Roberts (cont.)
Marion Hopkinson Smith b. 15 Oct 1911
Mark (of Jno) b. c 1723
Mark (of Wm) b. c 1676, d. b 21 Jul 1719
Mark (of Zoro) b. c 1742, d. b 14 Feb 1787
Martha A. b. c 1849
Mary b. c 1665, d. b 8 Jun 1736
Mary b. c 1674
Mary b. c 1686
Mary b. c 1700
Mary b. c 1710, d. b 1 Aug 1762
Mary b. c 1744
Mary b. c 1890
Mary 'Polly' b. c 1775
Mary 'Polly' b. c 1798
Mary (83) b. c 1734
Mary Alice 'Polly' b. 11 Jan 1785, d. 10 Jan 1858
Mary Ann b. 26 Oct 1830, d. 12 Nov 1912
Mary Ann b. 15 Mar 1848, d. 4 Aug 1883
Mary Anna b. c 1846
Mary Anna (of Baly) b. 2 May 1851, d. 2 Aug 1920
Mary Bell b. 7 Jan 1928
Mary E. b. c 1850
Roberts (cont.)
Mary Elizabeth b. 26 Apr 1836, d. 1 May 1922
Mary Ester b. c 1828
Mary Ethel b. c 1874
Mary Susan b. c 1842
Mary Upshur b. 6 Aug 1888, d. 21 Aug 1973
Mary Upshur L. b. c 1910, d. c 1910
Mary Upshur Smith b. 31 May 1909, d. 25 Nov 1909
Maurice b. c 1900
Mildred 'Mimi' b. 2 Jul 1901, d. 17 Jan 1993
Minnie b. c 1885
Minnie b. c 1891
Molly 'Polly' b. c 1780, d. b 30 Nov 1812
Moses b. c 1745
Moses b. c 1765, d. b 11 Dec 1792
Nancy b. c 1780
Nancy b. c 1790
Nancy b. c 1817
Nancy (205) b. c 1765, d. b 1818
Nancy H. b. c 1812
Nannie Elizabeth b. 25 Dec 1883, d. 27 Feb 1954
Naomi b. c 1821
Nathaniel b. c 1810
Nathaniel b. c 1850
Neva b. c 1900
Nora b. c 1885
Roberts (cont.)
Obedience b. c 1668, d. b 28 Nov 1709
Obedience b. c 1708
Patience b. c 1735, d. b 1817
Peggy b. c 1750
Peggy b. c 1775
Peggy b. c 1787
Peggy (of Abel) b. c 1733
Peggy (of Mark) b. c 1780
Peggy (of Wm) b. c 1777
Polly b. c 1770
Polly b. c 1815
Priscilla b. c 1695
Priscilla b. c 1756, d. b 27 Jan 1770
Rachel b. c 1714
Rachel b. c 1735, d. b 24 Feb 1801
Rachel b. c 1746
Rachel (554) b. c 1742
Rencher b. c 1700
Richard (Rev.) Jr. b. 1782, d. 1862
Robert b. c 1710
Roberts (cont.)
Robert S. b. c 1835
Rose b. c 1678, d. b 31 Jul 1770
Rose 'Rosy' b. c 1807, d. 12 Apr 1888
Rose Ann (84) b. c 1736
Sabra b. c 1706, d. b 27 Jan 1779
Sallie M. b. 29 Jul 1855
Sally b. c 1796
Sally b. c 1820
Sally b. c 1842
Sally b. c 1847
Sally b. c 1848
Sally b. c 1849
Sally (widow?) b. c 1780
Sally Esther b. 1 Feb 1895, d. 21 Jul 1937
Sally V. b. c 1858
Samuel b. c 1795
Sarah b. c 1645, d. b 28 May 1700
Sarah b. c 1700, d. b 12 Sep 1744
Sarah b. c 1754, d. b 13 Jul 1784
Sarah b. 1755
Sarah (195) b. c 1756
Sarah (50E) b. c 1742
Sarah (545) Sally b. c 1771, d. b 29 May 1795
Sarah (of Jno) b. c 1740
Roberts (cont.)
Sarah Ann b. c 1810
Sarah Ann b. c 1830
Sarah Jane Carson b. c 1825, d. 22 Sep 1892
Sinah b. c 1740
Sue F. b. c 1854
Susan b. c 1805
Susan A. b. c 1835
Susan T. b. c 1850
Susannah b. c 1704
Tabitha b. c 1740
Tabitha b. c 1760
Tamar (of Jno) b. c 1738
Tankard Stephen b. 14 Sep 1897, d. Aug 1970
Teackle b. c 1775, d. b 28 Dec 1829
Thomas b. c 1670
Thomas b. c 1706
Thomas b. c 1846
Thomas Sr. b. c 1790
Victoria C. b. c 1844
Virginia E. b. 1 Jan 1834, d. 11 Nov 1886
Virginia S.W. b. c 1835
Walter Talmadge b. 3 Aug 1892, d. 20 Oct 1972
Roberts (cont.)
William b. c 1675, d. b 16 Oct 1727
William b. c 1700, d. b 10 Jan 1748/49
William b. c 1726
William b. c 1728
William b. c 1815
William b. c 1849
William b. c 1893
William Clinton b. 1822, d. 1908
William E. b. c 1849
William I b. c 1625, d. b 30 Jul 1677
William II b. c 1660, d. b 16 Dec 1718
William J. b. c 1826
William Jr. b. c 1750
William Simkins (203) b. c 1760, d. b 29 Jan 1816
William T. b. 1857, d. 1932
Willie A. b. 27 Apr 1903, d. 16 Jul 1980
Zorobabel b. c 1706, d. b 12 Mar 1750/51
Zorobabel b. c 1738
Robertson
(-----) b. c 1695
(-----) b. c 1750
Ann M. b. c 1832
Anna b. c 1752
Edgar Waples b. 2 Oct 1845, d. 11 Dec 1923
Edmund Bayly b. 25 Oct 1920, d. 18 Jun 1996
Eleanor b. c 1775, d. c 1820
Elias b. c 1839
Elizabeth b. c 1690
Elizabeth b. c 1765
Elizabeth A. b. c 1835
Fenwick b. 15 Nov 1863, d. 8 Sep 1864
Frances b. c 1843
George b. 1760
Henry Harry b. c 1880
Henry Hugh b. 21 Aug 1915
James (Rev.) b. c 1690, d. 1734
James (Rev.) b. c 1725, d. c 1767
John L. b. c 1775
Leah b. c 1750
Lemuel b. c 1846
Lovey 'Lovett' b. Oct 1807, d. 16 Aug 1879
Margaret 'Peggy' Dashiell b. 8 Feb 1922, d. 29 Dec 2012
Margaret Ellen b. 31 Oct 1834, d. 17 Aug 1914
Robertson (cont.)
Maria Eilzabeth b. 1800, d. 31 Aug 1837
Martha Outerbridge b. 14 Dec 1747
Mary b. c 1702
Mary b. 1778, d. 1831
Mary D. b. 26 Nov 1827, d. 2 Oct 1862
Nancy Ann b. 1800, d. 1870
Peggy b. c 1760
Peggy (of Wm) b. c 1777
Phoebe 'Feby' b. c 1820, d. 21 Sep 1853
Robert b. c 1775, d. b 27 Dec 1803
Robert b. c 1805
Robert M. b. c 1841
Samuel H. (Dr.) b. 10 Oct 1832, d. 20 Jan 1919
Sue Robins b. 3 Oct 1884
Susan F. 'Sue' b. 12 Jan 1848, d. 14 Sep 1879
Susie b. c 1887
Thomas (Dr.) I b. c 1740, d. b 21 May 1816
Thomas (Dr.) II b. c 1766
Virginia Bowdoin b. 25 Aug 1912
Volina b. c 1900
William b. c 1820
William b. c 1837
William b. c 1885
Robesoune
Elizabeth b. c 1580
Robey
(s|o DeOrman) b. c 1927, d. c 1927
Beatrice E. b. c 1880
DeOrman L. Sr. b. 10 Aug 1901, d. 7 Mar 1985
Dora K. b. c 1905
Early L. b. c 1880
Freida E. b. 14 Dec 1930, d. 25 Mar 2014
May b. 20 Nov 1898, d. 6 Aug 1944
Ruth Bishop b. 24 Jul 1879
William T. b. c 1875, d. 22 Nov 1933
Robins
(-----) b. c 1515
(-----) b. c 1740
(d/o_Wm) b. c 1754, d. b 3 Mar 1764
(d|o_Am_II) b. c 1782, d. b 24 Mar 1818
Abraham Jacob Scarburgh b. 1819, d. 20 Apr 1894
Addie Victoria b. 14 Aug 1858, d. 12 Aug 1924
Agnes b. c 1740
Alice b. c 1661
Alice b. c 1809
Amanda J. b. 19 Mar 1833
Andasia (74) b. c 1751, d. 1782
Andasia Robins (186) b. 24 Jan 1791, d. 29 Nov 1864
Ann 'Nancy' C. b. c 1801
Ann D. b. c 1800, d. b 10 Feb 1840
Ann Eliza b. c 1810
Ann Starling b. c 1708
Anna 'Nannie' b. c 1863
Anna (of Adam) b. c 1750, d. b 11 Dec 1801
Anna Maria b. 19 Aug 1807, d. 27 Aug 1875
Anne Stratton b. 16 Feb 1801, d. 27 Nov 1855
Aralanta b. c 1722, d. 1782
Aralanta 'Lanta' (76) b. c 1763, d. 29 Nov 1825
Robins (cont.)
Arralanta b. Oct 1780, d. 28 Jun 1862
Arthur b. c 1775
Arthur b. 10 Apr 1812
Arthur 'Cucumber' (IV) b. c 1764, d. b 13 Dec 1802
Arthur (28) (III) b. c 1740, d. b 11 Apr 1792
Arthur (Capt.) (I) b. 1630, d. b 28 Sep 1693
Arthur (V) b. 1 Apr 1786, d. 4 Aug 1843
Arthur Milton b. 24 Oct 1865, d. 16 Apr 1938
Arthur [49] (II) b. c 1678, d. 1 Mar 1747
Asher C. b. c 1837
Barbara (22) b. c 1698
Barbary [16] b. c 1652
Barbary [55] b. c 1686
Benjamin F. b. 26 Jan 1837
Betsy b. c 1800
Betsy b. c 1857
Boardwine (Bowdoin?) b. 22 Aug 1778, d. 19 Mar 1861
Bowdoin b. c 1792
Bowdoin (160) b. c 1780, d. b 3 Mar 1809
Bowdoin (25) b. c 1700, d. b 12 Nov 1784
Bowdoin (71) b. c 1753, d. b 3 Feb 1786
Catharine J. b. 28 Jan 1836
Robins (cont.)
Catherine b. c 1683, d. b 9 Apr 1754
Catherine b. c 1705
Catherine b. c 1770
Catherine b. 4 Aug 1791, d. 6 Sep 1819
Catherine (142) b. c 1774
Charles Bannister b. c 1752, d. 1822
Charles Frederick b. 9 Nov 1859, d. 11 Aug 1880
Charles S. b. 8 Nov 1816, d. 8 Mar 1894
Charlotte Augusta b. 13 Aug 1809, d. 3 Sep 1875
Comfort b. c 1760, d. b 25 Jun 1800
Daniel Gore (67) b. c 1747, d. b 4 Mar 1791
Diana b. c 1704
Dorothea (4) b. c 1635, d. b 2 Mar 1682/83
Dorothy b. 12 Sep 1570, d. b 20 Feb 1640/41
Druscilla b. c 1816
Edmund b. Jan 1826, d. 1830
Edmund B. b. c 1805, d. Feb 1829
Edna Jane b. c 1859
Edward b. 3 Nov 1602, d. b 11 Jan 1640/41
Edward b. c 1830
Edward (164) b. 23 Dec 1769, d. 23 Aug 1857
Edward (17) (Col.) b. 10 Apr 1717, d. 13 Oct 1779
Edward (55) b. c 1748
Edward (9) b. c 1671, d. b 6 Aug 1728
Robins (cont.)
Edward Teackle (147) b. 29 Apr 1800, d. 1860
Edwin b. 19 May 1810, d. 1 Aug 1815
Eliza Edna b. 24 Feb 1832
Eliza Nelson b. 8 Mar 1898
Eliza S. (163) b. c 1786, d. b 16 May 1809
Elizabeth b. c 1545
Elizabeth b. c 1626
Elizabeth b. c 1675
Elizabeth b. c 1676
Elizabeth b. c 1710
Elizabeth b. c 1740
Elizabeth b. c 1752
Elizabeth b. 18 Jan 1772, d. 19 Oct 1814
Elizabeth b. c 1780
Elizabeth b. c 1820
Elizabeth b. c 1890
Elizabeth 'Bettie' Fosque b. 22 Jan 1793, d. 9 May 1855
Elizabeth (14) b. c 1682, d. b 13 Sep 1757
Elizabeth (24) b. c 1702, d. 1721
Elizabeth (32) b. c 1716
Elizabeth (72) b. c 1755, d. b 1 Nov 1799
Elizabeth (of Kendall) b. c 1785, d. b 25 Nov 1844
Elizabeth E. b. 24 Feb 1832
Elizabeth F.S. 'Bettie' b. 27 Dec 1860, d. 23 Mar 1892
Elizabeth Jane b. 6 May 1824, d. 20 Jun 1848
Robins (cont.)
Elizabeth Johnson b. 12 Jul 1814, d. 20 Mar 1895
Elizabeth Upshur (144) b. 1788, d. 1 Jul 1844
Elizabeth W. b. c 1807
Elizabeth [51] b. c 1672
Ellen Conley b. 10 Jul 1832, d. 19 Dec 1890
Emily M. b. c 1858
Emma 'Emory' A b. c 1850
Emory b. c 1850
Esther (10) 'Hester' b. 1648, d. 1707
Esther (12) b. c 1677, d. b 21 Sep 1724
Esther (20) b. 10 Nov 1722, d. 23 Sep 1775
Esther (30) b. c 1712, d. b 20 Aug 1787
Esther (58) b. 1762, d. 19 Oct 1797
Esther (75) b. c 1761, d. b 20 Sep 1812
Esther L. (??) b. c 1798
Esther [53] b. c 1682
Eunice b. c 1868
Everett b. c 1866
Everett Lee b. 10 Mar 1871
Fanny J. b. c 1835
Frances b. c 1865
Frances (6) b. c 1644
Francis b. c 1836
Franics b. c 1845
Robins (cont.)
Frank b. c 1850
G.G. b. c 1825
George b. c 1802
George b. c 1833
George b. c 1839
George b. c 1869
George M. b. 23 Sep 1814, d. 5 Dec 1895
George W. b. c 1812
Grace (1) b. 1604, d. b 2 Mar 1682/83
Grace (13) b. c 1680, d. c 1719
Harriet b. c 1785
Helen M. b. c 1879
Henry (2nd) b. c 1838
Henry S. b. 19 Jan 1836, d. 5 May 1837
Horris b. c 1833
Ida b. c 1861
Ida b. c 1862
Indiana b. c 1841
Irene V. b. 1 Jan 1874, d. 20 Jan 1931
Isaac D. b. 24 Feb 1816
Isaac Dunton b. 21 Apr 1788, d. 23 Apr 1855
Isaac Dunton b. 21 Aug 1827, d. 6 Jun 1897
Isaac Dunton b. 15 Aug 1858, d. 31 Mar 1936
Isabel b. 17 Jun 1746, d. 20 Aug 1815
Robins (cont.)
James (28) b. c 1708
James (2nd) b. c 1843
James A. b. 26 Mar 1822, d. 10 Sep 1823
James Bowdoin b. 14 Jan 1805
James Bowdoin (169) b. Dec 1770, d. b 24 Oct 1826
James Bruce b. 1800, d. 1837
James Edmund b. 24 Jul 1834, d. 1911
James T. b. c 1815
James W. b. 13 Nov 1832, d. 1 Feb 1843
Jane b. c 1790, d. b 24 Mar 1824
Jane b. c 1800, d. 18 May 1873
Jane b. c 1842
Jane L. b. c 1844
Jerome W. b. 30 Aug 1823, d. 17 Nov 1824
John b. c 1712, d. b 25 Feb 1751/52
John b. c 1750
John b. c 1824
John b. c 1835
John b. c 1861
John (139) b. c 1768
John (16) (Col.) b. 9 Mar 1705, d. b 11 Jan 1734/35
John (2) (Maj.) b. 6 Jul 1636, d. b 28 May 1709
John (21) b. c 1696, d. b 1 Aug 1732
John (27) b. c 1706
John (33) b. c 1700, d. b 18 May 1720
Robins (cont.)
John (52) b. c 1730, d. b 11 Mar 1772
John (54) (Col.) b. 5 Nov 1740, d. b 10 Dec 1832
John (8) b. 29 Apr 1669, d. b 8 Jul 1740
John (mariner) b. c 1762, d. b 14 Apr 1800
John (Nansemond) b. 1650, d. c 1693
John A. (of Chas?) b. c 1800, d. b 26 Aug 1850
John E. b. 3 Apr 1839, d. Jun 1839
John Edward 'Barum-Barren' b. c 1813, d. 1874
John Jr. b. c 1770, d. b 28 Apr 1795
John Littleton Bowdoin b. 14 Jun 1802
John Purnell (170) b. Nov 1772
John Purnell (69) b. 8 Mar 1749, d. b 1 Dec 1780
John S. b. c 1790, d. b 11 Apr 1842
John S. b. 3 Oct 1809, d. 22 Sep 1867
John S. b. c 1812
John Stockley b. c 1825
John W.S. b. c 1854
John [50] b. c 1676, d. b 4 Apr 1722
Joice (163A) b. c 1788
Joseph b. c 1702, d. 25 Aug 1747
Joseph b. c 1800