Hancock (cont.)
Sally b. 19 Mar 1842, d. 4 Apr 1919
Sally Annie b. 2 Aug 1868, d. 28 Apr 1928
Sarah b. c 1720
Sarah b. c 1790
Sarah (148) b. c 1730
Sarah Ann b. c 1800
Sarah Ann b. c 1805
Sidney Mitchell b. 18 Sep 1840, d. 9 Feb 1908
Sidney Thomas b. 3 Apr 1866, d. 1903
Tabitha b. c 1743, d. c 1800
Tabitha b. c 1864
Whittington (Maj.) Sr. b. 1806, d. 1880
William b. c 1700, d. 17 Apr 1759
William b. c 1710, d. b 26 Sep 1775
William b. c 1780, d. b 31 Jan 1831
William b. c 1880
William (145) b. c 1725
William R. b. c 1850
Wilmer L. b. 1841, d. 1922
Hand
Augustus Noble (Judge) b. 1869, d. 1954
Brazora b. 12 Apr 1880, d. 30 Dec 1954
Lawrence M. b. c 1877
Serena Everett b. 16 Mar 1901, d. 24 Feb 1950
Susan b. c 1875
Handley
Leah Jane b. c 1838, d. a 1863
Sarah b. c 1810
Handrick
Mary (widow) b. c 1810
Handy
(-----) b. c 1790, d. b 1810
Alexander Hamilton (of Geo) b. 25 Dec 1809, d. 12 Sep 1883
Amelia b. c 1752
Amelia b. c 1763
Ann b. 5 Jun 1708, d. 17 Apr 1771
Ann b. c 1725, d. a 1765
Ann b. 22 Sep 1797, d. Feb 1855
Ann (226) b. 5 Sep 1767, d. 14 Dec 1812
Ann (84) b. c 1738
Ann Glasgow (of Geo) b. 14 Dec 1802, d. 17 Apr 1841
Anne b. 16 Dec 1724, d. 25 Nov 1748
Anne 'Nanney' b. c 1730, d. bt 10 Sep 1759 - 1765
Benjamin b. c 1703
Benjamin b. 29 Jul 1722, d. 5 Aug 1722
Benjamin (Maj.) b. 30 Oct 1724, d. 12 May 1764
Benjamin (of Benj) b. 24 May 1749, d. 20 Feb 1774
Benjamin (of Geo) b. 13 Mar 1790, d. 22 Jan 1823
Betsy (241A) b. 31 Jan 1769, d. 3 Apr 1850
Betty b. c 1716
Catherine Jane Frances b. 14 Oct 1838
Charles b. 8 Oct 1729, d. 25 Jul 1793
Charles (220) b. 17 Apr 1756, d. Sep 1756
Charles Nutter b. 13 Sep 1819, d. 28 Mar 1852
Charles Wilson b. 21 Dec 1810
Charlotte b. 24 Mar 1801
Handy (cont.)
Clara b. 1893, d. 1962
Comfort b. c 1725, d. b 19 Nov 1749
Comfort b. c 1750
Comfort (157) b. 5 Jul 1773, d. 1825
Dilworth b. 29 Dec 1856, d. 20 Oct 1862
Dolly (of Benj) b. 7 Sep 1763, d. 17 Sep 1765
Earl Joseph Sr. b. 1923, d. 1999
Ebenezer b. 1697, d. Jan 1735/36
Ebenezer (Col.) b. c 1755
Edward Lawrence b. 1891, d. 1976
Egbert Gilliss b. 8 Apr 1858, d. 25 Nov 1938
Eliabeth b. c 1697
Eliza Frances Gordon b. 1 Oct 1859, d. 1889
Elizabeth b. c 1690, d. 1751
Elizabeth b. 1702, d. 1748
Elizabeth b. 14 May 1747, d. c 1815
Elizabeth b. 7 Aug 1752
Elizabeth b. 1770, d. c May 1840
Elizabeth b. c 1771, d. 1837
Elizabeth b. 24 Dec 1798
Elizabeth 'Betty' b. 31 Jul 1749, d. 5 Dec 1786
Elizabeth 'Betty' (of Samuel) b. c 1714, d. b 12 Jul 1781
Elizabeth (229) b. 8 Jun 1775, d. 21 Feb 1816
Handy (cont.)
Elizabeth (of Col. James) b. 21 Mar 1729/30, d. 15 Jan 1787
Elizabeth Chaille b. 13 Jan 1801, d. 28 May 1871
Elizabeth Custis b. 13 Apr 1777, d. 30 Nov 1804
Elizabeth Custis b. 16 Jan 1801, d. 1882
Elizabeth Elzey (of Geo) b. 23 Dec 1798, d. 26 Apr 1826
Elizabeth Emily b. 12 May 1829
Elizabeth Gale Graham b. 4 Jul 1824, d. 27 Feb 1825
Elizabeth Martin b. 30 Nov 1786, d. 29 May 1823
Esther b. 29 Mar 1719, d. 17 Dec 1748
Esther b. c 1755
Esther b. 4 Oct 1771, d. 30 Jul 1834
Esther b. Nov 1793
Esther (216) b. Oct 1757, d. 14 Dec 1790
Frederick Algernon Graham b. 22 Mar 1842, d. 12 Jan 1912
George (224) b. 18 Nov 1762, d. Apr 1763
George (228) b. 11 Aug 1772, d. 31 Aug 1772
George (Capt.) b. 30 Oct 1727
George (of Benj) (Col.) b. 23 Nov 1756, d. 19 Jul 1820
George (of Geo) (Gen.) b. 19 Jan 1788, d. 24 May 1836
George (of James M.) b. c 1794, d. 10 Jun 1850
George Kendall b. 1858, d. 1907
Gertrude 'Gatty' H. b. c 1772, d. Jun 1849
Gertrude Ecclestron b. 20 Feb 1844, d. 1883
Grace b. c 1685
Grace b. c 1722
Handy (cont.)
Hannah b. 8 Sep 1747
Hannah b. c 1770, d. 1862
Harriet b. 18 Sep 1786, d. 28 Nov 1821
Harriet Adams b. 24 Oct 1845, d. 22 Apr 1846
Harriet Henrietta b. 1805, d. 21 Jun 1854
Henry b. 7 Mar 1748, d. 26 Mar 1787
Henry b. 1772, d. 16 Feb 1813
Henry b. 1785, d. 13 Apr 1845
Henry James (Rev.) b. 20 Apr 1841
Henry Parke Wilson b. 15 Aug 1815, d. 8 Apr 1844
Henry Scarborough b. 15 Feb 1799
Hetty C. b. 1796, d. 25 Feb 1835
Isaac b. c 1718
Isaac b. 19 Dec 1743, d. 14 Jul 1772
Isaac (223) b. 9 Mar 1762, d. 3 Apr 1791
Isaac (Capt.) b. 17 Jun 1746
Isaac (Col.) b. 13 Apr 1706, d. 12 Nov 1762
Isaac Colbourn b. 12 Dec 1789, d. 1865
Isaac Levin Charles b. 21 Jun 1861, d. 1893
Isaac William Ker (Rev.) b. 14 Dec 1815, d. 14 Jun 1878
James b. 15 Oct 1802, d. 9 Dec 1853
James (158) b. 5 Jul 1773, d. 1803
James Curtis b. c 1780, d. 23 Jun 1841
James Henry I b. 10 May 1789, d. 22 Jul 1832
James Henry II b. 24 Jul 1822, d. 10 Mar 1823
Handy (cont.)
James Henry Martin b. 4 Aug 1851, d. 10 Mar 1881
James Martin (of Benj) (Maj.) b. 20 Nov 1750, d. 14 Dec 1802
James Wilson (of Geo) b. 21 Sep 1796, d. 7 Jan 1799
Jane b. 8 Aug 1690, d. 1764
Jane b. 22 May 1698, d. 17 Jan 1782
Jane b. c 1725
Jane b. c 1760, d. c 1795
Jane (214) b. 21 Oct 1749, d. b 5 Oct 1803
Jane (95) b. c 1704, d. b 9 Sep 1783
Jessie Evelyn b. 1923, d. 2009
John b. c 1716
John b. c 1730, d. 1755
John b. 22 May 1749
John (Capt.) b. 1768, d. 6 Jun 1825
John (Capt.) Jr. b. 28 Jul 1727, d. 6 Nov 1756
John (Capt.) Sr. b. 9 Jan 1694/95, d. 19 Jan 1744/45
John (Nassawadux) b. 27 Aug 1749
John (of Benj) b. c 1746, d. b 29 Feb 1772
John (of Geo) b. 15 Oct 1815, d. 30 Dec 1900
John Custis b. 28 Sep 1768, d. 31 Aug 1840
John Whittington b. 20 Nov 1806
Jonathan b. 28 Jan 1691/92
Joseph b. c 1750
Joshua Reece b. 2 Jun 1805
Joyce (159) b. 26 Sep 1775
Handy (cont.)
Juliet b. c 1823, d. 24 May 1887
Leah b. c 1750
Leah (221) b. 2 Oct 1757, d. 23 Jun 1830
Levin b. 23 Dec 1734, d. 1753
Levin b. 24 May 1812, d. 16 Sep 1814
Levin b. 20 Dec 1813, d. 14 Sep 1842
Levin (Col.) (Upper Ferry) b. 23 Mar 1755, d. 27 Apr 1795
Levin (of Benj) (Col.) b. 20 Aug 1754, d. 5 Jun 1799
Levin (of Geo) b. 23 Dec 1804, d. 17 Apr 1841
Levin (of James M.) b. c 1792, d. c 1806
Levin Elzey b. 5 Aug 1817, d. 12 Apr 1834
Lillian Marian b. 6 Aug 1866, d. 1948
Littleton D. b. c 1810
Madge b. c 1835
Margaret b. 8 Dec 1789, d. 17 Jul 1790
Margaret b. 8 Sep 1796, d. 26 Oct 1829
Margaret 'May' Selby b. 24 Jun 1866
Margaret 'Peggy' (of James II) b. c 1756, d. c 1780
Margaret 'Peggy' (of James M.) b. 17 Jun 1790, d. 8 Oct 1831
Margaret Maria b. 17 Sep 1830, d. 20 Dec 1853
Margaret Nutter Gilliss Landreth b. 11 Oct 1820, d. 24 Oct 1820
Maria Ann Pitts b. c 1795, d. 29 Dec 1839
Maria Ann Pitts b. 28 Jul 1828, d. 16 Aug 1829
Maria Virginia b. 18 Aug 1840, d. 20 Sep 1872
Marianna b. c 1840
Handy (cont.)
Martha Wilson (of Geo) b. 2 Jul 1792, d. Nov 1854
Mary b. c 1658, d. 7 Aug 1716
Mary b. 4 Mar 1682/83, d. b 5 Mar 1743
Mary b. c 1720, d. 1807
Mary b. 18 Aug 1723, d. 2 Sep 1723
Mary b. 3 Mar 1740, d. 30 Dec 1766
Mary b. 25 Jan 1743
Mary b. 1751, d. 25 Jan 1827
Mary b. c 1790
Mary b. c 1800
Mary 'Molly' b. c 1732
Mary 'Molly' b. c 1794, d. 18 Dec 1827
Mary 'Molly' King b. c 1784, d. 23 Feb 1834
Mary (66) b. c 1745, d. 12 Jul 1777
Mary (of Samuel) b. c 1713, d. b 9 May 1797
Mary Ann b. c 1735, d. b 15 Oct 1782
Mary Ann b. 1832, d. 1913
Mary Elizabeth b. c 1728
Mary Jackson b. 1795
Mary Jane b. c 1860
Mary Jane Rozelle b. 20 Dec 1821, d. 29 Feb 1848
Mary King b. c 1749, d. b 22 Mar 1790
Matilda (of Geo) b. 3 Jun 1807, d. 2 Mar 1842
Handy (cont.)
Matthias (of Benj) b. 24 Sep 1758, d. 13 Jun 1803
Moses Purnell b. 14 Apr 1847, d. 8 Jan 1898
Nancy b. c 1774
Nancy (238) b. 18 Mar 1769, d. 25 Apr 1845
Nancy (Handy?) b. c 1755, d. 1800
Nancy (of Geo & Mary) b. c 1759, d. 1829
Nelley (103) b. 7 Oct 1736, d. 31 Mar 1791
Nelly (227) b. 7 Mar 1770, d. 24 Dec 1851
Polly b. 1765, d. 24 Nov 1840
Prisce (of Benj) b. 17 Dec 1761, d. 30 Jul 1769
Priscilla b. c 1699
Priscilla b. 1757, d. Mar 1808
Priscilla (226) b. 22 Nov 1751
Priscilla (of Benj) b. 23 Oct 1752, d. 14 Nov 1753
Priscilla (of John) b. 1720, d. 7 Jul 1746
Priscilla Winder b. 8 Apr 1788, d. 8 Nov 1820
Priscilla Winder b. 8 Nov 1820, d. 3 Mar 1844
Rachel b. 15 Apr 1693, d. 10 Feb 1771
Rebecca Hill b. 1826, d. 1913
Robert (Capt.) b. 1726, d. 16 Sep 1765
Robert Jenkins Henry b. c 1771, d. 19 Mar 1819
Robert Jenkins Henry b. c 1827, d. 13 Apr 1859
Rosalina b. 20 Jan 1817, d. 20 Sep 1817
Sallie Teackle Brown b. 21 Aug 1811, d. 30 May 1892
Handy (cont.)
Sally b. c 1750
Sally b. 10 Mar 1804, d. Mar 1855
Sally (240E) b. 11 Oct 1786, d. 24 May 1836
Samuel b. 1718, d. b 1 Apr 1755
Samuel b. 1 Apr 1731, d. 28 Dec 1758
Samuel (254) b. c 1734
Samuel (Col.) b. 5 Mar 1742, d. 25 May 1828
Samuel III b. c 1712
Samuel Jr. b. 28 Dec 1684, d. b 1 Mar 1734/35
Samuel Jr., Esq. b. c 1780, d. 1849
Samuel Ker (of Geo) b. 23 Oct 1800, d. 15 Nov 1859
Samuel S. b. c 1825, d. 1884
Samuel Sr. b. bt 1635 - 1642, d. b 13 Sep 1721
Samuel Stephen b. 8 Jun 1836
Sarah b. 30 Sep 1681, d. b 1 Apr 1728
Sarah b. c 1690
Sarah b. c 1720
Sarah b. 25 Jul 1731, d. Apr 1802
Sarah b. 24 Oct 1763, d. 12 Feb 1843
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1790, d. 1812
Sarah 'Sally' Selby b. 14 Apr 1819, d. 14 Oct 1853
Sarah Ann b. 1822, d. 15 Nov 1862
Sarah Custis b. 17 Aug 1779, d. 30 Nov 1804
Sarah Eccleston Landreth b. 15 Apr 1826, d. 12 Apr 1861
Handy (cont.)
Sarah Wilson b. Apr 1791, d. 29 Jul 1820
Severn b. 1829, d. 22 Nov 1855
Sewell 'Saywell' b. c 1732, d. b 19 Nov 1777
Sidney Whittington b. 24 Oct 1845
Sophia Louisa Nutter b. 29 Mar 1863, d. 21 Nov 1933
Sophia M. b. c 1814
Sophinisha b. c 1878
Stephen b. c 1689, d. b 1 Oct 1724
Stephen b. c 1724
Stephen b. 10 Feb 1808, d. Jul 1833
Susannah Upshur (of Geo) b. 28 May 1794, d. 23 Sep 1797
Thomas b. 27 Feb 1687/88, d. c 1727
Thomas b. c 1720, d. 1793
Thomas b. 18 Mar 1749, d. Nov 1775
Thomas b. 2 Sep 1749
Thomas b. c 1774
Thomas (222) b. 26 Oct 1759, d. Dec 1759
Thomas (255) b. c 1736, d. 10 Jun 1750
Thomas (of Samuel) b. c 1710, d. b 3 Aug 1737
Thomas Robins (156) b. 3 Sep 1769, d. 1825
Virginia b. c 1830
Virginia A. b. c 1835
William b. 24 Jan 1686/87, d. b 19 Jun 1734
William b. c 1722, d. b 7 Aug 1751
Handy (cont.)
William b. 1746, d. b 10 May 1826
William b. 2 Feb 1794, d. 1840
William b. 29 Jan 1818
William (225) b. 6 Jan 1765, d. 25 Dec 1829
William (Capt.) b. c 1751, d. b 12 Apr 1790
William (of Benj) b. 12 Mar 1760, d. 19 Dec 1767
William W. b. 21 Feb 1802, d. 31 Jul 1857
Hanes
Judith b. 1787, d. 1865
Hankins
George Esq. b. c 1800
Mary A.S.(?) b. c 1812
Hanline
Alfred b. c 1800
Sarah b. 1833, d. 1865
Hanlon
Jack b. 13 Feb 1890, d. 6 Nov 1954
Mary Ella b. 11 Aug 1907, d. 26 Nov 1977
Hanna
Erin b. 5 Feb 1878, d. 12 Mar 1968
Hannaford
(-----) b. c 1760
(d/o Robt) b. c 1730, d. b 17 Nov 1786
Ann b. c 1790
Anne b. c 1792
Catherine b. c 1750, d. b 27 Oct 1794
Cora Annabell b. 10 Jan 1864, d. 9 May 1916
Elizabeth b. c 1748
Elizabeth b. c 1784
Elizabeth (182) b. c 1770, d. b 28 Apr 1812
George b. c 1754, d. b 7 Apr 1802
Henry b. c 1786
James b. c 1758
James b. c 1794
Jamimah b. c 1765, d. Dec 1827
John Jr. b. c 1745
John Sr. b. c 1725, d. b 27 Sep 1803
John Wise b. c 1782, d. b 27 Nov 1815
Joseph b. c 1756, d. b 29 Sep 1800
Joseph b. c 1790
Leah b. c 1790
Margaret b. c 1760
Margaret b. c 1784
Sarah b. c 1788
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1765
Hannaford (cont.)
Thomas b. c 1796
William Jr. b. c 1780
William Sr. b. c 1760, d. b 28 Jun 1813
Hansbury
Helen Marie b. 24 Oct 1924, d. 27 Mar 2007
Millard John b. 18 Nov 1937, d. 22 Jul 2013
Hansen
(-----) b. c 1900
Caroline b. c 1903
Hanson
(-----) b. c 1690
Ann b. c 1760
Elizabeth b. c 1690
Elizabeth (of Walter) b. 1732, d. 1757
Mary b. 14 Feb 1690/91
Mary 'Manie' b. c 1890
Mary (of Robt) b. c 1735
Robert b. c 1680, d. 1748
Samuel b. c 1680
Sarah b. 29 Jul 1714
Walter b. c 1700
Happer
Mary Elizabeth b. 8 Jan 1793
William b. c 1790
Haptonstall
Abigail A. b. 15 Oct 1829
Abraham III b. 3 Nov 1786, d. 1 Sep 1853
Barbara 'Barbary' b. 15 Jan 1790
Elizabeth b. 3 Nov 1816
George b. 28 Oct 1825, d. 2 Dec 1850
Harriet Bright b. 22 Feb 1827, d. 9 Jul 1918
Henry b. 11 Feb 1812, d. 3 Nov 1852
Jesse b. 15 May 1834
Margaret b. 22 Dec 1831
Mary b. 30 Apr 1822
Rachel b. 20 Feb 1810
Samuel b. 20 May 1819
William b. 3 Jun 1814
Harbert
Ida Jane b. 4 Dec 1889, d. 11 Jun 1921
Harbin
Harriett E. b. c 1797
Harbottle
Mary b. c 1500
Harcourt
Ellen b. c 1278
Hillaria b. c 1220
John (Sir) b. c 1280, d. 1330
Margaret b. c 1250, d. c 1304
Matilda b. c 1323
Richard (Sir) b. 9 Dec 1256, d. 1293
William (Sir) b. c 1237, d. 1258
Hard
(-----) b. c 1670
Mary b. c 1706
Hardee
Metta M. b. 13 Aug 1901, d. 12 Mar 1991
Harding
(-----) b. c 1750
(s/o Samuel) b. c 1700
Ansley b. c 1700
Jenny b. c 1710
John Nathaniel b. c 1725, d. b 12 Apr 1802
Jonathan (83) b. c 1706, d. b 28 Jun 1780
Mary b. c 1680, d. b 10 Mar 1752
Patsey 'Patty' b. c 1785
Samuel b. c 1675, d. c 1710
Scarburgh (17) b. c 1673
Scarburgh (84) b. c 1715, d. 7 Dec 1780
Thomas b. c 1680, d. b Sep 1727
Hardstock
Guy Edward b. 13 Jun 1952, d. 12 Jan 2016
Hardy
(-----) b. c 1670
(-----) b. c 1690
(-----) b. c 1700
(-----) b. c 1750
Ann b. c 1730
Ann (of Chas I) b. c 1714
Elizabeth b. c 1663, d. 21 Jun 1736
Elizabeth b. c 1664
Elizabeth b. c 1700
Elizabeth b. c 1746
Emma J. b. 30 Nov 1863, d. 12 Nov 1931
Esther b. c 1840
Florence b. c 1865
George b. c 1754
George b. c 1768
George (of Robt of Jms of Robt) b. c 1716, d. b 19 Oct 1770
Georgianna b. Jun 1853
Griffin Orgain b. 14 Mar 1811, d. 4 Dec 1896
James (of Robt) b. 27 Apr 1671, d. b 12 Oct 1726
Levin b. c 1752
Lucy Rives Collier b. 19 Mar 1828, d. 28 Dec 1898
Maria Eugenia b. 20 Jan 1857, d. 24 Feb 1923