Goffigon (cont.)
Oliver b. May 1898
Olivia b. c 1847
Patsey b. c 1774
Peggy b. c 1784, d. b 11 Nov 1818
Peter b. c 1740, d. b 31 May 1773
Peter (of Thos) (Capt.) (DAR#A119551) b. c 1755, d. b 12 Aug 1800
Polly b. 1900
Polly D. b. c 1840
Roberta May 'Bertie' b. 1878, d. 1945
Rose b. c 1742, d. b 13 Jan 1784
Rose (of Thos) b. c 1702
Rudolph Sturgis b. 17 Sep 1907, d. 7 Nov 1975
Sally Rasca b. c 1825
Sarah b. c 1752
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1764, d. b 12 Aug 1800
Sarah 'Sally' b. c 1786, d. b 14 Mar 1831
Southey J. b. c 1834
Southy b. 1740, d. b 9 Apr 1788
Southy b. c 1777
Susan b. c 1845
Susan Ann b. c 1810
Susanna b. c 1737
Susanna b. c 1820
Goffigon (cont.)
Tabitha b. c 1740
Thomas b. c 1675, d. Apr 1720
Thomas b. c 1730, d. b 12 Dec 1769
Thomas b. 17 Mar 1892, d. 3 Apr 1892
Thomas (##) Jr. b. c 1756
Thomas (494) b. c 1756
Thomas (of Thos) b. c 1700, d. b 10 Mar 1752
Thomas L. b. c 1850
Victoria b. c 1845
Virginia b. c 1840
Willard C. b. 30 Jun 1888
William 'Bill' b. 1785, d. 1828
William 'Bill' P. b. Apr 1885
William J. b. c 1812
William J. b. c 1832
William P. b. c 1818, d. 21 Oct 1889
William Russel b. 19 Apr 1891, d. 7 Aug 1975
William S. b. c 1846
Goffingon
Martha b. c 1854
Gohagan
Kate b. c 1790, d. c 1820
Gold
Rachel (Gold?) b. 2 Nov 1765, d. 8 Mar 1818
Golden
Howard b. c 1915, d. 1995
Goldie
Catharine b. c 1730
Goldsmith
Ellen b. 1583, d. 1624
John of Naniwich b. c 1500, d. 1573
Mary b. c 1650
Nichloas b. c 1545, d. 1617
Randle b. c 1515, d. 1576
Samuel (Maj.) b. c 1620
Golt
Joyce Ann b. 8 Nov 1952, d. 18 Jan 1992
Good
Alice J. b. c 1860
Carl Ashby b. 26 Jan 1887, d. 6 Feb 1951
Lula May b. 10 May 1889, d. 22 Feb 1952
William J. b. c 1860
Goodaker
Elizabeth b. c 1640
Thomas b. c 1640
Gooday
William b. c 1720, d. b 30 Mar 1763
Goodday
Hester 'Hetty' b. c 1795
Jane b. c 1867
Margaret b. c 1870
Reuben b. c 1780
William T. b. 1820
Gooden
Catherine b. c 1690, d. b 17 Aug 1753
Goodhan
Margaret Virginia b. 29 Jan 1893, d. 13 Jul 1990
Sudler Sr. b. c 1890
Goodman
Amanda b. c 1900
Dorothy b. 12 Sep 1570, d. b 20 Feb 1640/41
Edward b. c 1545, d. 1623
Freeman b. c 1890
John b. c 1640, d. b 16 Mar 1682
Mary b. c 1551, d. 1627
S. Sallie b. c 1890
Goodrich
Glen b. c 1890
Mattie b. c 1890
Goodson
Emma Bain b. 21 Sep 1882, d. 6 Oct 1945
Harriette Mary b. 23 Oct 1874, d. 1951
Jesse W. b. 1876, d. 1884
Kathryn 'Kittie' Susan b. 4 Apr 1853, d. 18 Oct 1931
Marion b. Feb 1880
Sarah Margaret b. Dec 1879, d. 1909
William 'Will' Francis b. 1850, d. Jun 1884
William Francis Jr. b. Nov 1884, d. 1966
Goodwin
Charles Melvin b. c 1910
Elizabeth Ann b. 22 Dec 1856, d. 17 Mar 1931
James Alfred b. 4 Mar 1854
Lydia A. 'Liddie' b. 1830, d. b 13 Apr 1869
Marinda Alice b. c 1910
Mary Ora b. 17 Jun 1906, d. 14 Apr 1966
Sallie b. 1854, d. 1911
Thomas Leslie Jr. b. 8 Jul 1925
Thomas Leslie Sr. b. 14 Jan 1903, d. 26 Dec 1972
Gookin
John (5) (Capt.) b. c 1613, d. 1643
Sarah (15) b. c 1607, d. Aug 1657
Gootee
(-----) b. c 1688
(-----) b. c 1745
(-----) b. c 1775
Andrew b. c 1696
Andrew b. c 1742
Ann b. c 1690, d. b 18 Jul 1737
Bidear b. 9 Apr 1766
Bridgett b. c 1750
Capewell b. c 1723, d. 1793
Elenor b. c 1710
Elizabeth b. c 1668
Elizabeth b. c 1692
Elizabeth b. c 1700
Elizabeth b. c 1774
Elizabeth b. c 1820
Elizabeth Jr. b. c 1694
Hannah b. c 1772
Harriet b. c 1830
Ida Virginia b. 26 Jan 1858, d. 19 Oct 1883
Jabez b. c 1725, d. Mar 1802
Jacob (Gowtee) b. c 1700, d. a 9 Mar 1779
James b. c 1810, d. Sep 1839
John b. c 1740
John b. 7 Feb 1768
John (Gowtee) b. c 1706, d. b 31 May 1748
Gootee (cont.)
John Jr. (tanner) b. c 1668, d. b 7 Aug 1699
John Sr. (weaver) b. c 1640, d. a 16 May 1711
John T. b. 1 Jun 1833, d. 3 Apr 1905
John T. (Gouty) b. 1793, d. 6 Apr 1878
Joseph b. c 1685
Joseph b. c 1704, d. b 6 Feb 1728/29
Joseph b. c 1729, d. b 31 Mar 1768
Joseph Jr. b. c 1690
Joseph Sr. b. c 1666, d. b 10 Mar 1716
Judith b. c 1670
Leah b. c 1744
Leah b. c 1775, d. b 1804
Lisney b. c 1744, d. b 27 Jan 1795
Lucy b. c 1708
Margaret b. c 1640
Margery b. c 1700
Mary b. c 1698
Mary b. c 1708, d. b 27 Nov 1764
Mary b. c 1725
Mary b. c 1736
Gootee (cont.)
Mary b. c 1795, d. Mar 1883
Mary b. c 1827, d. 1908
Polly b. c 1770
Rachel b. c 1740
Rachel Elizabeth b. c 1732, d. c 1800
Roseannah b. c 1704
Ruth b. c 1702
Sarah b. c 1690
Sarah J. 'Sally' b. 4 Apr 1822, d. 2 Nov 1881
Trephenia 'Treffey' b. c 1746, d. b 27 Jan 1823
Triphena b. c 1706
William b. c 1830
William b. 6 Sep 1830
William 'Billey' (Goutee) b. 20 Aug 1770, d. 1803
Gordan
Ann b. c 1705
John b. c 1700
Gordon
Eliza Frances b. c 1805
Ethel b. 1886, d. 1968
Imogene 'Jean' Ivan b. 30 Jan 1925, d. 2 Nov 2019
John b. c 1760
Lucile b. 1898, d. 1964
Nancy b. c 1763
Rex b. c 1895
William J. b. 1890, d. 1954
William John Jr. b. 4 Dec 1923, d. 15 Dec 2008
Gordy
Adrian b. 1656, d. Oct 1714
Ben b. c 1888
Catherine b. c 1720
Delitha Ellen b. 1853, d. 26 Apr 1943
Edith Florence b. 17 Apr 1888, d. 9 Jan 1960
Eleanor 'Nelly' b. 17 Feb 1770, d. 8 Nov 1843
Elizabeth b. c 1762
Ellenor 'Nellie' b. c 1740, d. 4 Nov 1788
Eunice b. c 1735, d. Sep 1821
Eunice b. c 1745
Hannah b. c 1710, d. a 24 Apr 1761
Hannah b. 3 Oct 1740, d. 24 Nov 1813
Henrietta b. 22 Sep 1833, d. 1 Jan 1883
Jackson b. 31 May 1765, d. 18 Dec 1835
John b. 25 Nov 1740, d. 15 Nov 1802
John B. b. 1912, d. 1971
Leonard b. c 1750
Levinah b. c 1747, d. b 2 Mar 1791
Louise b. c 1855
Mary b. c 1672
Mary Crouch b. c 1736
Mildred Eliza b. 1920, d. 1991
Moses b. c 1711, d. b 15 Jul 1775
Moses b. c 1730, d. a 24 Oct 1795
Peter b. 1708, d. b 15 Jul 1775
Gordy (cont.)
Peter II b. c 1741, d. 25 Feb 1788
Rosemond 'Rose' b. c 1670, d. c 1727
Sarah b. 11 Aug 1743, d. 28 Sep 1825
Gore
(-----) b. c 1700
Ann b. c 1770
Comfort I. b. c 1785, d. b 17 Mar 1814
Daniel b. 10 Feb 1678/79, d. b 5 Apr 1720
Daniel b. c 1730, d. b 29 Nov 1770
Edward b. c 1887
Elizabeth b. 28 Dec 1762, d. 16 Jan 1794
John b. c 1760
Joyce b. c 1710, d. b 2 Sep 1776
Mary b. 1689, d. b 24 Apr 1764
Mary b. 1751, d. 25 Jan 1827
Mary Ann b. c 1712, d. b 13 Mar 1738
Maud C. b. Mar 1890
Maximillian b. c 1630, d. b 17 Jun 1696
Sarah (32) b. c 1700
Selby b. c 1708, d. b 28 May 1741
Susanna b. c 1768
Susanna (402) b. 5 May 1738
Susannah b. c 1750
Thomas Teackle b. c 1764
William b. c 1706, d. 27 Mar 1752
Gorges
Eleanor b. c 1270
Ralph Knt. b. c 1250
Goss
Jane b. c 1816
John b. c 1814
Sarah Ann Elizabeth b. 1 Aug 1837, d. 19 Jun 1913
Gossall
John (Negro) b. c 1640, d. b Apr 1666
Gossett
Elizabeth b. c 1840, d. b 14 Mar 1872
Gott
Anthony b. 1695
Capell b. 1709
Elizabeth b. c 1670
Hannah b. c 1692
John b. 1700
Matthew b. 1697
Richard b. 1690
Richard I b. c 1630, d. b 20 Feb 1662/63
Richard II b. c 1658, d. b 16 Apr 1715
Robert b. 1693
Samuel b. 1706
Sarah b. 1704
Susan b. c 1630
Susan b. c 1656
Susannah b. c 1688
Gough
Ann b. c 1815
Udora Inez b. 17 Jan 1883, d. 7 Jun 1933
Gould
Abigail Nabby b. 27 Oct 1771, d. 21 Oct 1850
Cornelius b. 1 Feb 1767, d. 1850
Daniel b. 18 Jan 1756, d. 9 Apr 1826
David (Dr.) b. c 1750, d. 12 Jul 1781
Elizabeth b. 28 Sep 1730, d. 5 Mar 1825
Elizabeth b. 4 Dec 1752, d. 4 Apr 1840
Emerson b. 23 Jan 1763, d. 1794
Harry B. b. c 1869
John b. 27 Jan 1765, d. 14 Aug 1840
Joseph b. 4 Nov 1726, d. 9 Jun 1803
Joseph b. 6 Dec 1753, d. 16 Sep 1767
Mary b. 29 Mar 1761, d. 7 Sep 1797
Mary b. c 1840
Nettie R. b. c 1882
Sarah b. 5 Feb 1769, d. 28 Mar 1843
Sarah 'Salley' b. c 1772, d. 14 Nov 1840
William b. 1758, d. 17 Jan 1815
Goulla
Beulah May b. 24 Sep 1895, d. 30 May 1967
Jack b. c 1890
Goult
Elizabeth b. c 1790
Gowers
Joan b. c 1635, d. a 20 Nov 1663
William b. c 1630, d. b 5 Jan 1668/69
Gowiden
(-----) b. c 1745
Viannah b. c 1750
Graafeiland
Matthew J. Van b. 1979, d. 2001
Grady
Josephine b. c 1912
Grafton
Hannah b. c 1700, d. b 11 Dec 1753
Samuel b. c 1700, d. b 14 Jul 1752
Graham
Anne b. c 1706
Elizabeth b. c 1760, d. a 23 Feb 1809
Emily Jean b. 13 Jun 1918, d. 10 Aug 1990
Henry b. c 1705
John b. c 1700
John b. c 1750
Lavinia Upshur b. 11 Oct 1792, d. 25 Mar 1853
Lettie Catherine b. 15 Jan 1840, d. 16 Nov 1916
Louisa b. c 1804
Mary Elizabeth b. c 1703
Polly b. 1765, d. 24 Nov 1840
Samuel b. c 1800
William (Capt.) b. 4 Jul 1787, d. 30 Nov 1864
Graig
Elisha Jr. b. 25 May 1869, d. 13 Jan 1945
Perlina Jane b. 4 May 1871, d. 9 Jun 1946
Granberg
Albert Edwin b. 4 Feb 1926, d. 4 Nov 1996
Gustave b. c 1900
Margaret b. c 1900
Granger
Abigail (12) b. c 1705
Ann b. c 1670
Ann (14) b. c 1692
Anne b. c 1654
Christian (3) b. c 1630, d. b 23 Aug 1650
Dorothy b. c 1625
Dorothy (28) b. c 1683
Elizabeth b. c 1602
Elizabeth (29) b. c 1700
Frances b. c 1675
Hannah (10) b. c 1695
Hannah (5) b. c 1655, d. b 9 Jun 1730
Jane b. 1620
John (7) b. b 9 Oct 1661, d. b 9 Feb 1724/25
Jone 'Jane' (30) b. c 1687, d. b 10 Jul 1722
Lettice (6) b. b 17 Apr 1660, d. b Apr 1720
Margaret b. c 1664
Margaret (31) b. c 1689, d. b 14 Sep 1736
Mary b. c 1713, d. 1776
Mary (11) b. c 1697
Nicholas (1) ('Goodman') I b. 1610, d. a 25 Mar 1651
Nicholas (2) II b. c 1627, d. b 28 Jan 1678
Nicholas (4) III b. c 1645, d. 1720
Nicholas (9) IV b. c 1673, d. a 1 Feb 1723/24
Granger (cont.)
Sarah (13) b. c 1690
Tabitha (32) b. c 1691
William b. c 1710
Grant
(-----) b. c 1880
(-----) b. c 1925
Agnes b. c 1575
Agnes b. c 1802
Anna b. c 1849
Donald Petrie b. c 1880
Edward S.S. (Rev.) b. 15 Apr 1823, d. 1 Jun 1869
Edward W. b. 15 May 1852, d. 19 Jun 1869
Ellen b. 1604, d. 1657
John b. c 1795, d. b 25 Aug 1828
John Drummond Jr. b. 6 Jun 1879, d. 31 Oct 1941
John Drummond Sr. b. 8 Jan 1847, d. 31 Dec 1909
John Mitchell b. c 1825, d. b 27 Feb 1843
MaBel b. 5 Mar 1880, d. 23 Jul 1971
Maggie A. b. c 1870
Margaret Ann b. 26 Oct 1874, d. 3 Jun 1953
Mary E. b. 8 Sep 1848, d. 31 Mar 1930
Oswell b. 19 Dec 1854, d. 25 Oct 1881
Rebecca L. b. c 1850
Ruth b. c 1882
Susan Elizabeth b. 23 Dec 1847, d. 16 May 1923
Tabitha J. b. 22 Jun 1822, d. 12 Dec 1872
Thomas II b. c 1575
William J. b. c 1850
Grantmesnil
Hugh b. c 1100
Petronilla 'Pernell' b. c 1135, d. 1 Apr 1212
Gras
(-----) b. c 1150
Margaret b. c 1175, d. a 14 Jun 1247
William b. c 1150
Gravener
Isma b. 1800, d. 11 Jul 1860
Loudy 'Louda' b. c 1760, d. 1820
Mary b. c 1765, d. 1820
Mary b. c 1801
Sarah Elizabeth b. 18 Sep 1828, d. 29 Oct 1901
Gravenor
Allison b. c 1840
Gordon H. b. 1866, d. 1933
Martha b. c 1840
Minnie L. b. 28 Jul 1905, d. 28 Jan 1907
Polly b. 1866
Graves
(-----) b. c 1605
(-----) b. c 1610
(-----) b. c 1670
(-----) b. c 1750
(d/o Jno) (12) b. c 1634
Agnes b. c 1725
Agnes b. c 1775
Ann b. c 1720, d. b 15 Aug 1782
Ann (37) b. c 1660, d. b 9 Mar 1668/69
Ann (4) b. 1620, d. b 18 Jul 1683
Azariah (Gen.) I b. 29 Oct 1768, d. 1 Mar 1850
Azariah II b. 10 Aug 1815, d. 9 Jul 1896
Betsey (of Geo) b. c 1800, d. 1826
David (248) b. c 1720, d. b 8 Feb 1808
Eleanor b. c 1699
Eleanor (253) b. c 1728
Elizabeth b. c 1640
Elizabeth b. c 1734
Elizabeth b. 15 Oct 1773, d. 21 Aug 1841
Elizabeth Jane b. 16 Nov 1826, d. 15 Apr 1857
Francis (32) b. c 1680
Graves (cont.)
Francis (7) b. c 1630, d. b 5 Aug 1691
Isabel b. c 1730
Isabella b. c 1720
Jane b. c 1650
Jeffrey (14) b. c 1640
John b. c 1736
John (2) b. c 1605, d. b 30 Apr 1640
John (245) b. 1715, d. b 18 Jan 1792
John (41) b. c 1667, d. 7 Jun 1737
John (43) b. 1677