Groten (cont.)
Solomon b. c 1722, d. b 26 Aug 1777
Stella b. c 1919
Susan b. c 1795, d. b 3 Feb 1839
Susan Jane b. 1870, d. 1950
Susie Hazel b. 1906
Tabitha Ann Marian 'Maria' b. 3 Dec 1817, d. 3 Sep 1886
Thomas b. c 1756
Thomas b. 2 Oct 1830, d. 17 Apr 1908
William b. c 1650, d. b 1691
William b. c 1822
William C. b. 15 Mar 1893, d. 11 Apr 1973
William D. b. c 1790
William I b. c 1689, d. b 27 Aug 1771
William II (carpenter) b. c 1725, d. b 29 Nov 1774
William III b. c 1750, d. b 25 Nov 1777
William IV b. c 1754
William L. b. 9 Aug 1849, d. 14 Aug 1881
William T. b. 22 Jan 1823, d. 18 Dec 1851
William Thomas b. c 1852
William V b. c 1775
Wilson b. c 1906
Winnie b. 6 Jul 1895, d. 12 May 1961
Zorobabel b. c 1758, d. b 29 Dec 1794
Groton (see Groten)
Groton
Rae b. 1907, d. 1944
Grotten
(-----) b. c 1650
Avis b. c 1656
Grove
Sarah b. c 1660
Thomas b. c 1660
Grovely
Evelyn b. c 1902
Melvin b. c 1900
Groves
Alice b. b 4 Mar 1598
Anne b. c 1728
Elishe b. c 1735
Elishe b. c 1775
Elizabeth b. c 1726
John Jr. b. c 1730
John Sr. b. c 1700, d. b 12 Mar 1750/51
Margaret b. c 1700
Margaret b. c 1737
Mary b. c 1690
Mary b. c 1700, d. Sep 1740
Peter b. c 1735
Thomas b. c 1690
William b. c 1733
Grundy
George b. c 1889
Hannah 'Anna' b. 27 Mar 1885, d. 28 Mar 1963
John b. c 1896
John William b. c 1864
Maria b. c 1864
Martha b. 25 Jun 1812, d. 16 Dec 1891
Sarah b. c 1890
Grymes
Lucy b. 1734, d. 1792
Lucy b. 24 Aug 1743, d. 18 Sep 1830
Mary b. 12 Feb 1754
Guerrant
Ada Edmonds b. c 1875
Connoly b. c 1875
Guest
Mahala C. b. c 1795
Richard W. b. c 1790
Sally b. c 1796, d. b 29 Jul 1828
Guilbert
Anne b. c 1735
Guildford
Philippe b. c 1475
Richard Knt. b. c 1450
Guillette
Daisy Lee b. c 1879
Docia E. b. 1872, d. 1946
E.H. b. Nov 1879
Edgar F. b. 1873, d. 1931
Gilbert G. b. c 1835
Gilbert Gilto b. 7 Feb 1876, d. 22 Mar 1910
Harry E. b. Apr 1878, d. 15 Jul 1878
Lillie May b. 19 Sep 1874, d. 10 May 1970
Mary Ann b. c 1852, d. 23 Apr 1878
Virginia 'Jennie' b. 10 Aug 1846, d. 15 Apr 1902
Guion
Caroline Lucretia b. 22 Feb 1814, d. 24 Dec 1855
George Seth b. 9 Dec 1806, d. 31 Oct 1861
Gullett
Elizabeth b. c 1780
Elizabeth Ellen b. c 1830
Gump
Mary Elizabeth b. 1 Feb 1833, d. 3 Feb 1906
Gunby
(-----) b. c 1698, d. b 18 Oct 1718
(-----) b. c 1745
(-----) b. c 1745
(-----) b. c 1775
Adria b. c 1720
Amelia b. c 1750
Ann 'Nancy' Drummond b. 27 Oct 1792, d. 8 Mar 1846
Benjamin b. c 1760
Benjamin (325) b. 15 Feb 1762
Elisha b. c 1800
Elisha Samuel b. c 1852
Elizabeth (326) b. 18 May 1763
Esther b. c 1764
Esther (339) b. 13 Nov 1762, d. 16 Aug 1838
George S. (Dr.) b. c 1785, d. b 17 Aug 1820
Hannah b. c 1780
Isaac (323) b. 13 Dec 1756
James b. c 1720, d. b 2 Dec 1800
James b. c 1760, d. b 31 May 1825
James (320) b. 13 Mar 1747
John b. c 1690
John b. c 1790
John (319) (Col.) Sr. b. 30 Sep 1745, d. 27 May 1807
Joseph (324) b. 18 Jan 1759, d. b 16 Aug 1797
Kirk b. c 1775
Gunby (cont.)
Maria Catherine b. 17 Sep 1831, d. 19 Oct 1877
Mary b. 29 Dec 1753
Mary 'Molly' King b. c 1784, d. 23 Feb 1834
Mary (322) b. 29 Dec 1753, d. b 1800
Mary Ann b. c 1805
Mary E. b. c 1853
Milcah b. c 1810
Nancy (205) b. c 1765, d. b 1818
Rachel b. c 1725, d. b 23 Mar 1798
Robert (Gen.) b. c 1750
Sarah b. c 1665
Sarah (113) b. c 1722
Sarah (321) b. 9 Feb 1750
Sarah Kirk b. 10 Jan 1780, d. a 1829
Stephen (327) b. 31 Aug 1766
William (328) b. c 1768
Gunn
(-----) b. c 1700
John b. c 1745, d. 1791
Leah b. c 1750
Nancy b. c 1780
Sarah b. c 1730
William b. c 1700
Gunter
(-----) b. c 1740
(-----) b. c 1750
(-----) b. c 1770
(-----) b. c 1800
Abednego b. c 1736, d. b 8 May 1783
Abigal b. c 1740
Adrah b. c 1710, d. b 30 Jul 1783
Adria b. c 1742
Agnes b. c 1802
Alfred B. b. 1 May 1858, d. 16 Feb 1883
Ann b. c 1822
Ann F. b. 1873, d. 1948
Ann W. b. c 1806
Anna b. c 1818
Anne b. c 1661
Benjamin (of Abednego) b. c 1770, d. b 25 Jun 1798
Benjamin T. II b. 1865, d. 1939
Benjamin Thomas (Judge) b. 18 Jan 1831, d. 6 Feb 1898
Betsy b. c 1790
Catherine b. c 1857
Charleton b. c 1825
Edward b. c 1730
Edward b. c 1788
Edward b. c 1802
Gunter (cont.)
Edward b. c 1841
Edward b. c 1855
Edward I b. c 1630, d. b 28 Dec 1665
Edward II b. c 1653, d. b 2 Aug 1720
Edward III b. c 1710
Elizabeth b. 1655
Elizabeth b. 1655
Elizabeth b. c 1805
Elizabeth 'Besie' E. b. 1 Sep 1855, d. 4 Jul 1901
Elizabeth A. b. c 1843
Elizabeth Sarah b. 24 Nov 1834, d. 18 Mar 1908
Etta R. b. 1907, d. 1982
Florence Mary b. c 1865
Frances Ellen b. 11 Aug 1831, d. 24 Oct 1878
Harriet b. c 1840
Isabella b. c 1810
Isabella C. b. c 1843, d. 1884
James b. c 1819, d. 24 Mar 1881
James b. c 1843
James F. b. 28 May 1862, d. 20 May 1887
James H. b. c 1854
John I b. c 1780, d. b 28 Oct 1833
John II b. c 1818
John J. b. 21 May 1860, d. 1 Oct 1889
John W.F. b. c 1818
Gunter (cont.)
John William b. c 1849
Joseph (of Abednego) b. 19 Aug 1768, d. 6 Oct 1840
Joseph Jr. b. c 1732
Joseph Sr. b. c 1702, d. b 26 Dec 1758
Laban b. c 1750
Laban b. c 1800
Laban J. b. 1910
Laben b. c 1770
Leven b. c 1800, d. b 1836
Levin b. c 1760
Lillian 'Lily' Lee b. 12 Sep 1883, d. 1947
Louisa b. c 1844
Mahala J. b. 3 May 1808, d. 30 Nov 1843
Mahalinda 'May' b. 23 Oct 1853, d. 25 Aug 1938
Margaret b. c 1784
Marie b. c 1782
Mary b. c 1635, d. 1708
Mary b. c 1657
Mary b. c 1675
Mary b. c 1698
Mary b. c 1793
Mesheck b. c 1734, d. b 31 Mar 1772
Nancy b. c 1795
Gunter (cont.)
Oswald T. b. c 1846
Ously/Sisly b. c 1708
Peggy b. c 1740
Polly (of Ben) b. c 1795
Rachel b. 17 Jul 1767, d. 4 Feb 1828
Rachel b. c 1785
Sally b. c 1750
Sally b. c 1808
Sally (of John) b. c 1815
Sally A. b. c 1818, d. 15 Apr 1894
Sarah b. c 1685
Sarah b. c 1704
Sarah b. c 1730
Sarah b. c 1786
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1764, d. Dec 1832
Sarah A. b. c 1790
Sarah A. b. 8 Feb 1831, d. 19 Apr 1911
Sarah Ann 'Sadie' b. 3 Mar 1862, d. 4 May 1941
Selby b. c 1775
Sue Addison b. 4 Sep 1905, d. 21 Jan 1906
Susan b. c 1820
Susan M. b. 10 Aug 1833, d. 5 Jan 1913
Susanna b. c 1659, d. b 28 May 1694
Susanna b. c 1706
Gunter (cont.)
Susanna b. c 1790, d. b 23 Aug 1826
Tabitha b. c 1825
Virginia S. b. c 1851
William b. c 1700
William b. c 1790
William b. c 1823
William Frederick b. 16 Jan 1864, d. 29 Dec 1888
William Samuel b. c 1845
Gupton
Ann b. c 1715
John b. c 1715
Gurley
Anna Eliza b. c 1830
Georgie Willis b. 25 Jun 1859, d. 15 Aug 1914
John Willis b. c 1830
Gurney
(-----) b. c 1570
John b. c 1592
Mary b. 1567
Mary b. c 1594
Gustafson
Albert b. c 1890
Evar b. c 1892
Henry E. Jr. b. c 1894
Henry E. Sr. b. 1863, d. c 1941
Ingvar E. b. 1892, d. 1973
John b. 1922, d. 1924
Louise b. 1867, d. c 1942
Marie Louise b. 1924, d. 2004
Martin b. c 1896
Ruth E. b. 1893, d. 1969
Guthire
Ernest G. b. c 1885
Euid G. b. c 1890
Guthrey
Attalanta b. c 1750
Littleton b. c 1770
Severn b. c 1710, d. b 25 Mar 1777
Guthrie
Anson H. b. c 1815
Joshua b. c 1725, d. b 6 Oct 1788
Leroy b. c 1900
Margaret P. b. bt 1821 - 1825, d. b 1850
Mary b. c 1725
Mary b. c 1850
Mary Elizabeth b. 16 Dec 1895
Nancy 'Nanny' b. c 1750, d. b 2 Aug 1797
Rachel Ann b. c 1790
Guttrey
Patrick b. c 1680, d. b 2 Mar 1759
Guy
(-----) b. c 1680
(-----) b. c 1720
(-----) b. c 1720
(-----) b. c 1730, d. b 14 Sep 1762
(-----) b. c 1745
(-----) b. c 1760
(-----) b. 10 Jul 1890
(d/o Louis F) b. 24 Aug 1880, d. 27 Aug 1880
(s/o Louis F) b. 15 Jun 1891, d. 16 Jun 1891
Adah b. c 1736
Adah (138) b. c 1760
Adah (88) b. c 1736
Adah (of Jonathan) b. c 1782, d. b 7 Jan 1815
Adah (of Matt) b. c 1792
Ann b. c 1700, d. b 27 Apr 1762
Ann 'Nancy' (of Wm) b. c 1770, d. b 28 Mar 1814
Ann Bayly b. c 1810
Anna M. b. c 1879
Anne 'Nancy' b. c 1736
Anne Mary b. c 1736
Annie b. c 1900
Annie F. b. c 1860, d. 15 Jan 1944
Annie Louise b. 1878
Arinthia J. b. 22 Sep 1838, d. 12 May 1910
Guy (cont.)
Bessie Pearl b. 1884, d. 1918
Betsy (277) b. c 1765
Beulah b. c 1900
Caleb b. c 1730
Caroline E. b. c 1835
Carrie L. b. 1 May 1864, d. 31 Jul 1927
Carroll b. c 1900
Carson b. c 1898
Catharine b. c 1736
Catharine b. c 1800
Catharine Ayres b. Jun 1809, d. 1882
Charlotta 'Lottie' b. 2 May 1879, d. 2 Feb 1904
Charlotte b. 1919, d. 20 Nov 1984
Charlotte Kathyn 'Kate' b. 1856, d. 4 Dec 1940
Clarence Orville b. 1881, d. 1882
Clarissa Ann b. c 1840, d. 17 Apr 1866
Daisey Catherine b. 28 Mar 1875, d. 21 Sep 1956
Daniel b. c 1707, d. b 25 Mar 1745
Edward b. c 1875
Edward Thomas b. 1844, d. 1915
Elizabeth b. c 1710
Elizabeth b. c 1785, d. 1832
Elizabeth b. c 1794, d. 28 Feb 1861
Elizabeth 'Betsey' b. 8 Aug 1767, d. 19 Jan 1845
Guy (cont.)
Elizabeth (35) b. c 1745
Elizabeth Amanda b. 4 Jun 1827, d. 23 Aug 1849
Elizabeth Rebecca (of John Bagwell) b. 16 Aug 1802, d. 3 Nov 1837
Ella J. b. 28 Sep 1896
Ellison b. c 1848
Elton Edward b. 1898, d. 13 Nov 1977
Emma b. c 1838
Emma Jane b. 21 May 1877, d. 30 Sep 1938
Emory J. b. c 1850
Esther (276) b. c 1763
Ethel Grace b. 1886, d. 1933
Fannie b. c 1870
George b. c 1775, d. b 31 Jan 1820
George b. c 1802, d. Feb 1840
George B. b. 30 Dec 1834, d. 24 Jan 1909
Guy (cont.)
George B. b. c 1867
George Thomas b. 13 Jan 1882, d. 9 Dec 1924
George W. b. 1858, d. 1933
George William b. c 1843
Harmanson b. c 1755
Harold Clifton Sr. b. 1890, d. 1963
Harold Crockett Jr. b. 26 Nov 1919, d. 27 Nov 1975
Harold G. b. c 1895
Harriett b. c 1813, d. b 20 Mar 1844
Harvey b. 4 Apr 1889
Hazel b. 1907
Hazel Gertrude b. 1899, d. 1968
Henny R. b. c 1846
Henrietta b. c 1846
Henry b. c 1780, d. b 1832
Henry b. c 1825
Henry (of Major) I b. c 1732, d. b 11 Nov 1777
Henry II b. c 1756, d. b 13 Jul 1812
Henry P. III b. c 1780, d. b 10 Dec 1810
Hilton Gard 'Hildon' b. 30 Aug 1895, d. 4 Sep 1981
Isaac Ingerson b. Dec 1826, d. 26 Oct 1904
Jackson b. c 1862
James b. c 1904
James E. b. 30 Jun 1847, d. 5 Jul 1913
Guy (cont.)
Jane M. b. c 1855
Jane M. b. c 1855
Jessie (sailor) b. c 1834
Joanna b. 15 Sep 1770, d. 9 Apr 1811
John b. c 1705, d. b 30 Oct 1771
John (275) b. c 1761, d. b 14 Jan 1795
John (of Jno) b. c 1763
John (of Major) b. c 1734, d. b 9 Apr 1771
John (of Major) b. c 1857
John (of Wm) b. c 1760, d. 23 Feb 1818
John B. (Burton?) b. c 1794, d. b 24 Jun 1839
John Jr. b. c 1790
John Robert Jr. b. c 1902
John Robert Sr. b. 17 May 1862, d. 7 Jul 1944
John Sr. b. c 1760, d. 1832
John Thomas b. 26 Nov 1828, d. 19 Oct 1896
John W. b. c 1861
John W. b. c 1867
John Wallace b. c 1838
John William b. 6 Apr 1833, d. 23 Dec 1911
Jonathan I b. c 1710
Jonathan II b. c 1740, d. b 26 Dec 1808
Jonathan III b. c 1784, d. b 1831
Joseph b. c 1820
Josephine A. b. c 1868
Guy (cont.)
Judson Reamy b. 10 Aug 1896, d. 30 Oct 1950
Juliet A. b. 1865, d. 1950
Leah Anna Handy b. c 1805, d. Dec 1871
Levinah b. b 1811
Lillie L. b. c 1872
Lloyd b. c 1853
Lola b. c 1877