Paul
Anna b. c 1837
Charles b. c 1652, d. 1717
Dennard b. c 1803, d. b 1850
Henny b. c 1805
Jacob b. c 1750, d. b 1810
Leah b. c 1840
Sarah b. 12 Apr 1675
Sarah 'Surry' b. 1807, d. 4 Dec 1870
Sophia b. c 1750, d. c 1815
Zorobabel b. c 1780
Pavie
Blanche b. c 1900
Pawlett
Mary 'Marie' b. c 1610
Pawson
Sarah 'Sally' Upshur b. 7 May 1795, d. 30 Oct 1867
William S. b. 24 Aug 1798, d. 30 May 1884
Payne
(-----) b. c 1790
(-----) b. c 1790
(-----) b. c 1850
(-----) b. c 1912
(-----) b. c 1914
Ada b. 30 Oct 1887, d. 6 Feb 1970
Addie b. 1895, d. 26 Oct 1969
Agnes b. c 1645
Alfred W. b. Mar 1861
Allison P. b. 12 Sep 1876, d. 9 Aug 1936
Althea J. b. 10 Jun 1839, d. 26 Apr 1899
Alverta b. 1878, d. 1948
Arjetta b. Sep 1867
Ataline b. c 1815
Benjamin Franklin b. 4 Jun 1922, d. 20 Nov 1989
Benjamin O. b. 21 Jan 1830, d. 26 Jan 1897
Bertie S. b. Sep 1893, d. 27 Nov 1915
Bettie May b. c 1870
Burlyss Bruce b. 30 Jan 1879, d. 12 Oct 1958
Charlotte J. b. 5 Dec 1840, d. 13 Jul 1920
Daisy Rendall b. Feb 1888
Daniel I b. c 1660, d. b 28 Jul 1709
Daniel II b. c 1701
Payne (cont.)
Dollie F. b. 4 Dec 1892, d. Feb 1973
Drucilla G. b. 5 Oct 1824, d. 15 Aug 1912
Druscilla b. c 1820
Edward O. b. c 1872
Edward S. b. c 1833
Edward S. b. c 1863
Elilzabeth J. b. 22 Aug 1830, d. 22 Mar 1906
Eliza b. c 1780
Eliza b. c 1832
Elizabeth b. c 1730
Elizabeth b. c 1785
Elizabeth b. c 1830
Elizabeth b. c 1870
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. c 1780, d. 1839
Elizabeth Ann b. c 1856, d. 20 Feb 1953
Elmo Emmett b. c 1888, d. 1973
Emeline b. c 1820
Emma b. c 1845, d. 25 Jul 1866
Emory C. b. c 1895, d. 1967
Esther b. c 1697
Esther b. c 1817
Euphemia b. c 1802
Evelyn Cordelia b. 3 Nov 1883, d. 1 Mar 1970
Payne (cont.)
Florence A. b. c 1878
Francis (Negro Slave) b. c 1645, d. b 29 Sep 1673
George W. b. c 1850, d. a 1906
Hannah A. b. 29 Jan 1821, d. 2 Dec 1892
Hannah [58] b. c 1676
Henry b. Apr 1870
Herbert E. b. c 1883
I. Maurice b. 29 Aug 1895, d. 1971
Ira b. c 1840, d. c 1865
Ira b. c 1881
Jacob b. c 1728, d. b 13 Aug 1773
Jacob b. c 1785
Jacob b. 1802, d. 1854
James b. c 1780
James b. c 1810
James b. c 1820
James b. c 1870
James Carl Sr. b. 22 May 1892, d. 3 Dec 1959
Jennie b. 22 May 1885, d. 24 May 1970
Jeptha b. c 1752
John b. c 1699
John b. c 1725, d. b 2 May 1777
John (of John) b. c 1757
John Sturgis b. 27 Jan 1813, d. 20 Aug 1902
Payne (cont.)
John Thomas b. 1889, d. 1954
Joseph Neal (Dr.) b. 10 Aug 1929, d. 6 Mar 2012
Joshua b. c 1784, d. May 1845
Laura b. c 1856, d. b 12 Apr 1886
Laura b. c 1865
Leah b. c 1750
Leah b. 3 Mar 1804
Levin b. c 1775
Levin (of John) b. c 1750
Levinia 'Vinnie' b. 19 Feb 1871
Mabel Ayres b. c 1885
Mabelle b. c 1876
Malinda b. c 1866
Margaret b. c 1842
Margaret M. 'Maggie' b. c 1851, d. a 1906
Margaret P. b. 1815, d. 1845
Mariah b. c 1825
Martha 'Patty' b. c 1784
Mary b. c 1810
Mary 'Polly' (of Jacob) b. 1762, d. 1825
Mary 'Polly' Scarburgh b. 22 Mar 1812, d. 9 Jul 1863
Mary Cornelia b. 10 Aug 1882, d. 30 Sep 1959
Mary E. b. c 1810
Mary Ellen L. b. 25 Dec 1855, d. Mar 1907
Payne (cont.)
Maude b. c 1895
Melba Jean b. 7 Mar 1954, d. 2 Apr 1989
Moses b. c 1730, d. b 23 May 1794
Moses b. c 1786
Nancy b. c 1791
Nancy b. 1836, d. 8 Jun 1930
Nancy Mariah b. c 1885
Nancy W. b. 16 Apr 1824, d. 17 Sep 1878
Narcissa b. c 1812
Nathaniel Eskridge b. 22 Oct 1858, d. 22 Sep 1927
Nellie b. 1873, d. 28 Mar 1950
Nina Maude b. 13 Dec 1874, d. 17 Nov 1952
Nora b. 21 Jun 1860, d. 25 Aug 1910
Oceana A. 'Osha' b. 19 Feb 1861, d. 15 Jun 1932
Olivia May b. 27 Dec 1859, d. 6 Oct 1943
Othelia May b. 4 Feb 1894, d. 15 Nov 1968
Peter T. b. c 1838
Rebecca b. c 1780, d. b 1840
Rebecca (John) b. c 1764
Ruth Elizabeth b. 8 Mar 1928, d. 14 Apr 2010
Samuel Aydelotte b. 23 Jul 1808, d. 2 May 1873
Payne (cont.)
Samuel F. b. 16 Jun 1862, d. 16 Jun 1950
Samuel H. b. c 1835, d. b 16 Dec 1868
Sarah b. c 1800
Sarah 'Sally' Elizabeth b. c 1827, d. 11 Dec 1903
Sarah Wise b. 1848, d. 1937
Seth b. c 1828
Sidney b. c 1849
Simpson H. b. 6 Jul 1887, d. 20 Sep 1969
Simpson V. b. 19 Aug 1861, d. 4 Nov 1886
Southey b. c 1836
Susan b. c 1834
Susanna (of Wm II) b. c 1762, d. b 1810
Tabitha b. c 1725
Tabitha b. c 1820
Virgie Collins b. 1900, d. 1991
William b. c 1600, d. b 19 Feb 1634/35
William b. 1784, d. 1845
William b. c 1802
William b. c 1825
William 'Billy' Ward b. 18 Apr 1818, d. 22 Aug 1884
William E. b. c 1861
William James b. 1867, d. 27 Dec 1949
William Silas b. 21 Jun 1856, d. 14 Oct 1943
Wrixham (of John) b. c 1755, d. 1827
Paynell
Gervase b. c 1152, d. 1194
Hawise b. c 1150, d. bt 1208 - 1209
Ralph b. c 1125
Paynter
Elizabeth (of Woodman II) b. 12 Feb 1743/44
John Sr. b. c 1680
Richard b. c 1650, d. b 4 Mar 1694
Richard b. c 1682
Samuel Jr. b. c 1740
Sarah b. c 1655
Sarah b. c 1730, d. 7 Jun 1751
Thomas b. c 1684
Peachy
Alice Corbin b. c 1725, d. b 8 Sep 1800
Maria b. c 1845
Peacock
Edith Adalight b. 1 Jan 1888, d. Sep 1979
Lois Mason b. c 1910
Martha b. c 1850
Sarah M. b. c 1810
Southy b. c 1775
Peak
(-----) b. c 1740
Robert b. c 1780
Sally b. c 1778
Sukey Jarvis b. c 1790
Thomas b. c 1775
Peake
Lucie b. c 1796
Peale
Abulah b. c 1716
Ansley 'Anslee' b. c 1684
Billy b. c 1930
Bridget b. c 1710
Charles b. 22 Dec 1709, d. 1 Nov 1750
Charles Willson b. 16 Apr 1741, d. 22 Feb 1827
Coleburn b. c 1756
Comfort b. c 1712, d. b 31 May 1769
Comfort b. c 1718
Elizabeth b. 10 Jul 1765, d. 19 Feb 1804
Elizabeth Digby b. 20 Jan 1747
George b. c 1680
Hannah b. 10 Jul 1755, d. 10 Oct 1821
Henry b. c 1678
Margaret b. 1709, d. 1 May 1791
Mary b. c 1648, d. b 19 Aug 1695
Mary b. c 1706
Mildred b. 8 Aug 1902, d. 26 Jun 1991
Rachel b. c 1714
Rachel b. 14 May 1744, d. 12 Apr 1790
Rebecca b. c 1702
Rebecca b. c 1705
Rhoda b. c 1712
Robert b. c 1635
Robert b. c 1710, d. b 30 Dec 1767
Peale (cont.)
Rose (5) b. c 1640
Russell Sr. b. c 1900
Sarah b. c 1700
Tabitha b. c 1708
Thomas I b. c 1645
Thomas II b. c 1676, d. b 7 Jun 1744
Thomas III b. c 1704
Pearce
(-----) b. c 1907, d. c 1980
Bridget (22) (of Wm & Bridget) b. c 1703, d. b 29 Mar 1763
Edward b. c 1700, d. b 1744
Edward b. c 1735, d. b 24 Apr 1781
Gideon b. c 1800
John b. c 1715, d. b 29 Jan 1739/40
Mary b. Nov 1733
Rachel b. Jan 1737
Sarah b. c 1731
Scarburgh b. c 1735
Pearson
(-----) b. c 1675
(d/o Rich II) b. c 1682, d. b 23 May 1731
Adah b. c 1775
Alexander b. c 1825
Anne b. 24 Nov 1858, d. 20 Feb 1931
Drucilla b. c 1830
Drusilla K. b. c 1863
Elizabeth b. c 1809
Elizabeth S. b. c 1818
Emeline P. b. c 1829
Emma Lola b. 19 Dec 1876, d. 1 Apr 1960
Gladys b. c 1944, d. 23 Sep 2019
Joseph T.N. b. c 1851
Josephine b. c 1865
Kessey b. c 1795
Patrick b. c 1800, d. b 1850
Susan b. c 1857
Thomas b. c 1750
Thomas b. c 1775
Thomas b. c 1862
Thomas J. b. c 1822, d. b 1870
William b. c 1775
Pearson (cont.)
William Bundick b. c 1702
Pebworth
Alice b. Apr 1888
Esther b. Sep 1886
Eva Hortense b. c 1900, d. 1 Apr 1926
James Culpepper b. c 1940, d. 22 Apr 2006
James Norris b. 1831, d. 1902
Marshall Monroe (PFC) b. 7 Jan 1898, d. 1 Jan 1978
Mary b. May 1885
Mary Cornelia b. 1840, d. 1885
Nina b. c 1900
Nina Jim b. 2 Feb 1902, d. 29 Aug 1986
Otto Wells (Rev.) b. 7 Aug 1899, d. 7 Jul 1966
Otto Wells Jr. b. c 1932
Richard Absalom (blacksmith) b. Aug 1860, d. 26 Jun 1917
Richard Russell b. 7 Jan 1884, d. 22 Feb 1938
Richard Russell 'Tiny' Jr. b. 29 Mar 1926, d. 10 Oct 1984
Tabitha Jane 'Bertha' b. 10 Sep 1861, d. 24 Mar 1925
Vallie R. b. c 1882
Peck
Anne b. c 1665
Elizabeth b. c 1760
Julia b. c 1820
Maria b. c 1790
Polly (181) b. c 1775
Rebecca b. 20 Oct 1656
Samuel b. c 1650
Samuel b. c 1765, d. b 26 Feb 1805
Pecor
Custis b. c 1790
Edward b. c 1812, d. Mar 1888
Elizabeth b. c 1822
Emmaline b. c 1831, d. 24 Dec 1904
Mary b. c 1790
Mary Ann b. 7 Nov 1869, d. 1 Dec 1936
Peddenton
(-----) b. c 1610
Frances b. c 1625, d. b 12 Nov 1645
Henry I (Peddington?) b. 1604, d. b 29 Jun 1647
Henry II b. c 1642
Margaret b. c 1645
Mary b. c 1625
Peebles
Anne b. Nov 1856
Bennie W. b. Nov 1887
Dora Lee b. 18 Apr 1904, d. 3 Apr 1993
Hubert James b. Jun 1855
Hubert Kenneth b. 27 May 1896, d. 9 Feb 1975
Irene b. Nov 1899
Janet Lee b. 16 Jan 1930, d. 4 Jul 2015
Stewart L. b. Nov 1889
Peed
Arinthia B. b. c 1863
Ida V. b. c 1857
Jennie E. b. c 1868
Lillian Christine b. 1896, d. 1965
Maggie F. b. c 1867
Mary E. b. c 1833
Sally D. b. c 1866
Susanna 'Suky' b. c 1795, d. b 10 Sep 1827
Thomas b. c 1790
Virginia b. c 1824
Virginia Ellen b. 12 Dec 1900, d. 27 Nov 1983
William J.F. b. c 1823, d. b 1870
William J.F. b. c 1860
Pegram
Peid
A. Beulah b. 26 Aug 1853, d. 22 Mar 1934
Mary b. c 1825
Wm. J. b. c 1825
Pemberton
Sallie E. b. c 1845, d. 1904
Pence
Ernest Earl b. 7 Sep 1899, d. 21 Jan 1980
Thelma Victoria b. 26 Oct 1900, d. 17 Jan 1997
Pendleton
Helen b. 10 Oct 1878, d. 3 Dec 1913
Isabella b. c 1700
Margaret b. c 1760
Penero
(w|o Wm. Seey) b. c 1900
Jesus b. c 1900
Peneul
Philip G. b. 1847, d. 1874
Sallie b. 1848, d. 29 Aug 1876
Penewell
Hanna b. c 1654
John I b. c 1625, d. b 28 Jan 1660/61
John II b. c 1652
Katherine b. c 1625, d. b 29 Nov 1660
Penn
(-----) b. c 1760
Ann b. c 1760
Florence Emma b. c 1875
Rachel b. c 1782
Samuel b. c 1750, d. b 1800
Susanna b. c 1748, d. b 5 Jul 1799
Pennell
Aaron Frances b. 22 Dec 1980
Rose Lee b. 25 Dec 1953
Pennewell
(-----) b. c 1760
Ara b. c 1840
David b. 21 Oct 1763, d. 21 Oct 1831
David Robert b. 13 Jun 1900, d. 2 Dec 1964
Elenora S. b. 7 Dec 1874, d. 17 Jan 1937
Eugene b. c 1862
Hetty b. c 1820
Jane b. c 1938
Luke b. c 1740
Marie Elizabeth b. 27 Oct 1912
Mary Ann b. c 1844
Nancy 'Anne' b. c 1789, d. 28 Jul 1855
Rachel b. c 1740
Robert Louis b. 8 Jun 1869, d. 13 Dec 1924
Velma E. b. 1909, d. 1994
William Scott III b. 8 Sep 1967, d. 5 Sep 1985
William Scott Sr. b. 22 Jun 1906, d. 30 May 1979
Zipporah b. c 1765
Penney
Alexine 'Enie' b. 3 Dec 1868, d. 25 Mar 1948
Benjamin Pardoe 'Frank' Sr. b. c 1869, d. 20 Jan 1941
Benjamin Pardoe Jr. b. 1900, d. 1971
Mae W. b. 1896, d. 1966
Martha b. c 1845
Thomas Rice b. c 1845
Pennington
Deborah b. c 1660
Henry b. c 1660, d. b 24 May 1714
Joseph P. b. c 1890
Lena Rose 'Byrd' b. Dec 1895
Mary b. c 1690
Pennock
Bridget b. c 1765
Penny
Fanny b. c 1895
Penson
Rebecca b. c 1682, d. b 21 Jan 1747/48
Penson/Pinson
Louvella b. 29 Jun 1920, d. 7 Mar 1989
Pepin
Elizabeth b. c 1666
Mary b. c 1640
Matthew b. c 1640, d. c 1669