Handy (cont.)
Esther (216) b. Oct 1757, d. 14 Dec 1790
Frederick Algernon Graham b. 22 Mar 1842, d. 12 Jan 1912
George (224) b. 18 Nov 1762, d. Apr 1763
George (228) b. 11 Aug 1772, d. 31 Aug 1772
George (Capt.) b. 30 Oct 1727
George (of Benj) (Col.) b. 23 Nov 1756, d. 19 Jul 1820
George (of Geo) (Gen.) b. 19 Jan 1788, d. 24 May 1836
George (of James M.) b. c 1794, d. 10 Jun 1850
George Kendall b. 1858, d. 1907
Gertrude 'Gatty' H. b. c 1772, d. Jun 1849
Gertrude Ecclestron b. 20 Feb 1844, d. 1883
Grace b. c 1685
Grace b. c 1722
Hannah b. 8 Sep 1747
Hannah b. c 1770, d. 1862
Harriet b. 18 Sep 1786, d. 28 Nov 1821
Harriet Adams b. 24 Oct 1845, d. 22 Apr 1846
Harriet Henrietta b. 1805, d. 21 Jun 1854
Henry b. 7 Mar 1748, d. 26 Mar 1787
Henry b. 1772, d. 16 Feb 1813
Henry b. 1785, d. 13 Apr 1845
Henry James (Rev.) b. 20 Apr 1841
Henry Parke Wilson b. 15 Aug 1815, d. 8 Apr 1844
Henry Scarborough b. 15 Feb 1799
Hetty C. b. 1796, d. 25 Feb 1835
Handy (cont.)
Isaac b. c 1718
Isaac b. 19 Dec 1743, d. 14 Jul 1772
Isaac (223) b. 9 Mar 1762, d. 3 Apr 1791
Isaac (Capt.) b. 17 Jun 1746
Isaac (Col.) b. 13 Apr 1706, d. 12 Nov 1762
Isaac Colbourn b. 12 Dec 1789, d. 1865
Isaac Levin Charles b. 21 Jun 1861, d. 1893
Isaac William Ker (Rev.) b. 14 Dec 1815, d. 14 Jun 1878
James b. 15 Oct 1802, d. 9 Dec 1853
James (158) b. 5 Jul 1773, d. 1803
James Curtis b. c 1780, d. 23 Jun 1841
James Henry I b. 10 May 1789, d. 22 Jul 1832
James Henry II b. 24 Jul 1822, d. 10 Mar 1823
James Henry Martin b. 4 Aug 1851, d. 10 Mar 1881
James Martin (of Benj) (Maj.) b. 20 Nov 1750, d. 14 Dec 1802
James Wilson (of Geo) b. 21 Sep 1796, d. 7 Jan 1799
Jane b. 8 Aug 1690, d. 1764
Jane b. 22 May 1698, d. 17 Jan 1782
Jane b. c 1725
Jane b. c 1760, d. c 1795
Jane (214) b. 21 Oct 1749, d. b 5 Oct 1803
Jane (95) b. c 1704, d. b 9 Sep 1783
Jessie Evelyn b. 1923, d. 2009
John b. c 1716
John b. c 1730, d. 1755
Handy (cont.)
John b. 22 May 1749
John (Capt.) b. 1768, d. 6 Jun 1825
John (Capt.) Jr. b. 28 Jul 1727, d. 6 Nov 1756
John (Capt.) Sr. b. 9 Jan 1694/95, d. 19 Jan 1744/45
John (Nassawadux) b. 27 Aug 1749
John (of Benj) b. c 1746, d. b 29 Feb 1772
John (of Geo) b. 15 Oct 1815, d. 30 Dec 1900
John Custis b. 28 Sep 1768, d. 31 Aug 1840
John Whittington b. 20 Nov 1806
Jonathan b. 28 Jan 1691/92
Joseph b. c 1750
Joshua Reece b. 2 Jun 1805
Joyce (159) b. 26 Sep 1775
Juliet b. c 1823, d. 24 May 1887
Leah b. c 1750
Leah (221) b. 2 Oct 1757, d. 23 Jun 1830
Levin b. 23 Dec 1734, d. 1753
Levin b. 24 May 1812, d. 16 Sep 1814
Levin b. 20 Dec 1813, d. 14 Sep 1842
Levin (Col.) (Upper Ferry) b. 23 Mar 1755, d. 27 Apr 1795
Levin (of Benj) (Col.) b. 20 Aug 1754, d. 5 Jun 1799
Levin (of Geo) b. 23 Dec 1804, d. 17 Apr 1841
Levin (of James M.) b. c 1792, d. c 1806
Levin Elzey b. 5 Aug 1817, d. 12 Apr 1834
Lillian Marian b. 6 Aug 1866, d. 1948
Handy (cont.)
Littleton D. b. c 1810
Madge b. c 1835
Margaret b. 8 Dec 1789, d. 17 Jul 1790
Margaret b. 8 Sep 1796, d. 26 Oct 1829
Margaret 'May' Selby b. 24 Jun 1866
Margaret 'Peggy' (of James II) b. c 1756, d. c 1780
Margaret 'Peggy' (of James M.) b. 17 Jun 1790, d. 8 Oct 1831
Margaret Maria b. 17 Sep 1830, d. 20 Dec 1853
Margaret Nutter Gilliss Landreth b. 11 Oct 1820, d. 24 Oct 1820
Maria Ann Pitts b. c 1795, d. 29 Dec 1839
Maria Ann Pitts b. 28 Jul 1828, d. 16 Aug 1829
Maria Virginia b. 18 Aug 1840, d. 20 Sep 1872
Marianna b. c 1840
Martha Wilson (of Geo) b. 2 Jul 1792, d. Nov 1854
Mary b. c 1658, d. 7 Aug 1716
Mary b. 4 Mar 1682/83, d. b 5 Mar 1743
Mary b. c 1720, d. 1807
Mary b. 18 Aug 1723, d. 2 Sep 1723
Mary b. 3 Mar 1740, d. 30 Dec 1766
Mary b. 25 Jan 1743
Mary b. 1751, d. 25 Jan 1827
Mary b. c 1790
Mary b. c 1800
Mary 'Molly' b. c 1732
Mary 'Molly' b. c 1794, d. 18 Dec 1827
Handy (cont.)
Mary 'Molly' King b. c 1784, d. 23 Feb 1834
Mary (66) b. c 1745, d. 12 Jul 1777
Mary (of Samuel) b. c 1713, d. b 9 May 1797
Mary Ann b. c 1735, d. b 15 Oct 1782
Mary Ann b. 1832, d. 1913
Mary Elizabeth b. c 1728
Mary Jackson b. 1795
Mary Jane b. c 1860
Mary Jane Rozelle b. 20 Dec 1821, d. 29 Feb 1848
Mary King b. c 1749, d. b 22 Mar 1790
Matilda (of Geo) b. 3 Jun 1807, d. 2 Mar 1842
Matthias (of Benj) b. 24 Sep 1758, d. 13 Jun 1803
Moses Purnell b. 14 Apr 1847, d. 8 Jan 1898
Nancy b. c 1774
Nancy (238) b. 18 Mar 1769, d. 25 Apr 1845
Nancy (Handy?) b. c 1755, d. 1800
Nancy (of Geo & Mary) b. c 1759, d. 1829
Nelley (103) b. 7 Oct 1736, d. 31 Mar 1791
Nelly (227) b. 7 Mar 1770, d. 24 Dec 1851
Polly b. 1765, d. 24 Nov 1840
Prisce (of Benj) b. 17 Dec 1761, d. 30 Jul 1769
Priscilla b. c 1699
Priscilla b. 1757, d. Mar 1808
Handy (cont.)
Priscilla (226) b. 22 Nov 1751
Priscilla (of Benj) b. 23 Oct 1752, d. 14 Nov 1753
Priscilla (of John) b. 1720, d. 7 Jul 1746
Priscilla Winder b. 8 Apr 1788, d. 8 Nov 1820
Priscilla Winder b. 8 Nov 1820, d. 3 Mar 1844
Rachel b. 15 Apr 1693, d. 10 Feb 1771
Rebecca Hill b. 1826, d. 1913
Robert (Capt.) b. 1726, d. 16 Sep 1765
Robert Jenkins Henry b. c 1771, d. 19 Mar 1819
Robert Jenkins Henry b. c 1827, d. 13 Apr 1859
Rosalina b. 20 Jan 1817, d. 20 Sep 1817
Sallie Teackle Brown b. 21 Aug 1811, d. 30 May 1892
Sally b. c 1750
Sally b. 10 Mar 1804, d. Mar 1855
Sally (240E) b. 11 Oct 1786, d. 24 May 1836
Samuel b. 1718, d. b 1 Apr 1755
Samuel b. 1 Apr 1731, d. 28 Dec 1758
Samuel (254) b. c 1734
Samuel (Col.) b. 5 Mar 1742, d. 25 May 1828
Samuel III b. c 1712
Samuel Jr. b. 28 Dec 1684, d. b 1 Mar 1734/35
Samuel Jr., Esq. b. c 1780, d. 1849
Samuel Ker (of Geo) b. 23 Oct 1800, d. 15 Nov 1859
Samuel S. b. c 1825, d. 1884
Handy (cont.)
Samuel Sr. b. bt 1635 - 1642, d. b 13 Sep 1721
Samuel Stephen b. 8 Jun 1836
Sarah b. 30 Sep 1681, d. b 1 Apr 1728
Sarah b. c 1690
Sarah b. c 1720
Sarah b. 25 Jul 1731, d. Apr 1802
Sarah b. 24 Oct 1763, d. 12 Feb 1843
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1790, d. 1812
Sarah 'Sally' Selby b. 14 Apr 1819, d. 14 Oct 1853
Sarah Ann b. 1822, d. 15 Nov 1862
Sarah Custis b. 17 Aug 1779, d. 30 Nov 1804
Sarah Eccleston Landreth b. 15 Apr 1826, d. 12 Apr 1861
Sarah Wilson b. Apr 1791, d. 29 Jul 1820
Severn b. 1829, d. 22 Nov 1855
Sewell 'Saywell' b. c 1732, d. b 19 Nov 1777
Sidney Whittington b. 24 Oct 1845
Sophia Louisa Nutter b. 29 Mar 1863, d. 21 Nov 1933
Sophia M. b. c 1814
Sophinisha b. c 1878
Stephen b. c 1689, d. b 1 Oct 1724
Stephen b. c 1724
Stephen b. 10 Feb 1808, d. Jul 1833
Susannah Upshur (of Geo) b. 28 May 1794, d. 23 Sep 1797
Handy (cont.)
Thomas b. 27 Feb 1687/88, d. c 1727
Thomas b. c 1720, d. 1793
Thomas b. 18 Mar 1749, d. Nov 1775
Thomas b. 2 Sep 1749
Thomas b. c 1774
Thomas (222) b. 26 Oct 1759, d. Dec 1759
Thomas (255) b. c 1736, d. 10 Jun 1750
Thomas (of Samuel) b. c 1710, d. b 3 Aug 1737
Thomas Robins (156) b. 3 Sep 1769, d. 1825
Virginia b. c 1830
Virginia A. b. c 1835
William b. 24 Jan 1686/87, d. b 19 Jun 1734
William b. c 1722, d. b 7 Aug 1751
William b. 1746, d. b 10 May 1826
William b. 2 Feb 1794, d. 1840
William b. 29 Jan 1818
William (225) b. 6 Jan 1765, d. 25 Dec 1829
William (Capt.) b. c 1751, d. b 12 Apr 1790
William (of Benj) b. 12 Mar 1760, d. 19 Dec 1767
William W. b. 21 Feb 1802, d. 31 Jul 1857
Hanes
Judith b. 1787, d. 1865
Hankins
George Esq. b. c 1800
Mary A.S.(?) b. c 1812
Hanline
Alfred b. c 1800
Sarah b. 1833, d. 1865
Hanlon
Jack b. 13 Feb 1890, d. 6 Nov 1954
Mary Ella b. 11 Aug 1907, d. 26 Nov 1977
Hanna
Erin b. 5 Feb 1878, d. 12 Mar 1968
Hannaford
(-----) b. c 1760
(d/o Robt) b. c 1730, d. b 17 Nov 1786
Ann b. c 1790
Anne b. c 1792
Catherine b. c 1750, d. b 27 Oct 1794
Cora Annabell b. 10 Jan 1864, d. 9 May 1916
Elizabeth b. c 1748
Elizabeth b. c 1784
Elizabeth (182) b. c 1770, d. b 28 Apr 1812
George b. c 1754, d. b 7 Apr 1802
Henry b. c 1786
James b. c 1758
James b. c 1794
Jamimah b. c 1765, d. Dec 1827
John Jr. b. c 1745
John Sr. b. c 1725, d. b 27 Sep 1803
John Wise b. c 1782, d. b 27 Nov 1815
Joseph b. c 1756, d. b 29 Sep 1800
Joseph b. c 1790
Leah b. c 1790
Margaret b. c 1760
Margaret b. c 1784
Sarah b. c 1788
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1765
Hannaford (cont.)
Thomas b. c 1796
William Jr. b. c 1780
William Sr. b. c 1760, d. b 28 Jun 1813
Hansbury
Helen Marie b. 24 Oct 1924, d. 27 Mar 2007
Millard John b. 18 Nov 1937, d. 22 Jul 2013
Hansen
(-----) b. c 1900
Caroline b. c 1903
Hanson
(-----) b. c 1690
Ann b. c 1760
Elizabeth b. c 1690
Elizabeth (of Walter) b. 1732, d. 1757
Mary b. 14 Feb 1690/91
Mary 'Manie' b. c 1890
Mary (of Robt) b. c 1735
Robert b. c 1680, d. 1748
Samuel b. c 1680
Sarah b. 29 Jul 1714
Walter b. c 1700
Happer
Mary Elizabeth b. 8 Jan 1793
William b. c 1790
Haptonstall
Abigail A. b. 15 Oct 1829
Abraham III b. 3 Nov 1786, d. 1 Sep 1853
Barbara 'Barbary' b. 15 Jan 1790
Elizabeth b. 3 Nov 1816
George b. 28 Oct 1825, d. 2 Dec 1850
Harriet Bright b. 22 Feb 1827, d. 9 Jul 1918
Henry b. 11 Feb 1812, d. 3 Nov 1852
Jesse b. 15 May 1834
Margaret b. 22 Dec 1831
Mary b. 30 Apr 1822
Rachel b. 20 Feb 1810
Samuel b. 20 May 1819
William b. 3 Jun 1814
Harbert
Ida Jane b. 4 Dec 1889, d. 11 Jun 1921
Harbin
Harriett E. b. c 1797
Harbottle
Mary b. c 1500
Harcourt
Ellen b. c 1278
Hillaria b. c 1220
John (Sir) b. c 1280, d. 1330
Margaret b. c 1250, d. c 1304
Matilda b. c 1323
Richard (Sir) b. 9 Dec 1256, d. 1293
William (Sir) b. c 1237, d. 1258
Hard
(-----) b. c 1670
Mary b. c 1706
Hardee
Metta M. b. 13 Aug 1901, d. 12 Mar 1991
Harding
(-----) b. c 1750
(s/o Samuel) b. c 1700
Ansley b. c 1700
Jenny b. c 1710
John Nathaniel b. c 1725, d. b 12 Apr 1802
Jonathan (83) b. c 1706, d. b 28 Jun 1780
Mary b. c 1680, d. b 10 Mar 1752
Patsey 'Patty' b. c 1785
Samuel b. c 1675, d. c 1710
Scarburgh (17) b. c 1673
Scarburgh (84) b. c 1715, d. 7 Dec 1780
Thomas b. c 1680, d. b Sep 1727
Hardstock
Guy Edward b. 13 Jun 1952, d. 12 Jan 2016
Hardy
(-----) b. c 1670
(-----) b. c 1690
(-----) b. c 1700
(-----) b. c 1750
Ann b. c 1730
Ann (of Chas I) b. c 1714
Elizabeth b. c 1663, d. 21 Jun 1736
Elizabeth b. c 1664
Elizabeth b. c 1700
Elizabeth b. c 1746
Emma J. b. 30 Nov 1863, d. 12 Nov 1931
Esther b. c 1840
Florence b. c 1865
George b. c 1754
George b. c 1768
George (of Robt of Jms of Robt) b. c 1716, d. b 19 Oct 1770
Georgianna b. Jun 1853
Griffin Orgain b. 14 Mar 1811, d. 4 Dec 1896
James (of Robt) b. 27 Apr 1671, d. b 12 Oct 1726
Levin b. c 1752
Lucy Rives Collier b. 19 Mar 1828, d. 28 Dec 1898
Maria Eugenia b. 20 Jan 1857, d. 24 Feb 1923
Robert (of Jms of Robt) b. c 1690, d. b 22 Mar 1748
Sarah b. c 1665
Hardy (cont.)
Sarah b. c 1710, d. b 13 Sep 1770
Sarah b. c 1740
Thomas b. 18 Mar 1749/50
William H. b. c 1840
Hardyman
Ann (173) b. c 1724, d. 25 Sep 1794
Elizabeth b. c 1760
Elizabeth (Hardeman) b. 18 Aug 1760, d. 1806
Elizaeth b. 14 Sep 1736, d. 17 Jan 1776
Francis (53) b. 1688, d. 23 Jul 1741
Francis (Lt.) II b. 1712, d. 28 Oct 1796
Harty 'Artie' (Hardeman) b. 16 May 1772, d. 1848
Henrietta Maria b. c 1690
John (52) b. c 1686, d. b 13 Mar 1738/39
John (Lt. Col.) b. 1654, d. 18 Sep 1711
John Thomas b. 1718, d. 1791
Littlebury (54) b. c 1700, d. b 8 Nov 1726
Lucy b. c 1690
Martha (Hardeman) b. 18 Jan 1776, d. 23 Mar 1837
Mary b. 14 Jun 1764
Mary (17) b. c 1664, d. 19 Sep 1726
Rebecca Lucretia (Hardeman) b. 14 Jan 1754, d. 1845
Sarah b. 1691, d. Mar 1731
Sarah (Hardeman) b. 11 Jul 1762
Thomas (Capt.) (R.S.) b. 15 Oct 1730, d. 1791
William (172) b. c 1712, d. b 1782
William (55) b. c 1702
Winnie (Hardeman) b. 21 Jul 1768
Harecourt
(-----) b. c 1565
(2sis/o John) b. c 1566
Elizabeth b. c 1592
Ursula b. c 1594
Hargess (see Hargis)
Hargest
Arlena Jane b. 1935
Hargett
Edgar Warren b. c 1900
Mabel b. c 1900
Warren b. c 1925
Hargis
(-----) b. c 1715
(-----) b. c 1800
Alice Lee b. 1876, d. 1946
Amanda Cora b. c 1880
Ann b. c 1798
Ann b. c 1808
Ann Bayly b. c 1810
Anna E. b. c 1853
Bagwell Custis b. 22 Sep 1869, d. 29 Sep 1923
Beaurgard b. c 1861
Benjamin b. c 1804
Benjamin F. b. 1866, d. 1923
Bertie b. c 1880
Bessie Burk b. 26 Sep 1886, d. 23 Apr 1934
Calvin A. b. 1911, d. 1980
Caroline J. b. c 1828
Carrie L. b. 1 May 1864, d. 31 Jul 1927
Cecillia b. c 1854
Charles H. b. 11 Nov 1872, d. 28 Dec 1934
Charlotte b. c 1838
Clara Belle b. c 1885
Edmund b. c 1828
Hargis (cont.)
Edwin S. b. c 1850
Eliza S. b. c 1869
Elizabeth b. c 1790
Elizabeth 'Bettie' S. b. 1862, d. 1949
Elizabeth (of Hugh) b. 5 Apr 1747
Elizabeth J. b. c 1825
Emma M. b. c 1848
Esther 'Essie' Thomas b. 1873, d. 1957
Ezekiel b. 1880, d. 1953
George b. c 1808, d. b 29 Jun 1891
George Parker Jr. b. 7 May 1841, d. 26 Jan 1913
Hester A. b. 10 Jan 1844, d. 26 Dec 1905
Isabel 'Belle' S. (Selby?) (Eliza?) b. c 1838, d. 2 Apr 1875
James F. b. 21 Sep 1844, d. 9 Jul 1916
James Nelson b. c 1778
John Jr. b. 19 Dec 1800, d. 9 Oct 1881
John Sr. b. c 1750, d. b 28 May 1828
John William b. c 1825
Joice b. c 1758
Joseph b. c 1854
Josephine b. 1876, d. 1955