Green (cont.)
Elizabeth b. c 1653
Elizabeth b. 28 Dec 1668
Elizabeth b. 7 Aug 1672
Elizabeth b. c 1687
Elizabeth b. c 1725
Elizabeth b. c 1758, d. b 27 Oct 1802
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. 28 Mar 1949, d. 20 Nov 2007
Elizabeth A. b. 4 Sep 1865, d. 24 Nov 1865
Elizabeth A. b. c 1907
Elnora B. b. 1824, d. 14 Sep 1865
Elnora F. 'Ella' b. 1859, d. 1936
Emma 'Emmie' May b. 21 Oct 1900, d. 29 Aug 1928
Ether b. c 1700
Fanny J. b. c 1855
George b. c 1682, d. b 11 Dec 1750
George b. c 1725, d. b 10 Jun 1755
George b. c 1770
Gertrude b. c 1925
Hannah b. 24 Aug 1841, d. 6 Feb 1907
Harry b. c 1890
Henry Clay b. 27 Feb 1844, d. 14 Sep 1914
Herbert Fletcher b. c 1915, d. Jul 1943
Hillary b. c 1727
Green (cont.)
Hillary b. c 1730
James Clay Sr. b. 23 Sep 1897, d. 16 Jul 1970
James M. b. May 1862
John b. c 1733
John b. c 1752, d. b 8 Nov 1785
John Henry b. 27 Jun 1876, d. 21 Mar 1931
John Jr. b. c 1688, d. b 1 Jun 1736
John Sr. b. c 1660, d. b 28 May 1707
Joseph Jr. b. c 1729, d. b 10 Dec 1751
Joseph Sr. b. c 1692, d. b 13 Aug 1751
Julia A. b. 1888, d. 1968
Kathaleen Ann b. 2 Feb 1917, d. 16 Oct 2002
Leavin b. c 1739
Linda Walton b. Jan 1875
Lois Ruth b. 9 Dec 1908, d. 13 Jul 1969
Margaret b. c 1756
Margaret b. 30 May 1914, d. 30 May 1914
Margaret 'Peggy' b. c 1731, d. 1811
Margaret V. b. 22 Sep 1880
Martha b. 1866, d. 1955
Mary b. c 1688
Mary b. c 1750
Mary b. 4 Aug 1878, d. 9 May 1928
Mary E. b. c 1840
Mary L. b. c 1861
Green (cont.)
Mary Polk b. Oct 1844
Nancy b. c 1795
Otis B. b. 1902, d. 1939
Patience b. 1 Dec 1755, d. 23 Sep 1835
Robert H. b. c 1802
Rose b. c 1725
Rose b. c 1732
Ruby b. 28 Aug 1921, d. 25 Jun 1972
Samuel P. b. 1917
Sarah b. c 1690
Sarah b. c 1732
Sarah b. c 1750, d. b 30 Jun 1823
Sarah Elizabeth b. 24 May 1855, d. 9 Mar 1913
Sarah S. b. c 1800
Smith D. b. 1 Jun 1803, d. 15 May 1852
Solomon b. 1598
Tamar b. c 1735
Thomas b. c 1731
Thomas D. b. c 1790
Washington b. 1 Jan 1870
Washington B. b. 27 Aug 1863, d. 1 Nov 1871
William b. c 1620
William b. c 1625
William b. c 1725, d. b 14 May 1771
Green (cont.)
William b. c 1780, d. b May 1848
William b. c 1810
William F. b. 18 Jun 1857, d. 26 Aug 1877
William H. b. Mar 1824, d. b 15 Oct 1904
William I b. c 1630
William II b. 24 Feb 1675
William T. b. c 1802
Greenalds (see Grinnalds)
Greenall (see Grinnalds)
Greenaway
Leah b. c 1760
Mary 'Molly' b. c 1736
Robert b. c 1735
Greene
Arinthia Dennis b. 22 Oct 1865, d. 16 May 1957
Elizabeth B. b. Jan 1823, d. 1907
Harry G. b. 2 Jan 1887, d. 25 Mar 1928
Mary b. c 1635
Greenfield
(-----) b. c 1725
Ann b. c 1680
Ann (329D) b. c 1728
Elizabeth b. 1700
Elizabeth b. c 1708
Elizabeth b. c 1732
Elizabeth Ann b. c 1698
James b. c 1680
Mary Ashcom b. c 1706
Mary(?) b. c 1690, d. b 21 Oct 1717
Nancy b. c 1746
Rebecca b. c 1734
Ruth b. c 1845
Thomas Truman b. c 1730
Trueman b. c 1700
Greenway
Robert b. c 1775
Susanna b. c 1775
Greenwood
Helen Maxine b. 20 Oct 1916, d. 27 Aug 2003
James Raymond b. 2 Jun 1920
Greer
(-----) b. c 1775
Ann b. c 1740
Henry b. c 1710, d. b 1784
John b. c 1736
Mary b. c 1715
Nancy b. c 1780, d. Dec 1860
Sophia b. c 1738
Tabitha b. c 1740
Gregg
George Nelson b. c 1850
Laura b. 23 Dec 1849
Gregory
Arthur b. c 1848
Ellen Vaughn Savage b. 30 Jan 1824, d. 1861
Emily b. c 1820
Frances Carter b. 27 Apr 1861
George Francis b. 31 Jul 1899, d. 10 Oct 1979
Hilda Ann b. 16 Jul 1904
James b. 10 Mar 1752, d. 28 Nov 1800
Jane b. c 1624, d. 1686
John Adam b. Nov 1864, d. 1934
Julia Anne b. 30 Aug 1868, d. 14 Feb 1956
Levin Melson b. 12 Oct 1925, d. 12 Nov 2012
Margaret Ann b. 30 Sep 1839, d. 3 Jan 1907
Mary b. c 1630
Mary b. c 1675
Mary (130A) b. 8 Nov 1775
Mary Matthews b. 5 May 1901, d. 20 Oct 1953
Mary S. b. c 1898
Sallie A. b. 1882
Shirley Grace b. 25 Nov 1930, d. 22 Dec 2020
Thomas b. c 1625
William b. c 1815, d. b 1850
Zula H. b. c 1887
Grenall (see Grinnalds)
Grenther
(-----) b. c 1630
(d/o Jno) (12) b. c 1634
Gressit
Thomas b. c 1700
Winifred b. c 1700
Gressman
Annie b. 29 Apr 1888
Frank b. c 1890
Grey
Agnes b. c 1327
Anne b. c 1290
Antigone b. c 1421
Avice b. c 1320
Catherine b. 1300
Charlotte Jane b. c 1885
Elizabeth b. c 1290
Elizabeth (Lady) b. c 1440, d. c 1502
Henry 3rd Lord Grey of Wilton b. 28 Oct 1282, d. 16 Dec 1342
Henry 5th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1340, d. bt 1394 - 1396
Isabel b. c 1225, d. 1304
Joan b. c 1250
Joanne b. c 1335
John (Sir) 1st Lord Grey of Rotherfield b. 9 Oct 1300, d. 1 Sep 1359
John (Sir) 2nd Lord Grey of Rotherfield b. bt 1319 - 1329, d. 4 Jun 1375
John 2nd Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1255, d. 28 Oct 1323
John Knt. b. c 1272, d. 17 Oct 1311
John Marmion Knt. b. c 1344, d. 1387
Margaret b. c 1277, d. a 21 Apr 1330
Maud b. c 1240
Maud b. c 1260
Maud b. c 1308, d. 14 Sep 1391
Maud b. c 1347
Grey (cont.)
Ralph Knt. b. c 1302
Reynold (Sir) 4th Lord Grey of Wilton b. 1 Nov 1311, d. 28 May 1370
Reynold Knight b. c 1235
Robert Knt. b. c 1250
Robert Knt. b. c 1345
Roger 1st Lord Grey of Ruthin b. c 1290, d. 6 Mar 1353
Thomas Cleveland b. 17 Nov 1884, d. 30 Apr 1920
Walter b. c 1225
Walter b. 1909, d. 1965
Greystoke
Katherine b. c 1375, d. 23 Apr 1413
Maud b. c 1400
Ralph Lord Greystoke b. 18 Oct 1353, d. 6 Apr 1418
Gribble
Dick b. c 1895
Lula T. b. 25 May 1890
Grice
(-----) b. c 1740
Agnes b. c 1765
Esther b. c 1744
Mary (of Hy I) b. c 1668
Peter b. c 1660, d. b 28 May 1709
Priscilla b. c 1689
Sarah (32) b. c 1700
Tamer b. c 1706
William b. c 1690
Griffen
James F. b. c 1790
Louise b. c 1792
Griffin
(1d|o James) b. c 1917
(2d|o_James) b. c 1919
(d|o_Henry) b. c 1874, d. 10 Jun 1896
Abigail b. c 1723, d. b 26 Mar 1784
Agnes Verona b. c 1906
Allie b. c 1904
Ammie b. c 1708, d. b 7 Jul 1718
Andrew T. b. c 1842
Ann b. c 1830
Ann b. c 1860
Anne b. c 1700
Arthur H. b. 1927, d. 1989
Charlotte b. c 1804
Clarence b. Oct 1898, d. c 1905
Cordelia b. c 1868
Cornelius L. b. 18 Jan 1828, d. 10 Aug 1872
Dolphin Wesley b. Jan 1897, d. 5 Dec 1921
Edward b. c 1916
Eleanor 'Nora' b. c 1882, d. 27 Oct 1942
Elizabeth b. c 1770
Elizabeth b. c 1800
Elliott b. c 1906
Griffin (cont.)
Emanuel b. c 1700
Enoch b. c 1675
Evelena b. c 1908
Fannie E. b. c 1873, d. b 1920
Harriet b. c 1821
Henry 'Dolphus' b. c 1850
Henry A. b. c 1913
Henry L. b. c 1876
James b. c 1860
James A. b. Jan 1875
James C. b. c 1842
James Carson b. c 1904
James E. b. c 1915
Jane b. c 1675, d. b 8 Jun 1713
John b. c 1865
John C. b. c 1892
John Sr. b. c 1760, d. 1814
John T. Jr. b. 1798, d. 20 Oct 1886
John W. b. c 1911
John William b. 15 Oct 1870, d. 28 Mar 1959
Kate b. c 1862
Kate Elizabeth b. 1 Jan 1865, d. 26 Dec 1920
Lena b. 1873, d. 1943
Leroy (Col.) b. c 1660
Leroy|Leon H. b. c 1902
Griffin (cont.)
Margaret b. c 1704
Margaret b. c 1718
Margaret 'Peggy' b. 5 Jun 1799, d. 4 Mar 1871
Margaret Caroline b. 9 Feb 1835, d. 21 Jun 1921
Mary Ellen 'Manie' b. 13 Jul 1868, d. 29 Oct 1948
Mary Fanny b. 21 Nov 1838, d. 15 Jan 1933
Mary Texcena 'Texie' b. 27 Feb 1860, d. 24 Oct 1948
May b. 12 May 1872, d. 5 Jun 1942
Metosa Augusta b. c 1871
Mollie Blanche b. 7 Mar 1881, d. 3 Nov 1949
Naomi b. c 1722
Nellie b. c 1914
Nellie Lee b. c 1903
Ola B. b. Oct 1898
Oliver b. c 1706
Polly b. c 1802
Richard b. c 1862
Rosa b. c 1854
Ruby Estelle b. c 1909
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1850
Thomas b. c 1796
Timothy b. 1960, d. 1960
Virginia b. c 1912
Griffin (cont.)
Virginia A. b. 26 Feb 1835, d. 9 Oct 1889
William b. c 1696
William b. c 1795
William b. c 1830
William b. c 1855
William 'Will' b. c 1871
Winifred b. 3 Nov 1661, d. 1711
Griffith
(-----) b. c 1620
(-----) b. c 1700
(-----) b. c 1735
(-----) b. c 1740, d. b 13 Apr 1793
(-----) b. c 1765
(-----) b. c 1800, d. b 11 Mar 1823
(-----) b. c 1900
Abigail b. 12 Nov 1780, d. 6 Sep 1854
Absabithe b. c 1786
Adella Florence 'Della' b. 14 Jun 1882, d. 19 Sep 1967
Alexander b. c 1834
Ann b. c 1700, d. a 1774
Ann 'Nancy' (of John Sr) b. 1 Feb 1810, d. 1 Jan 1842
Ann (of Wm.) b. c 1738, d. b 13 Apr 1784
Ann M. b. c 1834
Ann Major b. c 1833
Anne b. c 1755
Benjamin (of Jerom) b. c 1680, d. b 21 Jul 1719
Benjamin (of Moses Jr) b. c 1806, d. Aug 1868
Benjamin (of Moses Sr) b. c 1760, d. b 13 Jan 1817
Griffith (cont.)
Betty b. c 1720, d. b 24 Dec 1767
Betty Ann b. 15 Oct 1925, d. 28 Jan 1992
Caty b. c 1785
Charity (44) b. c 1715
Charles b. c 1790
Daniel b. c 1735, d. b 10 Dec 1793
Dorothy b. c 1676
Elenor b. c 1730
Elizabeth b. c 1649
Elizabeth b. c 1649
Elizabeth b. c 1680, d. b 3 Sep 1734
Elizabeth b. c 1688, d. b 13 Dec 1748
Elizabeth b. c 1702
Elizabeth b. 1716
Elizabeth b. c 1765
Elizabeth b. 3 Nov 1770, d. 29 Sep 1841
Elizabeth b. c 1810
Elizabeth b. c 1815
Elizabeth b. c 1821
Elizabeth (of Wm.) b. c 1736, d. Oct 1818
Elizabeth Ann b. 1 Sep 1829, d. 11 Sep 1874
Elizabeth S. b. c 1823
Griffith (cont.)
Emily b. c 1846
Erisinai (271) b. c 1734
Esther b. c 1672
Esther b. c 1697
Frances b. c 1590
Frances b. c 1670
Hessy b. c 1750
Hester Jane b. 3 Oct 1822, d. 1 Nov 1895
James b. c 1682, d. b 16 Jun 1719
James b. c 1705
Jane b. c 1645, d. c 1719
Jane b. c 1788
Jeremiah (of Moses Jr) b. c 1812, d. 23 Jun 1854
Jerom Jr. b. 1673, d. Jun 1720
Jerom Sr. b. 1638/39, d. b 28 May 1708
Jerome III b. 1714
John (of Moses Jr) Jr. b. c 1802, d. 12 Aug 1834
John (of Wm.) b. c 1728, d. b 12 Apr 1787
John E. b. c 1868
John H. (of John Sr) b. c 1813, d. 27 Jul 1857
Griffith (cont.)
John Sr. b. c 1760, d. b 9 Dec 1839
Josephine b. c 1860
Josephine b. c 1860
Joshua b. c 1815
Josias b. c 1678
Karen b. c 1792
Lilly b. c 1765
Littleton b. c 1790
Loucetta S. b. 2 Dec 1833
Louisa b. c 1792
Louisa Frances b. c 1833
Luke b. c 1706
Luke (of Wm.) b. c 1720
Luke Sr. b. c 1668, d. b Jul 1720
Lydia F. b. c 1839
Major (of Nathan) b. c 1803, d. 13 Feb 1837
Malinda Ella b. 18 Oct 1909, d. 12 Jul 2008
Margaret b. c 1686
Martha b. c 1707
Mary b. c 1670
Mary b. c 1770
Mary A. b. c 1841
Mary Ann b. c 1814
Griffith (cont.)
Mary Elizabeth b. 25 Mar 1928, d. 28 Apr 2002
Mary Ellen b. 24 Dec 1831, d. 22 May 1896
Moses (of Ben) b. c 1846
Moses Jr. b. c 1775, d. b 9 May 1842
Moses Sr. (DAR#048390) b. c 1730, d. b 14 Apr 1800
Nancy b. c 1766
Nancy b. c 1780
Nancy b. c 1780
Nancy b. c 1790
Nathan (of Moses Sr) I b. c 1770, d. b 12 Oct 1807
Nathan II b. c 1805
Paris b. c 1740
Peggy b. c 1735, d. b 11 May 1790
Peggy b. c 1790, d. b 9 Mar 1818
Phebe b. c 1790