Jones (cont.)
Mary b. c 1680
Mary b. 3 Dec 1686
Mary b. c 1690
Mary b. c 1700
Mary b. c 1705
Mary b. c 1720
Mary b. 3 Mar 1725, d. 8 Sep 1789
Mary b. c 1730
Mary b. c 1744, d. 1817
Mary b. c 1748
Mary b. c 1752
Mary b. c 1755
Mary b. c 1780
Mary b. c 1795
Mary b. c 1812
Mary b. c 1825
Mary b. c 1833
Mary b. c 1843
Mary b. c 1900
Mary 'Molly' b. c 1770
Mary 'Molly' E. b. 1812, d. 21 Feb 1881
Mary 'Polly' (of Jacob) b. 1762, d. 1825
Mary (Jones?) b. c 1690
Mary (of Isaac) b. c 1750
Jones (cont.)
Mary (of Jms) b. c 1800, d. b 11 Aug 1834
Mary A. b. c 1862
Mary Ann b. c 1780
Mary Ann b. c 1810, d. 1862
Mary Anne b. 31 Mar 1809, d. 15 Dec 1889
Mary Atlanta b. c 1825
Mary B. b. c 1879
Mary E. b. c 1836
Mary E. b. 4 Mar 1875, d. 31 Jul 1879
Mary Ellen b. 1845, d. 1922
Mary Emma b. 1869, d. 28 Jun 1892
Mary H. b. c 1812
Mary Hester b. c 1852
Mary J. b. c 1834
Mary J. b. 2 Oct 1860, d. 8 Jun 1921
Mary Jane b. c 1828
Mary Jane b. Aug 1860, d. b 1904
Mary King b. 12 Mar 1831, d. 1882
Mary Linda 'Malinda' b. 22 Mar 1901, d. 24 Mar 1992
Mary Magdalene b. 1734, d. 1798
Mary P. b. c 1825
Mary V. b. May 1781, d. 6 Nov 1847
Mary W. b. 1890, d. 1943
Matilda b. c 1822
Jones (cont.)
Mattie b. c 1880
McClemmy b. c 1735, d. 1773
Melissa Evelyn b. 2 Apr 1902
Micall b. c 1640
Molly b. c 1780
Montrue S. b. 1908
Moses Pearson b. 27 Dec 1871, d. 30 May 1945
Moses Pearson b. c 1873
Moses Upshur Jr. b. 7 Apr 1825, d. 21 Sep 1893
Moses Upshur Sr. b. 2 Aug 1787, d. 27 Sep 1875
Nancy b. c 1740
Nancy b. c 1775
Nancy b. 1776
Nancy b. c 1780
Nancy b. c 1785
Nancy b. c 1786
Nancy b. c 1805
Nancy b. c 1810
Nancy b. c 1814
Nancy b. b 1817
Naney b. c 1723
Nanney b. c 1750
Naomi b. c 1720
Nathaniel b. c 1775, d. b 1 Jan 1836
Jones (cont.)
Nelly b. c 1730, d. b 21 Sep 1802
Nicholas W. b. 9 Dec 1833, d. 26 Dec 1919
Nora Ethel b. 27 Dec 1880, d. 15 Jan 1950
Norma b. 21 May 1948
Obediah b. c 1802
Oceana b. c 1849, d. Oct 1885
Octavia Florence b. 22 Sep 1872, d. 17 Feb 1937
Olevia Anne b. 1879, d. 1969
Oliver b. c 1839
Orlando b. c 1680
Oswald Meigs b. 1863, d. 1931
Patience b. c 1800
Patience (of Daniel) b. c 1827, d. b 4 Apr 1867
Patience Ann b. c 1853
Peggy b. c 1758
Peggy b. c 1770
Phillip b. c 1750
Phoebe b. c 1839
Polly b. bt 1765 - 1774
Polly b. c 1775, d. 1830
Polly b. c 1795
Rachel b. 13 Jun 1774
Rachel b. c 1852, d. 1892
Rachel b. c 1901
Jones (cont.)
Rebecca b. c 1760
Rebecca b. c 1785, d. b 18 Jul 1812
Rebecca b. c 1795
Rebecca b. c 1847
Rebecca 'Beck' b. c 1829
Reginald Wirt b. 1898, d. 1970
Rhoda b. c 1716
Rhoda (of Wm) b. c 1800
Richard d. b Nov 1836
Richard b. c 1610, d. 28 Dec 1653
Richard b. c 1700
Richard Elias b. c 1928, d. 1 Aug 2019
Richard Fred Jr. b. c 1950, d. b 3 Jul 2021
Richard Jr. b. c 1650, d. b 3 Jan 1737/38
Rillie b. c 1890
Robert b. c 1680
Robert b. 16 Feb 1681, d. b 6 Jul 1723
Robert b. c 1730
Robert Dale b. 6 Feb 1947, d. 11 Dec 2008
Robert III b. c 1754
Robert Jr. b. 1721, d. 1770
Rona Belle 'Rosey' b. 1879, d. 13 Apr 1941
Ronia b. c 1890
Jones (cont.)
Rowland (Rev.) b. c 1650
Rozel W. b. c 1879
Ruth b. c 1630, d. c 1680
Ruth b. c 1748
Ruth Ann b. 19 Feb 1914, d. 17 Nov 2007
Ruth Ann b. 7 Oct 1949
Sabrough 'Sabrow' b. c 1698, d. c 1757
Sadie b. c 1885
Sallie Rebecca b. 25 Sep 1842, d. 10 Jan 1916
Sally b. 1775, d. Feb 1853
Sally b. c 1780
Sally b. c 1785
Sally b. c 1790
Sally b. c 1800, d. b 10 Sep 1838
Sally Ann b. 28 Mar 1833, d. 17 Aug 1880
Samuel b. c 1635
Samuel b. c 1650
Samuel b. 1660
Samuel b. c 1753
Samuel b. 2 Jul 1791
Samuel b. c 1845
Samuel W. b. c 1805
Sara b. c 1725
Sarah b. c 1675, d. b 11 Feb 1729/30
Sarah b. c 1685
Jones (cont.)
Sarah b. 30 Sep 1691
Sarah b. c 1726
Sarah b. c 1736
Sarah b. 20 Mar 1779
Sarah b. c 1806
Sarah b. c 1810
Sarah b. c 1820
Sarah b. c 1841
Sarah 'Sadie' b. 22 Nov 1865, d. 27 Dec 1895
Sarah 'Sallie' b. 12 Jun 1819
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1786, d. b 14 Mar 1831
Sarah 'Sally' Elizabeth Ann b. c 1783, d. c 1855
Sarah (42) b. c 1694
Sarah (44) b. c 1725
Sarah (Jones?) b. c 1686
Sarah (of Wm) b. c 1714, d. 1775
Sarah A. b. 6 Jan 1834, d. 26 Dec 1903
Sarah Adeline b. 15 Dec 1850, d. 13 Jan 1944
Sarah C. b. 29 Aug 1842, d. 24 Sep 1907
Sarah Elizabeth b. 16 Jun 1836, d. 21 Nov 1917
Sarah J. b. c 1861
Sarah Jane b. 1825, d. 25 Nov 1851
Sarah Louisa M. b. 8 Jan 1835, d. 10 Jan 1873
Jones (cont.)
Sarah P. b. c 1795
Sarah P. b. 4 Jun 1877, d. 13 Sep 1960
Sarah W. b. c 1845
Sarah Wise b. 1848, d. 1937
Selby b. c 1832
Sidney b. c 1875
Smith b. c 1800
Solomon b. c 1750
Sophia M. b. c 1814
Sophia M. b. c 1834, d. 28 Aug 1893
Stella b. 26 May 1897
Susan b. c 1788
Susan b. c 1826, d. c 1894
Susan 'Sukey' b. c 1815
Susan Finney b. 14 Nov 1847
Susan M. b. 15 Jul 1867, d. 19 Sep 1876
Susanna b. c 1680
Susanna b. c 1708
Susanna b. c 1770
Susanna b. c 1772
Susannah b. c 1738
Swan b. c 1700
Sylvester W. b. 6 Mar 1860, d. 21 Sep 1886
Tabitha b. c 1780
Tabitha b. c 1800
Jones (cont.)
Taylor (Zachary Taylor) b. 2 Oct 1893, d. Jul 1968
Thaddeus III b. c 1922, d. c 1944
Thaddeus Wallace II b. 1890, d. 1958
Thoedore Easter b. c 1900
Thomas b. c 1630
Thomas b. c 1640
Thomas b. c 1650, d. c 1698
Thomas b. c 1654
Thomas b. c 1665, d. b 25 Apr 1701
Thomas b. c 1725
Thomas b. c 1725
Thomas b. c 1750
Thomas b. c 1752
Thomas b. c 1755
Thomas b. 13 Mar 1788
Thomas b. c 1815
Thomas (41) b. c 1692
Thomas Handy b. 15 Apr 1816
Thomas Parker b. 23 Aug 1840, d. 26 Jul 1913
Thomas S. b. c 1750
Thomas S. b. c 1885
Thomas Teackle b. c 1798
Tobias K. b. 27 Jan 1826, d. Oct 1833
Tobias K. b. 21 Jul 1834, d. 1842
Upton G. b. c 1851
Jones (cont.)
Verlinda (281) b. 25 Aug 1740
Virginia Adelaide b. 14 Jan 1893, d. 6 Dec 1954
Virginia Caroline b. Feb 1835, d. 21 Jul 1902
Walter b. c 1810, d. Nov 1844
Whitta b. c 1750
William b. c 1640, d. b Jun 1690
William b. 23 Sep 1666, d. c 1724
William b. c 1722
William b. c 1740
William b. c 1750
William b. c 1756
William b. c 1760, d. b 13 Oct 1829
William b. b 10 Sep 1770
William b. c 1775, d. b 2 Apr 1824
William b. c 1780
William b. c 1780
William b. c 1790
William b. c 1818
William b. c 1826
William b. c 1859
William (43) b. c 1694
William (60) b. c 1730
William (Capt.) (Burgess) b. 1610, d. b 30 Aug 1669
William C.E. b. c 1807
Jones (cont.)
William H. b. May 1858, d. 1934
William H. b. 14 Feb 1914, d. 21 Nov 1962
William L. b. c 1800
William L. b. c 1834, d. 8 Oct 1886
William L. b. c 1867
William Roswell b. c 1880
William Scott b. c 1804
Willie 'Punch' b. 1909, d. 1965
Willie Carter b. c 1900
Wilson W. b. 26 Jan 1826
Zemiah Elizabeth Lamb b. 28 Jan 1851
Zorobabel b. c 1765
Zulie b. c 1871
Jordan
(-----) b. c 1585
(-----) b. c 1920
Ann b. 1585
Dorothy b. c 1620, d. b 18 Feb 1689/90
Dorothy b. c 1640
Elizabeth b. c 1620, d. 28 Nov 1660
Elizabeth b. c 1655, d. b 15 May 1683
Margaret (3) b. c 1640
Martha 'Pattie' Burton b. 6 Jan 1853, d. 20 Oct 1914
Mary b. c 1730
Mary 'Polly' b. c 1784, d. b 31 Oct 1803
Minnie Pearl b. 1878, d. 1951
Sarah b. c 1638, d. bt Jan 1703/4 - Nov 1711
Sarah Jane b. 31 Mar 1833, d. 26 Feb 1886
Thomas b. c 1635
Virginia Lee b. 21 Nov 1913, d. 18 Oct 1965
Walter Baker (Dr.) Sr. b. 24 Jan 1832, d. 24 Dec 1892
William b. c 1630, d. b 28 Aug 1662
Willoughby b. c 1775
Jordon
Anne b. c 1780
Joseph
Elon b. c 1793, d. 17 Jun 1857
Jeremiah b. c 1765
Joyner
(-----) b. c 1870
Joynes
(-----) b. c 1695
(-----) b. c 1720
(-----) b. c 1720
(-----) b. c 1720
(-----) b. c 1725
(-----) b. c 1725
(-----) b. c 1742
(-----) b. c 1770
(-----) b. c 1775
(-----) b. c 1795
(-----) b. c 1800
(s/o Thos) b. c 1720, d. b 19 Feb 1746/47
Abel b. c 1745, d. b 30 Jul 1782
Abel Soloman b. 28 Aug 1830, d. 27 Sep 1910
Adeline R. b. c 1815, d. 19 Apr 1853
Agnes b. c 1724
Alexander Tankard 'A.T.' b. 17 Apr 1845, d. 3 Jun 1907
Ann b. c 1689
Ann b. c 1710
Ann b. c 1714, d. c 1745
Ann b. c 1845
Ann 'Nancy' Catherine b. 23 Feb 1818, d. 26 Jan 1875
Joynes (cont.)
Ann Bell b. c 1880
Anna 'Nancy' Smith b. c 1783, d. b 28 Jul 1843
Anna Mary b. c 1850
Anne b. c 1740
Anne 'Nancy' b. 22 Sep 1779
Anne 'Nancy' (389) b. 11 Jun 1756, d. 16 Aug 1815
Anne Bell b. 5 Apr 1792, d. 6 Sep 1862
Annie Scarburgh b. 1887, d. 1967
Arintha b. c 1834
Armstead b. c 1800
Arthur West b. 31 Dec 1923, d. 1 Aug 2003
Attalanta b. c 1750
Berry (of Thos) b. 1732, d. b 14 Jul 1772
Bertha Lee b. 1863, d. 1951
Betsey b. c 1778
Betsy b. c 1833
Bettie W. b. c 1840
Betty (of Edw) b. c 1760
Blanche Northam b. 20 Jan 1886, d. 24 May 1959
Catherine K. 'Caty' b. 9 Feb 1814, d. 4 Sep 1867
Catherine S. b. c 1834
Charles b. c 1750
Joynes (cont.)
Charles (of Thos) b. c 1722, d. b 9 Apr 1754
Charlotte Bell b. 2 Jan 1825, d. 24 Mar 1843
Christina b. c 1825
Custis T. b. c 1845
Edmond b. c 1640, d. b 20 Jan 1712/13
Edmond (of Edmond) b. c 1691, d. b 9 Jun 1724
Edmund (of Thos) (mariner) b. c 1716, d. b 8 Feb 1757
Edmund S. b. 16 Oct 1848, d. 9 Aug 1854
Edward b. c 1880
Edward (of Edmond) I b. c 1685, d. b 12 Jun 1739
Edward (of John Sr) b. c 1775, d. b 8 Apr 1844
Edward (Seaman) III b. c 1763, d. bt 1830 - 1831
Edward A. b. c 1795, d. b 11 Apr 1836
Edward Dunton b. 14 Sep 1812, d. 18 Mar 1891
Edward II (DAR#A216014) b. c 1710, d. b 26 Jun 1787
Edward J. b. c 1808
Edward Southey b. 21 Mar 1834, d. 18 Jun 1917
Edward T. b. c 1846
Elias Dunton Jr. b. 20 Oct 1816, d. 26 Nov 1867
Joynes (cont.)
Elishe b. c 1760
Elishe 'Lishua' b. c 1804
Elizabeth b. c 1708
Elizabeth b. c 1725
Elizabeth b. c 1800
Elizabeth b. c 1810
Elizabeth b. c 1815
Elizabeth (of Reuben) b. 1775, d. 17 Jul 1824
Elizabeth C. b. c 1805
Elizabeth F. b. 5 Feb 1895, d. 1 Feb 1954
Elizabeth S. 'Betsy' (of John) b. 18 Apr 1802, d. 11 Sep 1873
Ellen B. b. c 1842
Eloiza Anne Bayly b. 19 May 1804, d. 19 Sep 1809
Emma V. 'Emily' b. 15 Sep 1847, d. 6 Mar 1910
Esther (of Edmund) b. c 1746, d. b 11 Feb 1795
Esther (of Edward II) b. c 1752, d. b 19 Dec 1815
Esther (of Watkins) b. c 1767, d. b 8 Feb 1841
Evelyn b. c 1876
Francis E. b. c 1832
George b. c 1775
Joynes (cont.)
George Archibald b. 21 Aug 1863, d. 6 Mar 1950
George Goodwyn Jr. b. 1 Jan 1896, d. 16 Apr 1969
George Goodwyn Sr. b. 6 Sep 1856, d. 18 Oct 1932
Harmanson b. c 1726, d. b 15 Sep 1779
Harriet Ann b. 22 Mar 1902, d. 13 Jan 1999
Harriet Anne b. 17 Sep 1836, d. 16 Apr 1882
Harriet Elizabeth Robinson b. 5 Dec 1805, d. 6 Apr 1838
Harriet Esther b. 30 Sep 1853, d. 20 Mar 1917