Rayfield (cont.)
Levina b. c 1802
Lillie Rose b. Nov 1879
Louise Evelyn b. 1906, d. 1989
Madge Della b. 16 Nov 1875, d. 11 Dec 1962
Maggie V. b. Jan 1882
Major (of Levi R.) b. 15 Dec 1835, d. 3 Apr 1904
Major I (Hunting Creek) b. c 1740, d. b 20 Oct 1798
Major II b. c 1777, d. Oct 1858
Major III b. c 1804
Major IV b. 20 Jan 1832, d. 20 Sep 1908
Manie E. b. 1885, d. 1965
Manie T. b. 5 Aug 1866, d. a 1920
Margaret A. b. c 1824
Margaret Ann b. c 1805
Margaret B. b. 1908
Maria b. c 1808
Mary b. c 1700
Mary b. c 1782, d. 1 Sep 1797
Mary A. b. c 1795
Mary Ann b. 10 Oct 1829, d. 5 Apr 1868
Mary Ann Elizabeth S. b. 1841, d. 8 Jul 1909
Rayfield (cont.)
Mary Anne b. c 1740, d. Aug 1796
Mary E. b. c 1838
Mary E. b. 18 Nov 1860
Mary E. b. 21 Nov 1860, d. 3 Nov 1927
Mary Ella b. 1862, d. 1935
Mary H. b. 8 Apr 1811, d. b 1874
Mary Jane b. Jan 1829, d. 6 Nov 1911
Mary S. b. c 1812
Mary Virginia b. 30 Mar 1846, d. 5 Aug 1919
Mary W. 'Mollie' b. 25 Sep 1844, d. 8 Apr 1919
Mattie b. c 1885, d. Feb 1943
Milcah b. c 1820
Mildred A. b. Oct 1898
Milton R. b. 23 Jan 1903, d. Jan 1969
Nancy b. c 1740
Nancy b. c 1776, d. 20 May 1853
Nancy b. c 1781, d. b 14 Jun 1813
Nancy b. c 1807
Nancy b. c 1808
Nancy b. c 1844
Nancy A. b. c 1809, d. b 1870
Nathaniel Fred b. 8 Oct 1901, d. 19 Dec 1928
Nathaniel I. b. 29 Mar 1872, d. 19 Apr 1918
Nathaniel T. b. 25 Jan 1835, d. 21 Mar 1911
Nilley b. c 1857
Rayfield (cont.)
Oscar F. b. c 1867
Parker b. c 1810
Patsey E. b. c 1846
Pearl G. b. 16 Dec 1899, d. 25 Dec 1982
Peggy b. c 1785
Percye Edger b. 22 Mar 1897, d. 3 Feb 1970
Peter b. c 1750, d. 26 Dec 1787
Peter D. b. c 1812
Peter H. b. c 1841
Polly b. c 1835
Rhoda b. 6 Dec 1875
Richard Thomas b. 23 Apr 1887
Robert W. b. c 1842
Rosa Sally b. Dec 1869
Rose b. c 1915
Ruth E. b. 6 Oct 1895
Sally A. b. c 1830
Sally C. b. c 1859
Samuel J. b. 1857, d. 1946
Samuel T. b. c 1799, d. b 1860
Sarah 'Sally' b. c Oct 1805
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1807
Sarah (Rayfield?) (Sterling?) b. c 1770, d. Mar 1821
Sarah A. b. c 1820
Sarah E. b. 18 Sep 1857, d. 20 Jan 1949
Rayfield (cont.)
Sinah b. c 1760
Southy b. c 1750
Susan b. 24 Sep 1811, d. 8 Feb 1876
Susan b. c 1845
Susan A. b. c 1836
Susanna b. c 1770
Susanna b. c 1780, d. b 31 May 1830
Susannah Kelly b. c 1815, d. b 25 Nov 1844
Tabitha b. c 1823
Tabitha b. 24 Apr 1860, d. 23 Sep 1949
Thomas b. c 1720, d. b 14 Dec 1774
Thomas (of John) b. c 1772, d. b 14 Dec 1812
Thomas James (Clerk of Court) b. 24 Mar 1815, d. 18 Jul 1876
Thomas M. b. c 1848
Tully B. b. 14 Aug 1871, d. a 1920
Tully R. (Pvt.) b. c 1838, d. 8 Jul 1864
Virginia S. b. c 1844
Virginia S. 'Jennie' b. Oct 1861, d. Mar 1918
Wanda Kerby b. 25 Nov 1923, d. 8 Mar 2007
Ward Allison b. 6 Jun 1915, d. 14 Nov 1989
Wesley T. b. 14 Jan 1828, d. 9 Oct 1910
William b. c 1837, d. 10 Mar 1872
William b. c 1856
Rayfield (cont.)
William (of Major) b. c 1775, d. Jul 1826
William C. b. c 1839
William P. b. c 1808
William Samuel b. 15 Oct 1859, d. Mar 1947
William Shield b. 14 Mar 1907, d. 14 Mar 1979
William T. b. 28 Mar 1853, d. 9 Dec 1898
William T. b. c 1863, d. 25 Dec 1896
William T. b. 5 Nov 1885, d. 1923
William Tulley 'Willie' (Capt.) b. 11 Nov 1867, d. 17 Jan 1954
Willianna 'Willie' b. 26 Aug 1856, d. 26 Aug 1886
Winiferd Lillian b. 13 Jul 1882, d. 17 Jul 1963
Rayman
Arthur b. c 1620, d. b 28 Jan 1650/51
Raynberd
Nicholas b. 1603, d. b 1 May 1637
Rea
Esther b. c 1890
Iva Bernice b. 13 Mar 1894, d. c 1940
Roy Robert b. c 1890
Read
(-----) b. c 1690
(-----) b. c 1710
(-----) b. c 1725
(-----) b. c 1740
(-----) b. c 1740
(-----) b. c 1750
(-----) b. c 1760
(-----) b. c 1780
(dau of John 'Long') b. c 1765, d. b 1796
Adah S. b. c 1824, d. 2 Jul 1865
Alethia 'Alice' W. b. Sep 1853, d. 1945
Almer J. (of Rich P) b. 1849, d. 1912
Amanda A. (of Edward) b. 19 May 1861, d. 8 Nov 1941
Ann b. c 1692
Ann b. c 1740, d. b 1 Dec 1784
Ann (327) b. 10 Apr 1750, d. 13 Apr 1792
Ann (of Capt Dan) b. c 1710, d. b 3 Mar 1775
Ann Eliza b. 30 Oct 1820
Ann Hack 'Nancy' (of Edm) b. c 1790, d. b 31 May 1841
Annie H. b. 29 Sep 1866, d. 26 Feb 1901
Archibald b. c 1809
Asa R. (of Jno R) (sea captain) b. 26 Jan 1856, d. 18 Mar 1893
Benjamin A. b. 1875, d. 1940
Read (cont.)
Caleb (of John) b. c 1776, d. b 16 May 1797
Calvin H. b. c 1829
Calvin Hall (Dr.) Esq. b. 30 Oct 1791, d. 6 Oct 1829
Carolin b. Jun 1887
Charles (of John) b. c 1775, d. b 26 Sep 1786
Charles Crawford Sr. b. 30 Oct 1870, d. 21 Jul 1953
Clara L. b. 2 May 1881, d. 1949
Clara S. b. 3 May 1873, d. 6 Jan 1956
Corinthia b. Sep 1865, d. 13 Jul 1866
Deborah b. b 20 Jan 1629
Dora Weston L. b. 29 Nov 1877, d. 4 Oct 1950
Earl b. c 1888
Ede (widow) b. c 1775
Edgar B. b. 25 Aug 1860, d. 1 Dec 1928
Edith b. c 1790
Edith 'Ede' (Reade) b. c 1697, d. b 9 Oct 1739
Edith Alma b. 1 Apr 1907, d. 4 Jan 1970
Edmund (of Richard Jr) b. 1758, d. 23 Dec 1836
Edna b. 1879, d. 1953
Edward B. b. 1846, d. 1846
Eleanor 'Ellen' b. c 1710, d. b 26 Apr 1774
Elizabeth b. c 1684
Elizabeth b. c 1747
Read (cont.)
Elizabeth b. c 1747
Elizabeth 'Absabella' b. c 1725, d. b 30 Apr 1783
Elizabeth 'Bettie' A. b. 16 Aug 1849, d. 6 Jul 1882
Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Fannie b. 23 Mar 1896, d. 20 Oct 1972
Elizabeth (213) b. 27 Feb 1760, d. 10 May 1815
Elizabeth (of John) b. c 1771, d. b 7 Oct 1815
Elizabeth Maria (of Edm) b. 11 Jun 1797, d. 24 Jul 1873
Elizabeth S. b. c 1855
Emily (of Edm) b. c 1820
Estella b. c 1912
Estelle b. c 1887
Esther b. c 1785
Esther O. b. c 1780
Euphemia b. c 1799
Frances b. c 1744
Frances b. c 1800
Frances b. c 1838, d. b 26 May 1864
George b. 1747
Read (cont.)
George b. c 1775
George H. b. 26 Oct 1844, d. 18 Aug 1892
George Rodgers b. 23 Dec 1891, d. 24 Nov 1898
Gladys Elizabeth b. 28 Feb 1897, d. 28 Oct 1926
Hannah b. c 1655, d. b 21 Jul 1713
Hannah (Reade) b. c 1686
Helice b. c 1900
Henrietta 'Hennie' S. b. 12 Mar 1847, d. 21 Mar 1918
Henry b. c 1650, d. b 17 Aug 1708
Henry b. c 1670
Henry (Reade) Sr. (tailor) b. 1640, d. b 20 Jun 1695
Henry III (carpenter) b. c 1714, d. b 28 Jul 1772
Henry IV b. c 1764
Henry Jr. (cordwainer) b. c 1674, d. b 6 Aug 1734
Hign b. c 1785
Ismael (Reade) b. c 1682, d. c 1700
James D. Sr. b. 1900, d. 1930
Jane/Joan b. c 1645, d. c 1685
Jean 'Jenny' (of Col Thos) b. c 1750, d. a 1821
John b. c 1670
John b. c 1690, d. b 9 Mar 1770
John b. c 1775
John b. c 1780
Read (cont.)
John b. c 1780
John b. c 1822
John (of Hy Jr) b. c 1716
John (of Hy Sr) Jr. b. c 1669, d. b 4 Oct 1720
John (of John) b. c 1774, d. b 31 Oct 1808
John (of Richard Jr) b. c 1751, d. b 29 Jul 1777
John (Reade) Sr. b. c 1645, d. b 30 Nov 1696
John D. (of John) b. 4 Sep 1855, d. 20 Nov 1933
John E. b. 15 Dec 1859, d. 14 Nov 1937
John Hall b. c 1785, d. b 3 Dec 1812
John R. (of Jno R) b. 4 Jan 1861, d. 7 May 1942
John R. (of Rich P) b. 19 Mar 1830, d. 9 Nov 1875
John Richard b. 20 Mar 1837, d. 15 Nov 1900
John S. b. 4 Oct 1816, d. 4 Oct 1816
Joseph T. b. c 1869
Kathryn Ames b. 31 Jul 1901, d. 20 Jan 1963
Kendall Agnes b. 21 May 1905, d. 30 Jan 2002
Lancelot Westly b. c 1843
Laura E. b. 1885, d. Sep 1923
Lillian Bailey b. c 1874, d. 1918
Littleton b. c 1730
Read (cont.)
Littleton D. (of Rich P) b. 23 Jul 1838, d. 18 Nov 1893
Littleton S. b. 25 Jan 1825, d. 5 Feb 1892
Lottie F. b. 8 Feb 1885, d. 5 Sep 1970
Lottie F. b. 8 Feb 1885, d. 5 Sep 1970
Luther Hall (Com of Rev) b. 16 Oct 1786, d. 9 Jul 1861
Madge Ellen b. 25 Jan 1883, d. 21 Oct 1976
Major (Reade) b. c 1678
Margaret 'Madge' Corinthe b. 1 Dec 1881, d. 8 Oct 1945
Margaret 'Margie' Blanche b. c 1869, d. 2 Jun 1917
Margaret 'Peggie' Lyttleton b. 23 Jun 1850, d. 5 Oct 1903
Margaret 'Peggy' Littleton b. 18 Mar 1795, d. 26 Sep 1872
Margaret Annatha Parsons b. 9 Mar 1809, d. 30 Jun 1831
Margaret C. b. c 1819, d. 24 Aug 1900
Margaret D. b. 28 Jul 1810, d. 23 Mar 1843
Margaret Frances b. 3 Feb 1920
Margaret L. b. c 1806
Margaret S. b. c 1848
Margaret Savage (of Calvin) b. 19 Jan 1823, d. 21 Jul 1866
Margie Lee b. 1916, d. 1999
Maria 'Ronnie' Elizabeth b. 9 Feb 1872, d. 20 Aug 1936
Maria E. b. 20 Mar 1841, d. 11 Feb 1859
Maria Jane b. 28 Jun 1818
Maria S. b. 2 Feb 1859, d. 3 Feb 1859
Martha A. b. 1884, d. 1960
Mary b. c 1666, d. b 3 Nov 1708
Read (cont.)
Mary b. c 1730, d. b 30 Oct 1809
Mary b. c 1740, d. b 28 Jun 1763
Mary b. c 1745
Mary b. c 1810
Mary b. c 1827
Mary b. c 1829
Mary b. c 1835
Mary 'Polly' (of Wm III) b. 5 Dec 1788, d. 1829
Mary (Reade) b. c 1684
Mary Ann b. c 1815
Mary E. b. c 1815
Mary Irene b. 4 Aug 1893, d. 8 Jul 1982
Mary J. b. c 1890
Mary Simkins b. 29 Aug 1840, d. 17 Oct 1842
Mary Simkins b. 11 Mar 1848, d. 11 Jun 1919
Mary Susan F.H. b. 8 May 1832, d. 13 Aug 1869
Mary W. b. c 1825, d. 17 Feb 1886
Matilda b. c 1790
Maynard Richard b. 1872, d. 1946
Miles Simkins (Dr.) D.O. b. Nov 1852, d. 12 Apr 1916
Miles Simkins Jr. b. Jul 1889
Nancy b. c 1842
Nancy Braser (of Joshua) b. 11 Jan 1781, d. 24 Sep 1849
Nancy V. b. c 1872
Read (cont.)
Nina Lee b. 1879, d. 1967
Nora b. 7 Mar 1887, d. 23 Dec 1931
Parthenia 'Betheny' b. c 1650, d. b 2 Jun 1721
Pearl b. 25 Nov 1893, d. 28 Apr 1957
Peggy b. c 1790
Peggy Lilliston b. c 1808
Priscilla b. c 1810
Rachel b. c 1768
Ray 'Boz' F. (of Jno R) b. 5 Jan 1864, d. 29 Jan 1878
Revell b. c 1775
Revell b. c 1816
Richard b. 1845, d. 1845
Richard b. c 1882
Richard (of Hy Jr) Jr. b. c 1710, d. a 1763
Richard (of Hy Sr) Sr. b. c 1680, d. b 29 Nov 1748
Richard (of John of Hy Sr) Jr. b. c 1705, d. b 29 Jan 1771
Richard (of Richard Jr) b. c 1756, d. b 30 Oct 1815
Richard H. b. 7 Aug 1853, d. 28 Oct 1880
Richard Hall (Com of Rev) b. 11 Dec 1812, d. 26 Feb 1876
Richard Hoskins b. 18 Sep 1856, d. 22 Oct 1921
Richard P. (Col.) b. 1808, d. 3 Aug 1884
Robert b. c 1765
Sallie A. b. 22 Oct 1870, d. 10 Nov 1955
Read (cont.)
Sally (of Wm) b. c 1785
Samuel b. c 1839, d. Oct 1858
Sarah b. c 1674
Sarah b. c 1705, d. c 1730
Sarah b. c 1722, d. b 7 Jul 1765
Sarah b. c 1780
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1785
Sarah 'Sally' C. b. 1808, d. 1882
Sarah (106) b. c 1740
Sarah (of Thos) b. c 1785
Sarah Ann J. b. 13 Nov 1835, d. b 19 Jun 1888
Sarah Finney b. c 1760
Sarah Scarburgh (of Richard Jr) b. c 1747, d. c 1810
Severn (of Richard Jr) b. c 1760, d. b 28 Jan 1799
Solomon (of Richard Jr) Sr. (shoemaker) b. c 1752, d. b 28 Sep 1801
Solomon Jr. (sailor?) b. c 1776, d. b 24 Jun 1811
Southy (of Hy III) Sr. b. c 1738, d. 2 Dec 1779
Southy Jr. b. c 1762
Read (cont.)
Southy or Smithee (of Hy Jr) b. c 1722, d. b 25 Oct 1763
Susan b. c 1813
Susan b. c 1830
Susan 'Sue' A. b. c 1870
Tabitha b. c 1740
Tabitha b. c 1770
Tabitha (of Col Thos) b. c 1752, d. b 30 Oct 1815
Tabitha (of John) b. c 1772, d. b 25 Sep 1787
Tabitha (of Peter I) b. c 1708, d. b 31 May 1763
Tabitha A.W. b. c 1837
Thomas (Reade) b. c 1680, d. b 13 Dec 1722
Virginia (Reid) b. c 1850
Virginia W. b. 1850, d. 1883
William b. c 1700
William b. c 1720, d. b 30 Oct 1759
William b. c 1809
William b. c 1840
William (of Richard Jr) b. c 1754, d. b 27 Nov 1810
William Bundick b. c 1790
William Simkins Jr. b. 14 Dec 1849
Read (cont.)
William Simkins Sr. b. 15 May 1811, d. 1897
William Widgeon b. 1847, d. 1851
Zorobabel (of Hy III) b. c 1742, d. b 27 Feb 1798
Reade
Elizabeth b. c 1610, d. 24 Nov 1672
Elizabeth b. 4 Jul 1751, d. 4 Mar 1777
Margaret (20) b. c 1690, d. b 22 Feb 1723/24
Reading
Mary b. 1817, d. 1848
Reasin
(-----) b. c 1700
Benjamin b. c 1730
Mary b. c 1705
Phillip b. c 1700