Sherard
Cora C. b. c 1875
Sherburne
Isabella b. c 1425
Sherlock
John b. c 1750
Sherman
Cullett b. c 1703, d. b 20 Feb 1737
George b. c 1723
John b. c 1725
Mary b. c 1725, d. 1792
Mary Jane b. 22 Sep 1862, d. 24 Oct 1924
Rachel b. c 1710
Thomas b. c 1700, d. 1761
Sherriff
Carolyn b. 9 Apr 1916, d. 19 Sep 2001
Sherwood
(-----) b. c 1890
Alexinar b. c 1846
Alfred W. b. 1847, d. 1921
Anne b. c 1752
Caroline b. c 1839
Catharine b. 29 Apr 1850, d. 17 Feb 1931
Elizabeth b. c 1700
Elizabeth b. c 1730
Elizabeth b. c 1757
Elizabeth b. c 1785, d. b 18 Feb 1815
Fanny b. c 1764
Fanny b. c 1806
Frances b. c 1755, d. a 1802
Frances b. c 1800
Frances 'Fanny' b. c 1775
Francis b. c 1640, d. b 16 Oct 1666
George b. c 1775, d. b 13 Aug 1832
George R. b. 9 Dec 1852, d. 16 Aug 1853
George T. b. c 1843
Sherwood (cont.)
Georgia b. c 1893
Georgie A. b. c 1871
Henry b. c 1790
Henry C. b. c 1810
Hester Ann b. c 1827
Hillary b. c 1785
Isaac b. c 1839
Jacob b. c 1750, d. b 29 Sep 1789
Jacob b. c 1760
Jacob b. 5 Aug 1817, d. 3 Feb 1902
James b. c 1780
John b. c 1800
Joseph b. c 1806
Joseph C. b. 5 Jul 1849, d. 14 Feb 1912
Julietta S. b. 8 Oct 1829, d. 6 Mar 1871
Laura b. c 1856, d. b 12 Apr 1886
Laura (Sharrod) b. c 1792
Levin F. b. 18 Dec 1854, d. 14 Feb 1936
Lucretia b. c 1700
Margaret b. c 1630, d. b 16 Feb 1666/67
Margaret b. c 1820
Margaret b. c 1837
Margaret E. b. 11 Aug 1857, d. 14 Apr 1928
Martha b. c 1844, d. b 25 Dec 1878
Sherwood (cont.)
Martha b. 1866, d. 1955
Mary b. c 1795
Mary b. c 1814, d. 16 Sep 1887
Mary 'Polly' b. c 1790
Mary A. b. c 1846
Mary A. widow? b. c 1824
Mary K. 'Molly' b. c 1793, d. 20 Apr 1826
Nancy b. c 1780
Nancy b. c 1790
Philip b. c 1725
Rachel b. c 1726
Rosa b. 1826
Rosy A. b. c 1838
Sally b. c 1820
Sarah A. b. 11 Aug 1837, d. 5 Jun 1915
Southey b. 18 Jan 1821, d. 20 Sep 1901
Southey W. b. 4 Jan 1855, d. 14 Sep 1864
Susan C. b. 6 Nov 1827, d. 8 Jan 1883
Thomas b. c 1720
William b. c 1695, d. 5 Mar 1727/28
William b. c 1700, d. b 26 Mar 1751
William b. c 1845
William H. b. c 1813
Shetzline
Adam b. c 1845
Burnetta S. b. 14 Feb 1844
Shield
(-----) b. c 1750
(-----) b. c 1780
(-----) b. c 1860
(-----) b. c 1890
Agness b. 1748
Alfred Henry b. 17 Aug 1852, d. 18 Jan 1935
Alice b. c 1660
Amie 'Nannie' May b. c 1860, d. 28 Jul 1888
Ann b. c 1700
Ann b. c 1728
Ann b. c 1803
Ann Bagwell 'Nancy B.' b. 25 Nov 1784, d. 11 Sep 1826
Ann Elizabeth b. c 1836
Ann P. b. 15 Aug 1827, d. 17 Dec 1891
Ann P. 'Nancy' b. 7 Sep 1807, d. 7 Nov 1883
Asa b. c 1775, d. b 26 Jan 1818
Asa b. 6 Apr 1815, d. 6 Dec 1898
Asa 'Assah' b. c 1750, d. b 24 Feb 1790
Attle b. 12 Aug 1866, d. 21 Mar 1935
Barbara b. 1953, d. 2004
Bertha b. 31 Jan 1876, d. 7 May 1964
Charles b. c 1837
Charles B. b. 1924, d. 2007
Charlotte 'Lottie' Segar b. 5 Oct 1865, d. 28 Mar 1930
Daisy b. 13 May 1887
Shield (cont.)
Delight (house carpenter) b. c 1661, d. b 1 Feb 1743/44
Elisha b. c 1755
Elizabeth b. 1666, d. b 18 Dec 1711
Elizabeth b. c 1684
Elizabeth b. c 1724
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. c 1807, d. Aug 1884
Elizabeth A. b. 8 Mar 1816, d. 22 Sep 1893
Elizabeth Custis b. 16 Jan 1801, d. 1882
Elizabeth M.B. b. c 1812
Emma b. 7 Sep 1856, d. 18 Nov 1921
Emma Lee b. 3 Jan 1869, d. 26 May 1945
Emma S. b. c 1841
Ester Ann Duer b. 4 May 1810, d. 2 May 1863
Esther Garrison 'Etta' b. 1 Dec 1859, d. 3 Feb 1948
Eva May b. Jun 1876, d. 21 Aug 1951
Francis Ames 'Frank' b. 20 Nov 1854, d. 28 Jul 1916
George H. b. 21 Apr 1856, d. 13 Jan 1930
Gladys b. c 1891
Ismay b. c 1779
J. Berkley b. 10 Feb 1880, d. 2 Jun 1916
J. Berkley Jr. b. 13 Mar 1911, d. 10 Jun 1911
James b. c 1836
James K. b. 18 May 1781, d. 11 Sep 1846
Jesse b. c 1839
Shield (cont.)
John b. c 1720, d. b 31 Oct 1786
John b. c 1775
John Thomas b. 15 Feb 1847, d. 15 Jan 1911
John W. b. c 1813, d. 12 Aug 1873
Jonathan b. c 1710, d. b 26 May 1761
Josephine H. b. 11 Jan 1857, d. 31 Oct 1948
Littleton A. b. 10 Feb 1870, d. 18 Mar 1892
M.E. b. c 1880
Mahala J. b. 3 May 1808, d. 30 Nov 1843
Margaret b. c 1804
Margaret A. b. 3 Mar 1820, d. 12 May 1898
Margaret S. 'Maggie' b. 16 Sep 1862, d. 6 Sep 1937
Mary b. c 1770
Mary b. c 1780
Mary b. 15 Sep 1860, d. 28 Jul 1888
Mary 'Mamie' Louise b. 1890, d. 1968
Mary E. b. c 1833
Mary E. b. c 1866
Mary Estilina b. c 1860
Mary Garrison b. 11 Jan 1821, d. 6 Jan 1902
Mary Garrison b. c 1886
Mary Louise b. 1921, d. 1985
Minnie Haywood b. 24 Jan 1882, d. 29 Mar 1961
Nancy b. c 1750
Shield (cont.)
Nicholas b. c 1746, d. b 24 Feb 1790
Norman A. b. 1886, d. 1950
Peter b. 1749, d. b 24 Sep 1804
Peter b. c 1805, d. 9 May 1863
Peter E. b. 1839, d. 1914
Polly b. c 1785
Rachel b. c 1772
Rachel b. c 1780
Rachel b. c 1796
Rachel b. c 1808
Rachel S. b. c 1831
Rebecca 'Becky' b. c 1750
Reuben b. c 1719, d. b 29 Apr 1767
Reuben b. 1774
Richard b. c 1730, d. b 27 Sep 1785
Richard (Shale) b. c 1658, d. a 7 Apr 1724
Richard (Sheale) b. c 1630, d. c 1700
Richard Washington A. b. 28 Aug 1848, d. 25 Dec 1917
Robert Clayton b. 2 Dec 1896, d. 4 Apr 1910
Robert Lee b. 18 Apr 1862, d. 11 Dec 1923
Roxie H. b. 14 Sep 1873, d. 24 May 1932
S. Stakes b. c 1890
Sacker b. c 1702, d. b 26 Jan 1762
Shield (cont.)
Sally b. c 1785, d. Aug 1806
Samuel b. c 1852
Samuel Kellam b. 25 Aug 1816, d. 27 Oct 1887
Samuel Kellam b. 2 Jun 1898, d. 20 Mar 1966
Sarah b. c 1720
Sarah b. c 1726
Sarah b. c 1747
Sarah b. c 1748
Sarah Frances b. Nov 1837
Susanna b. c 1777
Susey (John of Wm) b. c 1740, d. b 13 Dec 1778
Tabitha b. c 1725
Thomas b. c 1802
Thomas b. c 1842
Thomas B. b. c 1810, d. b 31 Jan 1842
Virginia 'Jennie' b. 10 Aug 1846, d. 15 Apr 1902
Wilbur Lee Sr. b. 25 Jul 1886
William b. c 1660, d. b 31 May 1743
William b. c 1799
William 'Sacker' I b. c 1716, d. b 31 Mar 1752
William 'Sacker' II b. 1741, d. b 30 Jun 1789
William Bowen b. 1866, d. 1935
William Peter b. 30 May 1833, d. 19 Nov 1910
William Sacker III b. c 1776, d. b 25 Apr 1796
Shiles
(-----) b. c 1750
Alice b. 26 Oct 1689
Alice (of John) b. c 1644
Bridget b. 14 Apr 1682, d. b 17 Aug 1714
Bridget b. c 1698
Elizabeth b. 11 Apr 1692
Elizabeth (Shields) b. 8 May 1671
John I b. 22 Aug 1673, d. b 3 Nov 1714
John II b. c 1702
Leviner b. c 1752
Naomi b. 6 Feb 1672
Sarah b. 14 Feb 1694/95
Thomas Jr. (Shields) b. 12 Nov 1668, d. c 1721
Thomas Sr. (Sheilds) b. c 1640, d. c 1675
Shimer
Martha 'Jane' (Skinner or Shumer) b. 30 Apr 1850, d. 29 May 1914
Shipley
(-----) (Dr.) b. c 1875
Julia A. b. c 1878
Shipman
William b. c 1750
Shipp
Margaret Claiborne b. 1937, d. 1985
Shirley
(-----) b. c 1785
Shivers
Edward H. b. 1855
Jay H. b. 1895
John b. c 1830
M.A. b. c 1830
Martha b. 1860
Rose W. b. Dec 1896
Shives
Alfred A. b. c 1854
John b. c 1820
Mary A. b. c 1820
Mary Willie B. b. 13 Mar 1858
Shmolke
Emma Louise b. 12 Sep 1915
Fred b. c 1915, d. 1966
Shoch
Blanche b. c 1900
Shockey
Anna Virginia b. 15 Jun 1902
Edward Francis b. 3 Dec 1933, d. 28 Aug 1985
Shockley
(-----) b. c 1750
(-----) b. c 1750
Ann b. c 1658
Ann b. c 1785
Annie F. b. c 1840
Ava S. b. c 1900
Bernice b. 1895
Blanche b. c 1895
Comfort b. c 1725
David I b. c 1679, d. b 22 Nov 1754
E.E. b. c 1895
Eleanor b. c 1784
Eliabeth b. c 1680
Elijah b. c 1786
Elizabeth b. c 1682
Ellianor b. 25 Apr 1680
Grace b. c 1690
Jenny b. c 1782
John I b. 1690, d. b 9 Jun 1766
John L. b. May 1856
Jonathan b. c 1720
Kerenhappuch b. c 1740
Lelia J. b. Apr 1892, d. Sep 1975
Leslie M. b. 1883, d. 1967
Lola b. 1 Feb 1891, d. 27 Oct 1975
Shockley (cont.)
Loretta b. 1886, d. 1929
Mary b. c 1688
Mary b. c 1700
Molly b. c 1805
Nettie E. b. c 1880
Priscilla Anne b. c 1828, d. c 1865
Richard I b. c 1650, d. b 23 Aug 1716
Richard II b. 1 Jun 1677, d. a 13 Aug 1741
Sally Kellam b. c 1800
Sarah b. c 1690
Sarah b. c 1694
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1837
Sarah (of Robt) b. c 1759
Sarah M. b. c 1840
Seretha b. Mar 1855
Solomon b. c 1788
Sue Loretta b. 17 Mar 1920, d. 13 May 1985
William b. c 1735
William Sr. b. c 1685, d. Mar 1732/33
Shores
Addie E. b. c 1868
Amelia A. b. c 1870
Charlotte b. c 1812
Elizabeth b. c 1805
Elizabeth b. c 1810
Elizabeth L. b. c 1834
Esther 'Hester' b. c 1808
Gabriel b. c 1834
Isadora b. 22 May 1881, d. 18 Apr 1965
Jane 'Virginia' b. 2 May 1800, d. 28 Aug 1875
John b. c 1810
Leslie b. c 1880
Louise A. b. c 1870
Nancy b. c 1800
Nellie b. c 1840
Pheobe b. 10 Jun 1875
Rose b. c 1775
Sarah b. c 1830
Solomon b. c 1780, d. b 1823
Solomon b. c 1831
Solomon b. c 1870
Susan b. c 1840
William Jr. b. c 1840
Zorobabel b. c 1800
Short
(-----) b. c 1745
(-----) b. c 1745
(-----) b. c 1750
(-----) b. c 1760
(-----) b. c 1765
(-----) b. c 1775
(-----) b. c 1890
(-----) b. c 1925
(d/o Shadrack Sr) b. c 1769, d. b 5 Sep 1811
Abraham b. c 1719, d. b 22 May 1788
Abraham 'Abram' (of Eli) b. c 1770, d. b 12 Oct 1796
Adam (of Daniel) b. c 1758, d. b 27 Jun 1799
Adam (of Jacob) b. c 1770
Adam I b. c 1722, d. b 10 Nov 1796
Adam II b. c 1754
Alfred W. b. c 1844
Alice C. b. c 1857
Alla b. c 1800
Allen b. c 1746, d. b 4 Sep 1792
Alley b. c 1780
Ann 'Nancy' b. c 1750
Anne b. c 1680
Annie b. c 1820
Annie b. c 1898
Short (cont.)
Benjamin F. b. c 1825
Bestey b. Jun 1795
Betsey b. c 1778
Betsey b. c 1793
Betsey b. c 1810
Betty b. c 1730
Betty b. c 1766
Carrie S. b. 1868, d. 1959
Charlotte b. c 1755
Comfort b. c 1758
Comfort b. c 1780
Crafford b. c 1760, d. b 25 Feb 1801
Daniel b. c 1725, d. b 8 Sep 1774
Daniel (of John) b. 14 Dec 1783, d. 28 Mar 1859
Edith M. b. 4 Jul 1871
Edward I b. c 1680, d. b 24 Mar 1738
Edward II b. c 1711, d. b 7 Jun 1768
Edward III b. c 1750, d. b 16 May 1809
Eleanor b. c 1720
Eleanor b. c 1750
Eleanor 'Nelly' b. c 1770
Eli b. c 1750, d. 1817
Short (cont.)
Eli Jr. b. c 1776
Elijah b. 28 Aug 1792
Elisha b. c 1766, d. b 1 Dec 1810
Elizabeth b. c 1715, d. b 25 May 1786
Elizabeth b. c 1730
Elizabeth b. c 1752
Ellen b. c 1802
Esther b. c 1768
Eunice b. c 1766
Eunice 'Nicey' b. c 1740, d. b 15 Jul 1801
Frances (117B) b. c 1709
Gilly G. b. 28 Jul 1787, d. 1860
Grace b. 15 Jul 1792
Hamilton b. c 1802
Hannah b. c 1754
Hannah 'Hanar' b. c 1780
Irene b. 20 Feb 1927
Isaac b. c 1800
Isaac (of Edw'd II) b. c 1744, d. b Apr 1796
Short (cont.)
Jacob (of Edw'd II) b. c 1734, d. b 17 Jan 1791
Jacob (of Jacob) Jr. b. c 1762, d. b 21 Nov 1805
James b. c 1778
James b. c 1788