881
Emma 'Emily' A. b. 7 Jun 1852, d. 5 Jun 1934
Enola b. c 1900
Esther b. c 1754
Gilford (of Wm II) b. c 1692, d. 1737
Harley Scott b. 30 Sep 1913, d. 22 Mar 1941
Harriet A. b. c 1836
Hattie H. b. 1882, d. 1954
Henry (of Jno) b. c 1778
Henry S. b. 10 Jan 1810
Henry T. b. c 1826
Hepsey b. c 1765
Irene b. c 1900
Irene Blanche b. c 1884
Jakey b. c 1820
James b. c 1796
James b. 9 Nov 1821, d. 21 Jan 1875
James Henry b. 13 Jul 1875, d. 6 Jun 1955
James Lemuel b. 9 Nov 1845, d. 13 Jun 1914
Jane C. b. c 1821
Jane S. b. c 1814
Silverthorn (cont.)
Jasper b. c 1849
Jesse W. b. 1909, d. 1977
John b. c 1702
John b. c 1783, d. b 26 Mar 1832
John b. Dec 1859
John (of Jno) b. c 1812
John (of Sabastian II) b. c 1738, d. b 28 Feb 1786
John Crippin b. 21 Nov 1841, d. 30 Apr 1881
John Dennis b. c 1841, d. b 26 Dec 1886
John R. b. 1883, d. 1943
John W. b. c 1830
John W. b. 1875, d. 1948
John William (of Kendall) b. c 1812, d. 6 Dec 1884
John Willroy b. 16 Aug 1871, d. 15 Jul 1942
Joseph E. b. 21 Dec 1871, d. 7 Sep 1872
Joshua b. c 1768, d. b 19 May 1801
Kendall b. c 1788, d. b 25 Apr 1836
Lavinia b. c 1775, d. b 26 Feb 1844
Leah b. c 1760
Leah b. c 1773
Leah b. c 1780
Levin b. c 1744, d. 25 Jun 1776
Silverthorn (cont.)
Lillie A. b. c 1863, d. 28 Oct 1952
Madeline E. b. 24 Jan 1911, d. 15 Jan 1955
Margaret A. b. 30 Sep 1843, d. 19 May 1909
Margaret J. b. c 1826
Marie Ann b. c 1857
Martha b. c 1805
Martha 'Jane' b. 30 Apr 1850, d. 29 May 1914
Mary b. 1671
Mary b. c 1710
Mary 'Molly' b. c 1784, d. b 26 Apr 1817
Mary A. b. 20 Jan 1843, d. 17 Jan 1875
Mary Ann b. c 1828
Mary Ann b. 18 Oct 1851, d. 14 Jun 1914
Mary Gertrude b. c 1852
Mary J. b. c 1832
Mary Tressa b. 5 Mar 1861, d. 1 Dec 1922
Mattie b. c 1867
Mattie C. b. 1886, d. 1973
Melvinia b. c 1862
Nancy b. c 1780
Nancy b. c 1785, d. b 24 Jun 1816
Nancy b. c 1794
Naomi Elizabeth b. 17 Jan 1894, d. 8 Feb 1974
Nona b. 1890
Orelia 'Relia' B. b. 5 Nov 1893, d. 18 Aug 1973
Silverthorn (cont.)
Patsy b. c 1780
Peggy b. c 1762, d. b 21 Oct 1796
Polly b. c 1792
Priscilla b. 1822
Rebecca b. c 1796
Robert C. b. c 1798, d. b 28 Mar 1825
Rose b. 1876, d. 1967
Sally b. c 1775, d. b 22 Mar 1802
Sally b. c 1795
Sallye F. b. 1853, d. 1915
Sallye Susan b. 15 Mar 1885, d. 16 Mar 1971
Samuel b. c 1862
Samuel C. b. c 1820, d. 19 Nov 1874
Samuel C. 'Sammie' Jr. b. 30 May 1919, d. 29 Sep 1972
Samuel C. Sr. b. 7 Jan 1880, d. 12 Dec 1922
Samuel Comstock b. 14 Mar 1873, d. 13 Feb 1944
Samuel S. b. c 1808
Sanders A. b. c 1848
Sarah b. c 1680
Sarah b. c 1706
Sarah b. 9 Apr 1853, d. 1 Feb 1929
Sarah Ann b. c 1812, d. b 1870
Sarah Elizabeth b. c 1854
Sebastain (of Wm II) b. c 1694, d. 1752
Silverthorn (cont.)
Sebastian (of Wm I) I b. c 1670, d. b 6 Jan 1713
Sebastian II b. c 1704, d. b 29 Jan 1754
Sebastian III b. c 1750
Sidney C. b. 23 Dec 1874, d. 6 Mar 1898
Southy b. c 1740
Southy b. c 1780
Susan Ann b. 14 Jul 1860, d. 11 Oct 1860
Susan J. b. c 1854
Susanna b. c 1675
Susanna b. c 1780
Susanna b. c 1786
Susanna b. c 1798
Susannah b. c 1790
Tabitha b. c 1690
Tabitha b. c 1750
Tabitha b. c 1774
Tabitha b. c 1790
Tabitha b. c 1790
Tabitha b. c 1815
Thelma Victoria b. 26 Oct 1900, d. 17 Jan 1997
Thomas b. c 1742, d. 1798
Thomas b. c 1820
Tressie Elsie C. b. May 1891, d. 31 May 1910
Vianah T. 'Vienna' b. 11 Feb 1849, d. 7 Dec 1925
Silverthorn (cont.)
William b. c 1766, d. Sep 1801
William b. c 1785
William H. 'Bill' b. c 1844, d. c 1924
William I b. c 1634, d. c 1700
William M. b. c 1790
William T. b. c 1790
Winfield Scott b. Aug 1847
Simcock
John b. c 1680, d. b 5 Oct 1708
Simes
Robert b. c 1640, d. b 24 Oct 1667
Sarah b. 1649, d. b 10 Feb 1708/9
Thomas b. 1659, d. b 10 Feb 1695/96
Simkins
(-----) b. c 1725
(-----) b. c 1725, d. b 24 May 1769
(-----) b. c 1760
(dau of John) b. c 1798
Alice A. b. 23 Mar 1847, d. 8 May 1928
Ann b. c 1673
Ann b. c 1753
Ann (of Wm III) b. c 1780
Arthur b. 23 Mar 1789, d. 29 Mar 1821
Arthur (Judge) b. 10 Dec 1742, d. 29 Sep 1826
Arthur (of Eldred) b. 12 Mar 1819, d. 29 Apr 1863
Arthur Abram b. 30 Mar 1816, d. 1860
Beautifilia b. c 1732
Behethland Butler b. c 1790, d. 1864
Bethethland b. c 1794
Bridget b. c 1765
Clara b. c 1838
Dorothy b. c 1925, d. 2007
Eldred (of Arthur) (Lt. Gov.) b. 30 Aug 1779, d. 17 Nov 1831
Eldred James (Col.) Sr. b. 12 May 1802, d. 2 Jun 1845
Simkins (cont.)
Eldred James Jr. b. 13 Oct 1838, d. 25 Jun 1903
Elijah Clark b. c 1822
Elisa b. c 1800
Elizabeth b. c 1825
Elizabeth b. c 1825
Elizabeth 'Betsey' b. c 1792, d. b 17 Apr 1832
Elizabeth (180) b. 21 Jun 1818, d. 19 Sep 1841
Elizabeth Sarah b. 1 Feb 1815, d. 22 Sep 1871
Emmala Ann b. 21 Jul 1816, d. 14 Apr 1851
Esperanza b. c 1935, d. b 1980
Francis Butler (Dr.) b. 1897, d. 9 Feb 1966
Isaac D. (of Wm III) b. c 1774, d. b 10 Jul 1797
James Laurence (Dr.) b. 6 May 1814, d. 3 Mar 1887
Jesse b. c 1860
Jesse (of Jno) b. 26 Sep 1787, d. 20 Sep 1821
John b. 1661, d. b 28 Nov 1694
John b. c 1780
John b. c 1866
John (of Arthur) b. 28 Mar 1762, d. 20 Aug 1833
John A. b. 12 Jul 1812, d. 1 Dec 1871
John C. b. 1827, d. 18 Jul 1863
Simkins (cont.)
John Marshall b. c 1806
John Smith b. 6 Apr 1811, d. 6 Apr 1827
Lelia b. c 1880
Lucretia b. 1789, d. 1861
Maggie b. c 1864
Margaret b. c 1756
Margaret 'Peggy' b. 1737, d. 23 Mar 1809
Margaret 'Peggy' (of Wm III) b. c 1755, d. b 17 Nov 1800
Margaret Eliza b. 1808, d. 1842
Margaret S. b. c 1828
Mariah Edgeworth b. 1816, d. 1844
Martha b. c 1841, d. 27 Dec 1895
Martha 'Pattie' S. b. 1840, d. 27 Dec 1895
Martha 'Patty' J. b. May 1818, d. 27 Nov 1844
Mary b. c 1732, d. b 18 Dec 1778
Mary b. 6 Aug 1793, d. 1 Aug 1868
Mary b. c 1820
Mary 'Polly' (of Wm III) b. 5 Dec 1788, d. 1829
Mary E. b. c 1854
Nettie Virginia b. 25 Aug 1900, d. 19 Sep 1992
Ormond b. c 1875
Patience b. c 1735, d. b 1817
Simkins (cont.)
Peggy b. c 1765
Petunia b. c 1785
Rosalie b. c 1830
Sabra b. c 1706, d. b 27 Jan 1779
Sabra b. c 1740, d. 10 Oct 1814
Sabra b. c 1790, d. b 17 Apr 1832
Sallie Raven b. c 1860
Sally J. b. 1849, d. 14 May 1900
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1778
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1784
Sarah 'Sally' Stewart b. 21 Dec 1768, d. 1 Apr 1835
Susan b. c 1795, d. b 20 Dec 1827
Susan b. c 1810
William (of Arthur) b. c 1764, d. b 1820
William I b. c 1662, d. b 3 Oct 1704
William II b. c 1703, d. b 30 Sep 1766
William III b. c 1726, d. b 10 Dec 1793
William IV b. c 1758, d. b 9 Oct 1797
Simkins (cont.)
William J. b. c 1804, d. 8 Jul 1845
William Jarvis b. c 1880
William Jesse Sr. b. 23 Oct 1901, d. 31 Dec 1966
William Lee b. 11 Aug 1928, d. 4 Sep 1987
William Stewart (Judge) b. 25 Aug 1842, d. 27 Feb 1929
William V b. c 1795
Winnie b. c 1765
Winnie b. 1790, d. 1833
Zachariah Smith b. 26 Aug 1819, d. 26 Apr 1891
Simmerman
Anna Claude b. 22 Jan 1876, d. 14 Aug 1969
Hickman Speller b. c 1870
Simmons
Anna Elma 'Peggy' b. 9 Dec 1910, d. 8 Nov 2008
Dennis b. 1783, d. 1870
Elizabeth Louisa b. bt 1814 - 1820, d. a 1870
Ellen Jane b. c 1845
James b. c 1770, d. 1848
Jane b. c 1665
John Isaiah Jr. b. c 1730, d. c 1779
Judith b. 1787, d. 1865
Martha Jane b. 7 Jun 1826, d. 27 Feb 1899
Purifye 'Pury' b. c 1775, d. 18 Mar 1855
Ruth b. 1755, d. 1800
Sarah (122) b. c 1710
William b. c 1670