Gillet
Gillett
(-----) b. c 1820
Ann 'Nancy' (568) b. 10 Jul 1763, d. 21 Dec 1801
Ann (236) b. c 1732
Anna b. c 1780
Anna S. b. c 1836
Anne b. c 1650
Ayres (235) b. c 1730, d. 25 Mar 1779
Ayres (567) b. 11 May 1760, d. 17 Jun 1794
Caroline b. c 1823
Casey b. c 1820
Comfort b. 26 Mar 1682
Elizabeth A. b. c 1844
Elizabeth Dickinson b. 5 Nov 1825, d. 26 Aug 1893
Ellis 'Alice' b. 29 Jul 1673, d. b 3 May 1743
Frances b. c 1685
George (571) b. 27 May 1773, d. b 25 Nov 1802
German/Jarman I b. c 1626
Henrietta b. 23 Dec 1796, d. 6 Nov 1868
James (570) b. 13 Oct 1769, d. 14 Aug 1835
James W. b. c 1832
Jane b. c 1665
Jean 'Jinny' (of Samuel) b. 2 Feb 1779, d. 26 Nov 1828
Jeannette b. c 1860
Gillett (cont.)
John b. 1668, d. b 22 Nov 1739
John b. c 1708, d. b 12 Nov 1741
John (566) b. 8 Nov 1755, d. 29 Mar 1792
John W. b. c 1846
John W. (Judge) b. c 1823, d. 14 Aug 1896
Joseph (569) b. 26 Jan 1767, d. 5 Apr 1796
Louisa H. b. c 1800
Major b. c 1800
Margaret b. c 1675
Margaret 'Peggy' b. 12 Apr 1736, d. 17 Sep 1808
Margaret Douglass b. 30 Nov 1821, d. 14 Jun 1846
Mary (231) b. c 1726, d. 11 Jan 1771
Mary Ann b. 25 Mar 1803
Mary Ann S. b. c 1806
Rebecca b. c 1718
Samuel b. c 1675, d. a 3 Jan 1742/43
Sarah b. c 1645
Sarah T. b. 16 Jan 1820, d. 15 Feb 1884
Tabitha (572) b. 21 Mar 1775, d. 17 Oct 1822
Thomas b. c 1665
William (573) b. 17 Apr 1777, d. 30 Aug 1837
Gilliam
Clara Grace b. 12 Apr 1911, d. 30 Jun 1994
Jerome b. c 1880
Malissa b. c 1880
Gillikin
Edna Earl b. c 1924, d. 7 Aug 1989
James b. c 1740
Mary b. c 1750
Moore b. c 1900
Priscilla b. c 1900
Gillions
Grace Louise b. c 1900
Gillis
(d|o_Whitty) b. c 1756
Ann (218E) b. c 1760
Benjamin (218F) b. c 1762
Betsy b. c 1730
Betty (95) b. 13 Dec 1722, d. 24 Oct 1725
Edith b. 14 Dec 1888, d. Jun 1889
Eleanor b. c 1725
Elizabeth 'Betty' (98) b. 25 Dec 1727
Elizabeth Sarah 'Sarry' b. 20 Oct 1813, d. 15 Nov 1842
Esther b. c 1720
Esther b. c 1730
Esther (96) b. 6 Oct 1724, d. b 10 Apr 1768
Ezekiel b. c 1750, d. b 14 Mar 1797
Hannah b. 30 Nov 1665, d. 10 Sep 1667
Jane b. 22 May 1698, d. 17 Jan 1782
John b. c 1662, d. 1720
Joseph b. c 1775
Joseph (105) b. c 1740
Joseph (218C) b. c 1756
L.B. b. c 1865
Leah (97) b. 1 Apr 1726
Levin b. c 1810
Levin (210) b. c 1756, d. b 15 Jan 1795
Levin (94) b. 22 Aug 1721, d. b 3 Aug 1772
Gillis (cont.)
Margaret (218D) b. c 1758
Margaret Ann b. 1863, d. 1935
Maria 'Mary Spence' (172) b. Mar 1777, d. 1828
Mary b. c 1643
Mary b. c 1665
Mary b. c 1670, d. 1728
Mary (100) b. 20 Jul 1731
Mary (207) b. c 1750, d. b 9 Feb 1796
Nelley (103) b. 7 Oct 1736, d. 31 Mar 1791
Nelly b. c 1755
Priscilla 'Prissy' (206) b. 28 Jan 1748, d. Jul 1808
Priscilla (38) b. c 1704
Prissee (101) b. 16 Mar 1733
Sarah b. c 1725
Sarah (102) b. 26 Jan 1735
Sarah (209) b. c 1754
Thomas b. 12 Jun 1668
Thomas (208) b. c 1752, d. b Mar 1800
Thomas (99) b. 14 Nov 1729, d. b 10 Nov 1783
Thomas (Capt.) b. c 1690
Thomas (Capt.) b. 1696, d. b 12 Jan 1780
Thomas (Gilly?) b. c 1640, d. c 1685
Gillispie
Rachel (of Geo) b. c 1790
William b. c 1790
Gilliss
(-----) b. c 1705
Levin b. c 1770
Margaret 'Peggy' (of Wm of Wm of Chris II) b. c 1772, d. b 13 Feb 1809
Maria Ann Pitts b. c 1795, d. 29 Dec 1839
Mary b. c 1708
Gillman
Phillippa b. c 1650
Gillstrap
Peter b. c 1700
Rachel b. c 1704
Gilmer
David b. c 1885
Florence b. c 1886
James Sr. b. 1 May 1790, d. 8 May 1860
Martha b. 3 Oct 1801, d. 21 Jan 1869
Mary b. 19 Jan 1815, d. 12 Jan 1872
Mary Ann (545) b. 11 May 1774, d. 26 Dec 1852
William b. c 1770
Gilson
Virginia b. c 1900
Ginder
(-----) b. c 1880, d. c 1945
Caroline b. c 1903
Elizabeth C. b. 18 Nov 1905, d. 19 Nov 1983
Margaret b. 1900
Pauline b. c 1880, d. 1956
Ginner
(-----) b. c 1560
Ann b. c 1562
Ann b. c 1590
Elizabeth b. c 1586
Girlando
Edith Ella b. 24 Feb 1918, d. 16 Apr 1951
James V. b. 28 May 1915, d. 10 Feb 1982
Givans
Betsey 'Betty' b. c 1780
James b. c 1775
Givens
(-----) b. c 1680
Day b. c 1722
Eliza (Givans?) b. c 1800
Eunice b. c 1787, d. c 1882
George b. c 1704, d. b 29 Nov 1748
Glen b. c 1895
Jean b. c 1708
Juanita b. 1902, d. 1961
Margaret Adaline b. c 1845, d. 17 Jul 1870
Mary b. c 1712
Mary Ann 'Marion' b. c 1710, d. b 24 Feb 1791
Ola b. c 1895
Robert b. c 1750
Robert (Givan) b. c 1675, d. b 24 Nov 1735
Robert II b. c 1700
Robert L. (Dr.) b. 1899, d. 1951
Sarah (Givan?) b. c 1801
Thomas b. c 1702
Gladding
(-----) b. c 1693
(-----) b. c 1695
(-----) b. c 1725
(-----) b. c 1725
(-----) b. c 1755
(-----) b. c 1770
(-----) b. c 1775
(-----) b. c 1810
(-----) b. c 1905
(2c|o Buck) b. 17 Jan 1884, d. 17 Jan 1884
(2c|o Garland) b. c 1933
(3c|o Buck) b. 15 Mar 1885, d. 15 Mar 1885
(3c|o Garland) b. c 1935
(4c|o Garland) b. c 1937
Adeline J. 'Lina' b. 4 May 1872, d. 26 Aug 1942
Alfred (of Hy) b. c 1828
Alfred M. b. c 1864
Alice b. c 1635
Alma b. c 1870
Alma Dale b. 27 Jan 1905, d. 1 Oct 1997
Almer J. b. 28 Aug 1879, d. 27 Mar 1966
Amanda A. b. c 1865
Gladding (cont.)
Amanda Elizabeth 'Lizzie' b. 1843, d. 1924
Amelia F. b. Dec 1891, d. 10 Jul 1966
Amy b. 1901
Andrew b. c 1867
Ann b. c 1669
Ann b. c 1745
Ann 'Nancy' (of Jno) b. c 1800, d. b 18 Feb 1835
Ann (of Jno of Jno soldier) b. c 1815, d. b 1 Apr 1834
Ann Elizabeth b. 25 May 1832, d. 30 Jul 1911
Anna E. b. c 1874
Anna Elizabeth (Gladden) b. 14 Mar 1925, d. 30 Jun 2016
Anna May b. 29 Oct 1884, d. 17 Nov 1961
Anne Bernice b. 1893
Annie b. c 1863
Annie b. c 1866
Annie Augusta b. 14 Apr 1861, d. 27 Jul 1908
Annie Susan b. 1860
Arena Jackson b. 22 Jul 1855, d. 2 Apr 1937
Arthur Lee b. 26 Mar 1886, d. 29 Aug 1954
Augusta b. 10 Aug 1863, d. 22 Nov 1934
Benjamin b. c 1720
Bernice Jane b. 7 Oct 1909, d. 18 Aug 1910
Bernice M. b. 15 Apr 1919, d. 20 Nov 1931
Bertie b. 1900
Betsy b. c 1790
Gladding (cont.)
Betsy b. c 1825
Bettie A. b. 13 Oct 1866
Betty Lou b. 23 Aug 1931, d. 7 Oct 1954
Blanche Eugenia b. 25 Dec 1892, d. 1935
Blanche May b. 25 May 1887, d. 31 Mar 1936
Brantley Teve b. 12 Oct 1894, d. 31 May 1951
Burnetta b. 1859, d. 23 Jul 1937
Burwell B. b. c 1836, d. c 1899
Calvin Reed b. c 1830, d. 15 Jul 1911
Calvin T. b. c 1870
Caroline b. c 1785
Carrie A. b. c 1872
Carroll b. 4 May 1942, d. 23 May 1973
Catherine b. c 1670
Charles 'Chick' Adair b. 18 Jan 1941, d. 1 Mar 1998
Charles Edward b. 28 Dec 1915, d. 26 Sep 1983
Charles W. b. c 1858
Charlie Parker b. 30 Sep 1879, d. 23 Oct 1965
Chlora Blanche (Gladden) b. 6 Sep 1912, d. 4 Jan 1989
Gladding (cont.)
Chrystle b. c 1922
Clara b. c 1882
Clarence McClellan b. 27 Jun 1885, d. 28 Dec 1964
Cora Aline b. 10 Aug 1869, d. 25 Aug 1918
Danvers Jane b. 4 Jun 1848, d. 10 Jul 1925
Darcie T. b. 18 Jan 1904, d. 11 May 1928
David b. c 1840
Delia W. b. c 1858
Delitha 'Lila' Sara (Gladden) b. 28 Feb 1865, d. 8 Nov 1942
Donnie Sewell b. 1 Oct 1948, d. 24 Oct 1951
Dora Viola b. 1889, d. 1973
Dorothy M. b. 21 Dec 1915, d. 21 Aug 2007
Doshia 'Dosh' Cora b. 14 Sep 1891, d. 7 Jan 1965
Edmund b. c 1720
Edward G. b. c 1824
Elbert Windsor (Gladden) b. 11 Feb 1908, d. 24 Aug 1992
Elen E. b. May 1874
Elizabeth b. c 1817
Elizabeth b. c 1820
Elizabeth b. c 1822
Elizabeth b. 1839, d. 1839
Elizabeth b. c 1950, d. c 1950
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. c 1841, d. b 6 Feb 1865
Gladding (cont.)
Elizabeth 'Betsy' Thomas b. c 1844, d. c 1876
Elizabeth J. b. c 1857, d. b 1864
Elizabeth J. b. c 1859
Elizabeth Jane b. 1 May 1864, d. 14 Dec 1953
Elizabeth L. b. c 1834
Elizabeth P. b. c 1821
Ella b. 16 Jun 1874, d. 29 Apr 1944
Ella Susan b. 2 Aug 1882, d. 3 Sep 1958
Elsie D. (Gladden) b. 4 Feb 1903, d. 1 Jun 1963
Elsie Florence b. 20 Mar 1887
Elton b. c 1890
Emily A. b. c 1842
Emma b. c 1865
Emma A. b. c 1863
Emma Susan 'Sudie' b. 30 Aug 1863, d. 10 Nov 1936
Erastus Charles b. 1886, d. 1970
Erastus Dawson b. c 1849
Euphamy b. c 1760, d. b 26 Sep 1842
Eva Lena b. 29 Mar 1886, d. 9 Feb 1969
Flora Lee b. 5 May 1902, d. 13 Jul 1977
Florence b. 15 Oct 1866
Florence Neil b. 11 Feb 1857, d. 3 May 1934
Frank C. b. Jul 1879
Gladding (cont.)
Fred Thomas b. 18 Feb 1881, d. 21 Sep 1959
Garland b. 18 Feb 1902
Gene 'Jean' L. b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 30 Oct 1976
George (of Geo) b. c 1780
George (of Solomon of Geo) Sr. (Gladden) b. b 1755, d. b 27 Jan 1817
George Earle b. 2 Feb 1915, d. 12 Apr 2001
George Paul Calvin b. 22 Jan 1895, d. 1923
George W. (Gladden) (mariner) b. Jan 1833, d. 12 Sep 1908
George W. (of Jno) b. 12 Jan 1807, d. 23 Jun 1854
George W. (shoemaker) b. c 1849, d. 1907
George Washington Jr. b. 20 Jul 1853, d. 24 Apr 1911
Georgia Gladys b. c 1897
Georgianna 'Anna' b. 9 Mar 1853, d. 17 Oct 1936
Grace Fern b. 1902
Granville James b. 1936, d. b 1968
Harriet b. c 1820
Harriet Elizabeth H. b. 12 Apr 1859, d. 24 Nov 1946
Harriet J. b. 16 May 1826, d. 28 Feb 1879
Harry L. b. 23 Mar 1881, d. 1939
Helen Maxine b. 20 Oct 1916, d. 27 Aug 2003
Gladding (cont.)
Henry b. 2 Jan 1837
Henry (of Hy) b. c 1821, d. b 29 Sep 1856
Henry (of Jno) b. c 1790, d. b 30 Jan 1843
Henry Arcemus b. 22 Jan 1875, d. 19 Nov 1933
Henry Fletcher (Gladden) b. 13 Feb 1832, d. 18 Apr 1914
Henry James b. c 1866
Hepsey b. c 1780
Hester Ann b. 19 Aug 1827, d. 10 Oct 1899
Hetty b. c 1805, d. b 29 Aug 1838
Hetty b. c 1834
Hetty b. c 1860
Hezekiah b. c 1867
Hezekiah C. b. 1874, d. 1950
Howell (of Howell II) III (shipbuilder) b. Jan 1730, d. b 31 Jan 1786
Howell (of Jno) II b. c 1690, d. b 6 Aug 1734
Howell I b. 1628, d. a 19 Mar 1688/89
Ida F. b. 12 Sep 1869, d. 7 Feb 1972
Ina C. b. c 1896
Inez Virginia (Gladden) b. 1913, d. 1931
Infant b. c 1902, d. c 1902
Infant b. 19 May 1909, d. 19 May 1909
Jaimie b. c 1976, d. b 2022
James b. c 1750
James (of Howell III) b. c 1755, d. a 29 Mar 1813
James E. b. c 1853
Gladding (cont.)
James E. b. c 1870
James Henry b. 1 Jan 1829, d. 9 Mar 1920
James Hilton b. c 1902
James Oliver b. 21 Apr 1914, d. 3 Nov 1967
James Thomas b. 6 Dec 1858, d. 31 Dec 1930
Jeanine Lee b. 15 Feb 1884, d. 12 Aug 1886
Jehu (of Howell III) b. c 1762, d. b 28 Jan 1799
Jesse (of Howell III) (Poko) b. c 1768, d. b 1 Sep 1812
Jesse (of Preeson) b. c 1794, d. c 1839
Joanna b. c 1750
John b. c 1750, d. b 30 Apr 1779
John b. c 1865
John (Gladden) b. c 1730
John (Gladden) b. c 1815
John (of Benj) b. c 1758
John (of Howell & Alice) b. 1664, d. b 2 May 1721
John (of Howell II) b. c 1727, d. b 27 Mar 1750
John (of Howell III) Sr. b. c 1760, d. b 25 Jun 1821
John (of James) b. c 1775
John (of Jno & Leah) Sr. (soldier) b. c 1750, d. a 9 Nov 1792
John (of Jno soldier) Jr. b. c 1775, d. b 1840
John A. b. 2 Aug 1889, d. 2 Aug 1951
John Edward b. 11 Dec 1890, d. 15 Apr 1983
Gladding (cont.)
John K. b. c 1854
John R. b. 27 Jun 1875, d. 8 Feb 1948
John S. (of Jno) (blacksmith) b. c 1795, d. b 30 Jan 1837
John Thomas b. 1843, d. 1845
John W. (blacksmith) b. 13 Feb 1832, d. 1902
John W. (of Hy) b. c 1826
Jonah b. c 1780
Joseph (of Geo) b. c 1792, d. b 31 Mar 1856
Joseph (of Howell) b. c 1670, d. b 25 Apr 1744
Julius A. b. c 1857
L. Frank b. c 1880
Lavinia C. b. 28 Sep 1830, d. 14 Apr 1871
Lavinia Susan b. c 1830
Lawson James b. 16 Jun 1879, d. 29 Mar 1954
Leah b. c 1721
Leah (Gladden) b. c 1810
Lelia b. c 1900
Lennie Moss b. 15 Sep 1888, d. 25 Jul 1970
Leroy b. c 1878
Lester James b. 24 Feb 1905, d. 1968
Levy (Gladen) b. c 1750
Lloyd Earl b. 8 Apr 1892, d. 22 Jan 1934
Lloyd F. b. Jan 1871
Lloyd Frank b. Jun 1872
Lloyd S. b. c 1851
Gladding (cont.)
Lois Faye b. 17 Dec 1921, d. 6 Jan 2010
Lois S. b. 1899, d. 1974
Lulu b. 21 Feb 1892, d. 16 Aug 1969
M. Lois b. c 1880
Maggie E. b. 14 Apr 1869, d. 14 Apr 1922
Maggie Lena b. 15 Oct 1884, d. 17 Oct 1978
Malvina b. c 1838, d. c 1893
Mamie b. 4 May 1889
Marcha 'Mary' Atlanta b. 9 May 1829, d. bt 1897 - 1904
Margaret b. c 1815
Margaret 'Maggie' b. 1871, d. 1961
Margaret 'Polly' b. c 1780, d. 5 Mar 1848
Margaret D. 'Maggie' 'Mary Maddline' b. 8 Dec 1855, d. 25 Nov 1893
Margaret Jane b. c 1832
Margaret S. b. c 1831
Margie Blanche b. 23 May 1902
Mariah b. c 1820, d. c 1853
Marie b. c 1870