Rayfield (cont.)
Willianna 'Willie' b. 26 Aug 1856, d. 26 Aug 1886
Winiferd Lillian b. 13 Jul 1882, d. 17 Jul 1963
Rayman
Arthur b. c 1620, d. b 28 Jan 1650/51
Raynberd
Nicholas b. 1603, d. b 1 May 1637
Rea
Esther b. c 1890
Iva Bernice b. 13 Mar 1894, d. c 1940
Roy Robert b. c 1890
Read
(-----) b. c 1690
(-----) b. c 1710
(-----) b. c 1725
(-----) b. c 1740
(-----) b. c 1740
(-----) b. c 1750
(-----) b. c 1760
(-----) b. c 1780
(dau of John 'Long') b. c 1765, d. b 1796
Adah S. b. c 1824, d. 2 Jul 1865
Alethia 'Alice' W. b. Sep 1853, d. 1945
Almer J. (of Rich P) b. 1849, d. 1912
Amanda A. (of Edward) b. 19 May 1861, d. 8 Nov 1941
Ann b. c 1692
Ann b. c 1740, d. b 1 Dec 1784
Ann (327) b. 10 Apr 1750, d. 13 Apr 1792
Ann (of Capt Dan) b. c 1710, d. b 3 Mar 1775
Ann Eliza b. 30 Oct 1820
Ann Hack 'Nancy' (of Edm) b. c 1790, d. b 31 May 1841
Annie H. b. 29 Sep 1866, d. 26 Feb 1901
Archibald b. c 1809
Asa R. (of Jno R) (sea captain) b. 26 Jan 1856, d. 18 Mar 1893
Benjamin A. b. 1875, d. 1940
Read (cont.)
Caleb (of John) b. c 1776, d. b 16 May 1797
Calvin H. b. c 1829
Calvin Hall (Dr.) Esq. b. 30 Oct 1791, d. 6 Oct 1829
Carolin b. Jun 1887
Charles (of John) b. c 1775, d. b 26 Sep 1786
Charles Crawford Sr. b. 30 Oct 1870, d. 21 Jul 1953
Clara L. b. 2 May 1881, d. 1949
Clara S. b. 3 May 1873, d. 6 Jan 1956
Corinthia b. Sep 1865, d. 13 Jul 1866
Deborah b. b 20 Jan 1629
Dora Weston L. b. 29 Nov 1877, d. 4 Oct 1950
Earl b. c 1888
Ede (widow) b. c 1775
Edgar B. b. 25 Aug 1860, d. 1 Dec 1928
Edith b. c 1790
Edith 'Ede' (Reade) b. c 1697, d. b 9 Oct 1739
Edith Alma b. 1 Apr 1907, d. 4 Jan 1970
Edmund (of Richard Jr) b. 1758, d. 23 Dec 1836
Edna b. 1879, d. 1953
Edward B. b. 1846, d. 1846
Eleanor 'Ellen' b. c 1710, d. b 26 Apr 1774
Elizabeth b. c 1684
Elizabeth b. c 1747
Read (cont.)
Elizabeth b. c 1747
Elizabeth 'Absabella' b. c 1725, d. b 30 Apr 1783
Elizabeth 'Bettie' A. b. 16 Aug 1849, d. 6 Jul 1882
Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Fannie b. 23 Mar 1896, d. 20 Oct 1972
Elizabeth (213) b. 27 Feb 1760, d. 10 May 1815
Elizabeth (of John) b. c 1771, d. b 7 Oct 1815
Elizabeth Maria (of Edm) b. 11 Jun 1797, d. 24 Jul 1873
Elizabeth S. b. c 1855
Emily (of Edm) b. c 1820
Estella b. c 1912
Estelle b. c 1887
Esther b. c 1785
Esther O. b. c 1780
Euphemia b. c 1799
Frances b. c 1744
Frances b. c 1800
Frances b. c 1838, d. b 26 May 1864
George b. 1747
Read (cont.)
George b. c 1775
George H. b. 26 Oct 1844, d. 18 Aug 1892
George Rodgers b. 23 Dec 1891, d. 24 Nov 1898
Gladys Elizabeth b. 28 Feb 1897, d. 28 Oct 1926
Hannah b. c 1655, d. b 21 Jul 1713
Hannah (Reade) b. c 1686
Helice b. c 1900
Henrietta 'Hennie' S. b. 12 Mar 1847, d. 21 Mar 1918
Henry b. c 1650, d. b 17 Aug 1708
Henry b. c 1670
Henry (Reade) Sr. (tailor) b. 1640, d. b 20 Jun 1695
Henry III (carpenter) b. c 1714, d. b 28 Jul 1772
Henry IV b. c 1764
Henry Jr. (cordwainer) b. c 1674, d. b 6 Aug 1734
Hign b. c 1785
Ismael (Reade) b. c 1682, d. c 1700
James D. Sr. b. 1900, d. 1930
Jane/Joan b. c 1645, d. c 1685
Jean 'Jenny' (of Col Thos) b. c 1750, d. a 1821
John b. c 1670
John b. c 1690, d. b 9 Mar 1770
John b. c 1775
John b. c 1780
Read (cont.)
John b. c 1780
John b. c 1822
John (of Hy Jr) b. c 1716
John (of Hy Sr) Jr. b. c 1669, d. b 4 Oct 1720
John (of John) b. c 1774, d. b 31 Oct 1808
John (of Richard Jr) b. c 1751, d. b 29 Jul 1777
John (Reade) Sr. b. c 1645, d. b 30 Nov 1696
John D. (of John) b. 4 Sep 1855, d. 20 Nov 1933
John E. b. 15 Dec 1859, d. 14 Nov 1937
John Hall b. c 1785, d. b 3 Dec 1812
John R. (of Jno R) b. 4 Jan 1861, d. 7 May 1942
John R. (of Rich P) b. 19 Mar 1830, d. 9 Nov 1875
John Richard b. 20 Mar 1837, d. 15 Nov 1900
John S. b. 4 Oct 1816, d. 4 Oct 1816
Joseph T. b. c 1869
Kathryn Ames b. 31 Jul 1901, d. 20 Jan 1963
Kendall Agnes b. 21 May 1905, d. 30 Jan 2002
Lancelot Westly b. c 1843
Laura E. b. 1885, d. Sep 1923
Lillian Bailey b. c 1874, d. 1918
Littleton b. c 1730
Read (cont.)
Littleton D. (of Rich P) b. 23 Jul 1838, d. 18 Nov 1893
Littleton S. b. 25 Jan 1825, d. 5 Feb 1892
Lottie F. b. 8 Feb 1885, d. 5 Sep 1970
Lottie F. b. 8 Feb 1885, d. 5 Sep 1970
Luther Hall (Com of Rev) b. 16 Oct 1786, d. 9 Jul 1861
Madge Ellen b. 25 Jan 1883, d. 21 Oct 1976
Major (Reade) b. c 1678
Margaret 'Madge' Corinthe b. 1 Dec 1881, d. 8 Oct 1945
Margaret 'Margie' Blanche b. c 1869, d. 2 Jun 1917
Margaret 'Peggie' Lyttleton b. 23 Jun 1850, d. 5 Oct 1903
Margaret 'Peggy' Littleton b. 18 Mar 1795, d. 26 Sep 1872
Margaret Annatha Parsons b. 9 Mar 1809, d. 30 Jun 1831
Margaret C. b. c 1819, d. 24 Aug 1900
Margaret D. b. 28 Jul 1810, d. 23 Mar 1843
Margaret Frances b. 3 Feb 1920
Margaret L. b. c 1806
Margaret S. b. c 1848
Margaret Savage (of Calvin) b. 19 Jan 1823, d. 21 Jul 1866
Margie Lee b. 1916, d. 1999
Maria 'Ronnie' Elizabeth b. 9 Feb 1872, d. 20 Aug 1936
Maria E. b. 20 Mar 1841, d. 11 Feb 1859
Maria Jane b. 28 Jun 1818
Maria S. b. 2 Feb 1859, d. 3 Feb 1859
Martha A. b. 1884, d. 1960
Mary b. c 1666, d. b 3 Nov 1708
Read (cont.)
Mary b. c 1730, d. b 30 Oct 1809
Mary b. c 1740, d. b 28 Jun 1763
Mary b. c 1745
Mary b. c 1810
Mary b. c 1827
Mary b. c 1829
Mary b. c 1835
Mary 'Polly' (of Wm III) b. 5 Dec 1788, d. 1829
Mary (Reade) b. c 1684
Mary Ann b. c 1815
Mary E. b. c 1815
Mary Irene b. 4 Aug 1893, d. 8 Jul 1982
Mary J. b. c 1890
Mary Simkins b. 29 Aug 1840, d. 17 Oct 1842
Mary Simkins b. 11 Mar 1848, d. 11 Jun 1919
Mary Susan F.H. b. 8 May 1832, d. 13 Aug 1869
Mary W. b. c 1825, d. 17 Feb 1886
Matilda b. c 1790
Maynard Richard b. 1872, d. 1946
Miles Simkins (Dr.) D.O. b. Nov 1852, d. 12 Apr 1916
Miles Simkins Jr. b. Jul 1889
Nancy b. c 1842
Nancy Braser (of Joshua) b. 11 Jan 1781, d. 24 Sep 1849
Nancy V. b. c 1872
Read (cont.)
Nina Lee b. 1879, d. 1967
Nora b. 7 Mar 1887, d. 23 Dec 1931
Parthenia 'Betheny' b. c 1650, d. b 2 Jun 1721
Pearl b. 25 Nov 1893, d. 28 Apr 1957
Peggy b. c 1790
Peggy Lilliston b. c 1808
Priscilla b. c 1810
Rachel b. c 1768
Ray 'Boz' F. (of Jno R) b. 5 Jan 1864, d. 29 Jan 1878
Revell b. c 1775
Revell b. c 1816
Richard b. 1845, d. 1845
Richard b. c 1882
Richard (of Hy Jr) Jr. b. c 1710, d. a 1763
Richard (of Hy Sr) Sr. b. c 1680, d. b 29 Nov 1748
Richard (of John of Hy Sr) Jr. b. c 1705, d. b 29 Jan 1771
Richard (of Richard Jr) b. c 1756, d. b 30 Oct 1815
Richard H. b. 7 Aug 1853, d. 28 Oct 1880
Richard Hall (Com of Rev) b. 11 Dec 1812, d. 26 Feb 1876
Richard Hoskins b. 18 Sep 1856, d. 22 Oct 1921
Richard P. (Col.) b. 1808, d. 3 Aug 1884
Robert b. c 1765
Sallie A. b. 22 Oct 1870, d. 10 Nov 1955
Read (cont.)
Sally (of Wm) b. c 1785
Samuel b. c 1839, d. Oct 1858
Sarah b. c 1674
Sarah b. c 1705, d. c 1730
Sarah b. c 1722, d. b 7 Jul 1765
Sarah b. c 1780
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1785
Sarah 'Sally' C. b. 1808, d. 1882
Sarah (106) b. c 1740
Sarah (of Thos) b. c 1785
Sarah Ann J. b. 13 Nov 1835, d. b 19 Jun 1888
Sarah Finney b. c 1760
Sarah Scarburgh (of Richard Jr) b. c 1747, d. c 1810
Severn (of Richard Jr) b. c 1760, d. b 28 Jan 1799
Solomon (of Richard Jr) Sr. (shoemaker) b. c 1752, d. b 28 Sep 1801
Solomon Jr. (sailor?) b. c 1776, d. b 24 Jun 1811
Southy (of Hy III) Sr. b. c 1738, d. 2 Dec 1779
Southy Jr. b. c 1762
Read (cont.)
Southy or Smithee (of Hy Jr) b. c 1722, d. b 25 Oct 1763
Susan b. c 1813
Susan b. c 1830
Susan 'Sue' A. b. c 1870
Tabitha b. c 1740
Tabitha b. c 1770
Tabitha (of Col Thos) b. c 1752, d. b 30 Oct 1815
Tabitha (of John) b. c 1772, d. b 25 Sep 1787
Tabitha (of Peter I) b. c 1708, d. b 31 May 1763
Tabitha A.W. b. c 1837
Thomas (Reade) b. c 1680, d. b 13 Dec 1722
Virginia (Reid) b. c 1850
Virginia W. b. 1850, d. 1883
William b. c 1700
William b. c 1720, d. b 30 Oct 1759
William b. c 1809
William b. c 1840
William (of Richard Jr) b. c 1754, d. b 27 Nov 1810
William Bundick b. c 1790
William Simkins Jr. b. 14 Dec 1849
Read (cont.)
William Simkins Sr. b. 15 May 1811, d. 1897
William Widgeon b. 1847, d. 1851
Zorobabel (of Hy III) b. c 1742, d. b 27 Feb 1798
Reade
Elizabeth b. c 1610, d. 24 Nov 1672
Elizabeth b. 4 Jul 1751, d. 4 Mar 1777
Margaret (20) b. c 1690, d. b 22 Feb 1723/24
Reading
Mary b. 1817, d. 1848
Reasin
(-----) b. c 1700
Benjamin b. c 1730
Mary b. c 1705
Phillip b. c 1700
Reaves
Sinia Eunice b. 25 Nov 1909
Records
(-----) b. c 1650
(-----) b. c 1678, d. b 9 Nov 1715
(-----) b. c 1710
Alecy b. c 1810
Alexander b. c 1710, d. a 1764
Alexander b. 4 Sep 1774, d. 2 Sep 1822
Alexander (of Alex) b. 4 Sep 1758
Ann b. c 1700
Ann b. c 1705, d. b 20 Dec 1766
Ann b. c 1710
Ann b. c 1714
Anna (of Thos) b. 10 Mar 1752
Anne (of Benj) b. c 1755, d. 21 Jan 1815
Archelaus b. 2 Jul 1760
Benjamin b. b 1714, d. b 4 Dec 1753
Benjamin b. c 1730, d. b 1 Mar 1793
Benjamin b. c 1742
Betsey 'Betty' b. c 1764
Betty b. c 1750
Catherine b. c 1775, d. 24 Nov 1830
Catherine b. c 1777, d. 17 May 1852
Charity b. c 1747, d. 1800
Charles (of Alex) b. 2 Feb 1746/47, d. 1790
Records (cont.)
Charles Montgomery b. c 1823, d. 27 Jun 1849
Charles W. b. c 1777, d. 1827
Eleanor b. c 1732
Elenor (of Alex) b. 9 Jun 1755
Elizabeth b. c 1650
Elizabeth b. c 1673
Elizabeth b. c 1699
Elizabeth b. c 1722
Elizabeth b. c 1739, d. 1809
Elizabeth 'Betsey' b. c 1788, d. 15 May 1835
Elizabeth (of Alex) b. 1 May 1743
Esther b. 1 Mar 1741
Esther 'Hester' b. c 1735, d. b 23 Nov 1798
Euphronsina b. 24 Dec 1757
Harriet Bright b. 22 Feb 1827, d. 9 Jul 1918
Hazzard 'Hap' b. c 1768
James b. c 1704, d. b 10 Mar 1752
James b. c 1764
James Jr. b. 10 Jul 1744
Jesse b. c 1738
John b. c 1715
John b. c 1735
John b. c 1762
John I (joiner) b. 1640, d. c 1693
John II b. c 1671, d. b 21 Jun 1745
Records (cont.)
John III b. c 1695, d. b 8 Aug 1747
Joseph b. c 1700
Josiah b. c 1737, d. 1809
Katharine b. 27 Apr 1716
Lamee b. c 1740
Levin b. c 1766, d. b 17 Dec 1799
Levin (of Phillip) b. c 1730, d. 1764
Mary b. c 1675
Mary b. c 1703
Mary b. c 1710
Mary b. c 1725
Mary b. 1 Nov 1748
Mary 'Eleanor' (Rickards) b. 10 Oct 1814, d. 17 Jun 1873
Mary 'Polly' b. 6 Jun 1787, d. 21 Sep 1858
Mary C. b. c 1850
Nancy b. c 1779
Nice b. c 1741
Patience b. c 1720
Patty b. c 1746
Phillip b. 1697, d. b 9 Mar 1773
Phillip b. c 1744
Priscilla b. c 1770
Rachel b. c 1781
Records (cont.)
Rachel b. c 1812
Rachel Ellen b. 15 Dec 1846, d. 26 Sep 1913
Risdon b. c 1774
Samuel b. c 1706, d. 9 Feb 1753
Sarah b. c 1720
Sarah b. c 1734
Sarah b. c 1743
Sarah b. c 1745
Sarah b. c 1768
Sarah b. 1782, d. 1857
Sarah (of Alex) b. 25 Sep 1752
Sarah Lamee b. 14 Apr 1755
Selah b. c 1766
Selah b. c 1802
Siney b. c 1748
Susan b. c 1745
Susanna b. c 1702
Susanna b. c 1740
Susannah b. c 1680
Susannah b. c 1775, d. b 24 May 1815
Thomas b. c 1708, d. b 19 Jun 1771
Thomas b. 10 Jan 1772, d. b 24 Nov 1815
Thomas Jr. b. 10 Oct 1745
Thomas Wiltbank b. 15 Nov 1808, d. 30 Oct 1857
Records (cont.)
William b. c 1770, d. b 13 Apr 1822
William (of Alex) b. 6 Mar 1739/40
William Charles b. 30 Aug 1849, d. 18 Jan 1925
William Jr. b. c 1760
Red
(-----) b. c 1725
Betty b. c 1752
Sarah b. c 1728
Redden
Arjetta b. Sep 1867
Eleanor Anna b. 18 Sep 1799, d. 3 Dec 1863
Elizabeth b. c 1775
Elizabeth b. c 1822
Emma Frances b. Nov 1857, d. 11 Jun 1887
George S. b. c 1812
Hattie b. c 1867
Hester A. b. 1830, d. 1910
Ida May b. 24 Jun 1862, d. 11 May 1922
James b. c 1775
John b. c 1740
John Franklin b. 9 Nov 1856, d. 2 May 1934
Laura A. b. 1865, d. 1954
Leah b. c 1749
Maude Estelle b. c 1900
Nehemiah(?) b. c 1745
Sarah b. c 1842
Sarah (of Zeph) b. c 1777
Sarah W. b. 15 Jan 1829, d. 28 Jan 1887
Stephen b. c 1775, d. b 2 Feb 1838
Stephen b. c 1820