Foss
Arthur Thomas b. 16 Jan 1948, d. 12 Sep 2010
Fossat
Lelia b. 13 Mar 1882
Foster
(-----) b. c 1850
Absalom b. c 1750, d. Oct 1792
Absalom b. c 1778
Alexene Roberta B. 'Ella' b. 15 Aug 1843, d. 7 Feb 1919
Alice b. c 1661
Ann Talbot b. c 1810
Anne b. c 1730, d. b 27 Dec 1774
Anne b. c 1760
Annie L. b. c 1880
Annie Victoria b. 1869, d. 1944
Anthony M. b. c 1800
Argall b. c 1644
Armstrong I b. c 1600
Armstrong II b. c 1648
Betsy b. c 1790
Betty b. c 1754
Betty b. c 1782
Bobbie Lynn b. 1949, d. 1984
Bridget b. c 1620
C.F. b. c 1840
Charity b. c 1750
Foster (cont.)
Comfort b. c 1695
Comfort b. c 1744
Edward (of Vemson) b. c 1673, d. b 30 May 1698
Edy b. c 1825
Elizabeth b. c 1610
Elizabeth b. c 1640, d. b 18 Jan 1714/15
Elizabeth b. c 1658
Elizabeth b. c 1764
Elizabeth A. b. 1827, d. 18 Feb 1878
Ella b. c 1861
Emma b. 27 Apr 1882, d. 6 Dec 1931
Emma Augusta b. 28 Dec 1915, d. 17 Feb 1999
Emma Jane b. 8 Oct 1877, d. 1 Feb 1961
George b. c 1778
George J. b. c 1860, d. 1935
George T. (oysterman) b. c 1812, d. b 1860
Hannah [58] b. c 1676
James b. c 1742, d. b 27 Jul 1773
James b. c 1776
Jerusha b. c 1760
John b. c 1620, d. b 28 Oct 1650
John b. c 1646
Foster (cont.)
John b. c 1660
John b. c 1675, d. b 5 May 1719
John b. c 1704
John b. c 1738, d. b 1 Sep 1785
John b. c 1772
John b. c 1880
John (Coston) b. c 1825
John (of Robert) b. c 1680, d. b 16 Nov 1714
John Curtis b. 8 Jul 1919, d. 12 Apr 2001
John Lewis b. 31 Aug 1944, d. 20 Aug 2021
Joshua b. c 1725, d. b 1 Sep 1773
Joshua b. c 1773, d. b 18 Nov 1794
June b. c 1930
Leah b. c 1772
Levi b. c 1780
Levinah b. c 1740, d. b 2 Dec 1784
Louisa widow? b. c 1817
Lula May b. c 1880
Mamie Estelle b. c 1915, d. c 1970
Margaret b. c 1640
Maria J. b. c 1805, d. a 1850
Maria Jane b. 29 Aug 1831, d. 23 Jul 1915
Maria widow? b. c 1818
Foster (cont.)
Mary b. c 1685
Mary b. c 1712
Mary b. c 1739
Mary Ann b. 1822, d. 3 Jul 1894
Matilda b. c 1812
Nathan b. c 1735
Parthena b. c 1682
Peggy b. c 1752
Polly b. c 1782
Richard b. c 1710
Robert b. c 1640, d. b 28 Jan 1691/92
Robert b. 1822, d. 1 Aug 1849
Salley b. c 1762
Sally b. c 1775
Samuel b. c 1780
Sarah b. c 1735, d. b 1800
Sarah b. c 1740
Sarah Elizabeth b. 1855, d. 1933
Sefier b. c 1774
Selby b. c 1785
Siner b. c 1756
Stewart II b. 13 Jun 1847, d. 8 May 1920
Susanna b. c 1650
Foster (cont.)
Suzanne Wheatley b. 5 Mar 1898
Tabitha b. c 1720
Tabitha b. c 1766
Tabitha 'Tabby' b. c 1788
Thomas b. 1654, d. b 12 May 1685
Vemson b. c 1650, d. b 30 Sep 1690
Victoria b. 14 Aug 1859, d. 18 Nov 1932
Virginia A. b. 26 Feb 1835, d. 9 Oct 1889
William b. c 1675
William b. c 1690
William b. c 1770
William b. c 1770
William I b. c 1642, d. b 8 Jun 1725
William II b. c 1710, d. b 8 Jun 1736
William Shephard b. c 1712, d. b 24 Nov 1772
Zelenro 'Louise' Bell b. 12 Apr 1859
Foulkes (see Fooks)
Foulks (see Fooks)
Fountain
(-----) b. c 1708
Andasia (182D) b. c 1778, d. 1816
Bridget b. c 1703
Comfort b. 20 Dec 1663
Dennis b. 3 Feb 1663/64
Elizabeth b. c 1710, d. 1732
Elizabeth 'Betty' (98) b. 25 Dec 1727
Grace b. 1646, d. b 1700
Grace (of Marcy) b. 5 Dec 1701
JoAnna b. c 1680, d. b 6 Oct 1718
John (of Marcy) b. 19 Nov 1694, d. b 9 Nov 1726
John H. b. c 1814
Levin b. c 1780
Marcy b. c 1702, d. b 14 Aug 1734
Marcy b. c 1720
Marcy Sr. b. 15 Nov 1666, d. b 6 Apr 1727
Martha M. b. 1872, d. 1963
Mary b. 25 Mar 1670, d. bt 5 Dec 1701 - 7 Jan 1707/8
Mary b. 4 Mar 1682/83, d. b 5 Mar 1743
Mary b. c 1700
Mary b. c 1705
Mary b. c 1708
Fountain (cont.)
Mary b. c 1720
Mary (218B) b. 26 Sep 1751
Mary (59) b. c 1710
Mary (of Marcy) b. c 1728
Nicholas b. 1638, d. b 1 Oct 1708
Nicholas (218A) b. 19 Oct 1746
Nicholas (of Marcy) b. 31 Aug 1691
Nicholas (of Nicholas) b. 14 Apr 1704
Risdon b. c 1724
Samuel b. c 1750
Samuel (of Marcy) b. 7 Jan 1707
Sarah (of Marcy) b. 14 Jan 1707/8, d. 1772
Stephen b. c 1702
William b. c 1704
Wise (429) b. c 1755
Fowke
(-----) b. c 1662
Anne (2) b. 30 Oct 1630, d. a Mar 1703
Anne (32) b. 30 Jan 1689/90, d. 23 Sep 1739
Catherine (34) b. 8 Apr 1694
Chandler (35) (Capt.) b. c 1696, d. 10 Feb 1744/45
Elizabeth (37) b. c 1700
Frances (33) b. 2 Feb 1691/92, d. 8 Nov 1744
Gerald (10) II b. 1662, d. b 20 Jan 1734/35
Gerard (31) III b. 16 Oct 1687, d. c 1710
Gerard (Col.) I (Gateway Ancestor) b. c 1606, d. b 30 Oct 1669
Mary Ella b. c 1870
Roger (36) b. c 1698, d. b 31 Jan 1727/28
Sarah (55) b. c 1666, d. b 25 Feb 1745/46
Walter b. c 1875
Fowkes (see Fooks)
Fowle
Joane b. 1604, d. 15 Jul 1688
Fowler
(-----) b. c 1745
Frances b. c 1640
George b. c 1635
Pembroke b. c 1660, d. b 20 Sep 1692
Pembroke b. c 1698
Upshur T. b. c 1889
Fox
'Nelly' b. c 1820
Adah b. c 1770
Ann W. 'Nancy' b. c 1802
Ann widow? b. c 1833
Anna b. c 1823
Anne b. 1639
Betsey b. c 1816
Carrie Adell b. 16 Dec 1878, d. 2 Apr 1962
David (Capt.) Sr. b. c 1635, d. b 6 Jan 1669/70
Demana 'Polly' b. 25 Oct 1785, d. 4 Jun 1852
Demaria b. 1845, d. 30 Dec 1926
Eleanor 'Nelly' b. c 1820
Eliabeth b. c 1811
Elizabeth b. c 1666
Elizabeth b. c 1845
Elizabeth 'Betsy' b. c 1795, d. b 27 Jul 1846
Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Ann b. 19 Aug 1836, d. 11 Oct 1916
Elizabeth Sarah (of Wescoat) b. 14 Aug 1822, d. 2 Sep 1894
Elmira May b. 1900, d. 22 Jul 1995
Emma b. c 1910, d. b 1969
Eric Dean b. Sep 1975, d. Dec 1975
Ester b. c 1822
Esther b. c 1776, d. Dec 1815
Ethel T. b. 1 Jun 1876, d. 1954
Fox (cont.)
George C. b. c 1875
George G. b. c 1840
Golden b. c 1760, d. Apr 1807
Golden Thomas (Capt.) b. 11 Sep 1821, d. 29 Aug 1877
Grace b. 1901, d. 1978
H. James S. b. 12 Sep 1888, d. 3 Jan 1906
Hamilton Phillips Sr. b. 13 Mar 1889
Henry J. b. 5 Nov 1824, d. 16 Jul 1904
Ida Jackson b. 13 Aug 1867, d. 15 Nov 1878
Isa Jackcon b. 23 Oct 1873, d. 13 Jun 1890
James G. b. 30 Nov 1831, d. 27 Jan 1894
James J. b. 3 Mar 1811, d. 29 Nov 1872
James Sr. b. 12 Mar 1798, d. 23 Mar 1873
Jeannetta S. b. 7 Dec 1851, d. 18 May 1917
Jimmie b. 7 Dec 1870, d. 1 Oct 1875
John b. c 1836
John D. b. c 1810, d. 30 Nov 1880
John William b. 21 Jun 1838, d. 28 Jan 1901
Josie E. b. c 1870
Keziah b. c 1854, d. 1925
Levin b. c 1800
Levin b. c 1800
Levin L. b. c 1823
Levin S. b. c 1818
Fox (cont.)
Louise b. 6 Jul 1888
Margaret b. c 1844
Margaret A. b. 1840, d. 1906
Margaret E. b. c 1849
Margaret Susan b. c 1848
Maria b. c 1812
Mary b. c 1842
Mary b. c 1846
Mary A. b. 6 Sep 1822, d. 15 Apr 1901
Mary A. b. 1852, d. 1920
Mary Ann b. c 1820
Mary E. b. 8 Dec 1857, d. 21 Jan 1904
Mary Ofelia b. 10 Mar 1846, d. 2 Dec 1904
Mary S. b. 1857, d. 1919
Matilda b. c 1847
Nancy b. c 1804
Nancy b. 19 Apr 1804, d. 19 May 1883
Nancy b. c 1821
Norman Leatherbury b. 1889, d. 1954
Olevia S. b. c 1854
Polly b. c 1799
Ralph Dean b. 15 Jul 1957, d. Aug 1957
Robinson (20) b. 1688, d. b 9 Dec 1760
Sally b. c 1820
Fox (cont.)
Samuel M. b. 8 Nov 1827, d. 30 Mar 1892
Sarah Ann 'Sallie' b. 1857, d. 1913
Susan Elizabeth b. 1828, d. 1907
Susan S. b. c 1846
Thomas b. c 1680
Thomas b. c 1690
Thomas b. c 1790, d. b 29 Nov 1820
Thomas b. c 1810
Thomas b. c 1849
Thomas A. b. 1856, d. 1903
Virginia 'Jennie' b. 1863, d. 1948
William b. c 1775
William b. 9 Nov 1780, d. 27 Apr 1835
William b. c 1800
William b. c 1813
William b. c 1818
William b. c 1847, d. c 1877
William b. c 1847
William Edward b. 1874, d. 1945
Woodenleg b. c 1700
Zorobabel b. c 1807
Foxcroft
Bridgett b. c 1645, d. b 28 Mar 1704
Isaac (Capt.) (Burgess) b. c 1640, d. b 28 Nov 1702
Foxson
Judith b. c 1660
Judith b. c 1680, d. b 1719
William b. c 1650, d. b 18 Jul 1713
Frame
Ann b. c 1610, d. c 1650
Arthur b. c 1632
Dianna b. c 1635
Elizabeth Paynter b. c 1800, d. 1833
John (Capt.) b. 1608, d. b 17 Dec 1655
Mary b. c 1620
Mary b. c 1630
Mary b. c 1740, d. 15 Aug 1779
Mary 'Polly' b. 1757, d. 3 Nov 1806
Rebecca b. c 1634, d. c 1664
Robert b. c 1750, d. bt 1801 - 1802
France
Carrie A. b. c 1872
Francis
Abel b. c 1814, d. a 1860
Abel b. c 1845
Ann b. c 1640, d. b 3 Mar 1702/3
Annie 'Addie' B. b. 3 May 1885, d. 12 Feb 1973
Arinthia b. c 1827
Caroline D. b. 26 Apr 1901, d. 21 May 1996
Charles Hill b. c 1875
Edna b. c 1843
Elizabeth H. b. c 1849
Fannie b. c 1892
George C. b. c 1851, d. a 1920
George Gilmor b. c 1881
George L. b. c 1850
Georgiana b. c 1855, d. 11 May 1917
Georgianna b. c 1850
Horace b. 8 Sep 1834, d. 31 Jan 1921
Jesse W. b. 28 Feb 1899, d. 8 Feb 1958
John W. b. c 1889
Lenora Jane b. 6 Jan 1931, d. 26 Sep 2016
Lizzie b. c 1840
Nancy E. b. c 1893
Olivia D. b. c 1853
Polly b. c 1833
Francis (cont.)
Robert b. c 1859
Sabra b. c 1815, d. Aug 1856
Sarah 'Sally' b. 18 Jul 1839, d. 18 Mar 1917
Susie b. c 1835
Wesley b. c 1841
William b. c 1847
William b. c 1868
Francisco
Frank
A. b. c 1810
Caroline V. b. c 1835
Elishabe b. c 1660, d. b 17 Feb 1718/19
Eliza b. 1803
John b. c 1650, d. b 17 Nov 1713
R. b. c 1800
Zaidee b. 20 Feb 1886
Franke
Edwina b. c 1939, d. b 2015
Joyce b. c 1937, d. b 2015
Lina M. b. 3 Oct 1912, d. 11 Jul 1995
Frankin
Nicholas b. c 1540
Franklin
(-----) b. c 1615
(-----) b. c 1650
(-----) b. c 1770
Ann b. 1793, d. 1824
Ann Clorinda Henry b. c 1813, d. 1891
Bridget b. 8 Oct 1681
Charles b. c 1708
Ebenezer b. c 1676, d. b 5 Jul 1728
Ebenezer b. c 1747, d. 1781
Edgar b. c 1865
Edward (Capt.) b. c 1700, d. b 5 Jun 1782
Elizabeth b. c 1678
Elizabeth Tyler b. c 1850
Harriet b. c 1825
Henry b. c 1642
Joan b. c 1650
Joan (or Jeane) b. c 1650, d. b 1705
John b. c 1743
John (Col.) Gentleman b. c 1645, d. b 24 Nov 1727
John R. (Hon.) b. c 1825
Lemuel b. c 1735
Margaret b. c 1645, d. 1725
Margaret Upshur b. 29 Sep 1865, d. 15 Mar 1953
Mary b. c 1672
Mary b. c 1712
Franklin (cont.)
Mittie C. b. 1848, d. 1893
Molly b. c 1745
Peale b. c 1702
Pearl b. c 1738, d. b 10 Feb 1818
Peter b. c 1790
Philip C. b. c 1820
Rebecca b. c 1740
Rhoda 'Rodeah' b. c 1644
Richard b. c 1640, d. b 6 Aug 1684
Sarah b. c 1710
Sarah b. c 1720, d. b 1777
Sarah b. c 1778
Sarah Emmaline b. 1851, d. 14 Sep 1903
Tabitha b. c 1670
Tabitha b. c 1708
Tabitha b. c 1760
Tabitha b. c 1770
Walter P. b. c 1865
William b. c 1706, d. b 21 Oct 1777
William b. c 1740, d. 16 Jun 1801
Willie L. b. c 1868, d. 10 Jan 1906